Search: Site   Web
Mater Dei athletes who signed letters of intent on Wednesday pose for a group photo during a Signing Day ceremony at the school Wednesday.

O.C. athletes who signed Nov. 14, 2012

OCVARSITY.COM

Here is a list of the Orange County athletes who officially signed their National Letters of Intent on Wednesday. 

Signing day in photos - part 1

Signing day in photos - part 2

BOYS BASKETBALL

Payton Banks (Orange Lutheran) Penn State

Tanner Lancona (Tesoro) Washington State

Mamadou Ndiaye (Brethren Christian) UC Irvine

BASEBALL

Mario Losi (Canyon) Valparaiso University

Dalton Frize (Orange Lutheran) St. Mary's College

Tyler Alamo (Cypress) Cal State Fullerton

David Fletcher (Cypress) Loyola Marymount

Kevin Lillicrop (Cypress) Point Loma

Jason Martin (Orange Lutheran) Long Beach State

Matt Stumme (Orange Lutheran) Westmont College

David May (Segerstrom) Azusa Pacific

Tyler Mildenberg (Marina) Oregon State

Kevin Rakestraw (Newport Harbor) Stanford

Chris Vargas (Villa Park) UC Irvine

Joe Record (El Dorado) UC Santa Barbara

Seve Romo (El Dorado) University of San Diego

Jordan Scheftz (University) UC Irvine

Gavin Collins (El Toro) Mississippi State

Sam Clark (El Toro) Bucknell

Chasen Ford (El Toro) Yale

Ryan Kayoda (El Toro) Cal State Fullerton

Nick Pagliolonga (El Toro) Naval Academy

Logan Tomlinson (El Toro) Indiana Wesleyan

Jake Bauers (Marina) University of Hawaii

John Montgomery (JSerra) Eastern Michigan

Dane McFarland (JSerra) Oregon

BOYS GOLF

Blake Barens (Orange Lutheran) Notre Dame

Beau Hossler (Santa Margarita) University of Texas

Andre Vu (Fountain Valley) UC Riverside

Court Lewis (Servite) Cal Poly San Luis Obispo

BOYS LACROSSE

Connor Herrell (Foothill) Adams State

Colin Cummins (Foothill) Adams State

Garrett Parsons (Santa Margarita) Mercer University

Trevor Jackson (Huntington Beach) Rollins College

Cole Schleppy (JSerra) Providence College

BOYS TENNIS

Gage Brymer (University) UCLA

Jayson Amos (El Toro) Univ. of Oregon

Stefan Menichella (University) Pepperdine

Alec Adamson (Corona del Mar) UC Davis

BOYS SWIMMING

Mark Anderson (El Toro) Texas, diving

Janardan Burns (Aliso Niguel) Cal

Christian Garkani (Corona del Mar) Louisville

Dylan Payne (Mater Dei) Duke

Jack DesCombes (Capistrano Valley) Stanford

BOYS VOLLEYBALL

Reid Dominguez (Orange Lutheran) UC Irvine

Tucker Pikula (Mater Dei) UC Irvine

Kevin Rakestraw (Newport Harbor) Stanford

Jason Weedon (Foothill) Springfield College

Zachary Gates (Huntington Beach) Long Beach State

Bryce Yould (Dana Hills) Long Beach

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Jesse Spittel (Orange Lutheran) University of Denver

Tori Bryant (Brea Olinda) University of Denver

Sarah Lipton (Woodbridge) Cal Poly SLO

Tyler Prange (Canyon) Chico State

GIRLS GOLF

Avery French (Dana Hills) UNLV

Jessica Vasilic (Canyon) Arizona

Esther Lee (Los Alamitos) Duke

GIRLS ICE HOCKEY

Annie Pankowski (Santa Margarita) University of Wisconsin

GIRLS LACROSSE

Haley O'Donoghue (Foothill) Kennesaw State

Emily Kift (Foothill) University of Maryland

Regan Anderson (St. Margaret's) University of Michigan

GIRLS TENNIS

Cassidy Branstine (Crean Lutheran) Utah State

Haley Thompson (Crean Lutheran) Long Beach State

Mayci Jones (Tesoro) BYU

Alyssa Smith (Dana Hills) Duke

Cassidy Spearman (Dana Hills) Missouri

Kayleigh Hall (San Clemente) Toledo

Zoe Oedekerk (St. Margaret's) Cal Poly San Luis Obispo

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Kristie Hewko (Rosary) Loyola Marymount

Sara Hughes (Mater Dei) USC

Alexis Cage (Corona del Mar) San Diego State

Grace Kennedy (Corona del Mar) Stanford

Kelsey Humphreys (Corona del Mar) Stanford

Chelsea Duhs (Saddleback Valley Christian) Mississippi State

Stephanie Aviles (Esperanza) Point Loma Nazerene University

Brooke Legaux (Tesoro) Fresno State

Makensie Bates (Tesoro) UC San Diego

Sarah Krufka (Tesoro) Sacred Heart

Alexis Cage (Corona del Mar) San Diego State

Arianna Mariotti (El Toro) Cal State Monterey

Erica Moscoso (Capistrano Valley) Utah State

Maddy O'Donnell (Irvine) Boise State

Amy Buff (JSerra) Cal State Monterey

GIRLS WATER POLO

Mackenzie Barr (Mater Dei) UCLA

Mackenzie Baldridge (Laguna Beach) UC Santa Barbara

Jessica Castellano (Yorba Linda) California Baptist

Stephania Haralabidis (Corona del Mar) USC

Ioanna Haralabidis (Corona del Mar) USC

Emily Loughlin (Santa Margarita) Cal

Elissia Schilling (Newport Harbor) UCLA

Jackie Villarreal (Santa Margarita) San Diego State

Avery Peterson (Newport Harbor) USC

Carly Christian (Newport Harbor) UC Santa Barbara

Eleanor Lee (Foothill) Loyola Marymount

Kelsey Roland (Foothill) Cal

Nikki Stansfield (Foothill) USC

Ashley Zwirner (Foothill) UCLA

Katy Schneider (Foothill) San Diego State

Brenna Thomas (Foothill) UC Santa Barbara

Nikki Quinn (Los Alamitos) UC Santa Barbara

Stephanie Mutafyan (Los Alamitos) Cal

Shannon Crowley (Los Alamitos) Brown

Emily Browning (El Toro) Michigan

Delaney Riley (El Toro) UC Santa Barbara

Allison Skaggs (El Toro) Michigan

GIRLS SWIMMING

Maggie Burton (University) UCLA

Jamie Dang (Fountain Valley) UC Santa Barbara

Casey Duckworth (Newport Harbor) Wyoming

Hailey Golden (Orange Lutheran) Cal Baptist

Brynne Wong (Corona del Mar) University of Texas

Jordan Marthens (Trabuco Hills) Boise State

Madison Young (Crean Lutheran) Georgia Tech

Amanda Casillas (El Modena) University of Utah

Jordan Marthens (Trabuco Hills) Boise State

Cassidy Papa (Corona del Mar) Stanford

Katelyn Martin (Troy) Boise State

Kylie Boyce (Edison) University of Utah

GIRLS TENNIS

Cassidy Spearman (Dana Hills) University of Missouri

Mayci Jones (Tesoro) BYU

Alyssa Smith (Dana Hills) Duke

Kayleigh Hall (San Clemente) Toledo

SOFTBALL

Emily Brucelas (Fountain Valley) UC Santa Barbara

Devin Montgomery (Orange Lutheran) Utah State

Olivia Sandusky (Orange Lutheran) University of San Diego

Jade Vecvanags (Orange Lutheran) University of Illinois

Lauren Rodriguez (Rosary) Concordia

Isabel Serrano (Rosary) Boise State

Brittany Hitchcock (Ocean View) University of Hawaii

Chelsea Gonzales (Rosary) Arizona State

Kaitlin Fitzgerald (Rosary) St. John's University

Karly Tahti (Edison) Hawaii Pacific

Tori Valdivia (Crean Lutheran) Abilene Christian

Sammy Cordova (Edison) University of Utah

Lindsey Cassidy (Dana Hills) San Francisco State

Courtney Thomas (Kennedy) Simpson University

Melanie Carlson (Mission Viejo) Claremont McKenna

Lauren Howard (Foothill) Monmouth University

Rachel Hartman (Tesoro) Iowa State

Courtney 'Coco' Stewart (Mater Dei) Chaminade University

Erika Crissman (Los Alamitos) Indiana State

Alex Finie (Los Alamitos) Loyola Marymount

Megan Geer (Los Alamitos) University of Tennessee

Vanessa Ciocatto (La Habra) Delaware State

Madison Myers-Cook (JSerra) George Washington

Madison Kinley (Villa Park) University of Texas, San Antonio

Cote Clark (Beckman) University of Massachusets


See archived 'Recruiting' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Baseball:

Santa Margarita 3, Trabuco Hills 5 - 8th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

La Mirada 0, Aliso Niguel 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

JSerra 1, Foothill 4 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Capistrano Valley Christian 5, Crean Lutheran 1 - 9th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Temecula Valley 10, Valencia 1 - 8th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Esperanza 9, Corona del Mar 15 - 5th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Saddleback Valley Christian 11, Laguna Beach 25 - 4th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Crescenta Valley 2, Valencia 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Westview 17, Esperanza 25 - 3rd Set - Completed

Baseball:

Pacifica 4, Chino Hills 4 - 9th Inns - Completed