Search:

Boys basketball regionals: Scores, updated schedule

OCVARSITY.COM

Scores and schedule for the CIF Southern California Regionals for boys basketball.

We've included the schedule for all of the boys and girls regional finals on Saturday.

**UPDATED WEDNESDAY NIGHT**

BOYS BASKETBALL

OPEN DIVISION
Regional semifinal, Tuesday
Fairfax 58, Etiwanda 50
Regional semifinal, Wednesday
Mater Dei 65, Bishop Montgomery 59

DIVISION I
Regional semifinals, Tuesday
Centennial/Corona 85, Redondo 64
Chino Hills 64, San Diego Torrey Pines 57

DIVISION II
Regional semifinals, Tuesday
Lawndale 60, Carlsbad La Costa Canyon 46
La Mirada 70, Compton 57

DIVISION III
Regional semifinals, Tuesday
Cathedral 72, Alemany 64
Damien 63, Cantwell-Sacred Heart 41

DIVISION IV
Regional semifinals, Tuesday
Campbell Hall 77, Reedley Immanuel 71
Crespi 65, Maranatha 52

DIVISION V
Regional semifinals, Tuesday
Sierra Canyon 67, Viewpoint 60
Price 67, Carlsbad Army-Navy 62

****************

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL FINALS

All games Saturday
at Walter Pyramid, Long Beach State
Girls Division II: Keppel vs. Redondo, 10 a.m.
Boys Division II:  Lawndale vs. La Mirada, noon
Girls Division I:  Ventura vs. Serra, 2 p.m.
Boys Division I: Corona Centennial vs. Chino Hills, 4 p.m.
Girls Open Division: Chaminade vs. Mater Dei, 6 p.m.
Boys Open Division: Mater Dei vs. Fairfax, 8 p.m.

at Colony High, Ontario
Girls Division V: La Jolla Country Day vs. La Jolla Bishop's, 10 a.m.
Boys Division V: Sierra Canyon vs. Price, noon
Girls Division IV: Sierra Canyon vs. Oaks Christian, 2 p.m.
Boys Division IV: Campbell Hall vs. Crespi, 4 p.m.
Girls Division III: Brea Olinda vs. El Dorado, 6 p.m.
Boys Division III: Cathedral vs. Damien, 8 p.m.


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed