Search:

Girls basketball regionals: Scores, updated schedule

OCVARSITY.COM

Scores and schedule updates for the CIF Southern California Regional playoffs for girls basketball.

We've included the schedule for all of the regional finals on Saturday.

**UPDATED WEDNESDAY NIGHT**

GIRLS BASKETBALL

OPEN DIVISION
Regional semifinals, Tuesday
Chaminade 79, Fresno Clovis West 40
Mater Dei 60, Long Beach Poly 44

DIVISION I
Regional semifinals, Tuesday
Ventura 46, Cajon 40 (OT)
Serra 71, Vista Murrieta 56

DIVISION II
Regional semifinals, Tuesday
Keppel 50, San Diego Mt. Carmel 39
Redondo 46, Mira Costa 31

DIVISION III
Regional semifinals, Tuesday
Brea Olinda 52, Orange Lutheran 44
El Dorado 51, North Torrance 45

DIVISION IV
Regional semifinals, Tuesday
Sierra Canyon 70, Fairmont Prep 50
Oaks Christian 56, Harvard-Westlake 48

DIVISION V
Regional semifinals, Tuesday
La Jolla Country Day 64, Ribet Academy 36
La Jolla Bishop's 55, Orangewood Academy 48

****************

SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA REGIONAL FINALS

All games on Saturday
at Walter Pyramid, Long Beach State
Girls Division II: Keppel vs. Redondo, 10 a.m.
Boys Division II:  Lawndale vs. La Mirada, noon
Girls Division I:  Ventura vs. Serra, 2 p.m.
Boys Division I: Corona Centennial vs. Chino Hills, 4 p.m.
Girls Open Division: Chaminade vs. Mater Dei, 6 p.m.
Boys Open Division: Mater Dei vs. Fairfax, 8 p.m.

at Colony High, Ontario
Girls Division V: La Jolla Country Day vs. La Jolla Bishop's, 10 a.m.
Boys Division V: Sierra Canyon vs. Price, noon
Girls Division IV: Sierra Canyon vs. Oaks Christian, 2 p.m.
Boys Division IV: Campbell Hall vs. Crespi, 4 p.m.
Girls Division III: Brea Olinda vs. El Dorado, 6 p.m.
Boys Division III: Cathedral vs. Damien, 8 p.m.


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Northwood 31, University 16 - 03:35 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Westminster 75, Marina 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 52, Marina 51 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Edison 2, Newport Harbor 22 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 21, Northwood 27 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

West Anchorage (Alaska) 29, Esperanza 75 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed