Search:

Track & field: Mt. SAC Relays results (4-18-15)

CONTRIBUTUING WRITER

BOYS AND GIRLS TRACK & FIELD

Mt. SAC Relays
Saturday, April 18, 2015
At Mt. San Antonio College

BOYS RESULTS

100m – 1. Brock (Chaminade) 10:20; 2. Mack (Green Valley) 10.43; 3. Reid (Notre Dame/SO) 10.48

200m – 1. Mack (Green Valley) 21.11; 2. Smith (Damien) 21.32; 3. Woodard (Upland) 21.48

400m - 1. Campbell (Chaminade) 47.97; 2. Niederhaus (St. Francis) 48.33; 3. Repp (Los Osos) 48.38

800m – 1. Trevino (Centennial) 1:51.51; 2. Sotomayor (Roseville) 1:51.54; 3. Orange (Memphis University) 1:51.75

1600m (1 mile) – 1. Benedict (McQueen) 4:09.16; 2. Braxton (Centennial) 4:09.18; 3. Brandt (Loyola) 4:10.81

3200m – 1. Ernst (San Luis Obispo) 9:06.21; 2. Jakowec (Loyola) 9:12.20; 3. Williams (Carlsbad) 9:14.79

110HH – 1. Anderson (Upland) 13.69; 2. Billing (Simi Valley) 13.91; 3. Collins (Carson) 13.95

300IH – 1. Collins (Carson) 37.44; 2. Meech (San Juan Hills) 37.81; 3. Alexander II (Canyon Springs) 38.16

440SH relay – 1. Walnut 1:01.60; 2. Simi Valley 1:02.06; 3. Moorpark 1:03.36

400m relay – 1. Chaminade 41.16; 2. Upland 41.75; 3. Loyola 41.92

800m relay – 1. Cathedral 1:27.54; 2. Chaminade 1:28.21; 3. Centennial 1:29.05

1600m relay – 1. Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks 3:16.33; 2. Long Beach Wilson 3:17.0; 3. Cathedral 3:17.16

3200m relay – 1. Great Oak 7:37.09; 2. Davis 7:48.94; 3. Corona 7:49.05

6400m relay – 1. Palos Verdes 17:23.21; 2. Canyon 17:23.26; 3. Ventura 17:29.78

SMR – 1. Centennial 3:28.91; 2. Damien 3:30.21; 3. Rio Mesa 3:30.42

DMR – 1. Great Oak 10:05.35; 2. Westview 10:12.18; 3. Dana Hills 10:13.63

HJ – 1. Burke (Lemoore) 6-08; 2. Sears (Alemany) 6-08; 3. Clancy (Davis) 6-06

LJ – 1. Monroe (Cibola) 23-10.75; 2. Vann (Rio Mesa) 23-10.25; 3. Miller (Oceanside) 22-04.50

TJ – 1. Alumbres (Vista Murrieta) 48-02.50; 2. Young (Rancho Verde) 45-10.50; 3. McLaurin (Bonita) 45-06.25

PV – 1. French (Long Beach Cabrillo) 15-06; 2. Zapien (California) 15-0; 3. Harper (Davis) 15-0

SP – 1. Katnik (St. John Bosco) 66-06.5; 2. Bultman (West Ranch) 63-08.25; 3. Coghill (Valencia) 59-05.75

DT – 1. Pertusati (Los Osos) 192-08; 2. Hickel (Desert Vista) 181-03; 3. Valenzuela (La Quinta/LQ) 181-0

****************

GIRLS RESULTS

100m – 1. Francis (Rio Mesa) 11.45; 2. Williams (Oaks Christian) 11.46; 3. Acolatse (Mission Hills) 11.52

200m – 1. Williams (Oaks Christian) 23.19; 2. Francis (Rio Mesa) 23.61; 3. Acolatse (Mission Hills) 23.88

400m – 1. Stauffacher-Gray (North Canyon) 54.85; 2. Chandler (Santa Ynez) 55.23; 3. Willingham (Los Alamitos) 56.01

800m – 1. Jones (Desert Vista) 2:08.85; 2. Durgy (Huntington Beach) 2:11.70; 3. Magnani (Moorpark) 2:12.46

1600m (1 mile) – 1. Williams (Palisades Charter) 4:54.52; 2. Bowen (Sonoma Academy) 4:54.96; 3. Snyder (Park City) 4:59.39

3200m – 1. Graves (Citrus Valley) 10:39.05; 2. Lopez (Desert Vista) 10:48.20; 3. Zambrano (Bolsa Grande) 10:48.33

100HH – 1. Graham (Roosevelt) 13.29; 2. Williams (Serra) 13.69; 3. Mosley (Monrovia) 13.73

300IH – 1. Graham (Roosevelt) 41.92; 2. Woodward (Vacaville) 41.99; 3. Hale (St. Mary’s Academy) 42.65

400SH relay – 1. Carson 1:02.85; 2. Crescenta Valley 1:07.05; 3. Walnut 1:07.29

400m relay – 1. Long Beach Poly 46.02; 2. Upland 46.06; Eleanor Roosevelt 46.47

800m relay – 1. Long Beach Poly 1:38.76; 2. St. Mary’s Academy 1:39.19; 3. Arcadia 1:39.41

1600m relay – 1. Arcadia 3:48.90; 2. Cathedral Catholic 3:53.06; 3. Mira Costa 3:56.48

3200m relay – 1. Centennial 9:17.85; 2. Great Oak 9:19.23; 3. Dana Hills 9:21.17

6400m relay – 1. Great Oak 19:53.81; 2. Campolindo 20:07.23; 3. Palos Verdes 20:25.11

SMR – 1. Centennial 4:05.49; 2. Cathedral Catholic 4:05.81; 3. Great Oak 4:08.21

DMR – 1. Great Oak 11:46.92; 2. Saugus 11:48.18; 3. Campolindo 11:48.29

HJ – 1. Cunningham (Bishop Gorman) 6-04.50; 2. Lefebvre-Oatis (College Sainte-Anne) 5-10; T3. Palmer (Riverside North) 5-4; T3. Fritz (Desert Vista) 5-4

LJ – 1. Corrin (Harvard-Westlake) 20-08.5; 2. Jones (Redlands) 20-04; 3. Boardingham (El Camino Real) 19-04

TJ – 1. Stevenson (Great Oak) 40-03; 2. Jones (Castro Valley) 39-04.75; 3. Russell (Tumwater) 38-10.75

PV – 1. Baxter (Canyon) 12-06; T2. Caskey (Mater Dei) 12-0; T2. Davis (Desert Vista) 12-0

SP – 1. French (Vacaville) 46-08.75; 2. Britt (Notre Dame/SO) 45-11.25; 3. Tausaga (Mount Miguel) 45-00.75

DT – 1. Tausaga (Mt. Miguel) 137-09; 2. Hall (James Logan) 136-09; 3. Williams (Paramount) 135-08


See archived 'Blog: OC Varsity' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Water Polo:

Foothill 5, Newport Harbor 7 - 00:00 4th QT - In Progress

Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed