Search:

Trabuco Hills Invitational: boys and girls results

Results from the Trabuco Hills Invitational on Saturday.

Trabuco Hills Invitational

At Trabuco Hills High

BOYS RESULTS

100 – 1. Dean (Chaffey) 10.76; 2. Young (Woodbridge) 10.94; 3. Jackson (Pomona) 10.98

200 – 1. Young (Woodbridge) 22.14; 2. Davis (Gahr) 22.18; 3. Shakir (Gahr) 22.37

400 – 1. Riley (Servite) 48.77; 2. Cruz (Bishop Amat) 49.95; 3. Phillippy (Aliso Niguel) 50.37

800 – 1. Bradley (Ayala) 1:56.93; 2. Henry (Bishop Gorman) 1:57.35; 3. O’Bannon (Foothill) 1:58.81

1,600 – 1. Bradley (Ayala) 4:20.49; 2. Santoyo (Bishop Amat) 4:21.97; 3. Stein (Villa Park) 4:23.18

3,200 – 1. Biedebach (El Toro) 9:29; 2. Daseler (Bishop Gorman ) 9:30; 3. Diaz (Bishop Amat) 9:31

110HH – 1. Ca. Hurd (Trabuco Hills) 14.44; 2. Tantiwassadakran (Walnut) 14.54; 3. Sun (Woodbridge) 14.96

300IH – 1. Ca. Hurd (Trabuco Hills) 37.88; 2. Sun (Woodbridge) 38.43; 3. Rodriguez (California) 39.06

400 relay – 1. Gahr 42.07; 2. Woodbridge 43.0; 3. Trabuco Hills 43.07

1,600 relay – 1. Trabuco Hills 3:26; 2. Woodbridge 3:28.17; 3. Gahr 3:28.32

HJ – 1. Kuehnel (Sage Hill) 6-8; 2. Laudermilk (ML King) 6-4; 3. Hlavin (JSerra) 6-2

LJ – 1. Siverson (Royal) 21-10; 2. McCord (Sage Hill) 21-6.25; 3. Dean (Chaffey) 21-4.25

TJ – 1. Magana (Anaheim) 45-4; 2. Rodriguez (California) 43-7; 3. Akahi (Beckman) 42-4.75

PV – 1. Gordon (Marina) 16-6; 2. Brown (La Costa Canyon) 16-0; 3. Escalera (Sage Hill) 15-0

SP – 1. Johnson (Valley View) 51-6.5; 2. Fine (Trabuco Hills) 46-7; 3. Garrett (Bishop Gorman) 46-7

DT – 1. Payez (Downey) 157-1.75; 2. Garrett (Bishop Gorman) 153-2.5; 3. Cordova (Bishop Gorman) 144-2

GIRLS RESULTS

100 – 1. Carr (El Modena) 12.28; 2. LaBare (Costa Mesa) 12.65; 3. Nettles (Inglewood) 12.90

200 – 1. Bowens (Redlands East Valley) 25.09; 2. Carr (El Modena) 25.29; 3. Allain (La Sierra) 25.37

400 – 1. Kratzberg (Newport Harbor) 56.88; 2. Walker (La Sierra) 57.83; 3. Bolger (Northwood) 59.10

800 – 1. Camarena (San Juan Hills) 2:16.19; 2. Oefelein (Woodbridge) 2:18.13; 3. Gallardo (Bishop Amat) 2:18.54

1,600 – 1. Hill (Etiwanda) 5:02; 2. Palomino (Bishop Amat) 5:09; 3. Schmidt (Corona del Mar) 5:14

3,200 – 1. Ramirez (Ayala) 11:02; 2. Palomino (Bishop Amat) 11:09; 3. Powers (Corona del Mar) 11:13

100HH – 1. Avila (Walnut) 15.51; 2. Scott (Beckman) 15.56; 3. Gagnon (Oxford Academy) 16.18

300IH – 1. Walker (La Sierra) 44.55; 2. Avila (Walnut) 44.86; 3. Bolger (Northwood) 47.81

400 relay – 1. Aliso Niguel 50.39; 2. Oxford Academy 52.01; 3. Valencia 52.02

1,600 relay – 1. Dana Hills 4:01; 2. Woodbridge 4:02; 3. Trabuco Hills 4:04

HJ – 1. North (Payson) 5-0; 2. D’Amico (West Torrance) 5-0; 3. Newman (Trabuco Hills) 5-0

LJ – 1. Huynh (Oxford Academy) 17-4; 2. May (Northwood) 17-2.5; 3. White (Downey) 16-10

TJ – 1. Pedrani (El Toro) 36-2.5; 2. May (Northwood) 35-6; 3. Rathor (Trabuco Hills) 34-5

PV – 1. Caskey (Mater Dei) 12-6; 2. Anderson (Chino Hills) 11-6; 3. Scott (Beckman) 10-6

SP – 1. Williams (Mission Viejo) 40-11; 2. Green (El Toro) 38-10.25; 3. Soa (Bishop Gorman) 37-0.75

DT – 1. DeSilva (Mission Viejo) 143-6; 2. Anderson (California) 138-8; 3. Truong (Esperanza) 131-4


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

La Serna 21, Tesoro 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Mullen 25, Orange Lutheran 49 - 02:48 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Estancia 7, University 37 - 00:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Redondo Union 12, Mission Viejo 49 - 02:04 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Huntington Beach 6, San Juan Hills 38 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 10, Villa Park 29 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Capistrano Valley 17, Trabuco Hills 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Beckman 17, Tustin 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Azusa 7, Brethren Christian 69 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia 7, Troy 35 - 06:49 4th QT - Completed