Search:

BOYS SWIMMING

Capistrano Valley Relays

At Capo Valley

FINALS

Team results: 1. Mater Dei 108; 2, Santa Margarita 106; 3. Tesoro 52

4x100 I.M. -- 1. St. Margarita (A. Qu, N. Brune, K. Tu, G. Shoults) 3:33.10; 2. Tesoro 3:39.87; 3. Mater Dei 3:43.86; 4. Aliso Niguel 3:45.91; 5. Corona del Mar 3:47.14; 6. Foothill 3:57.25; 7. San Juan Hills 4:04.51; 8. Capo Valley DQ

6x50 Free -- 1. Mater Dei (N. Sarmiento, P. Thomas, C. Hurdle, S. Thomas, J. Seybold, C. Hockenbury)

2:13.77; 2. Corona del Mar 2:16.47; 3. Dana Hills 2:17.32; 4. Foothill 2:18.34; 5. St. Margarita 2:19.56; 6. Aliso Niguel 2:20.84; 7. Trabuco Hills 2:20.89; 8. Tesoro 2:21.56

4x50 Breast -- 1. Mater Dei (N. Sarmiento, C. Hurdle, C. Hockenbury, D. Ryan) 1:53.57; 2. Tesoro 1:55.09;

3. St. Margarita 1:57.06; 4. San Juan Hills 2:01.24; 5. Aliso Niguel 2:01.79; 6. Foothill 2:01.89; 7. Trabuco Hills 2:03.12; 8. Irvine 2:03.86

4x50 Fly -- 1. St. Margarita (K. Monteleone, N. Brune, M. Morizono, G. Shoults) 1:34.67; 2. Mater Dei 1:38.74; 3. Dana Hills 1:39.76; 4. Foothill 1:41.30; 5. San Clemente 1:44.27; 6. Tesoro 1:44.68; 7. Irvine 1:45.15; 8. Lutheran/Orange DQ

4x50 Back -- 1. Mater Dei (M. Arcemont, N. Sarmiento, K. Wilinski, G. Hauser) 1:40.13; 2. St. Margarita

1:40.38; 3. Lutheran/Orange 1:42.50; 4. Aliso Niguel 1:44.41; 5. Tesoro 1:45.39; 6. Irvine 1:49.71; 7. Capo Valley 1:50.35; 8. Trabuco Hills DQ

4x100 Free -- 1. St. Margarita (M. Morizono, N. Brune, E. Czaja, G. Shoults) 3:12.02; 2. Mater Dei 3:14.07;

3. Corona del Mar 3:14.19; 4. Dana Hills 3:18.97; 5. Trabuco Hills 3:22.49; 6. Capo Valley 3:22.59; 7.Foothill 3:24.21; 8. Aliso Niguel 3:26.68

4x50 Medley -- 1. St. Margarita (K. Tu, A. Qu, K. Monteleone, M. Morizono) 1:36.78; 2. Mater Dei 1:38.16; 3.
Lutheran/Orange 1:40.07; 4. Aliso Niguel 1:40.08; 5. Tesoro 1:40.76; 6. Trabuco Hills 1:43.00; 7. Corona del
Mar 1:43.70; 8. San Clemente 1:45.00

Millikan Southern Section Relays

At Joint Forces Training Base

FINALS

Team results: 1. Loyola 240; 2, University 238; 3. Newport Harbor 222; 4. Arcadia 204; 5. Los Al 198; 6.
Cerritos 122; 7. Edison 120; 8. LB Millikan 110

4x100-yard IM -- 1. Loy 3:34.84; 2. Uni 3:41.32; 3. Arcadia 3:49.51

6x50 free -- 1. NH 2:17.78; 2. Uni 2:18.55; 3. LB Millikan 2:21.74; Loy DQ

4x50 breast - 1. Loy 1:51.56; 2. Uni 1:54.28; 3. NH 2:02.60

4x50 fly -- 1. Loy 1:33.54; 2. Uni 1:36.57; 3. LosAl 1:43.71

4x50 back -- 1. Loy 1:41.69; 2. Uni 1:42.20; 3. NH 1:46.44

400 free - 1. Loy 3:09.24; 2. Uni 3:14.58; 3. NH 3:24.72

200 medley - 1. Loy 1:36.60; 2. Uni 1:38.43; 3. Arc 1:41.15

Mt. SAC High School Winterfest

At Mt. SAC

200-yard medley relay (1:47.00) - Edi 1:37.87;

200 free (1:47.50) Bramm (Edi) 1:44.71; D Nelson (Edi) 1:43.60

200 IM (2:02.90) - Z Nelson (Edi) 1:53.39;

50 free (23.20)

100 fly (55.90) - D Nelson (Edi) 53.79; M. Dalija (Edi) 54.99

500 free (4:54.50) - Bramm (Edi) 440.22;

200 free relay (1:36.00) -- Edi 1:32.65

100 back (57.80) - Whitmore (Edi) 54.48

100 breast (1:03.99) - Z Nelson (Edi) 56.70; Chin (Fairmont) 57.36; Mat. Dalija (edi) 58.25p;

400 free relay (3:30.50) - Edi DQ

GIRLS SWIMMING

Capistrano Valley Relays

At Capo Valley

FINALS

Team results: 1. Tesoro 106; 2. Santa Margarita 96; 3. Crean Lutheran 68; 4. Mater Dei 56

4x100-yard I.M. -- 1. Tesoro (E. Baker, V. Epps, D. Gray, J. Epps) 4:01.44; 2. St. Margarita 4:02.27; 3. Mater Dei 4:04.26; 4. Crean Lutheran 4:06.71; 5. Irvine 4:08.72; 6. Capo Valley 4:11.30; 7. Lutheran/Orange 4:26.10;
8. San Juan Hills DQ

6x50 Free -- 1. St. Margarita (M. Hoffmann, A. Plamondon, K. Fecarotta, J. Griffin, M. Degn, S. Shelton) 2:26.97; 2. Tesoro 2:29.89; 3. Mater Dei 2:34.57; 4. Foothill 2:35.04; 5. Aliso Niguel 2:35.65; 6. San Juan
Hills 2:37.55; 7. Irvine DQ; 8. Capo Valley No Show

4x50 Breast -- 1. St. Margarita (E. Morris, C. Caruso, A. Qin, I. Odgers) 2:06.74; 2. Tesoro 2:11.49; 3. San Clemente 2:15.30; 4. Foothill 2:17.91; 5. Lutheran/Orange 2:19.44; 6. San Juan Hills 2:21.44; 7. Aliso Niguel 2:24.94; 8. Capo Valley 2:27.40

4x50 Fly -- 1. Tesoro (A. Trudell, V. Epps, J. Hwang, J. Epps) 1:46.19; 2. Mater Dei 1:46.70; 3. Crean Lutheran 1:47.31; 4. St. Margarita 1:50.67; 5. Capo Valley 1:52.75; 6. Irvine 1:52.94; 7. Lutheran/Orange 1:54.80; 8. Foothill 1:57.69

4x50 Back -- 1. Crean Lutheran (E. Eastin, K. Young, R. Taylor, T. Jorgenson) 1:47.68; 2. Tesoro 1:48.20; 3. St. Margarita 1:53.39; 4. Aliso Niguel 1:55.91; 5. San Juan Hills 1:57.54; 6. Corona del Mar 1:59.15; 7. Foothill 2:00.05; 8. Irvine 2:01.49

4x100 Free -- 1. Tesoro (D. Gray, A. Trudell, C. Brotherton, J. Epps) 3:32.49; 2. Crean Lutheran 3:33.98; 3.  St. Margarita 3:34.31; 4. Foothill 3:37.35; 5. Irvine 3:43.24; 6. Capo Valley 3:44.83; 7. Lutheran/Orange 3:46.75; 8. Aliso Niguel 3:47.35

4x50 Medley -- 1. Mater Dei (A. Light, L. Openshaw, B. Buckle, K. Constandse) 1:47.10; 2. Crean Lutheran 1:48.97; 3. St. Margarita 1:50.78; 4. Tesoro 1:51.29; 5. Foothill 1:52.00; 6. Irvine 1:53.74; 7. Lutheran/Orange 1:55.41; 8. Aliso Niguel 1:56.14

Mt. SAC High School Winterfest

At Mt. SAC

200-yard medley relay (2:00.50) -- Edi 1:50.32;

200 free (2:00.30) - Le (Edi) 1:53.13; T Newton (Edi) 1:54.17; Lightle (Edi) 1:55.42

200 IM (2:16.50) -- Deleske (Edi) 2:04.20; Navarette (Edi) 2:14.35p

100 fly (1:01.90) -- Crow (Edi) 57.88; Navarette (Edi) 59.34p

100 free (56.90) -- Le (Edi) 52.38

500 free (5:20.90) - Lightle (Edi) 5:06.10; Limon (edi) 5:11.95

200 free relay (1:48.30) - Edi 1:40.93;

100 back (1:03.90) - Crow (Edi) 59.69

100 breast (1:12.30) - Deleske (Edi) 1:04.73p

400 free relay (3:57.20) - Edi 3:36.24


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Lompoc 34, Corona del Mar 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Beach 27, Santa Ana 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 21, Mater Dei 48 - 07:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Segerstrom 7, Arroyo 28 - 03:14 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 42, Mission Viejo 26 - 01:32 4th QT - Completed