Search:

Swim: Woodbridge's Krolikowski sizzles to pace Tuesday leaderboard

May 03rd, 2016, 10:11 pm ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

BOYS SWIMMING

Freeway League Prelims

Academy League Prelims

200 free (1:47.50) -- Kao (SH) 1:46.51;

200 IM (2:02.90) -- Frausto (Troy) 1:59.76; Chao (CL) 2:00.54;
Schreiber (CL) 2:00.86; Moran (Son) 2:02.13;

50 free (23.20) -- Slope (SH) 22.42; Prado (Son) 22.76; Koo (SH)
22.86; Van Steenhuyse (Troy) 23.12; Miller (Sage) 23.15

100 fly (55.90) -- Frausto (Troy) 52.30; Polakoff (Sage) 54.29;

100 free (49.90) Blevins-Boor (Son) 47.25;

500 free (4:54.50) Miura (Troy) 4:46.41; Kao (SH) 4:46.47;

100 back (57.80) -- Blevins-Boor (Son) 54.12; Polakoff (Sage)
55.37; Wang (SH) 57.35;

100 breast (1:03.99) -- Schreiber (Sage) 1:01.10; Miura (Troy)
1:03.67;

GIRLS SWIMMING

Academy League Prelims

Sea View League Prelims

South Coast League Prelims

Trinity League Prelims

200 free (2:00.30) -- Krolikowski (Wood) 1:48.22; J. Epps (Tes)
1:50.31; Shelton (SM) 1:50.36; Gray (Tes) 1:50.90; Katie
Glavinovich (JS) 1:51.10; Gong (AN) 1:53.32; Brotherton (Tes)
1:55.20; Wright (Irv) 1;55.41; Johnson (TH) 1:55.80; Stephanie Su
(MD) 1:56.38; Hsieh (Nor) 1:56.55; Jorgenson (CL) 1:59.23; Powell
(SJH) 1:59.19;

200 IM (2:16.50) -- Choi (Wood) 2:04.83; Lexvold (Uni) 2:06.20;
Isabelle Odgers (SM) 2:06.25; Okubo (Wood) 2:06.58; E. Garcia (CL)
2:06.74; Baker (Tes) 2:07.29; gonik (Nor) 2:08.74; Forker (DH)
2:08.95; V Epps (Tes) 2:09.15; Brown (AN) 2:09.16; Anderson (Wood)
2:09.54; Kristi Fecarotta (SM) 2:11.17; Bernhardt (LaHi) 2:11.56;
Joe (Tes) 2:11.58; Wilkens (CV) 2:11.95; Erickson (MV) 2:13.74;
Kampfer (CL) 2:15.66;

50 free (26.20) -- Mackenzie Degn (SM) 24.33; Marriott Hoffmann
(SM) 24.35; McCance (Wood) 24.36; Mollie Simmons (OLu) 24.42;
Madison Himler (OLu) 24.62; Tsou (Irv) 24.69; Jeni Griffin (SM)
24.70; Amigleo (SC) 24.72; Lin (CdM) 24.82; Chang (Wood) 24.84;
Ferguson-Nguyen (Unu) 24.86; Allison Plamondon 24.87; Carley
Vaccher (OLu) 24.89; Hwang (Tes) 24.92; Eastin (CL) 24.96; Burce
(TH) 25.07; Slivkoff (AN) 25.11; Doherty (TH) 25.34; Lee (Tes)
25.36; Lao (TH) 25.45; Parenteau (ET) 25.46; Hill (SJH) 25.47; K.
Young (CL) 25.91;

100 fly (1:01.90) --Samantha Shelton (SM) 56.19; Felix (CV) 56.85;
J Epps (Tes) 57.16; Chang (Wood) 57.66; Forker (DH) 58.65; Tran
(CV) 59.11; Nguyen (Irv) 59.13; Bela Patino (SM) 59.25;
Nazarenus-Olson (TH) 59.68; McGrath (AN) 59.87; Wilkens (CV)
1:00.03; Parenteau (ET) 1:00.07;

100 free (56.90) -- Mackenzie Degn (SM) 52.55; McCance (Wood)
52.92; Tsou (Irv) 53.27; Aislinn Light (MD) 53.27; Emily Boggess
(SM) 53.51; Witting (Wood) 53.68; Ferguson-Nguyen (Uni) 53.83;
Marriott Hoffmann (SM) 53.90; Jeni Griffin (SM) 53.90; Kayla
Constandse (MD) 53.92; Hsieh (Nor) 54.02; Trudell (Tes) 54.65;
Powell (SJH) 54.79; Slivkoff (AN) 54.8l; Whitney (TH) 54.84;
Kampfer (CL) 54.93; Lee (Tes) 55.51; Setlich (MV) 55.55; Peregrini
(CV) 55.58; Burce (TH) 55.66;

500 free (5:20.90) -- Krolikowski (Wood) 4:50.59; DuPuis (SC)
4:59.77; Empey (Tes) 5:00.72; Brown (AN) 5:02.21; Emily Boggess
(SM) 5:02.82; Brotherton (Tes) 5:03.83; Johnson (TH) 5:04.05;
Wright (Irv) 5:05.18; Stephanie Su (MD) 5:07.61; Haley Calaiacovo
(SM) 5:09.94; Whitney (TH) 5:10.29; Bird (Tes) 5:10.64; Kristi
Fecarotta (SM) 5:12.15; M. Garcia (CL) 5:20.68;

100 back (1:03.90) -- Okubo (Wood) 56.42; Lexvold (Uni) 56.86;
Aislinn Light (MD) 56.89; Hwang (Tes) 56.95; Felix (CV) 57.65; Gong
(AN) 58.92; Joe (Tes) 59.70; Allison Plamondon (SM) 1:00.15;
Masterman (AN) 1:00.32; Jang (Uni) 1:00.44; Thompson (Irv) 1:00.95;
Zhu (Nor) 1:00.99; Taylor (CL) 1:01.35; Weingard (Tes) 1:01.44;
Port (SJH) 1:01.71; Prefontaine (DH) 1:02.90;

100 breast (1:12.30) -- Choi (Wood) 1:05.13; Witting (Wood)
1:06.11; Gonik (Nor) 1:06.12; Bernhardt (LaHi) 1:06.22;Isabelle
Odgers (SM) 1:06.54; Lin (CdM) 1:06.78; Lee (Irv) 1:06.82; Baker
(Tes) 1:06.92; Anderson (Wood) 1:07.15; Bela Patino (SM) 1:07.25; V
Epps (Tes) 1:07.32; Caitlin Caruso (SM) 1:07.34; Gray (Tes)
1:07.85; Amy Qin (SM) 1:08.04; DuPuis (SC) 1:08.24; Feng (AN)
1:08.81; Empey (Tes) 1:09.61; Bowman (SJH) 1:09.76; Hannah Palmer
(OLu) 1:09.87; Bedley (ET) 1:10.70; Frauenzimmer (SC) 1:10.88;
Andarza (CL) 1:11.48;


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

La Serna 21, Tesoro 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Mullen 25, Orange Lutheran 49 - 02:48 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Estancia 7, University 37 - 00:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Redondo Union 12, Mission Viejo 49 - 02:04 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Huntington Beach 6, San Juan Hills 38 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 10, Villa Park 29 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Capistrano Valley 17, Trabuco Hills 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Beckman 17, Tustin 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Azusa 7, Brethren Christian 69 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia 7, Troy 35 - 06:49 4th QT - Completed