Search:

State swim/dive: Team Orange County for Fresno (with relay swimmers)

May 21st, 2015, 8:52 pm ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

Capistrano Valley swimmers get a look at the awards podium before the start of the inaugura state swim and divivng championships

BOYS SWIMMING/DIVING

O.C. entries for state meet

   Diving – Colten Young (Crean Lutheran); Jake Greenberg (Dana Hills); Matt Casillas (El Modena); Joey Winkler (El Toro); Johnny Robinson (Beckman)

   200-yard medley relay – Corona del Mar

   200 free – Hayden Hemmens (Newport Harbor)

   200 IM – Tyler Lin (Corona del Mar); Daniel Yos (Orange Lutheran); Brad Prolo (San Clemente)

   50 free – Rafael Felix (Capistrano Valley)

   100 fly— none

   100 free – Dominik Folkner (Newport Harbor)

   500 free – Matt Hales (Laguna Hills); Quinn Birtles (San Clemente); Kevin Chao (Crean Lutheran)

   200 free relay – Newport Harbor; Beckman; Corona del Mar; Capistrano Valley;

   100 back – Daniel Yos (Orange Lutheran)

   100 breast -- Tyler Lin (Corona del Mar); Brad Prolo (San Clemente); Edgar Chin (Fairmont Prep)

   400 free relay – Newport Harbor; Capistrano Valley; Beckman; Corona del Mar

   Relay swimmers:

   Capistrano Valley: Felix; Austin Sechrest; Jacob Rendina; Gabriel Robles 

   Corona del Mar: Patrick Ong, Lin, Jon Polos, Tanner Roletter, Foster Hoose, Vincent Ong

   Beckman: Justin Le; Alec Holder; Evan Kim; Fernando Ferreira Velazquez

   Newport Harbor: Folkner; Hemmens; Sawyer Farmer; Jason Trzeciecki

 

GIRLS SWIMMING/DIVING

O.C. entries for state meet

   Diving – Michelle Lee (Fairmont); Heather Yoshii (Laguna Hills); Madeline Wiese (Dana Hills); Allison Wood (Trabuco Hills)

   200-yard medley relay – JSerra; Crean Lutheran; University

   200 free – none

   200 IM – Ella Eastin (CL); Sonia Wang (JS); Karli Thuen (JS); Katie Glavinovich (JS); Catherine Lowengrub (JS)

   50 free – Elise Garcia (CL); Kaitlyn Albertoli (JS); Tianna Jorgenson (CL)

   100 fly – Emily Eastin (CL)

   100 free -- Elise Garcia (CL); Kaitlyn Albertoli (JS); Aislinn Light (MD)

   500 free -- Karli Thuen (JS); Brittany Kahn (JS)

   200 free relay – Crean Lutheran;

   100 back – Emily Eastin (CL); Sonia Wang (JS); Aislinn Light (MD); Katie Glavinovich (JS);

   100 breast -- Ella Eastin (CL); Catherine Lowengrub (JS)

   400 free relay – Crean Lutheran; JSerra; Mater Dei

   Relay swimmers:

   Crean Lutheran: Katia Young; Rachel Taylor

   Mater Dei: Brianna Buckle; Kayla Constandse; Jenna Whittaker; Light

   University:

 


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed