Search:

 BOYS SWIMMING

CIF-SS Division 4 Prelims

At Riverside City College

Top-9 advance to Friday’s 5 p.m. championship finals

Top 10-18 advance to consolation finals

   200-yard medley relay – 1. Notre Dame/Riv 1:40.95; others: 5. OV 1:46.48; 12. GG 1:50.06

   200 free – 1. Munaretto (FairPrep) 1:42.14; others: 2. D. Falcon (OV) 1:46.09; 16. Nishioka (OV) 1:53.10

   200 IM - 1. Chin (FairPrep) 2:00.40; others: 16. Tran (OV) 2:12.59; 17. Baird (BG) 2:12.75

   50 free – 1. Goetz (Beau) 21.29; others: 13. Chang (GG) 22.83

   100 fly – 1. Torrez (LaSalle) 52.39; others: 11. Sanchez (Seg) 56.60

   100 free – 1. Goetz (Beau) 46.81;

   500 free – 1. Munaretto (FairPrep) 4:39.92; 2. D. Falcon (OV) 4:46.54;

   200 free relay – 1. San Dimas 1:28.94; others: 18. OV 1:35.78

   100 back – 1. Torrez (LaSalle) 52.05; others: 12. Powell-Horan (OV) 58.94;

   100 breast – 1. Chin (FairPrep) 55.72 – new meet record, old record Chin (FairPrep) 56.54 2015; 2. Kewley (QuartzHill) 59.46; others: 9. Huynh (RA) 1:03.73

   400 free relay – 1. Beaumont 3:16.69; others: 11t. OV 3:28.75; 17. Seg 3:34.38; 18. Kat 3:38.11

GIRLS SWIMMING

CIF-SS Division 4 Prelims

At Riverside City College

Top-9 advance to Friday’s 5 p.m. finals

Top 10-18 advance to consolation finals

   200-yard medley relay – 1. Cer 1:52.51; others: 7. OV 2:02.82; 15. LQ 2:06.72;

   200 free – 1. Bailey (AltaL) 1:56.28; others: 18. E. Isogawa (OV) 2:09.91

   200 IM – 1. Torrez (LaSalle) 2:07.55; others: 5. Tran (LQ) 2:17.67;

   50 free—1. Kirshner (SantaClarChr) 24.49

   100 fly – 1. Derikoletis (Vistamar) 58.23; others: 8. Ly (OV) 1:03.96;

   100 free – 1. Kirshner (SantaClaChr) 52.54

   500 free – 1. Derikoletis (Vistamar) 5:16.55; others: 10. Fisher (OV) 5:46.64; 12. Ferro (GG) 5:49.67;

   200 free relay – 1. Rowland 1:44.32; others: 15. LQ 1:50.18; 16t. OV 1:51.25

   100 back – 1. Otazu (Maran) 57.41; others: 4. Tran (LQ) 1:02.31; 7. Ly (OV) 1:03.86; 18. Suarez (SAV) 1:07.92

   100 breast – 1. Torrez (LaSalle) 1:06.20; others: 9. Palmer (WC) 1:13.82; 15. Nguyen (LQ) 1:16.47;

   400 free relay – 1. Cer 3:44.04; others: 8. OV 3:56.96


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed