Search:

Swim: Girls prelims psych sheet for Foothill Swim Games

April 22nd, 2016, 10:35 am ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

The girls take their turn at prelims this afternoon at the Foothill Swim Games.

And just like on the boys side, plenty of fast racing appears ahead.

The backstroke could be one of the best events with meet-record holder Emily Eastin of Crean Lutheran joined by the second- and third-place finishers last year: Courtney Mykkanen of Foothill and Aislinn Light of Mater Dei.

Santa Margarita's Samantha Shelton will be one to watch in the 200 free (with Mykkanen) and 100 free (with Light).

Eastin also entered the butterfly, so she could duel with teammate Elise Garcia.

Finals are Saturday at 10 a.m. at Foothill.

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 1
44rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/22-14/2016
Meet Program - Friday Prelims-April 22, 2016
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley The Valenti Family Relay
1:50.80 .D1A
1:53.40 .D2A
2:00.00 D1 C
2:00.00 .D3A
2:03.50 D2 C
2:09.00 .D4A
2:11.50 D3 C
2:19.00 D4 C
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Laguna Beach B NT _____
2 University B 2:00.43 _____
3 Northwood A 1:53.81 _____
4 Crean Lutheran B 1:50.25 _____
5 Foothill A 1:52.25 _____
6 Beckman A 1:56.03 _____
7 Yorba Linda A 2:02.55 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Yorba Linda B 2:08.70 _____
2 Irvine B 1:59.32 _____
3 Laguna Beach A 1:53.36 _____
4 Mater Dei A 1:47.10 _____
5 Irvine A 1:51.47 _____
6 Buchanan A 1:54.74 _____
7 Mater Dei B 2:02.00 _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Beckman B 2:03.46 _____
2 Foothill B 1:57.34 _____
3 University A 1:52.53 _____
4 Crean Lutheran A 1:45.97 _____
5 St. Margarita A 1:50.77 _____
6 St. Margarita B 1:54.00 _____
7 Northwood B 2:00.52 _____
8 _____
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle The Gorlinski Family
1:53.00 .D1A
1:53.10 .D2A
1:59.00 D1 C
2:03.00 .D3A
2:03.50 D2 C
2:11.30 .D4A
2:13.30 D3 C
2:20.00 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims
1 _____
2 _____
3 Luther, Jade Jr CRLS 2:30.37 _____
4 Gomez, Anastasia Sr UNIV 2:19.89 _____
5 Werner, Journey So CRLS 2:21.32 _____
6 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims
1 Duong, Christine Jr BECK 2:19.25 _____
2 Campbell, Anna Fr UNIV 2:18.52 _____
3 Kissinger, Caitlyn Fr UNIV 2:16.29 _____
4 Montiel, Isabella So MDEI 2:14.89 _____
5 Weyers, Christine Sr NORWO 2:14.93 _____
6 Hoblik, Tereza Fr BECK 2:16.69 _____
7 Hull, Britni So YORB 2:18.75 _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims
1 Tracy, Makenna Jr BUCH 2:13.57 _____
2 Chiapinni, Cristina Fr YORB 2:12.00 _____
3 Hidalgo, Giulia So IRVI 2:10.99 _____
4 Thawley, Grace So MDEI 2:09.22 _____
5 Lambert, Jessica A So BECK 2:09.37 _____
6 Wakita, Madi Jr UNIV 2:11.37 _____
7 Patel, Nirali B Jr BECK 2:12.53 _____
8 Whittaker, Jenna Jr MDEI 2:14.30 _____
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims
1 Gioffredi, Bryn Fr LAGBE 2:07.86 _____
2 McShane, Maureen Sr SAMRG 2:02.62 _____
3 Karkoska, Kasey Fr LAGBE 1:58.59 _____
4 Su, Stephanie Fr MDEI 1:54.93 _____
5 Davidson, Emma Fr YORB 1:56.56 _____
6 Griswold, Bridget Fr FOOT 2:00.79 _____
7 Baick, Zoe L Jr NORWO 2:05.01 _____
8 Hodge, Allison So BUCH 2:09.04 _____
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims
1 Lucas, Sophia Fr LAGBE 2:06.56 _____
2 Quon, Katie Sr IRVI 2:02.55 _____
3 Calaiacovo, Haley Fr SAMRG 1:58.47 _____
4 Wright, Julia So IRVI 1:53.90 _____
5 Mykkanen, Courtney Sr FOOT 1:55.53 _____
6 Garcia, Madeline Sr CRLS 2:00.51 _____
7 Harrison, Aileen Sr FOOT 2:04.50 _____
8 Twisk, Dana So TUST 2:09.00 _____

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 2
44rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/22-14/2016
Meet Program - Friday Prelims-April 22, 2016
Heat 6 Prelims (#3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle The Gorlinski Family)
1 Aramayo, Cristina C Sr NORWO 2:05.67 _____
2 Ervin, Abbey Sr BUCH 2:01.96 _____
3 Boggess, Emily Sr SAMRG 1:57.86 _____
4 Shelton, Samantha So SAMRG 1:50.44 _____
5 Kampfer, Brittany Sr CRLS 1:55.00 _____
6 Shimomura, Sidney Fr FOOT 1:58.96 _____
7 Kelly, Claire Fr LAGBE 2:03.56 _____
8 Hank, Emma So IRVI 2:08.93 _____
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM The Shimomura Family
2:08.00 .D1A
2:11.00 .D2A
2:17.00 D1 C
2:19.50 .D3A
2:21.00 D2 C
2:29.00 .D4A
2:33.00 D3 C
2:44.00 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims
1 _____
2 Uchiyama, Yu Sr IRVI 2:38.08 _____
3 Mukogawa, Michelle M So BECK 2:37.08 _____
4 Stancikas, Danielle Jr YORB 2:32.45 _____
5 Tang, Monica Fr UNIV 2:34.46 _____
6 Valenta, Katie Fr CRLS 2:37.20 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims
1 Wilson, Kendall Jr MDEI 2:31.15 _____
2 Evans, Haley Jr LAGBE 2:28.77 _____
3 Yanagawa, Noelle Fr BECK 2:28.17 _____
4 Saliba, Jessica Jr MDEI 2:27.56 _____
5 Wong, Kali So YORB 2:28.00 _____
6 Cohn, Abby Jr LAGBE 2:28.65 _____
7 Hahn, Julia Fr IRVI 2:29.96 _____
8 Yoshikawa, Yuuri Fr UNIV 2:31.38 _____
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims
1 Le, Diane Fr IRVI 2:25.99 _____
2 Ayala, Valerie So FOOT 2:20.00 _____
3 Fecarotta, Kristina Sr SAMRG 2:14.38 _____
4 Taylor, Rachel Jr CRLS 2:08.48 _____
5 Lee, Kate Jr IRVI 2:11.28 _____
6 Ang, Audrey Sr BUCH 2:18.18 _____
7 Kaplan, Eva Fr MDEI 2:22.63 _____
8 Zhang, Diana Jr UNIV 2:27.13 _____
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims
1 Thompson, Danielle Fr FOOT 2:24.92 _____
2 Do, Christine Sr BECK 2:18.65 _____
3 Zhu, Nancy So NORWO 2:13.16 _____
4 Lexvold, Riley Fr UNIV 2:07.83 _____
5 Martinez, Jimena Jr CRLS 2:10.18 _____
6 Caruso, Caitlin Fr SAMRG 2:16.65 _____
7 Bradley, Hannah So FOOT 2:22.11 _____
8 Redoutey, Marie Jr MDEI 2:26.18 _____
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims
1 Soderstrom, Megan Jr BUCH 2:23.40 _____
2 Andarza, Maye Jr CRLS 2:18.39 _____
3 Gonik, Julia M So NORWO 2:12.50 _____
4 Odgers, Isabelle So SAMRG 2:06.05 _____
5 Hsieh, Amanda C Fr NORWO 2:09.36 _____
6 Henmi, Amber So SAMRG 2:16.02 _____
7 Valenti, Gabriella Fr FOOT 2:20.34 _____
8 Moore, Jessica So TUST 2:26.10 _____
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle The Maxson Family
24.40 .D1A
24.80 .D2A
25.40 D1 C
25.90 .D3A
26.00 D2 C
26.60 .D4A
27.50 D3 C
29.50 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims
1 _____
2 Hicks, Rebecca So YORB 29.99 _____
3 Needham, Kylie Jr CRLS 29.59 _____
4 Fish, Kalypso So TUST 28.50 _____
5 Ros, JulieneLouisa Fr TUST 28.80 _____
6 Okuda, Kulani Jr TUST 29.64 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims
1 Torosian, Alexis Fr BUCH 28.13 _____
2 Pham, Hayley So NORWO 27.73 _____
3 Lee, Abigail So IRVI 27.58 _____
4 Castellano, Amy Jr YORB 27.50 _____
5 Monjay, Katherine G Jr NORWO 27.53 _____
6 Prendergast, Rowan E Sr BECK 27.65 _____
7 Lee, Janay Jr BECK 27.85 _____
8 Lambaren, Stephanie C Sr BECK 28.25 _____
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims
1 Davis, Sian Sr NORWO 27.10 _____
2 Kim, Haley Jr IRVI 26.84 _____
3 Inoue, Ann Jr MDEI 26.61 _____
4 Sonne, Claire Jr LAGBE 26.42 _____
5 Tavallai, Abby R So BECK 26.61 _____
6 Sloman, Brooke Fr MDEI 26.78 _____
7 Peck, Zoe Sr CRLS 27.03 _____
8 Iwata, Anne So UNIV 27.17 _____
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims
1 Yang, Vanessa Jr UNIV 26.24 _____
2 Whitelock, Kyla Fr LAGBE 25.92 _____
3 Ferguson-Nguyen, Princess Sr UNIV 24.99 _____
4 Jorgenson, Tianna Sr CRLS 24.48 _____
5 Constandse, Kayla Sr MDEI 24.65 _____
6 Snyder, Kenzi Sr FOOT 25.35 _____
7 Pyle, Skyler Sr MDEI 26.00 _____
8 Dix, Harper Fr LAGBE 26.42 _____

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 3
44rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/22-14/2016
Meet Program - Friday Prelims-April 22, 2016
Heat 5 Prelims (#7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle The Maxson Family)
1 Claire, Vandiver Fr BUCH 26.24 _____
2 Jang, Claire So UNIV 25.72 _____
3 Ross, Camille Fr IRVI 24.82 _____
4 Degn, Mackenzie Fr SAMRG 24.35 _____
5 Maxson, Brooke Sr FOOT 24.59 _____
6 Tsou, Kaitlyn Jr IRVI 25.29 _____
7 Baldridge, Bella So LAGBE 25.98 _____
8 Schmidt, Nicole So FOOT 26.33 _____
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims
1 Hudak, Madisson Jr YORB 26.00 _____
2 Plamondon, Allison Jr SAMRG 25.41 _____
3 Davidson, Emma Fr YORB 24.80 _____
4 Garcia, Elise So CRLS 23.50 _____
5 Hoffmann, Marriott So SAMRG 24.58 _____
6 Griffin, Jeni Jr SAMRG 25.18 _____
7 Ayala, Dani Jr FOOT 25.94 _____
8 Chen, Olivia Fr NORWO 26.31 _____
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly The Griswold Family
57.50 .D1A
58.90 .D2A
1:01.20 D1 C
1:02.00 .D3A
1:03.90 D2 C
1:06.50 .D4A
1:10.00 D3 C
1:15.00 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims
1 Matthews, Julianne So CRLS 1:50.50 _____
2 Garcia, Alyssa So YORB 1:22.50 _____
3 Pevehouse, Grace Jr FOOT 1:13.22 _____
4 Alvstad, Jenna Fr BECK 1:09.73 _____
5 Schmidt, Nicole So FOOT 1:10.22 _____
6 Vas, Allie Fr YORB 1:17.65 _____
7 Tang, Melody Fr YORB 1:23.00 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims
1 Prendergast, Rowan E Sr BECK 1:08.58 _____
2 Hahn, Julia Fr IRVI 1:07.74 _____
3 Whittaker, Jenna Jr MDEI 1:06.43 _____
4 Torosian, Alexis Fr BUCH 1:05.58 _____
5 Nguyen, Lannhi Sr IRVI 1:05.80 _____
6 Selin, Natalie Jr LAGBE 1:07.03 _____
7 Tom, Nicole Sr IRVI 1:08.40 _____
8 Valdovinos, Kimberly Sr MDEI 1:09.32 _____
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims
1 Chow, Cassandra So IRVI 1:05.31 _____
2 Stewart, Alicia Fr SAMRG 1:03.94 _____
3 Dawson, Grace Jr SAMRG 1:01.68 _____
4 Karkoska, Kasey Fr LAGBE 57.36 _____
5 Jang, Anne Jr UNIV 1:00.77 _____
6 Chen, Jacquelin So NORWO 1:03.26 _____
7 Moore, Jessica So TUST 1:04.78 _____
8 Inoue, Ann Jr MDEI 1:05.53 _____
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims
1 Ervoes, Erika Jr UNIV 1:05.03 _____
2 Hodge, Allison So BUCH 1:03.66 _____
3 Manuel, Josephine So NORWO 1:01.01 _____
4 Garcia, Elise So CRLS 54.00 _____
5 Buckle, Brianna So MDEI 59.81 _____
6 Wijnbelt, Noelle So FOOT 1:02.87 _____
7 Schan, Erica So FOOT 1:04.58 _____
8 Fan, Fiona Fr NORWO 1:05.40 _____
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims
1 Calaiacovo, Taylor Sr SAMRG 1:04.85 _____
2 Chen, Tiffany M So BECK 1:03.34 _____
3 Qin, Amy So SAMRG 1:00.85 _____
4 Eastin, Emily Sr CRLS 54.00 _____
5 Young, Katia Sr CRLS 58.76 _____
6 Ortiz, Alondra So UNIV 1:02.12 _____
7 Lambaren, Stephanie C Sr BECK 1:03.96 _____
8 Lu, Marian Fr UNIV 1:05.35 _____
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle The Noorani Family
52.60 .D1A
53.80 .D2A
55.30 D1 C
56.70 .D3A
56.90 D2 C
59.20 .D4A
1:00.00 D3 C
1:03.50 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims
1 Barrot, Emily Fr CRLS 1:10.50 _____
2 Chiapinni, Cristina Fr YORB 1:02.00 _____
3 Sharifi, Sarah Fr UNIV 1:01.10 _____
4 Lentz, Katherine Jr BECK 1:00.95 _____
5 Pevehouse, Grace Jr FOOT 1:01.03 _____
6 Schmitt, Kate Jr MDEI 1:02.00 _____
7 Valenta, Katie Fr CRLS 1:06.75 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims
1 Weyers, Christine Sr NORWO 1:00.24 _____
2 Iwata, Anne So UNIV 59.97 _____
3 Yanagawa, Noelle Fr BECK 59.16 _____
4 Woolfenden, Kimmy Fr BECK 58.93 _____
5 Tavallai, Abby R So BECK 58.95 _____
6 Sloman, Brooke Fr MDEI 59.80 _____
7 Lee, Abigail So IRVI 1:00.14 _____
8 Peck, Zoe Sr CRLS 1:00.75 _____
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims
1 Hudak, Madisson Jr YORB 58.00 _____
2 Castellano, Amy Jr YORB 57.00 _____
3 Hoffmann, Marriott So SAMRG 54.33 _____
4 Light, Aislinn Sr MDEI 51.96 _____
5 Bartel, Stephanie Jr BUCH 53.30 _____
6 Griffin, Jeni Jr SAMRG 55.20 _____
7 Gorlinski, Lana Sr FOOT 57.48 _____
8 Claire, Vandiver Fr BUCH 58.87 _____

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 4
44rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/22-14/2016
Meet Program - Friday Prelims-April 22, 2016
Heat 4 Prelims (#11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle The Noorani Family)
1 Baldridge, Bella So LAGBE 57.94 _____
2 Thompson, Jessica So IRVI 56.45 _____
3 Ross, Camille Fr IRVI 54.12 _____
4 Degn, Mackenzie Fr SAMRG 51.83 _____
5 Maxson, Brooke Sr FOOT 53.08 _____
6 Dix, Harper Fr LAGBE 54.74 _____
7 Harrison, Aileen Sr FOOT 57.29 _____
8 Khamseh, Bella So UNIV 58.33 _____
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims
1 Sonne, Claire Jr LAGBE 57.68 _____
2 Tsou, Kaitlyn Jr IRVI 55.25 _____
3 Hsieh, Amanda C Fr NORWO 54.00 _____
4 Shelton, Samantha So SAMRG 51.00 _____
5 Jorgenson, Tianna Sr CRLS 52.00 _____
6 Ferguson-Nguyen, Princess Sr UNIV 54.58 _____
7 Whitelock, Kyla Fr LAGBE 57.08 _____
8 Chen, Olivia Fr NORWO 58.29 _____
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle The Harrison Family
5:02.00 .D1A
5:11.00 .D2A
5:20.00 D1 C
5:29.50 .D3A
5:34.00 D2 C
5:51.00 .D4A
6:05.00 D3 C
6:25.00 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims
1 _____
2 Chan, Katrina Jr CRLS 7:35.50 _____
3 Binder, Hannah Sr TUST 6:28.91 _____
4 Lee, Janay Jr BECK 6:19.95 _____
5 Hartigan, Emma Sr MDEI 6:21.87 _____
6 Garcia, Alyssa So YORB 6:30.55 _____
7 Scaffidi, Grace So CRLS 7:50.50 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims
1 Yan, Angela Fr UNIV 6:12.25 _____
2 Huxman, Alison So UNIV 6:07.43 _____
3 Montiel, Isabella So MDEI 6:01.16 _____
4 Tracy, Makenna Jr BUCH 5:55.27 _____
5 Yang, Vanessa Jr UNIV 6:00.01 _____
6 Wakita, Madi Jr UNIV 6:03.85 _____
7 Lee, Ariana M Sr BECK 6:08.41 _____
8 Vas, Allie Fr YORB 6:15.00 _____
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims
1 Thawley, Grace So MDEI 5:45.53 _____
2 Baick, Zoe L Jr NORWO 5:40.43 _____
3 Griswold, Bridget Fr FOOT 5:18.79 _____
4 Wright, Julia So IRVI 5:02.21 _____
5 Shimomura, Sidney Fr FOOT 5:15.41 _____
6 Kelly, Claire Fr LAGBE 5:23.28 _____
7 Aramayo, Cristina C Sr NORWO 5:41.93 _____
8 Hidalgo, Giulia So IRVI 5:53.99 _____
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims
1 Gordon, Erin So FOOT 5:44.29 _____
2 Quon, Katie Sr IRVI 5:28.61 _____
3 Fecarotta, Kristina Sr SAMRG 5:18.34 _____
4 Kampfer, Brittany Sr CRLS 5:00.00 _____
5 Boggess, Emily Sr SAMRG 5:13.22 _____
6 McShane, Maureen Sr SAMRG 5:22.56 _____
7 Hank, Emma So IRVI 5:41.56 _____
8 Patel, Nirali B Jr BECK 5:51.30 _____
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims
1 Lambert, Jessica A So BECK 5:42.41 _____
2 Thompson, Danielle Fr FOOT 5:28.41 _____
3 Garcia, Madeline Sr CRLS 5:16.90 _____
4 Su, Stephanie Fr MDEI 4:59.46 _____
5 Calaiacovo, Haley Fr SAMRG 5:11.84 _____
6 Burjakowsky, Katya Sr NORWO 5:22.23 _____
7 Gioffredi, Bryn Fr LAGBE 5:41.44 _____
8 Twisk, Dana So TUST 5:48.05 _____
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle The Ayala Family Relay
1:40.00 .D1A
1:42.00 .D2A
1:47.80 .D3A
1:48.50 D1 C
1:49.50 D2 C
1:53.50 .D4A
1:56.50 D3 C
2:02.40 D4 C
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Tustin A NT _____
2 Beckman A 1:48.99 _____
3 Northwood A 1:44.80 _____
4 St. Margarita A 1:41.23 _____
5 Mater Dei A 1:41.64 _____
6 University B 1:47.52 _____
7 Yorba Linda B 1:52.00 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Buchanan A 1:53.61 _____
2 Yorba Linda A 1:48.50 _____
3 Crean Lutheran A 1:44.54 _____
4 Irvine A 1:41.03 _____
5 University A 1:41.63 _____
6 Irvine B 1:47.21 _____
7 Northwood B 1:50.73 _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Crean Lutheran B 1:52.50 _____
2 Mater Dei B 1:48.00 _____
3 St. Margarita B 1:43.00 _____
4 Foothill A 1:40.46 _____
5 Laguna Beach A 1:41.37 _____
6 Foothill B 1:45.33 _____
7 Beckman B 1:49.25 _____
8 Laguna Beach B NT _____

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 5
44rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/22-14/2016
Meet Program - Friday Prelims-April 22, 2016
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke The Mykkanen Family
58.70 .D1A
1:00.40 .D2A
1:03.00 D1 C
1:04.50 .D3A
1:05.80 D2 C
1:08.50 .D4A
1:10.70 D3 C
1:14.50 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims
1 _____
2 Hull, Britni So YORB 1:19.50 _____
3 Gordon, Erin So FOOT 1:13.41 _____
4 Alvstad, Jenna Fr BECK 1:12.63 _____
5 Hartigan, Emma Sr MDEI 1:13.06 _____
6 Needham, Kylie Jr CRLS 1:16.15 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims
1 Werner, Journey So CRLS 1:10.55 _____
2 Stancikas, Danielle Jr YORB 1:10.00 _____
3 Yamamoto, Kayla Fr IRVI 1:09.04 _____
4 Snyder, Kenzi Sr FOOT 1:07.85 _____
5 Lu, Marian Fr UNIV 1:08.11 _____
6 Uchiyama, Yu Sr IRVI 1:09.62 _____
7 Lentz, Katherine Jr BECK 1:10.07 _____
8 Ayala, Dani Jr FOOT 1:11.28 _____
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims
1 Tom, Nicole Sr IRVI 1:06.61 _____
2 Nugent, Abigail So SAMRG 1:04.38 _____
3 Plamondon, Allison Jr SAMRG 1:01.91 _____
4 Mykkanen, Courtney Sr FOOT 55.98 _____
5 Do, Christine Sr BECK 1:00.03 _____
6 Thompson, Jessica So IRVI 1:02.77 _____
7 Hitchens, Lauren A Fr NORWO 1:05.31 _____
8 Wong, Kali So YORB 1:07.50 _____
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims
1 Chen, Tiffany M So BECK 1:06.42 _____
2 Manuel, Josephine So NORWO 1:03.54 _____
3 Ortiz, Alondra So UNIV 1:01.73 _____
4 Light, Aislinn Sr MDEI 55.81 _____
5 Lexvold, Riley Fr UNIV 58.15 _____
6 Young, Katia Sr CRLS 1:02.26 _____
7 Johnson, Tyler Fr SAMRG 1:04.77 _____
8 Redoutey, Marie Jr MDEI 1:07.36 _____
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims
1 Kaplan, Eva Fr MDEI 1:06.06 _____
2 Ashbrook, Hannah So SAMRG 1:03.26 _____
3 Jang, Anne Jr UNIV 1:00.95 _____
4 Eastin, Emily Sr CRLS 53.75 _____
5 Bartel, Stephanie Jr BUCH 57.75 _____
6 Zhu, Nancy So NORWO 1:01.91 _____
7 Ang, Audrey Sr BUCH 1:04.57 _____
8 Lee, Shannon So NORWO 1:07.34 _____
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke The Bradley Family
1:06.50 .D1A
1:09.00 .D2A
1:11.00 D1 C
1:12.80 .D3A
1:13.50 D2 C
1:17.50 .D4A
1:18.50 D3 C
1:23.50 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims
1 Hicks, Rebecca So YORB 1:30.50 _____
2 Fish, Kalypso So TUST 1:26.60 _____
3 O'Grattan, Abby So CRLS 1:21.23 _____
4 Schan, Erica So FOOT 1:18.18 _____
5 Mukogawa, Michelle M So BECK 1:18.82 _____
6 Tang, Melody Fr YORB 1:23.50 _____
7 Ros, JulieneLouisa Fr TUST 1:27.12 _____
8 Selin, Natalie Jr LAGBE NT _____
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims
1 Yoshikawa, Yuuri Fr UNIV 1:16.43 _____
2 Nguyen, Lannhi Sr IRVI 1:16.32 _____
3 Cohn, Abby Jr LAGBE 1:15.90 _____
4 Le, Diane Fr IRVI 1:15.48 _____
5 Chow, Cassandra So IRVI 1:15.78 _____
6 Marin, Maika Beatrice So NORWO 1:15.94 _____
7 Saliba, Jessica Jr MDEI 1:16.38 _____
8 Pham, Megan Jr BECK 1:16.75 _____
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims
1 Wilson, Kendall Jr MDEI 1:14.63 _____
2 Bradley, Hannah So FOOT 1:11.36 _____
3 Caruso, Caitlin Fr SAMRG 1:09.54 _____
4 Lee, Kate Jr IRVI 1:06.36 _____
5 Qin, Amy So SAMRG 1:08.71 _____
6 Khamseh, Bella So UNIV 1:10.57 _____
7 Jang, Claire So UNIV 1:12.67 _____
8 Sharifi, Sarah Fr UNIV 1:15.47 _____
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims
1 Ayala, Valerie So FOOT 1:13.98 _____
2 Woolfenden, Kimmy Fr BECK 1:10.98 _____
3 Openshaw, Lauren So MDEI 1:09.49 _____
4 Odgers, Isabelle So SAMRG 1:04.41 _____
5 Gonik, Julia M So NORWO 1:07.88 _____
6 Soderstrom, Megan Jr BUCH 1:10.57 _____
7 Morris, Elizabeth Sr SAMRG 1:12.35 _____
8 Burjakowsky, Katya Sr NORWO 1:15.25 _____
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims
1 Valenti, Gabriella Fr FOOT 1:13.86 _____
2 Ervin, Abbey Sr BUCH 1:10.59 _____
3 Buckle, Brianna So MDEI 1:09.39 _____
4 Taylor, Rachel Jr CRLS 1:04.05 _____
5 Martinez, Jimena Jr CRLS 1:07.83 _____
6 Andarza, Maye Jr CRLS 1:09.56 _____
7 Morley, Jenna A So NORWO 1:11.56 _____
8 Pham, Katherine Jr BECK 1:14.68 _____

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 6
44rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/22-14/2016
Meet Program - Friday Prelims-April 22, 2016
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle The Thompson Family Relay
3:37.00 .D1A
3:42.50 .D2A
3:54.00 .D3A
3:58.00 D1 C
3:58.00 D2 C
4:15.00 .D4A
4:19.00 D3 C
4:36.00 D4 C
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Laguna Beach B NT _____
2 Beckman A 3:55.27 _____
3 Northwood A 3:45.08 _____
4 Foothill A 3:34.14 _____
5 Irvine A 3:36.91 _____
6 University A 3:50.91 _____
7 Buchanan B 3:59.16 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Tustin A NT _____
2 Mater Dei B 3:54.90 _____
3 Foothill B 3:44.14 _____
4 Crean Lutheran A 3:33.98 _____
5 Mater Dei A 3:36.10 _____
6 Laguna Beach A 3:49.26 _____
7 Beckman B 3:59.00 _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Northwood B 3:59.48 _____
2 Irvine B 3:53.12 _____
3 St. Margarita B 3:42.00 _____
4 Yorba Linda A 3:05.00 _____
5 St. Margarita A 3:34.31 _____
6 Buchanan A 3:48.65 _____
7 University B 3:55.89 _____
8 _____


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Lompoc 34, Corona del Mar 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Beach 27, Santa Ana 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 21, Mater Dei 48 - 07:10 4th QT - Completed