Search:

Swim: Psych sheet for boys Foothill Swim Games

April 21st, 2016, 9:53 am ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

The Foothill Swim Games begin today with the boys prelims at Foothill.

The psych sheet below shows that red-hot Hunter Hitchens of Northwood will race along side Santa Margarita's Grant Shoults in the 200 free this afternoon.

Shoults' other individual event is the butterfly. Mater Dei's Christian Hockenbury entered the 50 and 100 freestyles. Hitchens also entered the 100 free.

The meet also includes University, Laguna Beach's Cameron Karkoska and Yorba Linda freshman Nick Ding among others.

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 1
44rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/22-14/2016
Meet Program - Thursday Prelims , April 21, 2016
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley The Bloor Family Relay
1:37.00 .D1A
1:40.50 .D2A
1:46.00 .D3A
1:47.00 D1 C
1:47.00 D2 C
1:53.00 .D4A
1:56.00 D3 C
1:59.50 D4 C
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 University B NT _____
2 Buchanan B 1:50.55 _____
3 Beckman A 1:45.29 _____
4 Northwood A 1:39.52 _____
5 Foothill A 1:43.32 _____
6 Foothill B 1:46.35 _____
7 Crean Lutheran B 2:35.99 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 University A NT _____
2 Beckman B 1:47.55 _____
3 Yorba Linda A 1:44.00 _____
4 Mater Dei A 1:39.16 _____
5 Buchanan A 1:40.95 _____
6 St. Margarita B 1:46.00 _____
7 Crean Lutheran A 1:58.36 _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 Tustin A NT _____
2 Irvine B 1:47.00 _____
3 Mater Dei B 1:43.50 _____
4 St. Margarita A 1:36.78 _____
5 Irvine A 1:40.57 _____
6 Newport Harbor A 1:45.30 _____
7 Yorba Linda B 1:54.00 _____
8 Northwood B NT _____
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle The Ingram Family
1:41.50 .D1A
1:45.80 .D2A
1:47.00 D1 C
1:51.00 D2 C
1:51.00 .D3A
1:55.80 .D4A
1:59.60 D3 C
2:04.00 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims
1 _____
2 _____
3 Kennedy, Thomas Fr LAGBE 2:06.74 _____
4 Loseman, Joey So YORB 2:05.00 _____
5 Bumgardner, Riley Fr LAGBE 2:05.22 _____
6 Meyer, Patrick So CRLS 2:45.50 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims
1 Lew, Eli Jr CRLS 2:01.99 _____
2 Venzlaff, Luke Fr UNIV 2:00.16 _____
3 Alvstad, Erik G So BECK 1:59.20 _____
4 Li, Andrew So UNIV 1:58.69 _____
5 Biswas, Pradyun So BECK 1:59.16 _____
6 Kough, Kai So YORB 2:00.00 _____
7 Miller, Daniel Fr YORB 2:00.99 _____
8 Lou, Shawn So NORWO 2:02.17 _____
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims
1 Nguyen, Justin V Fr BECK 1:57.34 _____
2 Adams, Kade So TUST 1:56.87 _____
3 Postil, Braden NEWPH 1:55.50 _____
4 Gomez, Benjamin Jr UNIV 1:54.82 _____
5 Barbrick, Austin Fr IRVI 1:55.02 _____
6 Hue, Ethan Fr IRVI 1:55.67 _____
7 Lewis, Jack So YORB 1:57.00 _____
8 Chang, Luke So UNIV 1:57.55 _____
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims
1 Bourdi, Muhamed So IRVI 1:53.16 _____
2 Renner, Billy So LAGBE 1:51.41 _____
3 Harrison, Samuel So FOOT 1:49.18 _____
4 Karkoska, Cameron Jr LAGBE 1:45.66 _____
5 Brune, Noah Fr SAMRG 1:46.49 _____
6 Shaikh, Shayan Sr NORWO 1:50.55 _____
7 Morrison, Ben NEWPH 1:51.90 _____
8 Goudie, Matthew Fr SAMRG 1:53.48 _____
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims
1 Heimerdinger, Cole Jr BUCH 1:53.03 _____
2 Shaffer, Jeffrey Jr BUCH 1:51.15 _____
3 Fang, Daniel Jr SAMRG 1:48.29 _____
4 Ingram, Hunter Fr FOOT 1:44.71 _____
5 Nesbit, Mack S Jr NORWO 1:46.33 _____
6 Thomas, Payton Jr MDEI 1:50.38 _____
7 Moss, Tomer So IRVI 1:51.79 _____
8 Jo, Aaron K Sr BECK 1:53.40 _____

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 2
44rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/22-14/2016
Meet Program - Thursday Prelims , April 21, 2016
Heat 6 Prelims (#4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle The Ingram Family)
1 Bloor, Daniel Fr FOOT 1:52.41 _____
2 Thomas, Scott Jr MDEI 1:51.14 _____
3 Hitchens, Hunter R So NORWO 1:48.00 _____
4 Shoults, Grant Sr SAMRG 1:38.73 _____
5 Olmos, Tanner Jr BUCH 1:46.09 _____
6 Mykkanen, Christopher Fr FOOT 1:49.38 _____
7 Stapelberg, Myles Jr MDEI 1:51.75 _____
8 Kaneko, Kaden Fr MDEI 1:53.23 _____
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM The Sorensen Family
1:54.00 .D1A
1:59.80 .D2A
2:01.00 D1 C
2:06.20 .D3A
2:06.50 D2 C
2:13.10 .D4A
2:17.00 D3 C
2:24.00 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims
1 _____
2 _____
3 Bagnol, Tyler Fr TUST 2:34.20 _____
4 Sweet, Aaron Jr LAGBE 2:25.34 _____
5 Sabillion, Carlos Fr TUST 2:33.45 _____
6 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims
1 _____
2 Gregory, Colton Fr LAGBE 2:22.10 _____
3 Adams, Kade So TUST 2:16.55 _____
4 Lee, Soowon Fr BECK 2:15.30 _____
5 Ton, Andrew Jr IRVI 2:15.73 _____
6 Carlson, Matt NEWPH 2:19.10 _____
7 Sun, David Jr CRLS 2:23.31 _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims
1 Youssef, Youssef Fr UNIV 2:14.07 _____
2 Lin, Edric Fr UNIV 2:12.66 _____
3 Smith, Corey So MDEI 2:12.23 _____
4 Vo, Daniel M Sr NORWO 2:11.61 _____
5 Lee, Darren So YORB 2:12.00 _____
6 Henmi, Cody So SAMRG 2:12.54 _____
7 Nguyen, Dustin Fr IRVI 2:13.48 _____
8 Kim, Justin Fr IRVI 2:15.22 _____
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims
1 Phillips, Robert So BUCH 2:10.95 _____
2 McMillen, Jerod NEWPH 2:07.10 _____
3 Odgers, Jackson So SAMRG 2:04.27 _____
4 Yang, Stephen Sr UNIV 1:57.14 _____
5 Pham, Tedd Jr IRVI 2:01.92 _____
6 Sorensen, Stephen Sr FOOT 2:06.28 _____
7 Garcia, Zack Fr FOOT 2:08.91 _____
8 Son, Kyle So FOOT 2:11.43 _____
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims
1 Sato, Logan Fr YORB 2:10.50 _____
2 Stovner, Colin Fr FOOT 2:07.05 _____
3 Tu, Kevin Fr SAMRG 2:03.25 _____
4 Munoz, Gabe So NORWO 1:56.30 _____
5 Czaja, Evan Jr SAMRG 2:01.29 _____
6 Arcemont, Matthew Sr MDEI 2:05.39 _____
7 Al Haj Hussain, Weiss So BECK 2:08.78 _____
8 Tso, Andrew C Sr BECK 2:11.05 _____
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims
1 Chen, Kevin Y Jr NORWO 2:10.49 _____
2 Ryan, Declan Jr MDEI 2:06.33 _____
3 Wu, Henry So NORWO 2:03.17 _____
4 Ding, Nick Fr YORB 1:54.50 _____
5 Saliba, Lucas Sr MDEI 2:00.78 _____
6 Yong, Aidan So UNIV 2:04.65 _____
7 Lally, Sean Jr BUCH 2:07.85 _____
8 Ruth, Dayne Fr BUCH 2:10.97 _____
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle The Scott Family
21.30 .D1A
22.10 .D2A
22.30 D1 C
22.60 .D3A
22.80 D2 C
23.40 .D4A
23.80 D3 C
24.50 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims
1 _____
2 _____
3 Kappos, Jonathan Fr CRLS 33.59 _____
4 O'Toole, Kevin So TUST 27.94 _____
5 Takata, Kyle Jr CRLS 28.62 _____
6 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims
1 _____
2 Truong, Thinh So TUST 27.22 _____
3 Clark, Will Fr LAGBE 27.12 _____
4 Austin, Lucas Fr LAGBE 26.87 _____
5 Kahrs, Jake Sr TUST 26.89 _____
6 DeBorde, George So CRLS 27.18 _____
7 Orgill, Daniel Jr CRLS 27.28 _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims
1 Magdaleno, Steven Sr TUST 25.78 _____
2 Reynoso, Mason Jr BECK 24.46 _____
3 Ker, Ryan H So BECK 24.35 _____
4 Pynne, Travis Fr YORB 24.00 _____
5 Washer, Judge So LAGBE 24.17 _____
6 Kirk, Gabriel Sr UNIV 24.36 _____
7 Araim, Yousef Jr BUCH 24.65 _____
8 Laptin, Joe So LAGBE 26.73 _____

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 3
44rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/22-14/2016
Meet Program - Thursday Prelims , April 21, 2016
Heat 4 Prelims (#8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle The Scott Family)
1 Fox, Jordan So IRVI 23.90 _____
2 Ortega, Nolan Jr FOOT 23.66 _____
3 Yan, Austin Sr UNIV 23.49 _____
4 Classen, Nick So MDEI 23.44 _____
5 Forsythe, Jack Fr SAMRG 23.46 _____
6 Hoffmann, Grant Sr SAMRG 23.66 _____
7 Ness, Alexander Fr SAMRG 23.89 _____
8 Walker, Jacob Fr YORB 23.99 _____
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims
1 Lan, Ethan Jr NORWO 23.11 _____
2 Hsiang, Justin Jr BECK 22.80 _____
3 Yacoubian, Gregor Sr SAMRG 22.50 _____
4 Co, Zach Fr YORB 21.99 _____
5 Crocket, Jacob So BUCH 22.37 _____
6 Miller, Mike Sr FOOT 22.71 _____
7 Campanaro, Daniel Jr UNIV 22.95 _____
8 Hornecker, Chas Sr FOOT 23.30 _____
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims
1 Press, Collin So NORWO 23.00 _____
2 Hatch, Justin So IRVI 22.79 _____
3 Hickman, Noah So BUCH 22.48 _____
4 Farmer, Sawyer NEWPH 21.76 _____
5 Sim, Hwa Min So NORWO 22.35 _____
6 Sohn, Collin Sr BECK 22.69 _____
7 Scott, Zane So FOOT 22.94 _____
8 Tello, Max So UNIV 23.23 _____
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims
1 Reddish, Ryan So YORB 22.99 _____
2 Lee, Jacob So IRVI 22.72 _____
3 Hurdle, Clint Sr MDEI 22.38 _____
4 Hockenbury, Christian Jr MDEI 21.40 _____
5 Hemmens, Reece NEWPH 22.13 _____
6 Slater, Kirby Jr MDEI 22.57 _____
7 Kamai, Micah Jr IRVI 22.86 _____
8 Lee, Ryan H Sr NORWO 23.22 _____
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly The Son Family
51.00 .D1A
53.00 .D2A
54.50 D1 C
55.50 .D3A
55.80 D2 C
57.80 .D4A
59.80 D3 C
1:03.00 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims
1 _____
2 _____
3 Meyer, Patrick So CRLS 1:30.50 _____
4 Bui, Dylan So YORB 1:08.00 _____
5 Loseman, Joey So YORB 1:10.55 _____
6 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims
1 Apperson, Zach So TUST 1:05.22 _____
2 Gregory, Colton Fr LAGBE 1:03.99 _____
3 Cortez, Raul Sr FOOT 1:02.83 _____
4 Huang, Jonathan J So BECK 1:00.43 _____
5 Hwang, Andrew R So BECK 1:01.43 _____
6 Moore, Nicolas Fr BUCH 1:02.95 _____
7 Gregory, Luc Jr LAGBE 1:04.72 _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims
1 Bird, Zachary Jr IRVI 1:00.04 _____
2 Lebovic, Zach Jr SAMRG 59.57 _____
3 Postil, Braden NEWPH 58.80 _____
4 Kim, Thomas S Fr NORWO 58.53 _____
5 Vaglienty, Christopher Jr FOOT 58.57 _____
6 Dike, Carson Fr YORB 59.00 _____
7 Phan, Jonathan Sr NORWO 59.63 _____
8 Reynoso, Mason Jr BECK 1:00.07 _____
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims
1 Stapelberg, Myles Jr MDEI 56.26 _____
2 Begley, Sydney Jr IRVI 54.87 _____
3 Wilinski, Kaikea Jr MDEI 53.17 _____
4 Ding, Nick Fr YORB 51.61 _____
5 Sim, Hwa Min So NORWO 52.08 _____
6 Czaja, Evan Jr SAMRG 53.79 _____
7 Lally, Sean Jr BUCH 55.89 _____
8 Sorensen, Stephen Sr FOOT 57.41 _____
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims
1 Arcemont, Matthew Sr MDEI 56.25 _____
2 Hauser, Gunnar Jr MDEI 54.67 _____
3 Vandiver, Thomas Jr BUCH 53.11 _____
4 Knoell, Andrew Jr UNIV 51.30 _____
5 Yang, Stephen Sr UNIV 51.86 _____
6 Lee, Robert Sr FOOT 53.78 _____
7 Chao, Kevin Jr CRLS 55.79 _____
8 Carlson, Matt NEWPH 57.36 _____
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims
1 Al Haj Hussain, Weiss So BECK 55.90 _____
2 Moss, Tomer So IRVI 54.30 _____
3 Lee, Wonhee (Aaron) Fr UNIV 52.45 _____
4 Shoults, Grant Sr SAMRG 50.29 _____
5 Munoz, Gabe So NORWO 51.80 _____
6 Monteleone, Kyle Jr SAMRG 53.21 _____
7 Hao, Alex So UNIV 54.94 _____
8 Lee, Ryan Fr IRVI 56.28 _____

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 4
44rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/22-14/2016
Meet Program - Thursday Prelims , April 21, 2016
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle The Miller Family
46.90 .D1A
48.50 D1 C
48.80 .D2A
49.80 .D3A
50.00 D2 C
51.40 .D4A
52.80 D3 C
55.00 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims
1 _____
2 Bump, Craig So CRLS 1:11.00 _____
3 Kahrs, Jake Sr TUST 58.88 _____
4 Lew, Eli Jr CRLS 54.99 _____
5 Washer, Judge So LAGBE 55.13 _____
6 Orgill, Daniel Jr CRLS 1:03.06 _____
7 Yoshihara, Jarod Sr UNIV NT _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims
1 Miller, Daniel Fr YORB 53.99 _____
2 Kough, Kai So YORB 53.50 _____
3 Nguyen, Justin V Fr BECK 53.36 _____
4 Du, Ian So UNIV 53.30 _____
5 Kim, Minty Sr BECK 53.31 _____
6 Adams, Kade So TUST 53.38 _____
7 Chen, Joshua Jr IRVI 53.84 _____
8 Pynne, Travis Fr YORB 54.99 _____
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims
1 Ruth, Dayne Fr BUCH 52.75 _____
2 Forsythe, Jack Fr SAMRG 52.52 _____
3 Yacoubian, Gregor Sr SAMRG 52.17 _____
4 Campanaro, Daniel Jr UNIV 52.03 _____
5 Hue, Ethan Fr IRVI 52.05 _____
6 Reddish, Ryan So YORB 52.50 _____
7 Benson, Camden So LAGBE 52.67 _____
8 Ocasio, Guillermo Sr FOOT 53.05 _____
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims
1 Ortega, Nolan Jr FOOT 51.32 _____
2 Sohn, Collin Sr BECK 50.16 _____
3 Thomas, Scott Jr MDEI 49.80 _____
4 Morizono, Marc Sr SAMRG 47.22 _____
5 Hitchens, Hunter R So NORWO 48.00 _____
6 Slater, Kirby Jr MDEI 49.95 _____
7 Press, Collin So NORWO 51.00 _____
8 Lee, Jacob So IRVI 52.03 _____
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims
1 Shaikh, Shayan Sr NORWO 51.15 _____
2 Shaffer, Jeffrey Jr BUCH 50.15 _____
3 Hemmens, Reece NEWPH 49.40 _____
4 Morgan, Max Jr LAGBE 46.97 _____
5 Hsieh, Cameron Sr NORWO 47.79 _____
6 Scott, Zane So FOOT 49.87 _____
7 Miller, Mike Sr FOOT 50.76 _____
8 Renner, Billy So LAGBE 51.71 _____
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims
1 Hsiang, Justin Jr BECK 51.03 _____
2 Messer, Sean Jr UNIV 50.04 _____
3 Hurdle, Clint Sr MDEI 49.35 _____
4 Hockenbury, Christian Jr MDEI 45.72 _____
5 Farmer, Sawyer NEWPH 47.34 _____
6 Crocket, Jacob So BUCH 49.85 _____
7 Perez, Sergio So SAMRG 50.69 _____
8 Hatch, Justin So IRVI 51.58 _____
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle The Harrison Family
4:36.00 .D1A
4:48.20 .D2A
4:52.00 D1 C
5:03.00 D3 C
5:04.00 D2 C
5:07.00 .D3A
5:16.00 .D4A
5:44.00 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims
1 _____
2 Sabillion, Carlos Fr TUST 5:56.64 _____
3 Clark, Will Fr LAGBE 5:47.85 _____
4 Diaz, John So TUST 5:45.23 _____
5 Hwang, Andrew R So BECK 5:45.64 _____
6 Pendleton, Kyle D Jr NORWO 5:54.18 _____
7 Bagnol, Tyler Fr TUST 5:59.00 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims
1 Ker, Ryan H So BECK 5:30.66 _____
2 Kim, Thomas S Fr NORWO 5:25.97 _____
3 Li, Andrew So UNIV 5:23.68 _____
4 Jo, Aaron K Sr BECK 5:15.23 _____
5 Benson, Camden So LAGBE 5:21.11 _____
6 Lee, Darren So YORB 5:25.00 _____
7 Venzlaff, Luke Fr UNIV 5:29.60 _____
8 Austin, Lucas Fr LAGBE 5:44.57 _____
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims
1 Poore, Andrew Jr BUCH 5:12.35 _____
2 Robertson, Nicholas Jr IRVI 5:04.63 _____
3 Harrison, Samuel So FOOT 4:49.26 _____
4 Brune, Noah Fr SAMRG 4:40.51 _____
5 Ingram, Hunter Fr FOOT 4:48.50 _____
6 Fang, Daniel Jr SAMRG 4:57.42 _____
7 Goudie, Matthew Fr SAMRG 5:05.92 _____
8 Barbrick, Austin Fr IRVI 5:15.04 _____
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims
1 Chang, Luke So UNIV 5:10.00 _____
2 Matos, Vincent Fr MDEI 5:03.79 _____
3 Mykkanen, Christopher Fr FOOT 4:49.18 _____
4 Morizono, Marc Sr SAMRG 4:39.62 _____
5 Ramos, Dante Jr BUCH 4:46.55 _____
6 Thomas, Payton Jr MDEI 4:57.29 _____
7 Kaneko, Kaden Fr MDEI 5:05.04 _____
8 Alvstad, Erik G So BECK 5:14.72 _____

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 5
44rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/22-14/2016
Meet Program - Thursday Prelims , April 21, 2016
Heat 5 Prelims (#14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle The Harrison Family)
1 Polivka, Alesh Fr IRVI 5:06.25 _____
2 Bloor, Daniel Fr FOOT 4:57.62 _____
3 Nesbit, Mack S Jr NORWO 4:48.88 _____
4 Chao, Kevin Jr CRLS 4:34.77 _____
5 Olmos, Tanner Jr BUCH 4:44.85 _____
6 Hao, Alex So UNIV 4:56.43 _____
7 Bourdi, Muhamed So IRVI 5:04.90 _____
8 Olague, Emiliano Fr NORWO 5:14.07 _____
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle The Miller Family Relay
1:27.50 .D1A
1:30.50 .D2A
1:33.20 .D3A
1:35.00 D1 C
1:35.50 D2 C
1:36.80 .D4A
1:41.00 D3 C
1:46.00 D4 C
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Northwood B NT _____
2 Yorba Linda A 1:38.00 _____
3 Irvine A 1:32.77 _____
4 Buchanan A 1:29.75 _____
5 Northwood A 1:31.41 _____
6 Foothill B 1:34.86 _____
7 Crean Lutheran B 2:05.99 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 Tustin A NT _____
2 Irvine B 1:37.00 _____
3 Foothill A 1:32.29 _____
4 Mater Dei A 1:28.38 _____
5 Mater Dei B 1:30.95 _____
6 Beckman B 1:34.56 _____
7 Crean Lutheran A 1:46.66 _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 University A NT _____
2 Buchanan B 1:35.55 _____
3 Beckman A 1:31.93 _____
4 St. Margarita A 1:28.22 _____
5 Newport Harbor A 1:30.30 _____
6 St. Margarita B 1:33.00 _____
7 Yorba Linda B 1:40.99 _____
8 University B NT _____
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke The Griswold Family
52.50 .D1A
55.00 .D2A
57.00 D1 C
58.00 .D3A
58.50 D2 C
1:00.30 .D4A
1:03.00 D3 C
1:06.50 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims
1 Kennedy, Thomas Fr LAGBE NT _____
2 Laptin, Joe So LAGBE 1:13.13 _____
3 Sweet, Aaron Jr LAGBE 1:07.95 _____
4 To, Eric Jr BECK 1:06.29 _____
5 Reynoso, Baylor H So BECK 1:07.15 _____
6 Bumgardner, Riley Fr LAGBE 1:10.64 _____
7 Bump, Craig So CRLS 1:23.90 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims
1 O'Neill, Nick Sr NORWO 1:04.31 _____
2 Lewis, Jack So YORB 1:02.50 _____
3 Vaglienty, Christopher Jr FOOT 1:00.61 _____
4 Polivka, Alesh Fr IRVI 1:00.38 _____
5 Araim, Yousef Jr BUCH 1:00.45 _____
6 Lou, Shawn So NORWO 1:00.86 _____
7 Miller, JT So FOOT 1:03.05 _____
8 Sidhu, Alex Fr BECK 1:04.72 _____
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims
1 Griswold, Ryan So FOOT 59.84 _____
2 Stovner, Colin Fr FOOT 58.76 _____
3 Monteleone, Kyle Jr SAMRG 55.70 _____
4 Messer, Sean Jr UNIV 54.16 _____
5 Wilinski, Kaikea Jr MDEI 54.79 _____
6 Pham, Tedd Jr IRVI 57.18 _____
7 Morrison, Ben NEWPH 59.50 _____
8 Heimerdinger, Cole Jr BUCH 1:00.25 _____
Heat 4 of 5 Prelims
1 Ko, Justin Jr MDEI 59.60 _____
2 Perez, Sergio So SAMRG 58.46 _____
3 Yan, Austin Sr UNIV 55.33 _____
4 Tu, Kevin Fr SAMRG 52.44 _____
5 Yoshihara, Jarod Sr UNIV 54.61 _____
6 Thorson, Nick Sr NORWO 56.40 _____
7 Matos, Vincent Fr MDEI 59.12 _____
8 Ness, Alexander Fr SAMRG 1:00.21 _____
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims
1 Robertson, Nicholas Jr IRVI 59.60 _____
2 Park, Caleb Fr BECK 57.29 _____
3 Hauser, Gunnar Jr MDEI 54.88 _____
4 Knoell, Andrew Jr UNIV 52.03 _____
5 Vandiver, Thomas Jr BUCH 54.35 _____
6 Hsieh, Cameron Sr NORWO 56.11 _____
7 Wilson, Deven Jr IRVI 58.99 _____
8 Dike, Carson Fr YORB 1:00.00 _____

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 6
44rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/22-14/2016
Meet Program - Thursday Prelims , April 21, 2016
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke The Hornecker Family
59.80 .D1A
1:00.50 .D2A
1:03.20 D1 C
1:04.00 D2 C
1:04.50 .D3A
1:07.00 .D4A
1:09.00 D3 C
1:13.00 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims
1 _____
2 Truong, Thinh So TUST 1:20.42 _____
3 Loomis, Peter Fr LAGBE 1:18.54 _____
4 Gregory, Luc Jr LAGBE 1:14.88 _____
5 DeBorde, George So CRLS 1:18.20 _____
6 Diaz, John So TUST 1:19.93 _____
7 Kappos, Jonathan Fr CRLS 1:36.07 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims
1 Moore, Nicolas Fr BUCH 1:12.45 _____
2 Phillips, Robert So BUCH 1:10.35 _____
3 Son, Kyle So FOOT 1:08.72 _____
4 Sato, Logan Fr YORB 1:08.50 _____
5 Adams, Kade So TUST 1:08.57 _____
6 Choi, Joshua I So BECK 1:09.95 _____
7 Henmi, Cody So SAMRG 1:12.00 _____
8 Bui, Dylan So YORB 1:12.50 _____
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims
1 Rojek, Jacob Jr MDEI 1:07.98 _____
2 Budka, Conner D Fr NORWO 1:07.26 _____
3 Tello, Nelson So UNIV 1:06.83 _____
4 Sun, David Jr CRLS 1:06.50 _____
5 Walker, Jacob Fr YORB 1:06.50 _____
6 Lin, Edric Fr UNIV 1:07.20 _____
7 Chen, Joshua Jr IRVI 1:07.61 _____
8 Lebovic, Zach Jr SAMRG 1:08.24 _____
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims
1 Tso, Andrew C Sr BECK 1:06.00 _____
2 Chen, Kevin Y Jr NORWO 1:03.58 _____
3 McMillen, Jerod NEWPH 1:02.40 _____
4 Wu, Henry So NORWO 1:00.13 _____
5 Co, Zach Fr YORB 1:01.50 _____
6 Sarmiento, Nick Jr MDEI 1:03.15 _____
7 Garcia, Zack Fr FOOT 1:04.47 _____
8 Nguyen, Dustin Fr IRVI 1:06.48 _____
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims
1 Begley, Sydney Jr IRVI 1:05.89 _____
2 Hornecker, Chas Sr FOOT 1:03.41 _____
3 Saliba, Lucas Sr MDEI 1:02.35 _____
4 Karkoska, Cameron Jr LAGBE 58.88 _____
5 Kamai, Micah Jr IRVI 1:00.78 _____
6 Hornecker, JJ So FOOT 1:02.94 _____
7 Odgers, Jackson So SAMRG 1:04.04 _____
8 Huang, Jonathan J So BECK 1:06.24 _____
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims
1 Wong, Jason Sr NORWO 1:05.66 _____
2 Yong, Aidan So UNIV 1:03.31 _____
3 Hickman, Noah So BUCH 1:01.89 _____
4 Qu, Alexander Jr SAMRG 58.80 _____
5 Morgan, Max Jr LAGBE 1:00.57 _____
6 Ryan, Declan Jr MDEI 1:02.50 _____
7 Strong, Matthew Jr UNIV 1:03.88 _____
8 Zohman, Aviv So BECK 1:06.02 _____
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle The Denney Family Relay
3:11.00 .D1A
3:17.00 .D2A
3:27.00 .D3A
3:30.00 D1 C
3:30.00 D2 C
3:37.50 .D4A
3:46.00 D3 C
4:00.00 D4 C
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 _____
2 Irvine B 3:32.00 _____
3 Yorba Linda A 3:25.00 _____
4 Northwood A 3:18.21 _____
5 Foothill A 3:23.55 _____
6 Foothill B 3:30.09 _____
7 Northwood B NT _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 _____
2 Beckman B 3:31.64 _____
3 Beckman A 3:24.82 _____
4 Mater Dei A 3:14.07 _____
5 Mater Dei B 3:20.57 _____
6 Buchanan B 3:27.25 _____
7 University A NT _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 3 Prelims
1 University B NT _____
2 Yorba Linda B 3:30.99 _____
3 Irvine A 3:24.48 _____
4 St. Margarita A 3:12.02 _____
5 Buchanan A 3:19.45 _____
6 St. Margarita B 3:25.00 _____
7 Tustin A NT _____
8 _____


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Adelanto 0, University 29 - 11:46 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Capistrano Valley Christian 6, Crean Lutheran 32 - 01:15 3rd QT - Completed

Football:

Calvary Chapel 0, Santa Ana 14 - 07:20 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

La Serna 21, Tesoro 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Mullen 25, Orange Lutheran 49 - 02:48 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Estancia 7, University 37 - 00:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Redondo Union 12, Mission Viejo 49 - 02:04 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Huntington Beach 6, San Juan Hills 38 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 10, Villa Park 29 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Capistrano Valley 17, Trabuco Hills 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed