Search:

Swim: Tuesday's leaderboard

March 15th, 2016, 10:59 pm ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

BOYS SWIMMING

Academy League

SAGE HILL 125, ST. MARGARET’S 48

WESTMINSTER 92, ESTANCIA 76

LOS AMIGOS 126, GODINEZ 40

MATER DEI 177, IRVINE 109

NORTHWOOD 109, SAN CLEMENTE 61

MISSION VIEJO 96, SAN CLEMENTE 74

NORTHWOOD 107, MISSION VIEJO 63

TRABUCO HILLS 98, EL TORO 72

200-yard medley relay (1:47.00) -- Nor 1:40.14; Irv 1:42.35; MD 1:43.15; TH 1:43.24; SC 1:43.55; 1:43.68;

200 free (1:47.50) -- Nesbit (Nor) 1:46.51; Hockenbury (MD) 1:46.57;

200 IM (2:02.90) -- Chua (MV) 1:55.74; Munoz (Nor) 1:56.23; Prolo (SC) 1:56.42; Wilinski (MD) 2:01.08; Pham
(Irv) 2:02.16;

50 free (23.20) -- Wilde (ET) 21.97; Hsieh (Nor) 22.54; Hatch (Irv) 22.79; Kamai (Irv) 22.86;

100 fly (55.90) -- Sim (Nor) 53.34; Jack Leighton (ET) 53.74; Begley (MD) 54.87; Sabers (MV) 54.88; Hauser
(MD) 55.07; Ascencio (TH) 55.23; Cantin (TH) 55.44;

100 free (49.90) -- Yu (TH) 49.31; Munoz (Nor) 49.43; A. Leighton (ET) 49.81;

500 free (4:54.50) -- Chua (MV) 4:46.13; Lucero (MD) 4:54.66

200 free relay (1:36.00) -- MD 1:31.25; Nor 1:31.41; MV 1:31.85; TH 1:32.95; SC 1:33.79; Irv 1:34.02;

100 back (57.80) -- Wilinski (MD) 56.23; Hsieh (Nor) 57.45; Jack Leighton (ET) 57.57;

100 breast (1:03.99) -- Prolo (SC) 57.87; Declan (MD) 1:02.50; Yu (TH) 1:03.92;

400 free relay (3:30.50) -- MD 3:19.59; Nor 3:21.85; ET 3:23.62; MV 3:23.63; Irv 3:24.48; TH 3:24.62;

GIRLS SWIMMING

Academy League

ST. MARGARET’S 104, SAGE HILL 59

Nonleague

ESTANCIA 119, WESTMINSTER 50

GODINEZ 106, LOS AMIGOS 57

MATER DEI 150, IRVINE 136

NORTHWOOD 113, SAN CLEMENTE 56

MISSION VIEJO 91, SAN CLEMENTE 78

NORTHWOOD 106, MISSION VIEJO 64

TRABUCO HILLS 124, EL TORO 46

200-yard medley relay (2:00.50) -- MD 1:50.57; Nor 1:54.16; Irv 1:54.67; TH 1:57.07; SC 1:58.30

200 free (2:00.30) Su (MD) 1:56.85; Lee (Irv) 1:59.37;

200 IM (2:16.50) -- Light (MD) 2:08.23; Wright (Irv) 2:11.08; Gonik (Nor) 2:13.52; Zhu (Nor) 2:14.85;

50 free (26.20) -- K. Constandse (MD) 25.15; Hsieh (Nor) 25.38; Parenteau (ET) 25.44; Tsou (Irv) 25.45;
Doherty (TH) 25.69; Pyle (MD) 26.14; Le (TH) 26.21;

100 fly (1:01.90) -- Ross (Irv) 59.68; Johnson (TH) 1:00.09; Buckle (MD) 1:00.49; Parenteau (ET) 1:00.89;
Manuel (Nor) 1:01.01; Amigleo (SC) 1:01.56;

100 free (56.90) -- Hsieh (Nor) 54.00; K. Constandse (MD) 54.14; Tsou (Irv) 54.26; Whitney (TH) 55.32;
Thompson (Irv) 56.45;

500 free (5:20.90) -- Wright (Irv) 5:02.21; Su (MD) 5:02.27; DuPuis (SC) 5:06.78

200 free relay (1:48.30) -- MD 1:43.55; TH 1:44.00; Irv 1:44.30; Nor 1:47.62; SC 1:48.17;

100 back (1:03.90) -- Light (MD) 57.11; Thompson (Irv) 1:03.67; Johnson (TH) 1:02.68; Zhu (Nor) 1:03.78;

100 breast (1:12.30) -- Lee (Irv) 1:07.70; Gonik (Nor) 1:09.15; DuPuis (SC) 1:09.76; Buckle (MD) 1:10.59;
Openshaw (MD) 1:11.08;

400 free relay (3:57.20) -- MD 3:38.06; Irv 3:40.51; Nor 3:46.39; TH 3:50.16; MV 3:55.10;


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Edison 21, La Mirada 10 - 02:54 2nd QT - In Progress

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Lompoc 34, Corona del Mar 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Beach 27, Santa Ana 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 21, Mater Dei 48 - 07:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Segerstrom 7, Arroyo 28 - 03:14 2nd QT - Completed