Search:

Swim: Tuesday's leaderboard

March 15th, 2016, 10:59 pm ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

BOYS SWIMMING

Academy League

SAGE HILL 125, ST. MARGARET’S 48

WESTMINSTER 92, ESTANCIA 76

LOS AMIGOS 126, GODINEZ 40

MATER DEI 177, IRVINE 109

NORTHWOOD 109, SAN CLEMENTE 61

MISSION VIEJO 96, SAN CLEMENTE 74

NORTHWOOD 107, MISSION VIEJO 63

TRABUCO HILLS 98, EL TORO 72

200-yard medley relay (1:47.00) -- Nor 1:40.14; Irv 1:42.35; MD 1:43.15; TH 1:43.24; SC 1:43.55; 1:43.68;

200 free (1:47.50) -- Nesbit (Nor) 1:46.51; Hockenbury (MD) 1:46.57;

200 IM (2:02.90) -- Chua (MV) 1:55.74; Munoz (Nor) 1:56.23; Prolo (SC) 1:56.42; Wilinski (MD) 2:01.08; Pham
(Irv) 2:02.16;

50 free (23.20) -- Wilde (ET) 21.97; Hsieh (Nor) 22.54; Hatch (Irv) 22.79; Kamai (Irv) 22.86;

100 fly (55.90) -- Sim (Nor) 53.34; Jack Leighton (ET) 53.74; Begley (MD) 54.87; Sabers (MV) 54.88; Hauser
(MD) 55.07; Ascencio (TH) 55.23; Cantin (TH) 55.44;

100 free (49.90) -- Yu (TH) 49.31; Munoz (Nor) 49.43; A. Leighton (ET) 49.81;

500 free (4:54.50) -- Chua (MV) 4:46.13; Lucero (MD) 4:54.66

200 free relay (1:36.00) -- MD 1:31.25; Nor 1:31.41; MV 1:31.85; TH 1:32.95; SC 1:33.79; Irv 1:34.02;

100 back (57.80) -- Wilinski (MD) 56.23; Hsieh (Nor) 57.45; Jack Leighton (ET) 57.57;

100 breast (1:03.99) -- Prolo (SC) 57.87; Declan (MD) 1:02.50; Yu (TH) 1:03.92;

400 free relay (3:30.50) -- MD 3:19.59; Nor 3:21.85; ET 3:23.62; MV 3:23.63; Irv 3:24.48; TH 3:24.62;

GIRLS SWIMMING

Academy League

ST. MARGARET’S 104, SAGE HILL 59

Nonleague

ESTANCIA 119, WESTMINSTER 50

GODINEZ 106, LOS AMIGOS 57

MATER DEI 150, IRVINE 136

NORTHWOOD 113, SAN CLEMENTE 56

MISSION VIEJO 91, SAN CLEMENTE 78

NORTHWOOD 106, MISSION VIEJO 64

TRABUCO HILLS 124, EL TORO 46

200-yard medley relay (2:00.50) -- MD 1:50.57; Nor 1:54.16; Irv 1:54.67; TH 1:57.07; SC 1:58.30

200 free (2:00.30) Su (MD) 1:56.85; Lee (Irv) 1:59.37;

200 IM (2:16.50) -- Light (MD) 2:08.23; Wright (Irv) 2:11.08; Gonik (Nor) 2:13.52; Zhu (Nor) 2:14.85;

50 free (26.20) -- K. Constandse (MD) 25.15; Hsieh (Nor) 25.38; Parenteau (ET) 25.44; Tsou (Irv) 25.45;
Doherty (TH) 25.69; Pyle (MD) 26.14; Le (TH) 26.21;

100 fly (1:01.90) -- Ross (Irv) 59.68; Johnson (TH) 1:00.09; Buckle (MD) 1:00.49; Parenteau (ET) 1:00.89;
Manuel (Nor) 1:01.01; Amigleo (SC) 1:01.56;

100 free (56.90) -- Hsieh (Nor) 54.00; K. Constandse (MD) 54.14; Tsou (Irv) 54.26; Whitney (TH) 55.32;
Thompson (Irv) 56.45;

500 free (5:20.90) -- Wright (Irv) 5:02.21; Su (MD) 5:02.27; DuPuis (SC) 5:06.78

200 free relay (1:48.30) -- MD 1:43.55; TH 1:44.00; Irv 1:44.30; Nor 1:47.62; SC 1:48.17;

100 back (1:03.90) -- Light (MD) 57.11; Thompson (Irv) 1:03.67; Johnson (TH) 1:02.68; Zhu (Nor) 1:03.78;

100 breast (1:12.30) -- Lee (Irv) 1:07.70; Gonik (Nor) 1:09.15; DuPuis (SC) 1:09.76; Buckle (MD) 1:10.59;
Openshaw (MD) 1:11.08;

400 free relay (3:57.20) -- MD 3:38.06; Irv 3:40.51; Nor 3:46.39; TH 3:50.16; MV 3:55.10;


 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) 56, Troy 68 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed