Search:

Complete psych sheet for inaugural state meet

OCVARSITY.COM

Clovis Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 10:02 AM 5/18/2015 Page 1
2015 CIF Swim & Diving State Championships - 5/22/2015 to 5/23/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 1 Girls 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School
1 Sherwood-Souza, Carly JR WERN-D1 564.55
2 Rosendahl, Olivia SR IMMU-D3 524.95
3 Lee, Michelle FR FAPR-D4 497.65
4 Wiese, Madeline FR DAHI-D1 489.40
5 Lujan, Mikaela SR NEVA 483.55
6 Lin, Mimi JR PALY-D1 482.60
7 Funk, Kelli Ann SR CLWE-D1 452.85
8 Paulsen, Mia SO MEAT-D1 452.20
9 Lo, Agnes JR MISJ 449.30
10 Paulsen, Talbott SR MEAT-D1 443.20
11 Truong, Katie SO OAGR-D1 437.30
12 Shiver, Traci CLEV 432.95
13 Yoshii, Heather SO LAHI-D2 432.40
14 Wood, Allyson JR TRHI-D1 423.70
15 Fiske, Morgan SR AMVA 415.50
16 Matranga, Morgan SR CAMP 406.00
17 Cetrone, Brenna FR MIRA 401.20
18 Ice, Madison JR BEVI 390.95
19 Coss, Julia FR SFRA 384.35
20 Sondeno, Natasha JR PTMN 382.65
21 Adee, Victoria SR BACH-D2 364.10
22 Botansky, Avery SR PALI 355.95
23 Lowe, Kiree SO BUCH-D1 341.45
24 Kazantsev, Alice SO GRHI 291.40
25 Doi, Carly JR RBER 288.40
26 Steiger, Shelby 12 MIVS 261.60
27 Im, Jackie SO TOPI 255.50
28 Real, Jackie SR LAJO 255.20
Event 2 Boys 1 mtr Diving
Name Yr School
1 Fielding, Jacob FR MARA-D4 637.05
2 Greenberg, Jake FR DAHI-D1 602.60
3 Young, Colten SO CLSO-D2 589.30
4 Casillas, Matt SR ELMO-D2 576.10
5 Alden, Todd JR WCWO 532.10
6 Schultz, Nevada JR MCHY 508.50
7 Mamola, Nick JR SATE-D1 501.45
8 Cain, Connor SR BUCH-D1 498.10
9 Merrit, Reed JR PALY-D1 496.60
10 Titov, Iaroslav SO LALO 487.40
11 Gabler, Jackson SO DELS 486.20
12 Guendert, Carson JR SMRY 481.50
13 Little, Rylan FR RIVL 473.65
14 Robinson, Johnny SO BEMA-D1 468.40
15 Winkler, Joey SO ELTO-D2 467.60
16 Pomeroy, Kevin JR HMBA-D1 467.30
17 Allen, Bryan JR SATE-D1 449.10
18 Yi, William JR VENI 389.00
19 Meadows, Ethan SR FRON-D1 387.55
20 Flora, Paul SO TUWE-D2 380.95
21 Stalie, Jonny JR GRND 364.55
22 Kazantsev, Arthur SR GRHI 358.65
23 Webb, Drew DNHS 353.35
24 Meads, Sean SR FREE 351.55
25 Webster, Chase SR SANT 315.35
26 Saab, Kenny SR PALI 284.50
27 Brady, Jon SO POWA 265.35
28 Mercer, Mason JR CCAC 264.55
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
NATL HS REC: 1:39.25 2/14/2015
S. Burchill, A. Clarke, V. Burchill, A.y Bilquist
AUTO AA: 1:45.88 2015
CON AA: 1:47.88 2015
1:48.62 CA AUTO CA STATE QUAL
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Jserra-D1 A 1:42.29 CA
1) Glavinovich, Katie SO 2) Lowengrub, Catherine JR
3) Wang, Sonia SR 4) Albertoli, Kaitlyn SR
5) Tran, Vanessa JR 6) Perwas, Sophia JR
7) Kempf, Haley JR 8) Thuen, Karli SR
2 Granite Bay A 1:43.33 CA
1) Henson, Kassidy JR 2) Thomas, MACAYLA JR
3) Tadena, Julienne SR 4) Quintana, Heaven JR
5) Spradley, Summer SR 6) Daley, Nicole SO
7) Miller, Chloe SO 8) Anderson, Jordan SR
3 Crean Lutheran-D2 A 1:43.53 CA
1) Eastin, Emily JR 2) Taylor, Rachel SO
3) Eastin, Ella SR 4) Young, Katia JR
5) Garcia, Elise FR 6) Jorgenson, Tianna JR
7) Peck, Zoe JR 8) Andarza, Maye SO
4 San Ramon Valle A 1:44.51 CA
1) Garcia, Gianna JR 2) Schumann, Kristin SR
3) Miller, Abigail JR 4) Steffens, Cailey SR
5) Chong, Christina JR 6) Kaleta, Tori JR
7) Fusari, Alexa SO 8) Smith, Rachel JR
5 Cupertino-D1 A 1:44.77 CA
1) Chen, Ivy JR 2) Ma, Jenny SO
3) Schultz, Avalon SO 4) Rajaratnam, Anna SO
5) Tria, Kristen FR
6 Davis H.S. A 1:45.45 CA
1) Adkins, Nikki SO 2) Motekaitis, Mia FR
3) Chan, Julianna SR 4) Brennan, Annie SO
5) Leacox, Kyla SO 6) Hargadon, Cody FR
7) Tujo, Angelica SO 8) McElhern, Claire SO
7 Las Lomas A 1:45.50 CA
1) Middleton, Tara JR 2) Didion, Kate SR
3) Ward, Madison SO 4) Heng, Gabby JR
5) Johnson, Ava FR 6) Wheaton, Roxanne SO
7) Gillis, Jessica JR 8) Loventhal, Maya JR
8 Pioneer-D1 A 1:45.73 CA
1) Soe, Sandra SR 2) Bacon, Halliona FR
3) Perez, Annalisa JR 4) Green, Lauren SO
5) Thiel, Natalie SR 6) Young, Alicia SR
7) Woodley, Emily JR 8) Bell, Madison FR
9 Mitty-D1 A 1:45.78 CA
1) Lin, Joyce SO 2) MacKennan, Morganne JR
3) Smith, Lauren SO 4) Teng, Cathy FR
5) Read, Julia JR 6) Hui, Camille SO
7) Harrison, Sophia FR 8) Savage, Sarah FR

Clovis Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 10:02 AM 5/18/2015 Page 2
2015 CIF Swim & Diving State Championships - 5/22/2015 to 5/23/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 3 ...(Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time
10 Amador Valley A 1:46.44 CA
1) Parker, Annalisa SR 2) Brand, Iris SR
3) Chung, Eva SR 4) Howell, Samantha SO
5) Plattel, Caitlyn JR 6) Tsui, Katie SR
7) Zuniga, Nja FR 8) Davis, Jacqueline SO
11 Mountain View-D1 A 1:46.46 CA
1) Wong, Vicky SO 2) Uppuluri, Nisha SR
3) Wong, Elee JR 4) Hartman, Alex SO
5) Menard, Madison FR 6) Pampeyan, Kristin JR
7) Sheffield, Sydney JR 8) Matafora, Gabriela FR
12 Leland-D1 A 1:46.60 CA
1) Painter, Sierra SR 2) Womer, Hannah FR
3) Takahashi, Gemma SR 4) Rios, Amanda JR
5) Shih, Sarah FR 6) Huynh, Isabelle SR
13 Los Gatos-D1 A 1:46.67 CA
1) Grimes, Alex SR 2) Nguyen, Han SO
3) Jin, Sarah SR 4) Surma, Niki SO
5) Long, Kaya JR 6) McLean, Giuliana SR
7) Berry, Abbi FR 8) Hand, Mikaela JR
14 Gunn-D1 A 1:46.71 CA
1) Acker, Sam SR 2) Banks, Zoe SO
3) Campbell, Jennifer SR 4) Gardner, Nia SR
5) Lin, Kiley SR 6) Schloss, Kaelyn FR
7) Wu, Maria JR
15 Monte Vista A 1:46.80 CA
1) Howard, Abriana FR 2) Flath, MacKenzie SR
3) Turner, Makenna FR 4) Fahey, Courtney SR
5) Barattolo, Isabella SO 6) Schreiber, Haley JR
7) Dahl, Lauryn SO 8) Hornbuckle, Alyssa SO
16 Miramonte A 1:46.87 CA
1) Byrne, Emily SR 2) Schillinger, Marie-Claire SR
3) Moran, Melanie SO 4) Chang, Audrey JR
5) Hong, Kristen SR 6) Drake, Katrina FR
7) Larsen, Kathy FR 8) Hata, Kimi JR
17 Redwood A 1:47.28 CA
1) Sears, Monica JR 2) Birchenough, Claire FR
3) Duncan, Elizabeth SR 4) McCarthy, Emma SR
5) Herzer, Sarah JR 6) Shirado, Audrey FR
18 Marin Academy A 1:47.36 CA
1) Salesky, Madeleine SR 2) Lu, Nuoshi SO
3) Lewis, Olivia JR 4) Smit, Ella SO
5) Prince-Judd, Madison JR 6) Lewis, Augusta FR
7) Love, Caroline SO 8) Whitten, Audrey FR
19 Carondelet A 1:47.52 CA
1) Coloma, Samantha JR 2) Sprague, Delaney SO
3) Witkay, Kelsey JR 4) Han, Malorie JR
5) Adamson, Emily JR 6) Carr, Allison SO
7) Williams, Holly SO
20 Chaparral-D2 A 1:47.68 CA
1) Frederick, Madison SO 2) Wood, Lauren SR
3) Kelley, Megan SO 4) Cooper, Kyla SR
5) Scull, Alicia SO 6) Day, Holly SO
7) Wood, Sara FR 8) Katzmann, Caroline FR
21 Redlands-D2 A 1:47.74 CA
1) Pepper, Melissa JR 2) D Arcy, Summer SR
3) Proctor, Niki JR 4) Zak, Alex SO
5) Benitez, Victoria JR 6) Ryan, Mia JR
7) Pry, Libby SO
22 Redlands EV-D2 A 1:47.75 CA
1) Longfellow, Emily JR 2) Melara, Alexa SO
3) D'Arcy, Autumn FR 4) Rigsby, Emily SO
5) McNeil, Sidney FR 6) Doolittle, Erin SO
7) Wieseler, Allison SR
23 Monta Vista-D1 A 1:47.82 CA
1) Wu, Nanette JR 2) Cheng, Christina SR
3) Hsieh, Michelle JR 4) Faridnia, Sayeh SR
5) Chan, Christine JR 6) Newman, Avery SO
7) Goenawan, Camille FR 8) Qian, Vivian SO
24 ML King-D2 A 1:47.95 CA
1) Vincent, Courtney JR 2) Vitort, Lauren FR
3) Barroso, Anissa JR 4) Fisch, Claire JR
5) Myers, Mary SR 6) Wolf, Katherine SO
7) Nguyen, Aubrey SO 8) Stamen, Madison FR
25 Buchanan-D1 A 1:48.02 CA
1) Bartel, Stephanie SO 2) Ervin, Abbey JR
3) Lucas, Trish SR 4) Dandridge, Kiara SR
5) Ang, Audrey JR 6) Soderstrom, Sierra SR
7) Morris, Mikaela FR
26 Clovis North-D1 A 1:48.20 CA
1) Fitzgerald, Savannah SO 2) Johnson, Olivia SO
3) Holbert, Aubrey JR 4) Winslow, Hunter SR
5) LaBlue, Makenna SR 6) Harris, Helen FR
27 Lincoln A 1:48.27 CA
1) Ling, Angela SR 2) Hanf, Kate JR
3) Monnich, Emma SR 4) Hosmer, Taylor JR
5) Rishwain, Isabel FR 6) Hosmer, Natalie SO
28 Analy A 1:48.39 CA
1) Alameida, Marie SO 2) Maxfield, Lily SR
3) Auva'a, Lani JR 4) Schlutius, Christy JR
5) Boisseau, Sophia FR 6) Kriegler Allen, Noah JR
7) Roan, Michala SR
29 California A 1:48.45 CA
1) Hammill, Taylor SO 2) Philapil, Kaya SR
3) Lampron, Laura SO 4) Lampron, Paige SO
5) Lee, Aileen SR 6) Devadason, Sherlyn SO
30 University-D1 A 1:48.57 CA
1) Weins, Lauren SR 2) Yang, Joyce SO
3) Lim, Kathy SR 4) Ferguson-Nguyen, Princess JR
5) Ortiz, Alondra FR 6) Ouyang, Elysia JR
7) Khamseh, Bella FR 8) Knoell, Julia SR
31 LCCN A 1:49.42
1) Jacob, Michelle SR 2) McDonald, Riley SO
3) Kulik, Rachel SR 4) Bram, Annika SO
5) Bruemmer, Lucy SO 6) Diaz, Ana SR
7) Lekse, Quinn FR 8) Charette, Maddy JR
32 MTCA A 1:49.85
1) Reilly, Georgia SR 2) Toetter, Micah SO
3) Fox, Juliana FR 4) Carrier, Sarah SO
5) Smith, Natalie FR 6) Hughes, Sabrina SR
7) Provines, Ivy SR 8) Abouchabki, Martine FR
33 DNHS A 1:51.11
1) Schuette, Sydney SR 2) Luu, Evelyn SO
3) Carter, Alexandra SR 4) Czajka, Dagmara FR
5) Jefferies, Jasmine JR 6) Deck, Bailey FR
7) Habashi, Roya SO 8) Nguyen, Emily JR

Clovis Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 10:02 AM 5/18/2015 Page 3
2015 CIF Swim & Diving State Championships - 5/22/2015 to 5/23/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 3 ...(Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time
34 Palisades A 1:53.46
1) Ramirez, Mardell SR 2) Timmerman, Leah SO
3) Carthan, Lilly JR 4) El Souri, Nell JR
5) Cole, Raleah FR 6) MacCuish, Kelsey JR
7) Walker, Rose FR 8) Saab, Elena FR
35 Lowell-D1 A 1:53.68
1) Li, Sherita Jr 2) Bui, Amanda Sr
3) Lam, Kenya So 4) Mignolia, Madeleine So
5) Keung, Michelle Sr 6) Tse, Monica Fr
7) Adams, Ingrid Sr
36 Cleveland A 1:56.98
1) Moxley-Fuentes, Madison SR 2) Cheng, Jennifer FR
3) Onadja, Sophia SO 4) Tran, Ai-nhi SR
5) Fortuny, Christina SO 6) Kopatsis, Alex FR
7) Cerna, Celeste JR 8) Hursh, Rachel SR
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
NATL HS REC: 1:27.74 2/14/2014
L. Kaliszak, D. Tynes, S. McHugh, C. Selby
AUTO AA: 1:34.34 2015
CON AA: 1:35.97 2015
1:35.22 CA AUTO CA STATE QUAL
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Northgate A 1:30.26 CA
1) Kirkpatrick, Calvin SR 2) Wu, Stanley SR
3) Tittle, Mason SR 4) Bottene, Maxwell JR
5) VanBrocklin, Eric SR 6) Stahl, Philip SR
7) Cropper, Jace SR 8) Dulay, Anthony SO
2 Campolindo A 1:33.20 CA
1) Stevens, Cole JR 2) Brassinga, Peter SO
3) Erickson, Nicky JR 4) Griffin, Jolen SO
5) Shaw, Ryan JR 6) Hughs, Wylie JR
7) Zurnacian, Scott SR
3 Las Lomas A 1:33.20 CA
1) Sytnik, Gennady SO 2) Lutzker, Aaron SR
3) Knox, William SR 4) Horner, Matthew SR
5) Santi, Vince SO 6) Tang, Daniel SR
7) Simpson, William JR 8) Williams, Noah JR
4 De La Salle A 1:33.29 CA
1) White, Forrest JR 2) Madigan, Jack SR
3) Simpson, Jake JR 4) Dalpiaz, Dominic SR
5) Cannon, Zachary SO 6) Knoflick, Tristian JR
7) Iannaccone, Erick SO 8) Sullivan, Jonathan JR
5 Saint Francis-D1 A 1:33.54 CA
1) Ho, Benjamin JR 2) Yee Yanagishita, Christian SR
3) Bommannan, Gautham SR 4) Elmurib, Sean SR
5) Elmurib, Julian SO 6) Ford, Jordan SR
7) Swardenski, Kyle JR 8) Viollier, Alan SO
6 Oak Ridge A 1:33.58 CA
1) Mefford, Bryce SO 2) Phen, Jason JR
3) Dillard, Ethan JR 4) Reeve, Colin SO
5) Meyer, Riley JR 6) Kirk, William JR
7) Kassianenko, Leon SO
7 San Ramon Valle A 1:33.58 CA
1) Rollo, Jake JR 2) Haket, Brannan JR
3) Poppe, Hank JR 4) Williams, Michael JR
5) Birdsall, Ryan SR 6) Brock, Evan JR
7) Taibl, Carl SO 8) Cardinal, Jackson JR
8 Corona del Mar-D1 A 1:33.59 CA
1) Archer, Ethan SO 2) Lin, Tyler SR
3) Hanson, Justin SR 4) Jajonie, Ashton SR
5) Cortens, Taylor SR 6) Polos, Jon JR
7) Roletter, Tanner JR 8) Hanson, Tim JR
9 Redlands EV-D2 A 1:33.94 CA
1) Duenas, Fernando SR 2) Moyles, Jack JR
3) Duenas, Benji SO 4) Acevedo, Kyle FR
5) Munson, Reymond JR 6) Solis, Christian SO
7) Allsup, Wade JR 8) Precie, Daniel FR
10 Monta Vista-D1 A 1:34.03 CA
1) Martins, Lucca JR 2) Shang, Keven JR
3) Olay, Jarod SR 4) Chiun, Felix SO
5) Kundu, Nikhil SO 6) Zhang, Evan JR
7) Loo, Jason JR 8) Hsieh, Zach SR
11 Gunn-D1 A 1:34.31 CA
1) Ama, Joao JR 2) Chui, Luke SR
3) Lincoln, Michael SO 4) Matsuda, Daichi JR
5) Pokutta, Maximilian SO 6) Shau, David FR
7) Tosky, Trent JR 8) Znidarsic, Christian JR
12 Palo Alto-D1 A 1:34.44 CA
1) Cho, Andrew JR 2) Cheng, Robert JR
3) Liang, Alex SO 4) Wang, Winston SR
5) Wang, Winston SR 6) Drover, Ryan SR
7) Shin, William SR 8) Sing, Daniel JR
13 LCCN A 1:34.77 CA
1) Scarski, Mitch SR 2) Clancy, Ryan SR
3) McCloskey, Liam SR 4) O'Malley, Griffin JR
5) Carter, Zack JR 6) Huynh, Kevin JR
7) Delaney, Dylan FR 8) Kulik, Brandon FR
14 Murrieta Valley-D2 A 1:34.97 CA
1) Bilbrey, James SO 2) Wang, Darren JR
3) Gutierrez, Adrian SR 4) Dempsey, Decker SR
5) Quan, Devin SO 6) Brubaker, Coleton SO
7) Miller, Jacob SR 8) Uhls, Gabe JR
15 Clovis West-D1 A 1:36.14
1) Elkington, Matt JR 2) McCoy, Craig JR
3) Mayer, Preston JR 4) Roberts, Jacob JR
5) Schab, Tom SO 6) Mallam, Stuart SO
7) Renfro, Matthew SO 8) Nash, Brandon JR
16 LAJO A 1:36.30
1) Wallace, Dominick SO 2) Seale, Parker SO
3) Gaenzel, Nikolai JR 4) Vickerman, Reed SR
5) Scott, Aidan JR 6) Hirschfield, Simon JR
7) Dickerson, Johnny FR 8) Hedlin, Paul JR
17 South Pasadena-D2 A 1:36.56
1) Mullin, Jacob SO 2) Tse, Garrett SR
3) Yerian, Griffin SR 4) Ogita, Aaron JR
5) Jo, William SR 6) Lau, Mason SR
7) Lau, William JR 8) Sannibale, Alexandre SO
18 Clov HS-D1 A 1:36.77
1) Primavera, Matt JR 2) Couchman, Garrett SR
3) Koch, Zach JR 4) McVicar, Ryan SR
5) Nabors, Seth JR 6) Rolih, Jacob JR
7) Serpa, Jesse JR
19 VALH A 1:36.85
1) Munch, Jake FR 2) Persky, Brandon JR
3) Salazar, Michael SR 4) Birdsong, Nicco SR
5) Nussbaum, Spencer JR 6) Avalle, Daniel JR
7) Hull, Garrison SO 8) Camacho, Jacob JR

Clovis Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 10:02 AM 5/18/2015 Page 4
2015 CIF Swim & Diving State Championships - 5/22/2015 to 5/23/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 4 ...(Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time
20 Granite Bay A 1:37.24
1) Bello, Kaleb JR 2) Dendall, Alek SR
3) Koukol, Keenan SR 4) Reno, Brandon JR
5) Shafto, Peyton JR 6) Richard, Spencer FR
7) Dillon, Justin SR 8) Triplett, Shane SR
21 Palisades A 1:37.42
1) Cutidioc, Michael JR 2) Silva, Lucas SO
3) Brouwer, Kian SO 4) Lotfi, Kian JR
5) Buell, Aaron SO 6) Davoodzadeh, Joshua JR
7) Vitous, Greg JR
22 Oakmont A 1:37.52
1) Hastie, Sam JR 2) Nobili, Nick JR
3) Shibata, Alex SR 4) Purdy, Cody SR
23 Damien-D2 A 1:37.89
1) Fleurant, Steven SO 2) Quinn, Mac JR
3) Farias, Grant JR 4) Campbell, Richie JR
5) Torres-Casso, Diego SR 6) Murakoshi, Sean JR
7) Burris, Jakob JR 8) Ries, Max SR
24 Washington-D1 A 1:41.52
1) Lee, Jun Woo Fr 2) Tran, Taylor So
3) Liang, Marco Jr 4) Phan, Jerry Sr
5) Lieu, John Jr 6) Lim, John So
7) Chen, Eric Jr
25 Pedro A 1:41.62
1) Schmitz, Cade SR 2) Alvarenga, Robert JR
3) Pallares, Ian JR 4) Fernandez, Pacal JR
5) Kelly, Kade SO 6) Simmons, Ben FR
7) Dever, Samuel JR 8) Duarte, Brandon FR
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
NATL HS REC: 1:42.81 2008 Dagny Knutson
AUTO AA: 1:49.35 2015
CON AA: 1:51.07 2015
1:51.29 CA AUTO CA STATE QUAL
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Campbell, Jennifer SR GUNN-D1 1:46.49 CA
2 Liu, Kenisha JR AYAL-D2 1:47.22 CA
3 Usinger, Brittany SR ACAL 1:47.51 CA
4 Green, Lauren SO PION-D1 1:48.21 CA
5 Murphy, Madelyn JR CARN 1:48.84 CA
6 Simonds, Moriah JR GRND 1:49.02 CA
7 Taylor, Danielle SR DOVA 1:49.46 CA
8 Anderson, Jordan SR GRBA 1:49.51 CA
9 Hosmer, Taylor JR LIST 1:49.86 CA
10 Henson, Kassidy JR GRBA 1:49.88 CA
11 Nowaski, Sarah JR WEHI 1:49.91 CA
12 Dahlke, Miki JR TAMA 1:49.97 CA
13 Howell, Samantha SO AMVA 1:50.06 CA
14 McCarthy, Emma SR RDWO 1:50.41 CA
15 He, Jessica SO MISJ 1:50.52 CA
16 Campbell, Alicia FR CAMP 1:50.85 CA
17 Moore, Emily JR GROA-D2 1:51.07 CA
18 Bartel, Stephanie SO BUCH-D1 1:51.10 CA
19 Winslow, Hunter SR CLNO-D1 1:51.16 CA
20 Hauschild, Paige SO SAMA-D1 1:51.48
21 Wong, Vicky SO MTVW-D1 1:51.58
22 Pentlarge, Jessica SO CACA 1:51.61
23 Ladman, Lindsay JR SMAR 1:52.25
24 Frederick, Madison SO CHAP-D2 1:52.56
25 Kelley, Megan SO CHAP-D2 1:56.19
26 Saxey-Santillo, Yasmin JR SAPE 2:02.56
27 Wong, Elizabeth Sr LOWE-D1 2:02.87
28 Connelly, Caroline SR PALI 2:03.65
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
NATL HS REC: 1:33.82 2009 Tom Shields
AUTO AA: 1:39.30 2015
CON AA: 1:40.99 2015
1:40.26 CA AUTO CA STATE QUAL
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Mefford, Bryce SO OARI 1:37.19 CA
2 VanBrocklin, Eric SR NOGA 1:38.45 CA
3 Boboff, Sheldon JR STIG-D1 1:38.52 CA
4 Guerra, Robert SR FALL 1:38.52 CA
5 Overstreet, Erik SR BULL-D1 1:38.59 CA
6 O'Haimhirgin, Liam JR BEVI 1:38.77 CA
7 Kendall, Spencer SR FHIL-D1 1:38.79 CA
8 Hemmens, Hayden SR NEHA-D1 1:39.22 CA
9 Barsanti, Nathan SO HERT 1:39.42 CA
10 Hauss, Graham SO CLOV-D1 1:39.47 CA
11 McCloskey, Liam SR LCCN 1:39.70 CA
12 Hatch, Jarod SO SBRO-D1 1:39.73 CA
13 Lastelic, Joseph JR MARI-D1 1:40.15 CA
14 White, Forrest JR DELS 1:40.24 CA
15 Anderson, Shane SR BERI 1:40.32
16 Tenney, Michael JR CHHI-D2 1:40.72
17 Wang, Michael SR ROWL-D4 1:40.77
18 Hussain, Austin SR PALM-D1 1:40.80
19 Brouwer, Kian SO PALI 1:41.10
20 Narte, Carlos SR ECMO 1:41.36
21 Senator, Zachary JR PALI 1:43.31
22 Liang, Marco Jr WSHN-D1 1:48.76
Event 7 Girls 200 Yard IM
NATL HS REC: 1:53.82 2009 Dagny Knutson
AUTO AA: 2:02.84 2015
CON AA: 2:04.94 2015
2:04.84 CA AUTO CA STATE QUAL
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Eastin, Ella SR CLSO-D2 1:53.90 CA
2 Wang, Sonia SR JSER-D1 1:58.85 CA
3 Wang, Vivian FR HARK-D1 2:00.25 CA
4 Isleta, Chloe JR PRES-D1 2:00.49 CA
5 Thuen, Karli SR JSER-D1 2:01.63 CA
6 Tadena, Julienne SR GRBA 2:02.08 CA
7 Brockley, Piper JR MARC 2:02.16 CA
8 Chong, Christina JR SARV 2:02.73 CA
9 Steen, Audrey FR SAPE 2:03.48 CA
10 Miller, Abigail JR SARV 2:03.59 CA
11 Glavinovich, Katie SO JSER-D1 2:03.62 CA
12 Schultz, Avalon SO CUPE-D1 2:03.67 CA
13 Thompson, Mikki FR AYAL-D2 2:03.81 CA
14 Lo, Emily FR ACAL 2:03.82 CA
15 Sumrow, Amanda SR PAHE 2:04.06 CA
16 Lowengrub, Catherine JR JSER-D1 2:04.25 CA

Clovis Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 10:02 AM 5/18/2015 Page 5
2015 CIF Swim & Diving State Championships - 5/22/2015 to 5/23/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 7 ...(Girls 200 Yard IM)
Name Yr School Seed Time
17 Snyder, Caitlyn FR CLWE-D1 2:04.94
18 Quintana, Heaven JR GRBA 2:05.23
19 Korenwinder, Mallory JR TUWE-D2 2:05.48
20 Lynch, Taylor JR CHRS 2:06.06
21 Miller, Chloe SO GRBA 2:06.14
22 Reilly, Georgia SR MTCA 2:06.87
23 Timmerman, Leah SO PALI 2:13.05
24 Bui, Amanda Sr LOWE-D1 2:18.58
Event 8 Boys 200 Yard IM
NATL HS REC: 1:41.39 2011 David Nolan
AUTO AA: 1:50.73 2015
CON AA: 1:52.91 2015
1:53.91 CA AUTO CA STATE QUAL
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Xie, Xiangfei JR SART-D1 1:46.40 CA
2 Liang, Alex SO PALY-D1 1:47.41 CA
3 Lin, Tyler SR CODM-D1 1:48.58 CA
4 Dillard, Ethan JR OARI 1:49.31 CA
5 Martins, Lucca JR MTVI-D1 1:49.76 CA
6 Comforti, Daniel SR HERT 1:50.05 CA
7 Julian, Trenton SO GLND-D2 1:50.64 CA
8 Rollo, Jake JR SARV 1:50.79 CA
9 Stevens, Cole JR CAMP 1:50.86 CA
10 Yos, Daniel JR LUOR-D1 1:51.04 CA
11 Prolo, Brad SO SCLE-D1 1:52.11 CA
12 Tse, Garrett SR SOPA-D2 1:52.21 CA
13 Jhong, Chris FR AMVA 1:52.34 CA
14 Wu, Stanley SR NOGA 1:52.45 CA
15 Toy, Dylan SR SMRY 1:52.49 CA
16 Zhang, Lyon SO MISJ 1:52.63 CA
17 Gilchrist, Alex JR AMVA 1:52.74 CA
18 Simpson, Jake JR DELS 1:52.74 CA
19 Parmenter, Joshua JR SMAR 1:53.11 CA
20 Rabanal, Evan SR FRON-D1 1:53.14 CA
21 Green, Collin SR REDL-D2 1:53.15 CA
22 Bernal, Javier SO NRTH-D3 1:53.27 CA
23 Tosky, Trent JR GUNN-D1 1:53.29 CA
24 Marella, Daniel SO MITT-D1 1:53.36 CA
25 Arvidsson, Karl JR WOOD-D1 1:53.54 CA
26 Dendall, Alek SR GRBA 1:53.92
27 Nguyen, Austin SO DNHS 1:54.71
28 Scarski, Mitch SR LCCN 1:54.84
29 Mayer, Preston JR CLWE-D1 1:56.92
30 Yoo, Richard JR LOAN 1:58.51
31 Tran, Taylor So WSHN-D1 1:59.09
32 Fernandez, Pacal JR SAPE 2:03.99
Event 9 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
NATL HS REC: 21.98 5/31/2014 Abbey Weitzeil
AUTO AA: 23.35 2015
CON AA: 23.75 2015
24.04 CA AUTO CA STATE QUAL
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Garcia, Elise FR CLSO-D2 23.08 CA
2 Albertoli, Kaitlyn SR JSER-D1 23.11 CA
3 Zhao, Grace SO PALY-D1 23.18 CA
4 Ashby, Mary SR CAMP 23.25 CA
5 Womer, Hannah FR LELA-D1 23.42 CA
6 Fisch, Claire JR KGML-D2 23.45 CA
7 Steffens, Cailey SR SARV 23.54 CA
8 Brand, Iris SR AMVA 23.56 CA
9 Cottrill, Emma SO THAT 23.59 CA
10 Salesky, Madeleine SR MAAC 23.68 CA
11 Han, Malorie JR CARN 23.69 CA
12 Teng, Cathy FR MITT-D1 23.80 CA
13 Barattolo, Isabella SO MOVI 23.81 CA
14 Spradley, Summer SR GRBA 23.83 CA
15 Pepper, Melissa JR REDL-D2 23.88 CA
16 Elkington, Skylar SO CLWE-D1 23.97 CA
17 Jorgenson, Tianna JR CLSO-D2 24.00 CA
18 Cane, Katherine SO COPR 24.01 CA
19 Heng, Gabby JR LALO 24.02 CA
20 Gonzalez, Miriam JR VIMU-D2 24.03 CA
21 Martin, Michelle SO MAKE-D3 24.04 CA
22 Gudmundsson, Dagmar SR HNWE-D2 24.10
23 Peters, Emily JR SFRA 24.29
24 Simone, Pina JR TOPI 24.29
25 Liu, Allison SO CCAC 24.41
26 Bresnahan, Natalie JR POND 24.46
27 Hughes, Sabrina SR MTCA 24.58
28 El Souri, Nell JR PALI 25.59
29 Mignolia, Madeleine So LOWE-D1 25.64
30 Darin, Emily JR SAPE 26.28
Event 10 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
NATL HS REC: 19.43 2010 Vladimir Morozov
AUTO AA: 20.79 2015
CON AA: 21.09 2015
21.13 CA AUTO CA STATE QUAL
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Tittle, Mason SR NOGA 20.37 CA
2 Grissom, Kyle SR PORT-D1 20.45 CA
3 Gwo, Albert JR LOAL-D1 20.48 CA
4 Salazar, Michael SR VALH 20.67 CA
5 Williams, RJ SR TELI 20.87 CA
6 Dalpiaz, Dominic SR DELS 20.89 CA
7 Jones, Michael SR VIMU-D2 21.00 CA
8 Horner, Matthew SR LALO 21.10 CA
9 Ferguson, Riley JR CORO 21.10 CA
10 Watts, Robert JR LODI 21.15
11 McVicar, Ryan SR CLOV-D1 21.18
12 Tolman, Scott JR SRRA 21.30
13 Campbell, Richie JR DAMI-D2 21.31
14 Ama, Joao JR GUNN-D1 21.32
15 Reed, Thomas JR BELA-D1 21.34
16 Lopez, Javier SR SNMR-D2 21.40
17 Felix, Rafael SR CAPO-D1 21.43
18 Huynh, Tin JR RBER 21.46
19 Ritter, Luke SR KGML-D2 21.51
20 Crouch, Michael SR JESU 21.63
21 Yoo, Roy FR PALI 21.70
22 Green, Jonathan SO LACE 21.74
23 Lew, Derek So LOWE-D1 22.18

Clovis Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 10:02 AM 5/18/2015 Page 6
2015 CIF Swim & Diving State Championships - 5/22/2015 to 5/23/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
NATL HS REC: 51.70 11/15/2014 Beata Nelson
AUTO AA: 55.02 2015
CON AA: 56.12 2015
56.08 CA AUTO CA STATE QUAL
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Usinger, Brittany SR ACAL 52.43 CA
2 Murphy, Madelyn JR CARN 53.82 CA
3 Garcia, Gianna JR SARV 53.94 CA
4 Eastin, Emily JR CLSO-D2 54.24 CA
5 Okada, Amy JR BEHI-D3 54.24 CA
6 Taylor, Danielle SR DOVA 54.45 CA
7 Turner, Makenna FR MOVI 54.59 CA
8 Quintana, Heaven JR GRBA 54.77 CA
9 Grimes, Alex SR LOGA-D1 54.78 CA
10 Krivokapic-Zhou, Sophie SO SCCC-D1 54.84 CA
11 Miller, Abigail JR SARV 55.39 CA
12 McClelland, Cora JR CACA 55.53 CA
13 Didion, Kate SR LALO 55.78 CA
14 Lo, Emily FR ACAL 55.89 CA
15 Payne, Jordan JR ECMO 55.95 CA
16 Smith, Olivia JR SAMA-D1 56.24
17 Teng, Cathy FR MITT-D1 56.33
18 Sumrow, Amanda SR PAHE 56.42
19 Motekaitis, Mia FR DAVI 56.44
20 Elkington, Skylar SO CLWE-D1 56.79
21 Afonicheva, Ksenia JR WETO-D3 56.88
22 Garcia, Nicole JR OARI 57.14
23 Gani, Kathleen SO DIBA-D2 57.50
24 Feigel, Tenny SANG-D1 59.37
25 Chin, Audrey Fr BALB-D1 1:00.77
26 Jacobs, Iris JR VENI 1:00.99
27 Wang, Alexus SR PALI 1:02.03
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
NATL HS REC: 45.52 11/8/2013 Joseph Schooling
AUTO AA: 49.51 2015
CON AA: 50.49 2015
50.21 CA AUTO CA STATE QUAL
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Valente, Alex SR DPHS-D1 46.00 CA
2 Xie, Xiangfei JR SART-D1 47.65 CA
3 Liang, Alex SO PALY-D1 48.29 CA
4 Staka, Chistopher JR APTO-D1 48.30 CA
5 Grissom, Kyle SR PORT-D1 48.35 CA
6 Sharma, Arjun SR COPR 48.40 CA
7 Salazar, Michael SR VALH 48.50 CA
8 Griffin, Jolen SO CAMP 48.51 CA
9 Tittle, Mason SR NOGA 48.53 CA
10 McCloskey, Liam SR LCCN 48.99 CA
11 Santana, Brendan SO CCAC 49.08 CA
12 Elkington, Matt JR CLWE-D1 49.27 CA
13 Thomas, Matthew JR VCSJ-D1 49.27 CA
14 Julian, Trenton SO GLND-D2 49.39 CA
15 Alcala, Angel SR CERR-D4 49.47 CA
16 Lopez, Javier SR SNMR-D2 49.85 CA
17 Koch, Zach JR CLOV-D1 49.96 CA
18 Duenas, Fernando SR REEA-D2 50.05 CA
19 Williams, RJ SR TELI 50.09 CA
20 Herron, Jack SR BERI 50.13 CA
21 Gutierrez, Adrian SR MUVA-D2 50.14 CA
22 Matsuda, Daichi JR GUNN-D1 50.18 CA
23 Knox, William SR LALO 50.21 CA
24 Brouwer, Kian SO PALI 50.35
25 Park, Justin JR SMRY 51.23
26 Wells, TY FR RPON 51.68
27 Pallares, Ian JR SAPE 53.29
28 Lew, Derek So LOWE-D1 55.15
Event 13 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
NATL HS REC: 47.82 5/31/2014 Abbey Weitzeil
AUTO AA: 50.68 2015
CON AA: 51.51 2015
51.83 CA AUTO CA STATE QUAL
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Liu, Kenisha JR AYAL-D2 49.72 CA
2 Green, Lauren SO PION-D1 50.05 CA
3 Henig, Izzi FR CSTL-D1 50.11 CA
4 Garcia, Elise FR CLSO-D2 50.17 CA
5 Ashby, Mary SR CAMP 50.26 CA
6 Wang, Vivian FR HARK-D1 50.41 CA
7 Albertoli, Kaitlyn SR JSER-D1 50.42 CA
8 Dahlke, Miki JR TAMA 50.56 CA
9 Light, Aislinn JR MADE-D1 50.80 CA
10 Salesky, Madeleine SR MAAC 50.97 CA
11 He, Jessica SO MISJ 51.09 CA
12 Crook, Megan SR MISJ 51.22 CA
13 Spradley, Summer SR GRBA 51.28 CA
14 Campbell, Alicia FR CAMP 51.31 CA
15 Fisch, Claire JR KGML-D2 51.37 CA
16 Hauschild, Paige SO SAMA-D1 51.38 CA
17 Barattolo, Isabella SO MOVI 51.53 CA
18 Henson, Kassidy JR GRBA 51.64 CA
19 Cottrill, Emma SO THAT 51.66 CA
20 Liu, Allison SO CCAC 51.69 CA
21 Wong, Claudia SO HAWE-D1 51.79 CA
22 Koo, Caitlyn SO HOME-D1 51.83 CA
23 Winslow, Hunter SR CLNO-D1 51.86
24 Kelly, McKenzie FR LJCD 52.01
25 Hatch, Jillian JR CLOV-D1 52.11
26 Franke, Ciara SO LAJO 52.51
27 Hanf, Kate JR LIST 52.97
28 Ramirez, Mardell SR PALI 53.17
29 Li, Sherita Jr LOWE-D1 54.95
30 Hopkins, Alli FR VENI 56.27
Event 14 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
NATL HS REC: 42.34 2011 David Nolan
AUTO AA: 45.40 2015
CON AA: 46.08 2015
46.65 CA AUTO CA STATE QUAL
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Dalpiaz, Dominic SR DELS 44.88 CA
2 Ho, Benjamin JR SFMV-D1 44.99 CA
3 Gwo, Albert JR LOAL-D1 45.03 CA

Clovis Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 10:02 AM 5/18/2015 Page 7
2015 CIF Swim & Diving State Championships - 5/22/2015 to 5/23/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 14 ...(Boys 100 Yard Freestyle)
Name Yr School Seed Time
4 Bottene, Maxwell JR NOGA 45.16 CA
5 Boboff, Sheldon JR STIG-D1 45.40 CA
6 O'Haimhirgin, Liam JR BEVI 45.50 CA
7 Wang, Michael SR ROWL-D4 45.58 CA
8 Horner, Matthew SR LALO 45.64 CA
9 Anderson, Shane SR BERI 45.84 CA
10 Ivancovich, Carson SR CLNO-D1 45.88 CA
11 Chu, John SR HAWE-D1 45.92 CA
12 Narte, Carlos SR ECMO 46.17 CA
13 Toy, Dylan SR SMRY 46.23 CA
14 Barsanti, Nathan SO HERT 46.23 CA
15 Felix, Rafael SR CAPO-D1 46.30 CA
16 Williams, Michael JR SARV 46.34 CA
17 Reed, Thomas JR BELA-D1 46.60 CA
18 Clark, Nic JR SALI-D1 46.62 CA
19 Folkner, Dominik SR NEHA-D1 46.62 CA
20 Cunnan, Nathaniel SO TELI 46.63 CA
21 Nabors, Seth JR CLOV-D1 46.69
22 Jones, Michael SR VIMU-D2 46.70
23 Park, Stephen SR TOPI 46.86
24 Huynh, Tin JR RBER 47.03
25 Yoo, Roy FR PALI 47.58
26 Voicu, Andrei SR UNIV 48.79
27 Liang, Marco Jr WSHN-D1 49.31
Event 15 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
NATL HS REC: 4:34.78 2008 Dagny Knutson
AUTO AA: 4:52.32 2015
CON AA: 4:57.64 2015
4:59.23 CA AUTO CA STATE QUAL
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Campbell, Jennifer SR GUNN-D1 4:45.83 CA
2 Simonds, Moriah JR GRND 4:47.41 CA
3 Anderson, Jordan SR GRBA 4:52.04 CA
4 Thuen, Karli SR JSER-D1 4:52.83 CA
5 Nowaski, Sarah JR WEHI 4:53.80 CA
6 Howell, Samantha SO AMVA 4:54.99 CA
7 Sulkevich, Katie FR GLEN-D2 4:55.18 CA
8 Thompson, Mikki FR AYAL-D2 4:55.85 CA
9 Henderson, Ana SR SARV 4:55.99 CA
10 Hosmer, Taylor JR LIST 4:56.76 CA
11 Smith, Lauren SO MITT-D1 4:57.75 CA
12 McCarthy, Emma SR RDWO 4:57.82 CA
13 Woods, Mary JR LIVE 4:58.89 CA
14 Therien, Claire JR SARV 4:59.03 CA
15 Ladman, Lindsay JR SMAR 4:59.36
16 Sigrist, Sofia FR PALY-D1 5:00.65
17 McCarthy, Khloe JR TUWE-D2 5:02.29
18 Novosedliak, Kalie FR CARL 5:02.46
19 Lemminn, Kassidy FR FRON-D1 5:03.66
20 Zavala, Sabrina SR SOPA-D2 5:03.91
21 Motekaitis, Mia FR DAVI 5:05.99
22 Aulis, Marleigh SR REDL-D2 5:06.21
23 Jacobs, Iris JR VENI 5:31.54
24 Wong, Elizabeth Sr LOWE-D1 5:32.48
25 Saxey-Santillo, Yasmin JR SAPE 5:35.42
Event 16 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
NATL HS REC: 4:13.87 2013 Jack Conger
AUTO AA: 4:30.05 2015
CON AA: 4:35.06 2015
4:38.01 CA AUTO CA STATE QUAL
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Lastelic, Joseph JR MARI-D1 4:27.78 CA
2 Guerra, Robert SR FALL 4:28.80 CA
3 VanBrocklin, Eric SR NOGA 4:29.42 CA
4 Hauss, Graham SO CLOV-D1 4:30.20 CA
5 Overstreet, Erik SR BULL-D1 4:30.60 CA
6 Olmos, Tanner JR BUCH-D1 4:31.00 CA
7 Hatch, Jarod SO SBRO-D1 4:31.61 CA
8 Hales, Matt FR LAHI-D2 4:31.95 CA
9 Rollo, Jake JR SARV 4:34.33 CA
10 Tenney, Michael JR CHHI-D2 4:34.35 CA
11 Matsuda, Daichi JR GUNN-D1 4:34.48 CA
12 Kendall, Spencer SR FHIL-D1 4:34.72 CA
13 Santana, Alexander SO CCAC 4:35.41 CA
14 Padgett, Hunter SR CARL 4:35.42 CA
15 Herron, Jack SR BERI 4:35.86 CA
16 Birtles, Quinn SR SCLE-D1 4:36.09 CA
17 Green, Collin SR REDL-D2 4:36.19 CA
18 Chao, Kevin SO CLSO-D2 4:36.22 CA
19 Jhong, Chris FR AMVA 4:36.30 CA
20 Cavanaugh, Colin SR CLWE-D1 4:37.91 CA
21 Senator, Zachary JR PALI 4:38.50
22 Lincoln, Michael SO GUNN-D1 4:38.81
23 Bello, Kaleb JR GRBA 4:39.62
24 Cannedy, Vaughn JR POND 4:44.39
25 Teixeira-Vance, Etienne SO PALI 5:04.26
26 Phan, Jerry Sr WSHN-D1 5:34.15
Event 17 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NATL HS REC: 1:30.72 2/14/2015
V. Burchill, C. Adams, K. Smith, T. Rothrock
AUTO AA: 1:36.23 2015
CON AA: 1:37.78 2015
1:38.37 CA AUTO CA STATE QUAL
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Mission San Jose A 1:34.38 CA
1) Crook, Megan SR 2) Hua, Vivy SR
3) Lightstone, Serena JR 4) He, Jessica SO
5) Chen, Ariana SO 6) Zheng, Wynne FR
2 Carondelet A 1:35.22 CA
1) Murphy, Madelyn JR 2) Han, Malorie JR
3) Witkay, Kelsey JR 4) Carr, Allison SO
5) Adamson, Emily JR 6) Williams, Holly SO
7) Coloma, Samantha JR
3 San Ramon Valle A 1:35.44 CA
1) Steffens, Cailey SR 2) Miller, Abigail JR
3) Fusari, Alexa SO 4) Smith, Rachel JR
5) Power, Bryn JR 6) Cardinal, Olivia SR
7) Therien, Claire JR 8) Klass, Kat SR

Clovis Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 10:02 AM 5/18/2015 Page 8
2015 CIF Swim & Diving State Championships - 5/22/2015 to 5/23/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 17 ...(Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time
4 Palo Alto-D1 A 1:35.77 CA
1) Zhao, Grace SO 2) Svensson, Kayleigh JR
3) Wang, Peyton FR 4) Lin, Claire FR
5) Sigrist, Sofia FR 6) Wilkinson, Eizabeth SO
7) Francis, Katie JR 8) Lusk, Zoe FR
5 Clovis West-D1 A 1:36.12 CA
1) Giannetta, Samantha SR 2) Snyder, Caitlyn FR
3) Snyder, Sarah JR 4) Elkington, Skylar SO
5) Coleman, Miranda SR 6) Moreno, Lisa FR
7) Clague, Allyson SO 8) Duggins, Hannah SO
6 Campolindo A 1:36.17 CA
1) Ashby, Mary SR 2) Ward, Emily JR
3) Presten, Brooke SR 4) Campbell, Alicia FR
5) Cavalli, Sophia FR 6) Hendricks, Rachel SO
7) Hanley, Alexa
7 Ayala-D2 A 1:36.30 CA
1) Delgado, Megan JR 2) Steele, Shannon JR
3) Thompson, Mikki FR 4) Liu, Kenisha JR
5) Ahadoberry, Emma SO 6) Gaslan, Marissa SO
7) Gamboa, Colleen FR 8) Belville, Sawyer JR
8 Granite Bay A 1:36.46 CA
1) Anderson, Jordan SR 2) Daley, Nicole SO
3) Henson, Kassidy JR 4) Miller, Chloe SO
5) Quintana, Heaven JR 6) Spradley, Summer SR
7) Tadena, Julienne SR 8) Thomas, MACAYLA JR
9 Mitty-D1 A 1:36.76 CA
1) Smith, Lauren SO 2) Read, Julia JR
3) Teng, Cathy FR 4) Harrison, Sophia FR
5) Savage, Sarah FR 6) Leung, Kaitlyn SO
7) Lin, Joyce SO
10 Athenian A 1:36.79 CA
1) Knowles, Natalie JR 2) van Steyn, Kenna SO
3) Hamren, Emily SR 4) Cottrill, Emma SO
5) Arnold, Annemarie SO 6) Yewell, Sophie FR
7) Butcher, Amanda FR 8) Chow, Ciara FR
11 Acalanes A 1:36.81 CA
1) Usinger, Brittany SR 2) Lo, Emily FR
3) Morlock, Natalie JR 4) Fellner, Lucy JR
5) Myall, Emma JR 6) Kresnak, Hannah JR
7) Hagglund, Ryan FR 8) Nagel, Katie JR
12 Miramonte A 1:36.88 CA
1) Schillinger, Marie-Claire SR 2) Chang, Audrey JR
3) Drake, Katrina FR 4) Hong, Kristen SR
5) Morrison, Kylie SO 6) Byrne, Emily SR
13 Marin Academy A 1:36.90 CA
1) Smit, Ella SO 2) Lu, Nuoshi SO
3) Lewis, Olivia JR 4) Salesky, Madeleine SR
5) Lewis, Augusta FR 6) Love, Caroline SO
7) Prince-Judd, Madison JR 8) Ferguson, Liz FR
14 San Marcos-D1 A 1:36.99 CA
1) Smith, Piper FR 2) Ninness, Maija FR
3) Smith, Olivia JR 4) Hauschild, Paige SO
5) Akin, Lili Rose FR 6) Pizzinat, Grace JR
7) Coski, Kate JR 8) Phreaner, Jenna SR
15 Gunn-D1 A 1:37.01 CA
1) Acker, Sam SR 2) Banks, Zoe SO
3) Campbell, Jennifer SR 4) Gardner, Nia SR
5) Lin, Kiley SR 6) Wu, Maria JR
16 Crean Lutheran-D2 A 1:37.01 CA
1) Young, Katia JR 2) Jorgenson, Tianna JR
3) Taylor, Rachel SO 4) Garcia, Elise FR
5) Andarza, Maye SO 6) Eastin, Emily JR
7) Eastin, Ella SR 8) Peck, Zoe JR
17 Leland-D1 A 1:37.11 CA
1) Painter, Sierra SR 2) Shih, Sarah FR
3) Rios, Amanda JR 4) Womer, Hannah FR
5) Takahashi, Gemma SR 6) Huynh, Isabelle SR
18 Sacred Heart Pr-D1 A 1:37.21 CA
1) Snow, Matte FR 2) Bower, Kathryn SO
3) Holman, Kayla JR 4) Johnston, Maddy SO
5) Charlton, Corinne FR 6) Pendolino, Maddie SO
19 Northgate A 1:37.23 CA
1) Arauzo, Danielle JR 2) Sugijanto, Daniella SR
3) McGowan, Bryn SO 4) Doan, Natalie SR
5) Blumer, Madison SR 6) Smethurst, Emma FR
7) Turetsky, Tatum JR 8) Cossu, Taylor SO
20 Las Lomas A 1:37.46 CA
1) Middleton, Tara JR 2) Didion, Kate SR
3) Ward, Madison SO 4) Heng, Gabby JR
5) Johnson, Ava FR 6) Wheaton, Roxanne SO
7) Gillis, Jessica JR 8) Loventhal, Maya JR
21 CACA A 1:37.47 CA
1) Pentlarge, Jessica SO 2) Cosgrove, Madeline JR
3) McClelland, Cora JR 4) Thomas, Gabriella SR
5) Thomas, Mia FR 6) Bates, Lee-Ann SO
7) Larkin, Laura FR
22 Buchanan-D1 A 1:37.66 CA
1) Bartel, Stephanie SO 2) Holden, Lauren SR
3) Ervin, Abbey JR 4) Dandridge, Kiara SR
5) Ang, Audrey JR 6) Hodge, Allison FR
7) Turner, Whitney SR 8) Bricks, Corbin SR
23 Davis H.S. A 1:37.73 CA
1) Adkins, Nikki SO 2) Brennan, Annie SO
3) Chan, Julianna SR 4) Hargadon, Cody FR
5) Leacox, Kyla SO 6) McElhern, Claire SO
7) Motekaitis, Mia FR 8) Tujo, Angelica SO
24 Cupertino-D1 A 1:37.87 CA
1) Tria, Kristen FR 2) Schultz, Avalon SO
3) Chen, Ivy JR 4) Ma, Jenny SO
5) Rajaratnam, Anna SO
25 Los Gatos-D1 A 1:38.09 CA
1) Grimes, Alex SR 2) Surma, Niki SO
3) Long, Kaya JR 4) Jin, Sarah SR
5) McLean, Giuliana SR 6) Nguyen, Han SO
7) Berry, Abbi FR 8) Searle, Melissa SR
26 Monte Vista A 1:38.11 CA
1) Hornbuckle, Alyssa SO 2) Barattolo, Isabella SO
3) Dahl, Lauryn SO 4) Fahey, Courtney SR
5) Turner, Makenna FR 6) Howard, Abriana FR
7) Schreiber, Haley JR 8) Flath, MacKenzie SR
27 Menlo-Atherton-D1 A 1:38.25 CA
1) Worden, Maddie JR 2) Lane, Mary JR
3) Dunn, Faith SO 4) Rarick, Tori FR
5) Murff, Sophie SO 6) Haldeman, Claire SO
7) Denend, Kate SO 8) Jackson, Olivia JR

Clovis Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 10:02 AM 5/18/2015 Page 9
2015 CIF Swim & Diving State Championships - 5/22/2015 to 5/23/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 17 ...(Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time
28 Presentation-D1 A 1:38.31 CA
1) Isleta, Chloe JR 2) Rooney, Kaitlin FR
3) Blankley, Stephanie JR 4) Mohammadi-Hall, Isabel FR
5) Berner, Audrey SO 6) Malysz, Emma SR
29 Mountain View-D1 A 1:38.40
1) Wong, Vicky SO 2) Wong, Elee JR
3) Menard, Madison FR 4) Hartman, Alex SO
5) Pampeyan, Kristin JR 6) Sheffield, Sydney JR
7) McCaulen, Shannon JR 8) Uppuluri, Nisha SR
30 FALL A 1:39.33
1) Dowden, Taylor JR 2) Heimback, Jordann JR
3) Thomas, Amelia SO 4) Thomas, Emma JR
5) Johnson, Madalyn SO 6) Oppermann, Claudia SR
7) Young, Ariana 8) Patterson, Jazmin
31 Murrieta Valley-D2 A 1:39.48
1) Louviere, Vivian SR 2) McHenry, Alexis SO
3) Auer, Abi SR 4) Prentice, Tara FR
5) Falcon, Megan SO 6) Uhls, Trinity FR
7) Little, Nicole JR 8) Hensley, Taylor FR
32 TOPI A 1:39.66
1) Boese, Isabela SO 2) Keenan-Rivers, Julee SO
3) Anderson, Lindsey SO 4) Simone, Pina JR
5) Jiang, Brittany SO 6) Le, Natalie FR
7) Lauerman, Katherine JR 8) Collins, Christy JR
33 Cerritos-D4 A 1:39.74
1) Yu, Arina SO 2) Rigor, Breanna FR
3) Reyes, Julia SR 4) Ma, Megan JR
5) Yu, Roxanna SR 6) Ocampo, Alexa SR
7) Huang, Ellice FR 8) Harvey, Kiri SR
34 Woodcreek A 1:40.22
1) Lund, Allison JR 2) Mill, Andreanna JR
3) Boston, Kelli JR 4) Lund, Grace SO
5) Chen, Neeve FR 6) Jamison, Taylor FR
7) Buell, Sierra SO 8) Ostrander, Lauren JR
35 Pedro A 1:40.31
1) Steen, Audrey FR 2) Darin, Emily JR
3) Simmons, Ella SR 4) Saxey-Santillo, Yasmin JR
5) Stevens, Taylor FR 6) Zaarour, Daisy JR
36 Palisades A 1:43.19
1) Caverly, Gillian FR 2) Cole, Raleah FR
3) Carthan, Lilly JR 4) El Souri, Nell JR
5) Wang, Alexus SR 6) Saab, Clara SO
8) Connelly, Caroline SR
37 Lowell-D1 A 1:46.67
1) Wong, Elizabeth Sr 2) Lam, Kenya So
3) Mignolia, Madeleine So 4) Yee, Amanda Jr
5) Tang, Hannah Sr 6) Tse, Monica Fr
7) Jones, Maia Jr
Event 18 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
NATL HS REC: 2:19.27 2012
R. Murphy, J. Schooling, S. Condorelli, E. Goossen
AUTO AA: 1:25.18 2015
CON AA: 1:26.61 2015
1:27.38 CA AUTO CA STATE QUAL
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Terra Linda A 1:24.69 CA
1) Cunnan, Nathaniel SO 2) Williams, RJ SR
3) Turner, Lomax SO 4) Peacock, Nate JR
5) Harrod, Max FR 6) Lyons, Deven FR
7) Mack, Kenny SO 8) Mays, Zeta SO
2 Newport Harbor-D1 A 1:24.71 CA
1) Folkner, Dominik SR 2) Hemmens, Hayden SR
3) Farmer, Sawyer JR 4) Trzeciecki, Jason SR
5) Grew, Jason FR 6) Mooers, Jack SR
7) Burke, Griffin JR 8) McMillen, Jerod SO
3 Clov HS-D1 A 1:24.73 CA
1) Nabors, Seth JR 2) McVicar, Ryan SR
3) Koch, Zach JR 4) Hauss, Graham SO
5) Rolih, Jacob JR 6) Serpa, Jesse JR
7) Beers, Connor SR 8) Talmage, Ray SR
4 Beckman-D1 A 1:24.78 CA
1) Le, Justin SR 2) Holder, Alec JR
3) Lee, Matt SO 4) Ferreira Velazquez, Fernando SR
5) Holder, Ian SO 6) Kim, Evan SO
7) Tso, Andrew JR 8) Sohn, Collin JR
5 Las Lomas A 1:24.79 CA
1) Horner, Matthew SR 2) Santi, Vince SO
3) Cox, Spencer SR 4) Knox, William SR
5) Lutzker, Aaron SR 6) Tang, Daniel SR
7) Williams, Noah JR 8) Sytnik, Gennady SO
6 Granada A 1:25.06 CA
1) Rooney, Maxime JR 2) Brandley, Jared JR
3) Eckles, Michael JR 4) Eckles, Ryan JR
5) Gonzalez, Alex JR 6) Sproul, Nathaniel JR
7) DeMayo, Dante SO 8) McLaggan, Addison SR
7 Granite Bay A 1:25.42 CA
1) Bello, Kaleb JR 2) Dendall, Alek SR
3) Dillon, Justin SR 4) Koukol, Keenan SR
5) Reno, Brandon JR 6) Richard, Spencer FR
7) Shafto, Peyton JR 8) Triplett, Shane SR
8 Jesuit Marauders A 1:25.42 CA
1) Crouch, Michael SR 2) Rasmussen, Austin JR
3) Wheeler, Stetson SR 4) Chenkovich, Alex JR
5) Echeona, Erik JR 6) Konieczny, Daniel SR
9 St. Ignatius-D1 A 1:25.51 CA
1) Boboff, Sheldon JR 2) Spence, Michael JR
3) Kwong, Morgan SR 4) Lewczyk, Peter SO
5) Cruse, Nick SO 6) Burke, Griffin JR
7) Lansill, Alexander FR 8) Sto. Domingo, Noa FR
10 Saint Francis-D1 A 1:25.80 CA
1) Ho, Benjamin JR 2) Yee Yanagishita, Christian SR
3) Ford, Jordan SR 4) Elmurib, Sean SR
5) Elmurib, Julian SO 6) Viollier, Alan SO
7) Swardenski, Kyle JR 8) Ngo, Matthew SR

Clovis Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 10:02 AM 5/18/2015 Page 10
2015 CIF Swim & Diving State Championships - 5/22/2015 to 5/23/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 18 ...(Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time
11 DNHS A 1:26.38 CA
1) Nguyen, Austin SO 2) McCallum, Liam JR
3) Leon, Christian SR 4) Humbert, Dorian FR
5) Pham, Kevin SR 6) Mak, Kyle JR
7) Casey, Thomas SR
12 Redlands-D2 A 1:26.39 CA
1) Frye, Tom JR 2) Ocasio-Pare, Tyler JR
3) Macready, Shea SR 4) Green, Collin SR
5) Cortz, Nick JR 6) Topoleski, Jack FR
7) Dissem, Skander SR 8) Keeling, Matthew SO
13 Northgate A 1:26.51 CA
1) Wu, Stanley SR 2) Cropper, Jace SR
3) Stahl, Philip SR 4) VanBrocklin, Eric SR
5) Bottene, Maxwell JR 6) Tittle, Mason SR
7) Kirkpatrick, Calvin SR 8) Lloyd, Tate SR
14 San Ramon Valle A 1:26.54 CA
1) Haket, Brannan JR 2) Cheney, Teagan SO
3) Poppe, Hank JR 4) Williams, Michael JR
5) Taibl, Carl SO 6) Brock, Evan JR
7) Cardinal, Jackson JR 8) Birdsall, Ryan SR
15 Clovis North-D1 A 1:26.59 CA
1) Jia, Michael FR 2) Solorio, Mark JR
3) Engleman, Cooper SO 4) Ivancovich, Carson SR
5) Miller, Jeffery SR 6) Kemp, Dominic JR
7) Woods, Harrison SR
16 Washington A 1:26.80 CA
1) Lee, Matthew SR 2) Perry, Mark SR
3) Jorgens, Joseph SO 4) Fung, Trevor SR
5) Bock, Brian SR 6) Magnan, Garrett FR
7) Huynh, Henry FR 8) Mackie, Emilio JR
17 Redlands EV-D2 A 1:26.80 CA
1) Duenas, Fernando SR 2) Acevedo, Kyle FR
3) Duenas, Benji SO 4) Moyles, Jack JR
5) Solis, Christian SO 6) Allsup, Wade JR
7) Munson, Reymond JR 8) Precie, Daniel FR
18 Corona del Mar-D1 A 1:26.82 CA
1) Jajonie, Ashton SR 2) Polos, Jon JR
3) Hoose, Foster JR 4) Roletter, Tanner JR
5) Hanson, Tim JR 6) Cortens, Taylor SR
7) Archer, Ethan SO 8) Lanfried, Baer JR
19 Palo Alto-D1 A 1:27.01 CA
1) Sing, Daniel JR 2) Bundy, Ethan SO
3) Drover, Ryan SR 4) Shin, William SR
5) Liang, Matthew FR 6) Novac, Lucas SR
7) Liang, Alex SO 8) Cho, Andrew JR
20 Capo Valley-D1 A 1:27.03 CA
1) Felix, Rafael SR 2) Norman, Nicholas SR
3) Sechrest, Austin JR 4) Rendina, Jacob SR
5) Dewing, Jonah FR 6) Robertson, Weston JR
7) Robles, Gabriel JR 8) Jones, Austin JR
21 Los Osos-D2 A 1:27.06 CA
1) Althaus, Shane JR 2) Munoz, Alec SR
3) Whittington, Brian SR 4) Lee, Daniel SO
5) Lucero, Scott SR 6) Ewart, Bradley JR
7) Trieu, Ethan SO 8) Galgani, Joseph SO
22 CORO A 1:27.09 CA
1) Kusters, Bill JR 2) Dedina, Daniel JR
3) Ferguson, Riley JR 4) Armes, Ryan SO
5) Walsh, Jack SR 6) Griffith, Noah SO
7) Farley, Mason FR 8) Sedberry, Nick SO
23 Los Gatos-D1 A 1:27.11 CA
1) Casaccia, Tony SO 2) Luna, Mateo SR
3) Newton, Brad JR 4) Tao, Lawrence SR
5) Kusumi, Koji JR 6) Ho, Steven JR
7) Hawkins, Crispin SR 8) Kulick, Keith JR
24 Arroyo Grande-D2 A 1:27.11 CA
1) Solis, Christian SR 2) Alexander, Jack JR
3) Dichmann, Chris JR 4) Malouf, David SR
5) Smith, Josh JR 6) Ramirez, Danny FR
7) Solis, Nathan FR 8) Hoover, Ryan JR
25 Gunn-D1 A 1:27.17 CA
1) Ama, Joao JR 2) Chui, Luke SR
3) Lincoln, Michael SO 4) Matsuda, Daichi JR
5) Shau, David FR 6) Tosky, Trent JR
7) Znidarsic, Christian JR 8) Zunino, Anthony SR
26 Clovis West-D1 A 1:27.26 CA
1) Alavezos, Chad SR 2) McCoy, Craig JR
3) Roberts, Jacob JR 4) Cavanaugh, Colin SR
5) Krietemeyer, Austin SO 6) Cotton, Tyler SO
7) Boele, Jacob SO 8) Renfro, Matthew SO
27 Murrieta Valley-D2 A 1:27.27 CA
1) Fitzsimmons, Ian SR 2) Hartwell, Jack SR
3) Fitzsimmons, Kyle SO 4) Dempsey, Decker SR
5) Brubaker, Coleton SO 6) Quan, Doug SR
7) Miller, Jacob SR 8) Adair, Brady JR
28 LCCN A 1:27.28 CA
1) Delaney, Dylan FR 2) Clancy, Ryan SR
3) Kulik, Brandon FR 4) McCloskey, Liam SR
5) Conger, Matt SR 6) O'Malley, Griffin JR
7) Scarski, Mitch SR 8) McCloskey, Jack SO
29 Leland-D1 A 1:27.37 CA
1) Asplund, Kevin SR 2) Tseng, Albert SO
3) Wang, William SR 4) Tuck, Brandon JR
5) Prazak, Michael SR
30 Lodi High A 1:28.17
1) Kohler, Nick JR 2) Hummel, Dominic JR
3) Vanderlans, Matthew JR 4) Watts, Robert JR
31 Palisades A 1:28.76
1) Cutidioc, Michael JR 2) Lotfi, Kian JR
3) Vitous, Greg JR 4) Yoo, Roy FR
5) Feizbakhsh, Gabriel SO 6) Loncar, Hunter SO
7) Senator, Zachary JR
32 Washington-D1 A 1:31.07
1) Tran, Taylor So 2) Lee, Jun Woo Fr
3) Phan, Jerry Sr 4) Liang, Marco Jr
5) Cheung, Ethan Jr 6) Chen, Eric Jr
33 GRHI A 1:31.89
1) Medina, Chris 2) Wall, Andrew SO
3) Martinez, Miguel SO 4) Kazantsev, Arthur SR
5) Chavez, Matthew JR 6) Towar, Derrick

Clovis Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 10:02 AM 5/18/2015 Page 11
2015 CIF Swim & Diving State Championships - 5/22/2015 to 5/23/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
NATL HS REC: 51.43 11/17/2012 Olivia Smoliga
AUTO AA: 55.39 2015
CON AA: 56.62 2015
57.45 CA AUTO CA STATE QUAL
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Coloma, Samantha JR CARN 53.76 CA
2 Eastin, Emily JR CLSO-D2 53.81 CA
3 Krivokapic-Zhou, Sophie SO SCCC-D1 53.92 CA
4 Wang, Sonia SR JSER-D1 53.96 CA
5 Isleta, Chloe JR PRES-D1 54.71 CA
6 Steen, Audrey FR SAPE 54.86 CA
7 Garcia, Gianna JR SARV 55.26 CA
8 Light, Aislinn JR MADE-D1 55.39 CA
9 Wong, Vicky SO MTVW-D1 55.63 CA
10 Chong, Christina JR SARV 55.91 CA
11 Otazu, Zoomer JR MARA-D4 55.98 CA
12 Boles, Catherine JR ALAM 56.11 CA
13 Ling, Angela SR LIST 56.31 CA
14 Payne, Jordan JR ECMO 56.43 CA
15 Ronquillio, Madesyn FR TRAC 56.47 CA
16 Lin, Joyce SO MITT-D1 56.56 CA
17 Grimes, Alex SR LOGA-D1 56.60 CA
18 Reilly, Georgia SR MTCA 56.75 CA
19 Frederick, Madison SO CHAP-D2 56.76 CA
20 Bartel, Stephanie SO BUCH-D1 56.81 CA
21 Glavinovich, Katie SO JSER-D1 56.94 CA
22 Pastushenko, Dasha FR FOLS 56.99 CA
23 Chung, Emily JR PENI-D2 57.01 CA
24 Chen, Ivy JR CUPE-D1 57.03 CA
25 Khowong, Jeanette FR SART-D1 57.06 CA
26 Middleton, Tara JR LALO 57.26 CA
27 Parker, Annalisa SR AMVA 57.36 CA
28 Pentlarge, Jessica SO CACA 57.43 CA
29 Fitzgerald, Savannah SO CLNO-D1 58.89
30 Ramirez, Mardell SR PALI 58.91
31 Chin, Audrey Fr BALB-D1 1:00.78
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
NATL HS REC: 45.34 2012 Ryan Murphy
AUTO AA: 49.95 2015
CON AA: 51.23 2015
50.91 CA AUTO CA STATE QUAL
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Mefford, Bryce SO OARI 48.07 CA
2 Valente, Alex SR DPHS-D1 48.72 CA
3 Stevens, Cole JR CAMP 49.38 CA
4 Griffin, Jolen SO CAMP 49.43 CA
5 Staka, Chistopher JR APTO-D1 49.55 CA
6 Alcala, Angel SR CERR-D4 49.58 CA
7 Ho, Benjamin JR SFMV-D1 49.65 CA
8 Martins, Lucca JR MTVI-D1 49.71 CA
9 Gutierrez, Corey SR GUND-D1 49.82 CA
10 Santana, Brendan SO CCAC 50.19 CA
11 White, Forrest JR DELS 50.20 CA
12 Kirkpatrick, Calvin SR NOGA 50.27 CA
13 Bottene, Maxwell JR NOGA 50.54 CA
14 Yos, Daniel JR LUOR-D1 51.04
15 Elkington, Matt JR CLWE-D1 51.06
16 Mullin, Jacob SO SOPA-D2 51.22
17 Duenas, Fernando SR REEA-D2 51.31
18 Rabanal, Evan SR FRON-D1 51.46
19 Thias, Eric SO WDCR 51.87
20 Cutidioc, Michael JR PALI 51.94
21 Scarski, Mitch SR LCCN 52.28
22 Koukol, Keenan SR GRBA 52.59
23 Wallace, Dominick SO LAJO 53.00
24 Davoodzadeh, Joshua JR PALI 55.20
25 Kim, Matthew Sr LOWE-D1 56.13
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
NATL HS REC: 58.75 2009 Kasey Carlson
AUTO AA: 1:03.46 2015
CON AA: 1:04.89 2015
1:04.33 CA AUTO CA STATE QUAL
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Eastin, Ella SR CLSO-D2 1:00.39 CA
2 Schillinger, Marie-Claire SR MIRA 1:01.12 CA
3 Zhao, Grace SO PALY-D1 1:02.04 CA
4 Tadena, Julienne SR GRBA 1:02.30 CA
5 Lee, Aileen SR CALI 1:02.32 CA
6 Okada, Amy JR BEHI-D3 1:02.42 CA
7 Brockley, Piper JR MARC 1:02.53 CA
8 Ma, Jenny SO CUPE-D1 1:02.63 CA
9 MacKennan, Morganne JR MITT-D1 1:02.79 CA
10 Philapil, Kaya SR CALI 1:02.87 CA
11 Didion, Kate SR LALO 1:02.92 CA
12 Brand, Iris SR AMVA 1:03.03 CA
13 Lowengrub, Catherine JR JSER-D1 1:03.04 CA
14 Korenwinder, Mallory JR TUWE-D2 1:03.17 CA
15 Schultz, Avalon SO CUPE-D1 1:03.52 CA
16 Wood, Lauren SR CHAP-D2 1:03.64 CA
17 Marcus, Kaela SR ELDO 1:03.78 CA
18 Crook, Megan SR MISJ 1:03.96 CA
19 Womer, Hannah FR LELA-D1 1:04.09 CA
20 Perez, Annalisa JR PION-D1 1:04.15 CA
21 Ward, Madison SO LALO 1:04.21 CA
22 Leacox, Kyla SO DAVI 1:04.27 CA
23 Proctor, Niki JR REDL-D2 1:04.50
24 Snyder, Caitlyn FR CLWE-D1 1:04.89
25 Nguyen, An SR WEVI 1:05.12
26 Lynch, Taylor JR CHRS 1:05.30
27 Seale, Addison SR LAJO 1:07.38
28 Timmerman, Leah SO PALI 1:08.29
29 Bui, Amanda Sr LOWE-D1 1:09.80
30 Haaker, Meredith FR PALI 1:13.48
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
NATL HS REC: 52.92 2/28/2014 Jacob Molacek
AUTO AA: 56.57 2015
CON AA: 57.64 2015
58.04 CA AUTO CA STATE QUAL
Name Yr School Seed Time
1 Lin, Tyler SR CODM-D1 54.30 CA
2 Poppe, Hank JR SARV 54.35 CA

Clovis Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 10:02 AM 5/18/2015 Page 12
2015 CIF Swim & Diving State Championships - 5/22/2015 to 5/23/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 22 ...(Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke)
Name Yr School Seed Time
3 Kmak, Joe SR SERR-D1 55.05 CA
4 Comforti, Daniel SR HERT 55.74 CA
5 Wu, Stanley SR NOGA 55.80 CA
6 Prolo, Brad SO SCLE-D1 56.01 CA
7 Simpson, Jake JR DELS 56.10 CA
8 Dillard, Ethan JR OARI 56.20 CA
9 Tolman, Scott JR SRRA 56.28 CA
10 Arvidsson, Karl JR WOOD-D1 56.49 CA
11 Chin, Edgar JR FAPR-D4 56.54 CA
12 Nguyen, Austin SO DNHS 56.94 CA
13 Zhang, Lyon SO MISJ 57.03 CA
14 Shibata, Alex SR OAKM 57.11 CA
15 Reno, Brandon JR GRBA 57.19 CA
16 Shang, Keven JR MTVI-D1 57.19 CA
17 Lutzker, Aaron SR LALO 57.19 CA
18 Whittington, Brian SR LOOS-D2 57.21 CA
19 Wooldridge, Jacob SR CALI 57.28 CA
20 Cumming, Adian JR SARA 57.39 CA
21 Seale, Parker SO LAJO 57.65 CA
22 Moyles, Jack JR REEA-D2 57.68 CA
23 Huang, Vincent JR CALI 57.78 CA
24 Chang, Wesley SO HAWE-D1 57.78 CA
25 Haket, Brannan JR SARV 57.90 CA
26 Kmak, Michael SO SERR-D1 57.98 CA
27 Dickstein, Alec SO TOPI 58.31
28 Hart, Michael JR LIBR-D1 59.81
29 Hickman, Noah SO BUCH-D1 1:00.66
30 Kopatsis, James JR CLEV 1:01.56
31 Silva, Lucas SO PALI 1:01.92
32 Tran, Taylor So WSHN-D1 1:02.80
Event 23 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
NATL HS REC: 3:15.38 2/14/2015
V. Burchill, C. Adams, K. Smith, A. Bilquist
AUTO AA: 3:29.26 2015
CON AA: 3:32.56 2015
3:34.38 CA AUTO CA STATE QUAL
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Crean Lutheran-D2 A 3:22.67 CA
1) Eastin, Emily JR 2) Jorgenson, Tianna JR
3) Garcia, Elise FR 4) Eastin, Ella SR
5) Andarza, Maye SO 6) Young, Katia JR
7) Taylor, Rachel SO 8) Garcia, Madeline JR
2 Granite Bay A 3:24.85 CA
1) Anderson, Jordan SR 2) Daley, Nicole SO
3) Henson, Kassidy JR 4) Miller, Chloe SO
5) Quintana, Heaven JR 6) Spradley, Summer SR
7) Tadena, Julienne SR 8) Thomas, MACAYLA JR
3 Jserra-D1 A 3:26.00 CA
1) Wang, Sonia SR 2) Tran, Vanessa JR
3) Glavinovich, Katie SO 4) Thuen, Karli SR
5) Albertoli, Kaitlyn SR 6) Kahn, Brittany SR
4 Carondelet A 3:26.13 CA
1) Murphy, Madelyn JR 2) Han, Malorie JR
3) Witkay, Kelsey JR 4) Coloma, Samantha JR
5) Sprague, Delaney SO 6) Ransom, Kelly SR
7) Madigan, Katherine SO 8) Anderson, Sophia FR
5 San Ramon Valle A 3:26.52 CA
1) Garcia, Gianna JR 2) Henderson, Ana SR
3) Smith, Rachel JR 4) Therien, Claire JR
5) Fusari, Alexa SO 6) Schumann, Kristin SR
7) Meier, Charlotte SO 8) Chong, Christina JR
6 Mission San Jose A 3:27.14 CA
1) Crook, Megan SR 2) Hua, Vivy SR
3) Lightstone, Serena JR 4) He, Jessica SO
5) Chen, Ariana SO 6) Ha, Catherine SR
7) Zhang, Vivian SR
7 Campolindo A 3:27.41 CA
1) Ashby, Mary SR 2) Ward, Emily JR
3) Presten, Brooke SR 4) Campbell, Alicia FR
5) Cavalli, Sophia FR 6) Hendricks, Rachel SO
7) Hanley, Alexa
8 Ayala-D2 A 3:29.35 CA
1) Delgado, Megan JR 2) Steele, Shannon JR
3) Thompson, Mikki FR 4) Liu, Kenisha JR
5) Ahadoberry, Emma SO 6) Gaslan, Marissa SO
7) Gamboa, Colleen FR 8) Belville, Sawyer JR
9 Davis H.S. A 3:29.52 CA
1) Adkins, Nikki SO 2) Brennan, Annie SO
3) Chan, Julianna SR 4) Hargadon, Cody FR
5) Leacox, Kyla SO 6) McElhern, Claire SO
7) Motekaitis, Mia FR 8) Tujo, Angelica SO
10 Sacred Heart Pr-D1 A 3:29.53 CA
1) Snow, Matte FR 2) Holman, Kayla JR
3) Bower, Kathryn SO 4) Charlton, Corinne FR
5) Johnston, Maddy SO 6) Pendolino, Maddie SO
11 Mitty-D1 A 3:29.68 CA
1) Smith, Lauren SO 2) Read, Julia JR
3) Teng, Cathy FR 4) Harrison, Sophia FR
5) Savage, Sarah FR 6) Leung, Kaitlyn SO
7) Lin, Joyce SO
12 Amador Valley A 3:29.73 CA
1) Plattel, Caitlyn JR 2) Howell, Samantha SO
3) Chung, Eva SR 4) Brand, Iris SR
5) Parker, Annalisa SR 6) Tsui, Katie SR
7) Sinclair, Paris 8) Davis, Jacqueline SO
13 Redwood A 3:30.02 CA
1) Sears, Monica JR 2) Duncan, Elizabeth SR
3) Birchenough, Claire FR 4) McCarthy, Emma SR
5) Herzer, Sarah JR 6) Shirado, Audrey FR
14 Palo Alto-D1 A 3:30.11 CA
1) Zhao, Grace SO 2) Wilkinson, Eizabeth SO
3) Lusk, Zoe FR 4) Lin, Claire FR
5) Wang, Peyton FR 6) Sigrist, Sofia FR
7) Francis, Katie JR 8) Chalmers, Haley SO
15 Clovis West-D1 A 3:30.12 CA
1) Giannetta, Samantha SR 2) Snyder, Caitlyn FR
3) Snyder, Sarah JR 4) Elkington, Skylar SO
5) Coleman, Miranda SR 6) Moreno, Lisa FR
7) Clague, Allyson SO 8) Loggins, Maddie SO
16 Monte Vista A 3:30.38 CA
1) Hornbuckle, Alyssa SO 2) Barattolo, Isabella SO
3) Howard, Abriana FR 4) Schreiber, Haley JR
5) Turner, Makenna FR 6) Flath, MacKenzie SR
7) Dahl, Lauryn SO 8) Fahey, Courtney SR

Clovis Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 10:02 AM 5/18/2015 Page 13
2015 CIF Swim & Diving State Championships - 5/22/2015 to 5/23/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 23 ...(Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time
17 San Marcos-D1 A 3:31.16 CA
1) Hayes, Amanda SO 2) Ninness, Maija FR
3) Smith, Olivia JR 4) Hauschild, Paige SO
5) Bergthold, Megan SR 6) Smith, Piper FR
7) Prentice, Brittany SO 8) Kriz, Madeleine JR
18 Mater Dei-D1 A 3:32.20 CA
1) Kampfer, Brittany JR 2) Whittaker, Jenna SO
3) Constandse, Kayla JR 4) Light, Aislinn JR
5) Buckle, Brianna FR 6) Thawley, Grace FR
7) Pyle, Skyler JR
19 Clov HS-D1 A 3:32.77 CA
1) Collard, Adie SO 2) Preble, Audree JR
3) Hauss, McKenna SR 4) Hatch, Jillian JR
5) Vuori, McKayla SO 6) Vuori, Trystyn SO
7) Talmage, Vivian JR 8) Bruno, Nichole JR
20 Chaparral-D2 A 3:32.84 CA
1) Kelley, Megan SO 2) Cooper, Kyla SR
3) Wood, Lauren SR 4) Frederick, Madison SO
5) Katzmann, Caroline FR 6) Scull, Alicia SO
7) Wood, Sara FR 8) Nichols, Natalie SO
21 Dougherty Valle A 3:32.95 CA
1) Taylor, Danielle SR 2) Park, Taylor FR
3) Burr, Meghan FR 4) Wang, Sarah JR
5) Reimer, Liz FR 6) Kim, Nawoo FR
7) Reyes, Aileen JR 8) Topakas, Athena SO
22 Redlands EV-D2 A 3:33.24 CA
1) Longfellow, Emily JR 2) Jean, Mikayla SO
3) D'Arcy, Autumn FR 4) Rigsby, Emily SO
5) Doolittle, Erin SO 6) McNeil, Sidney FR
7) Wieseler, Allison SR
23 CACA A 3:33.42 CA
1) Cosgrove, Madeline JR 2) McClelland, Cora JR
3) Pentlarge, Jessica SO 4) Thomas, Gabriella SR
5) Thomas, Mia FR 6) Larkin, Laura FR
7) Flores, Rachel SR
24 Pioneer-D1 A 3:33.72 CA
1) Soe, Sandra SR 2) Bacon, Halliona FR
3) Perez, Annalisa JR 4) Green, Lauren SO
5) Thiel, Natalie SR 6) Young, Alicia SR
7) Woodley, Emily JR 8) Bell, Madison FR
25 Lincoln A 3:34.11 CA
1) Monnich, Emma SR 2) Hanf, Kate JR
3) Ling, Angela SR 4) Rishwain, Isabel FR
5) Hosmer, Natalie SO 6) Hosmer, Taylor JR
26 Peninsula-D2 A 3:34.13 CA
1) Hill, Natalie SR 2) Geske, Brooke SO
3) Wang, Annie SR 4) Chung, Emily JR
5) Schmidt, Courtney SR 6) Foster, Sarah JR
7) Hung, Audrey SR 8) Abele, Lucie FR
27 Las Lomas A 3:34.33 CA
1) Middleton, Tara JR 2) Didion, Kate SR
3) Ward, Madison SO 4) Heng, Gabby JR
5) Johnson, Ava FR 6) Wheaton, Roxanne SO
7) Gillis, Jessica JR 8) Johnson, Kim SR
28 Palisades A 3:34.97
1) Timmerman, Leah SO 2) Caverly, Gillian FR
3) Seggelke, Dora FR 4) Ramirez, Mardell SR
5) Wang, Alexus SR 6) Connelly, Caroline SR
7) Walker, Rose FR 8) Saab, Clara SO
29 CCAC A 3:35.55
1) Chen, Tracy JR 2) Leblanc, Heloise SO
3) Yang, Crystal SO 4) Liu, Allison SO
5) Jansen, Erika SO
30 TOPI A 3:37.15
1) Keenan-Rivers, Julee SO 2) Lauerman, Katherine JR
3) Anderson, Lindsey SO 4) Simone, Pina JR
5) Collins, Christy JR 6) Le, Natalie FR
7) Rosenthal, Natasha SO 8) Boese, Isabela SO
31 Pedro A 3:44.39
1) Steen, Audrey FR 2) Darin, Emily JR
3) Simmons, Ella SR 4) Saxey-Santillo, Yasmin JR
5) Sasaki, Annie SO 6) Ramirez, Amanda SO
32 Lowell-D1 A 3:50.24
1) Bui, Amanda Sr 2) Wong, Elizabeth Sr
3) Yee, Amanda Jr 4) Li, Sherita Jr
5) Jones, Maia Jr 6) Adams, Ingrid Sr
Event 24 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
NATL HS REC: 2:54.43 2012
R. Murphy, S. Condorelli, J. Booth, J. Schooling
AUTO AA: 3:07.00 2015
CON AA: 3:10.08 2015
3:11.41 CA AUTO CA STATE QUAL
Team Relay Seed Time
1 Northgate A 3:00.21 CA
1) Tittle, Mason SR 2) VanBrocklin, Eric SR
3) Kirkpatrick, Calvin SR 4) Bottene, Maxwell JR
5) Wu, Stanley SR 6) Stahl, Philip SR
7) Cropper, Jace SR 8) Korolev, Ivan JR
2 Newport Harbor-D1 A 3:04.30 CA
1) Folkner, Dominik SR 2) Trzeciecki, Jason SR
3) Farmer, Sawyer JR 4) Hemmens, Hayden SR
5) Young, Simon SR 6) Grew, Jason FR
7) McMillen, Jerod SO 8) Burke, Griffin JR
3 De La Salle A 3:04.54 CA
1) Dalpiaz, Dominic SR 2) Madigan, Jack SR
3) Simpson, Jake JR 4) White, Forrest JR
5) Benko, Alex JR 6) O'Connell, Daniel FR
7) Zelenskyy, Teodor FR 8) Jacques, Kevin SO
4 Palo Alto-D1 A 3:05.90 CA
1) Liang, Alex SO 2) Cho, Andrew JR
3) Sing, Daniel JR 4) Wang, Winston SR
5) Bundy, Ethan SO 6) Drover, Ryan SR
7) Novac, Lucas SR 8) Cheng, Robert JR
5 Clov HS-D1 A 3:06.67 CA
1) Nabors, Seth JR 2) Beers, Connor SR
3) Talmage, Ray SR 4) Hauss, Graham SO
5) Serpa, Jesse JR 6) Rolih, Jacob JR
7) McVicar, Ryan SR
6 Oak Ridge A 3:07.06 CA
1) Mefford, Bryce SO 2) Reeve, Colin SO
3) Dillard, Ethan JR 4) Kirk, William JR
5) Kassianenko, Leon SO

Clovis Swim Club HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - 10:02 AM 5/18/2015 Page 14
2015 CIF Swim & Diving State Championships - 5/22/2015 to 5/23/2015
Psych Sheet
Event 24 ...(Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
Team Relay Seed Time
7 Campolindo A 3:07.14 CA
1) Stevens, Cole JR 2) Brassinga, Peter SO
3) Erickson, Nicky JR 4) Griffin, Jolen SO
5) Shaw, Ryan JR 6) Hughs, Wylie JR
7) Zurnacian, Scott SR
8 Clovis West-D1 A 3:07.39 CA
1) Alavezos, Chad SR 2) Cavanaugh, Colin SR
3) Mayer, Preston JR 4) Elkington, Matt JR
5) Roberts, Jacob JR 6) Cotton, Tyler SO
7) Schab, Tom SO 8) Krietemeyer, Austin SO
9 Capo Valley-D1 A 3:07.68 CA
1) Felix, Rafael SR 2) Norman, Nicholas SR
3) Sechrest, Austin JR 4) Rendina, Jacob SR
5) Dewing, Jonah FR 6) Robertson, Weston JR
7) Robles, Gabriel JR 8) Jones, Austin JR
10 San Ramon Valle A 3:07.95 CA
1) Rollo, Jake JR 2) Brock, Evan JR
3) Poppe, Hank JR 4) Williams, Michael JR
5) Cheney, Teagan SO 6) Cardinal, Jackson JR
7) Taibl, Carl SO 8) Birdsall, Ryan SR
11 Santiago/C-D2 A 3:07.9


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Water Polo:

Foothill 5, Newport Harbor 7 - 00:00 4th QT - In Progress

Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed