Search:

GIRLS SWIMMING

Foothill Swim Games

Prelims

Top-8 qualify for Saturday’s 10 a.m. final
   200-yard medley relay (2:01.00) – SM 1:48.45; CL 1:49.09; Foot 1:50.51; MD 1:53.22; Edi 1:53.29; Buch 1:53.63; Tes 1:54.35; CL B 1:54.48
   200 free (2:00.90)  -- McLaughlin (SM) 1:49.10 – new meet record, old record Shaw (CV) 1:49.40 1989; Shelton (SM) 1:53.35; Franzen (SM) 1:54.10; Kampfer (MD) 1:54.87; Newton (Edi) 1:56.34; Schatz (Esp) 1:56.39; Merlihan (Esp) 1:56.39; Le (Edi) 1:56.58
   200 IM (2:17.90) – El. Eastin (CL) 2:03.91; Mykkanen (Foot) 2:05.40; Deleske (Edi) 2:07.43; J. Epps (Tes) 2:08.07; Gray (Tes) 2:10.59; Shimomura (Foot) 2:10.84; Odgers (SM) 2:12.13; Taylor (CL) 2:12.93
   50 free (25.80) – Konishi (Foot) 24.39; Garcia (CL) 24.58; Griffin (SM) 25.00; Ervin (Buch) 25.07; Hoffmann (SM) 25.08; Jorgenson (CL) 25.21; Kluck (Edi) 25.24; Plamondon (SM) 25.52
   100 fly (1:02.50) – McLaughlin (SM) 54.77; Em. Eastin (CL) 58.27; Hwang (Tes) 59.85; Crow (Edi) 59.94; Patino (SM) 1:00.07; Limon (Edi) 1:00.28; Gray (Tes) 1:00.54; Buckle (MD) 1:00.73
   100 free (56.70) – Shelton (SM) 52.35; Light (MD) 52.45; Garcia (CL) 52.52; Konishi (Foot) 52.63; Bartel (Buch) 53.46; Newton (Edi) 53.64; Barry (SM) 54.08; Le (Edi) 54.76
   500 free (5:21.90) – Kampfer (MD) 5:00.29; Boggess (SM) 5:03.24; Empey (Tes) 5:04.75; Brotherton (Tes) 5:05.45; Wright (Irv) 5:06.85; Merlihan (Esp) 5:07.20; Sellers (Foot) 5:10.84; Shimomura (Foot) 5:11.48
   200 free relay (1:49.30)  -- CL 1:38.42; SM 1:40.44; Tes 1:42.08; Foot 1:42.56; Edi 1:42.62; Buch 1:43.31; Tes B 1:43.86; Esp 1:44.13

   Leadoff: El. Eastin (CL) 24.27
   100 back (1:04.30) -- Mykkanen (Foot) 55.45 – new meet record, old record MacManus (Irv) 55.61 2003; Light (MD) 57.17; Em. Eastin (CL) 57.70; Weins (Uni) 58.36; Hwang (Tes) 59.62; Joe (Tes) 1:00.13; Bartel (Buch) 1:00.20; Barry (SM) 1:00.48
   100 breast (1:12.30) – El. Eastin (CL) 1:05.44; Deleske (Edi) 1:05.59; Odgers (SM) 1:07.42; Qin (SM) 1:08.02; Ervin (Buch) 1:08.05; Sellers (Foot) 1:08.17; Taylor (CL) 1:08.48; J. Epps (Tes) 1:08.59
   400 free relay (3:59.20) – SM 3:34.28; Tes 3:38.29; Foot 3:39.20; Edi 3:41.17; MD 3:46.14; CL 3:46.21; SM B 3:46.23; Tes B 3:46.54

   Leadoff: Mykkanen (Foot) 53.39; Gray (Tes) 54.14


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

San Clemente 14, Edison 7 - 02:18 1st QT - In Progress

Water Polo:

Foothill 5, Newport Harbor 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed