The Orange County athletes who officially signed a national letter of intent on Wednesday. The list includes official agreements with non-scholarship institutions such as Ivy League schools and service academies. This signing period is open only for football, soccer and boys water polo.
FOOTBALL
Shaquille Alapati, Tustin, Colorado Mesa
Nico Albertini, Whittier Christian, Colorado State-Pueblo
Nick Amoukhteh, St. Margaret’s, Rensselaer
Xavier Bell, Mater Dei, Arizona
Brady Bjorkman, San Juan Hills, Drake
Bobby Brattain, Yorba Linda, College of Idaho
Grant Calcaterra, Santa Margarita, Oklahoma
Ronnie Cannon, Buena Park, Colorado-Mesa
Marcus Carrasco, La Habra, Northern Arizona
Jalen Cole, Mater Dei, Montana State
Shane Coleman, Tesoro, San Diego State
Fa’avae Fa’avae, Mater Dei, Washington State
Austin Faoliu, Mater Dei, Oregon
Anthony Fruita, Villa Park, La Verne
Chase Garbers, Corona del Mar, Cal
Elijah Gates, Buena Park, UCLA
Jeremiah Hawkins, Buena Park, Cal
Xavier Hernandez, Servite, Stetson
Taariq Johnson, Buena Park, Cal
Roman Kafentzis, Mater Dei, Boise State
Donnell Kelly, Buena Park, William Penn
George Krantz, St. Margaret’s, Chicago
Nick Krantz, St. Margaret’s, Washington (St. Louis)
Mike La Cilento, Servite, San Diego
Quentin Lake, Mater Dei, UCLA
Andre Leomiti, Los Alamitos, Colorado State-Pueblo
Jordan Leonard, Brethren Christian, Claremont-McKenna
Austin Liles, Orange Lutheran, San Jose State
Auston Locke, St. Margaret’s, San Diego
Tyler Lytle, Servite, Colorado
Michael Martinson, Brea Olinda, Chicago
Matt McDonald, Mission Viejo, Boston College
Brandon McKinney, Orange Lutheran, Washington
Logan Montgomery, Laguna Hills, UC Davis
Dean Nagle, Beckman, Holy Cross
Brett Neilon, Santa Margarita, USC
Ryan Nelson, Buena Park, Virginia
Joey Noble, Los Alamitos, Sacramento State
Riley O’Brien, JSerra, Penn
Adrian Perez, Sonora, Puget Sound
Christian Prado, Villa Park, Trinity
Isaac Rex, San Clemente, BYU
Mike Saffell, Edison, Cal
Jack Sears, San Clemente, USC
Colin Schooler, Mission Viejo, Arizona
Liki Seu, Orange Lutheran, Delaware State
Nick Sipe, Villa Park, Purdue
John Stamos, Villa Park, Navy
Xavier Steele, Orange Lutheran, Massachusetts
Troy Stiefel, Yorba Linda, Sacramento State
Osiris St. Brown, Mater Dei, Stanford
Leo Tamba, Mission Viejo, College of Idaho
Darice Tavita, Garden Grove, Dixie State
Keith Taylor, Servite, Washington
Zelan Tupuola, JSerra, Fresno State
Erik van der Goes, Orange Lutheran, San Diego
Richard Wagner, Santa Margarita, Cornell
Jarrett Wesner, Servite, Williams
Vincent Wheeler, Fullerton, Arizona Christian
Mason Winter, Yorba Linda, Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Josh Witherspoon, Orange Lutheran, Western State Colo.
Travis Yates, Orange Lutheran, Montana State
GIRLS SOCCER
Katherine Armstrong, Sonora, Hamline (Minn.)
Anna Babiak, Rosary, Missouri Valley College
Hillary Beall, Crean Lutheran, Michigan
Isabella Bellinghausen, San Juan Hills, UCLA
Lauren Brzykcy, San Clemente, UCLA
Claire Calcaterra, Santa Margarita, Kansas State
Hannah Cardenas, El Dorado, Colorado
Sydney Carr, El Modena, UC Irvine
Camryn Carty, Foothill, Indiana
Alexis Cherry, Canyon, Louisiana-Monroe
Kristen Chong, Troy, Carnegie Mellon (Pa.)
Zoe Clevely, Edison, Pepperdine
Jordyn Cook, Los Alamitos, Minot State
Madi Cook, Tesoro, Pepperdine
Sydney Cooper, San Clemente, University of San Francisco
Amanda Cruz, San Clemente, Purdue-Fort Wayne
Mari DeStefani, San Juan Hills, Chico State
Fiona Dobyns, Troy, Cal Poly Pomona
Tess Dodge, Aliso Niguel, Vanguard
Julie Doyle, JSerra, Santa Clara
Averee Dubach, Foothill, Tulsa
Mikayla Edwards, Edison, Kansas State
Amanda Faber, Tustin, Cal Poly Pomona
Nikki Font, JSerra, Concordia
Kristen Garrity, Yorba Linda, Cal Lutheran
Chloe Gaynor, Dana Hills, Pepperdine
Tatum Gee, Cypress, Princeton
Samantha Gelfand-Strever, Beckman, Aurora (Ill.)
Kiana Ghamarifard, University, Boston University
Ava Gomez, Huntington Beach, Trinity Christian (Ill.)
Kami Haiber, Sonora, Kansas State
Rylee Hanes, San Juan Hills, Missouri University of Science and Technology
Faith Harper, Mater Dei, Michigan
Rachel Harris, Huntington Beach, Arkansas
Kendall Hart, Sunny Hills, Kennesaw State
Cassidy Helenihi, Edison, University of San Francisco
Jessica Helmick, Rosary, Cal State Monterey Bay
Summer Herring, Huntington Beach, Cal Poly Pomona
Samantha Hobert, JSerra, Arizona State
Claudia Hodgetts, Foothill, University of Chicago
Haley Hopkins, Mater Dei, Vanderbilt
Megan Hussey, Trabuco Hills, Concordia
Amanda Jones, Los Alamitos, Arizona State
Brittany Kaufman, Aliso Niguel, Chapman
Leah Kellogg, Los Alamitos, Kansas State
Ally LaCarra-Platt, Los Alamitos, Cal Poly Pomona
Olivia LaCasto, Rosary, Loyola Marymount University
Delaney Lindahl, Mission Viejo, Iowa
Morgan Lynch, Beckman, Chapman
Marianna Maldonado, Mission Viejo, Concordia
Katie Martinez, Huntington Beach, New Mexico State
Remy Mathews, Aliso Niguel, Rice
Jada McLean, Capistrano Valley, Texas-Rio Grande Valley
Lauren McKimmey, Mater Dei, UC Irvine
Kaitlyn Meeder, El Modena, Northern Colorado
Molly Melanson, Brea Olinda, University of San Diego
Emily Miramontes, Sunny Hills, Vanguard
Alexis Morales, La Habra, Hope International
Annelle Morales, La Habra, Hope International
Amy Morikawa, Rosary, Oregon Tech
Emma Nichols, Edison, Dominican University
Kate O’Connor, Tesoro, Notre Dame
Anne Otterbein, St. Margaret’s, Emory
Lauren Reynolds, Ocean View, Graceland (Iowa)
Aubree Rodriquez, Sonora, Benedictine (Ill.)
Madison Rojas, Whittier Christian, William Jessup
Maya Roston, Sage Hill, University of Denver
Danielle Satterwhite, San Juan Hills, UCLA
Katie Searle, Rosary, Cal State Monterey Bay
Sianna Siemonsma, Newport Harbor, Washington
Kaeley Sterkel, Dana Hills, Concordia-Wisconsin
Callie Strouse, El Dorado, Cal State Fullerton
Aissa Sundstrom, El Dorado, Northwest Nazarene (Ida.)
Natalie Swanson, Marina, New Mexico State
Alexandra Tomich, San Juan Hills, Concordia-Wisconsin
Vanessa Toro, Sunny Hills, Hope International
Julia Uhl, San Juan Hills, Marymount California
Sienna Ward, Newport Harbor, Ohio Northern
Taylor Wasserman, Edison, Wagner (N.Y.)
Aubrey Weedman, Aliso Niguel, Trinity Christian (Ill.)
Brittany Wiehe, Mater Dei, Eastern Washington
Ellie Winkelmann, San Clemente, University of Portland
Danielle Wright, Huntington Beach, Brandeis
Marisa Yocca, Santa Margarita, UC Santa Barbara
BOYS SOCCER
Ryan Bishop, Laguna Hills, Loyola Marymount
Michael Bogart, Santa Margarita, Cal State Fullerton
Timothy Burke, Servite, LMU
Derrek Chan, Orange Lutheran, UC Davis
Brett Jones, Laguna Hills, UC San Diego
Michael Oakson, Mission Viejo, Cal State Fullerton
Devin Parker, Servite, Eastern Oregon
Matthew Regan, Aliso Niguel, Occidental
Charlie Wehan, Aliso Niguel, Stanford
Thomas Williamson, Villa Park, Cal
BOYS WATER POLO
Ben Angulo, Sonora, Wagner
Jack Baumgardner, Santa Margarita, UC Irvine
Oscar Goodell, Newport Harbor, Johns Hopkins
Ryan Hurst, Huntington Beach, Cal
Parker Killion, Orange Lutheran, Stanford
Evan Kim, Beckman, MIT
Jack Leighton, El Toro, Wagner
Chad Nelson, El Toro, UC Santa Barbara
Quinten Osborne, Huntington Beach, UCLA
Trent Rivers, El Toro, UC Irvine
Will Rodosky, Corona del Mar, UC Santa Barbara
Noah Sasaki, Orange Lutheran, Pomona-Pitzer
Patrick Saunders, Huntington Beach, UCLA
Joe Shaw, Northwood, Loyola Marymount
Myles Stapelberg, Mater Dei, MIT
Cole Strohson, Corona del Mar, La Salle
Will Ueberroth, Corona del Mar, Princeton
Ethan Wojciechowski, Huntington Beach, Cal
Please email us if you have a name to add to our list: preps@ocregister.com.