Search:

State Track Finals: Boys and girls results (complete)

STAFF REPORT

Boys and girls results from the CIF State Track and Field Championships on Saturday in Clovis.

CIF State Track and Field Championships

At Buchanan High, Clovis

BOYS
Team Results
1. Vista Murrieta 54; 2. Great Oak 40; 3. Esperanza 21; T13. Marina 12; T22. Los Alamitos 8; T33. Trabuco Hills 6; T43. Dana Hills 5; T69. Woodbridge 2; T69. San Clemente 2; T79. Servite 1

100 – 1. Brock (Chaminade) 10.43; 2. Mitchell (Vista Murrieta) 10.55; 3. Dubots (Vista Murrieta) 10.58
200 – 1. Norman (Vista Murrieta) 20.42; 2. Diego-Williams (Serra) 21.03; 3. Williams (Bullard) 21.40
400 – 1. Norman (Vista Murrieta) 45.77; 2. Casavant (Rancho Mirage) 46.93; 3. Espinoza (Santa Monica) 46.98
800 – 1. Cortes (Great Oak) 1:50.75; 2. Heib (Los Alamitos) 1:51.52; 3. Kunde (Nordhoff) 1:51.91; 7. Dunne (San Clemente) 1:53.88
1,600 – 1. Cortes (Great Oak) 4:04.62; 2. Herrera (Madera South) 4:05.63; 3. Janes (ML King) 4:05.86; 4. Ogden (Dana Hills) 4:06.0
3,200 – 1. Teare (St. Joseph) 8:51.845; 2. Spencer (Great Oak) 8:51.847; 3. Reynolds (Ventura) 8:53.24
110HH – 1. Anderson (Upland) 13.59; 2. Lightfoot-Shelton (Kimball) 13.97; 3. Tantiwassadakran (Walnut) 14.03
300IH – 1. Burton (La Quinta) 36.34; 2. Samuel (Rancho Verde) 37.15; 3. Conner (Pleasant Grove) 37.20
400 relay – 1. Vista Murrieta 40.32; 2. Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks 41.20; 3. Bellarmine 41.47
1,600 relay – 1. Vista Murrieta 3:14.97; 2. Cathedral 3:16.75; 3. Chaminade 3:18.06
HJ – 1. Carbin (Mt. Pleasant) 7-0; 2. Sears (Alemany) 7-0J; 3. Lee (Trabuco Hills) 7-0; Kuehnel (Sage Hill) NH
LJ – 1. Holmes (Oakmont) 25-5; 2. Brooks (Kingsburg) 24-3; 3. Battikha (St. Augustine) 23-11; 11. B. Schooler (Mission Viejo) 21-1.25
TJ – 1. Osling (Antelope Valley) 48-9.25; 2. Hicks (Liberty) 48-3.25; 3. Thompson (Stagg) 48-3.75
PV – 1. Gordon (Marina) 16-8; 2. Suarez (South Pasadena) 16-2; T3. Kartz (Granite Bay) 15-8; 8. Shank (Servite) 15-8; 11. Doerr (Trabuco Hills) 15-2
SP – 1. Osborn (Esperanza) 69-10.75; 2. Esparza (Amador Valley) 69-4.75; 3. Johnson (Clovis North) 60-7.25; 7. Arnold (Marina) 57-0.75; 8. Meyer (Esperanza) 56-7.25
DT – 1. Osborn (Esperanza) 200-10; 2. Knowlton (Great Oak) 195-3; 3. Wilson (Buchanan) 188-6; 9. Smith (Newport Harbor) 169-3; 10. Ammann (Esperanza) 168-7

GIRLS
Team Results
1. Carson 40; 2. Agoura 28; T3. Oaks Christian 24; T3. Great Oak 24; 5. Vacaville 19; T14. Tesoro 13; T18. Canyon 10; T28. Mater Dei 7; T30. El Toro 6; T30. Los Alamitos 6; T41. Woodbridge 5; T50. Newport Harbor 4; T50. Mission Viejo 4; 58. Santa Margarita 3.5; T59. Huntington Beach 3; T68. Costa Mesa 2

100 Ambulatory Division – 1. Watt (Gunn) 13.44; 2. Becher (Lakewood) 15.68; 3. Cross (Trabuco Hills) 15.79; 4. Arenal (Corona del Mar) 17.21; 5. Pozil (Woodbridge) 19.68
200 Ambulatory Mixed Division – 1. Watt (Gunn) 28.02; 2. Morales (O’Connell) 28.65; 3. Becher (Lakewood) 32.87; 4. Cross (Trabuco Hills) 33.81; 5. Arenal (Corona del Mar) 36.06; Pozil (Woodbridge) 42.09

100 – 1. Rain Williams (Oaks Christian) 11.39; 2. Barnes (St. Bonaventure) 11.47; 3. Francis (Rio Mesa) 11.55
200 – 1. Barnes (St. Bonaventure) 23.25; 2. Roberts (Carson) 23.40; 3. Waller (Buchanan) 23.53
400 – 1. Roberts (Carson) 52.28; 2. Waller (Buchanan) 53.01; 3. Medley (El Toro) 53.99; 7. Willingham (Los Alamitos) 55.16
800 – 1. Brewer (California) 2:06.86; 2. McIntosh (Del Oro) 2:07.98; 3. Arndt (St. Francis) 2:08.62; 6. Durgy (Huntington Beach) 2:09.03
1,600 – 1. Gehrich (Tesoro) 4:45.51; 2. Collins (Great Oak) 4:47.77; 3. O’Keefe (Davis) 4:48.66; 12. Hines (Mission Viejo) 4:58.47
3,200 – 1. O’Keefe (Davis) 10:12.02; 2. Collins (Great Oak) 10:23.79; 3. Iyer (Harker) 10:24.39; 6. Gehrich (Tesoro) 10:30.42; 10. Zielinski (Canyon) 10:36.88
100HH – 1. Davis (Agoura) 13.38; 2. Robinson (El Cerrito) 13.44; 3. Woodward (Vacaville) 13.66
300IH – 1. Woodward (Vacaville) 40.62; 2. Bernard-Joseph (Roosevelt) 42.10; 3. March (Immanuel) 42.23; 5. Kratzberg (Newport Harbor) 42.59
400 relay – 1. Carson 45.06; 2. Serra 45.76; 3. El Camino Real 46.70; 9. Santa Margarita 47.26
1,600 relay – 1. Carson 3:42.80; 2. Calabasas 3:43.27; 3. Carondelet 3:46.39; 6. Mission Viejo 3:50.99
HJ – 1. Palka (Oaks Christian) 5-9; 2. Hanson (Academy for Academic Excellence) 5-7; T3. Hurst (Fortuna) 5-5; T3. Edwards (Redlands) 5-5
LJ – 1. Foster (Clovis North) 20-7.5; 2. Davis (Agoura) 20-4; 3. Longmire (Rancho Verde) 20-1.5; 5. Parsons (Los Alamitos) 19-6.75
TJ – 1. Davis (Agoura) 41-5.5; 2. Stevenson (Great Oak) 41-0.5; 3. Hatcher (St. Mary’s) 39-8.75; 4. Garner (Woodbridge) 38-9
PV – 1. Baxter (Canyon) 14-2; T2. Caskey (Mater Dei) 13-8; T2. Malaspina (Pacific) 13-8; T5. Thomas (Santa Margarita) 12-2
SP – 1. Bruckner (Valley Christian) 49-5.75; 2. Tausaga-Collins (Mt. Miguel) 45-1.5; 3. Amaechi (Lincoln) 45-1.5; 10. Green (El Toro) 42-1
DT – 1. Amaechi (Lincoln) 164-1; 2. Bruckner (Valley Christian) 160-9; 3. Chappell (Oakdale) 149-3; 7. F. Crenshaw (Costa Mesa) 143-6; 8. DeSilva (Mission Viejo) 142-1


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Northwood 31, University 16 - 03:35 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Westminster 75, Marina 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 52, Marina 51 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Edison 2, Newport Harbor 22 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 21, Northwood 27 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

West Anchorage (Alaska) 29, Esperanza 75 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed