Orange County athletes who officially signed their National Letters of Intent (or a commitment letter with a military academy or Ivy League school) on Wednesday. Football, boys soccer, girls soccer and boys water polo are the only sports that can officially sign during this period.
FOOTBALL
• Nico Ament, Servite, Penn
• Josh Anderson, Capo Valley Chr., Olivet Nazarene
• D.J. Bailey, JSerra, Harvard
• Brody Barrett, JSerra, Appalachian State
• Tate Beachley, Servite, Holy Cross
• Conner Bianchini, Santa Margarita, Lehigh
• Jake Bland, Mission Viejo, Cal Poly SLO
• Riley Brand, Orange Lutheran, Nevada
• Denzal Brantley, Los Alamitos, Idaho
• Jake Breeland, Trabuco Hills, Oregon
• Chris Brown, Mission Viejo, San Diego
• Nick Buras, Cypress, Northern State (S.D.)
• Harrison Carter, Corona del Mar, Georgetown
• Izrael Castellanos, Mission Viejo, New Mexico
• AJ Carty, Servite, Washington
• Sam Darnold, San Clemente, USC
• Maurice Davison, Servite, Northern Arizona
• Kameron Dennis, Servite, Cal Poly SLO
• Keven Dixon, Buena Park, Utah
• Kenari Drayton, Segerstrom, Brown
• Dallas Hart, Pacifica, Montana
• Jaylinn Hawkins, Buena Park, Cal
• Connor Hill, Mission Viejo, Penn
• Quinn Hudak, Huntington Beach, Penn
• Ben Humphreys, Mater Dei, Duke
• Blake Johnson, Los Alamitos, Arkansas
• Clayton Johnson, Servite, USC
• William Latham, Buena Park, Western New Mexico
• Matt Locher, Los Alamitos, Boise St.
• Keisean Lucier-South, Orange Lutheran, UCLA
• Austin Maihen, Santa Margarita, Stanford
• Carlos Martin, La Habra, Portland St.
• Aaron Matthews, JSerra, Lindenwood (Mo.)
• Jake McFetridge, Huntington Beach, Montana St.
• Charlie Morris, Saddleback Valley Christian, Azusa Pacific
• Cole Norris, Newport Harbor, Northern Arizona
• Julian Owens, Mission Viejo, Humboldt St.
• Jacob Painter, Los Alamitos, Southern Utah
• Kyle Penniston, Mater Dei, Wisconsin
• Sam Philippi, JSerra, Penn
• J.D. PicKell, Orange Lutheran, Cornell
• Quinten Pounds, Cypress, Washington
• Max Rivera, Buena Park, Trinity International (Ill.)
• Stash Rowley, Santa Margarita, University of Chicago
• Olive Sagapolu, Mater Dei, Wisconsin
• Will Sedgwick, Laguna Hills, BYU
• Trevor Shaw, Newport Harbor, Chicago
• Charlie Shuffler, Pacifica, Midland University (Neb.)
• Mat Sifuentes, Buena Park, Trinity International (Ill.)
• Brandon Sloss, Mission Viejo, Dixie St. (Utah)
• Jake Smeltzer, Tesoro, Cal Poly SLO
• Cole Smith, Mission Viejo, USC
• Tucker Squiers, JSerra, Chicago
• Kaene Soto, Fullerton, San Diego
• Equanimeous St. Brown, Servite, Notre Dame
• Kyle Sweet, Santa Margarita, Washington St.
• Austin Thomas, Servite, Williams (Mass.)
• Nolan Thompson, Huntington Beach, Air Force
• Mark Vargas, Buena Park, Trinity International (Ill.)
• Rick Wade, Santa Margarita, UCLA
• Travis Waller, Servite, Oregon (early signee)
• Tristan Wallevand, Mater Dei, Colorado Mesa
• Mike Wheeler, La Habra, Valparaiso
• Riley Whimpey, San Clemente, Boise State
• Rasheed Williams, Mater Dei, Idaho State
• George Wilson, Tustin, Utah
• Ricky Wong, Buena Park, Oberlin (Ohio)
• Joe Wysocki, Los Alamitos, Idaho
DAN ALBANO AND STEVE FRYER
GIRLS SOCCER
• Michaela Adams, Brea Olinda, La Verne
• Mikayla Arcebido, Canyon, Pepperdine
• Alex Barber, Santa Margarita, Middlebury (Ver.)
• Alba Barrios, Estancia, Cal State Fullerton
• Morgan Baumgarner, Edison, New Hampshire
• Sydney Bennett, Canyon, UC San Diego
• Victoria Bresler, Tesoro, Arkansas-Pine Bluff
• Ariel Bruss, Woodbridge, Cal State Long Beach
• Rafaella Bucur, Laguna Hills, Air Force
• Theresa Butcher, Mater Dei, CS Dominguez Hills
• Hannah Call, Kennedy, Adams State
• Emily Carman, Brea Olinda, Loyola Marymount
• Jordan Christensen, Santa Margarita, Mercer
• Sarah Clayton, Santa Margarita, McNeese State
• Kyra Cloutier, Tesoro, Jacksonville
• Mei Te Coco, Capistrano Valley, Northern Arizona
• Emily Colon, Villa Park, Hope International
• Kaitlyn Cook, Tesoro, Air Force
• Lauren Cooper, Canyon, Northern Arizona
• Maddie Dano, Mission Viejo, Bucknell
• Cameron Davidson, Tesoro, Cal State Dominguez Hills
• Nicole DeNoewer, Foothill, William Jessup
• Krystal DeRamos, Los Alamitos, Portland State
• Isabella Diaz, Troy, Point Loma Nazarene
• Kayra Dollas, Orange Lutheran, Texas
• Mary Dynda, Kennedy, Concordia (Oregon)
• Jacquelyn Garrett, Fountain Valley, Bethel
• Katie Gast, Santa Margarita, Concordia
• Hanna Ghamari, University, San Francisco State
• Maggie Ghotbi, Santa Margarita, San Diego
• Brooklyn Gonzalez, Santa Margarita, Fordham
• Brooke Gower, Troy, Azusa Pacific
• Gianna Guyot, Estancia, Alabama State
• Kate Hart, Huntington Beach, San Diego State
• Amanda Healy, Capistrano Valley, Cal State Stanislaus
• Hailey Hite, Tesoro, USC
• Brittany Hundley, San Clemente, Jacksonville
• Natalie Jacobs, Tesoro, Notre Dame
• Dana Jacobs, Yorba Linda, San Francisco State
• Allie Jara, Yorba Linda, Cal State San Marcos
• Kristy Johnson, Irvine, Southern Utah
• Kelly Kessloff, Cypress, Cal Poly San Luis Obispo
• Kelsey King, Tustin, Aurora (Ill.)
• Jade Kratovil, Ocean View, UC San Diego
• Brooke Kunzelman, JSerra, Air Force Academy
• Jessica LaConde, Marina, Caldwell (N.J.)
• Coral Lake, Canyon, Cal State Bakersfield
• Hailey Laub, San Clemente, Air Force
• Taylor Lockard, Huntington Beach, Kansas Wesleyan
• Alexie Marietti, Dana Hills, Cal Poly San Luis Obispo
• Lauren Marin, Laguna Hills, Portland
• Alison Marlow, Fountain Valley, William Jessup
• Dakoda McCullough, Huntington Beach, Colorado Christian
• Kennady McCullough, Huntington Beach, Colorado Christian
• Emilee Monnig, Rosary, Utah State
• Kelley Montoya, Orange Lutheran, Wheaton
• Devon Morones, Yorba Linda, Chico State
• Jennifer Munoz, Capistrano Valley, New Mexico
• Natalie Oronoz, Whittier Christian, Cal State Fullerton
• Audrey Pillsbury, Laguna Beach, Vassar
• Amanda Poertner, Sunny Hills, Idaho
• Kasey Reeve, Fountain Valley, Seattle Pacific
• Justine Rendl, Foothill, TCU
• Brooke Riddle, Cypress, Trinity Lutheran
• Sarah Roberts, Aliso Niguel, Ohio State
• Noah Sanchez, Mater Dei, Notre Dame de Namur
• Margaret Schmidt, Mater Dei, Texas A&M
• Bailey Selecky, Capistrano Valley, Southern Oregon
• Meghan Shaver, Dana Hills, Georgetown
• Valen Soares-Gache, Tesoro, Northeastern
• Sophia Spralja, San Clemente, Sarah Lawrence
• Hannah Stammer, Foothill, Pacific
• Emily Steil, San Juan Hills, Iowa State
• Bethany Sutherland, Villa Park, Harding (Ark.)
• Danielle Thomas, Edison, Pepperdine
• Allyssa Valente, Rosary, Notre Dame De Namur
• Harlie Valentine, Brea Olinda, Holy Names
• Bailey Webster, Edison, New Mexico
• Brianna Westrup, Corona del Mar, Virginia
• Amber Whitmore, Los Alamitos, Middle Tennessee
• Lauren Woodyard, Troy, Nevada
• Maddie Zimmerman, Mission Viejo, Biola
• Allison Zwerling, Tustin, Sacramento State
KENNY CONNOLLY
BOYS SOCCER
• Devin Anderson, Edison, Sonoma State
• Elijah Barajas, Servite, Cal State Fullerton
• Ether Bustos, JSerra, Cal State Fullerton
• Santiago Di Giuseppe, San Clemente, San Francisco
• Jake Fisher, Santa Margarita, Cal State Fullerton
• Oscar Flores, Servite, Cal State Fullerton
• Ivan Canales, JSerra, UC Irvine
• Justin Carpenter, Mater Dei, Loyola Marymount
• JT Cook, Servite, St. Louis
• Julian Font, JSerra, UC Irvine
• Indiana Fuller, University, Point Loma
• Jack Karins, Edison, UC Davis
• Robert Knights, Northwood, UCLA
• Noah Lasutschinkow, Laguna Hills, Bradley University
• Matthew Logan, Orange Lutheran, The Master’s
• Roman Manning, Servite, Cal State Fullerton
• Blayne Martinez, San Clemente, UCLA
• Cole Martinez, San Clemente, UCLA
• Connor Murphy, Dana Hills, Dominican University
• Amirgy Pineda, Century, Cal State Fullerton
• Evan Schwartz, Corona del Mar, UC Santa Barbara
• Dylan Smith, Servite, UC Riverside
DAMIAN DOTTORE
BOYS WATER POLO
• Marko Asic, Dana Hills, Pepperdine
• Spencer Carroll, Mater Dei, Brown
• Chase Hamming, San Clemente, Cal
• Nick Lavayen, Mater Dei, USC
• Matthew Payne, Mater Dei, Princeton
• Gavin Scott, Foothill, Pepperdine
• Nick Silvers, Mater Dei, USC
• Sam Slobodien, Santa Margarita, USC
• Connor Talleur, Mater Dei, USC
• Jack Trush, Corona del Mar, UC Irvine
DAN ALBANO
*If a name is missing from this list, please email the athlete’s info to preps@ocregister.com and it will be published in Saturday’s OC Varsity section. The next signing period, which starts April 15, will be for the sports that could not sign during this period.