Search:

Swim: Splash wins 50th Orange County Swim Conference summer champs

August 12th, 2015, 10:29 am ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

Estancia-based Splash Aquatics captured the 50th Orange County Swim Conference summer championships on Tuesday night, edging Swim Team of Placentia by three points at Newport Harbor.

Splash outscored STOP, 811-808, to claim the combined team title at a meet that featured high school swimmers to boys and girls ages 5-6.

Over the years, the meet has showcased some of Orange County's top rising youth swimmers, including Olympians Jason Lezak (Irvine) and Kristen Caverly (San Clemente) and standout Tara Thomas (Beckman).

Splash was once home to Tom Shields, who recently helped the U.S. men capture the gold medal on the medley relay at the FINA World Championships in Russia.

Longtime swim administrator Lynda Julson, who assists with many high school meets and invitationals among other meets, was recognized for 30 years of service to the championships.

Orange Co Swim Conf Champ Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - Page 1
OCSC SUMMER LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: S15-220
Hosted by STOP @ Newport Harbor HS 8/11/2015
Results - TUESDAY EVENING
Girls 5-6 25 Yard Free
OCSC: 15.81# 1981 NATASHA KOHNE
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Ibarra, Holly J 6 RFSH-CA 22.41 11.0
2 Setran, Casey Y 6 AQUA-CA 23.19 9.0
3 Alfaham, Jana A 6 SEAL-CA 24.06 8.0
4 Roel, Elizabeth K 6 LBSH-CA 24.99 7.0
5 Principe, Gianna L 6 BGST-CA 25.94 6.0
6 Gargantiel, Leah S 5 GSC-CA 26.67 5.0
7 Jackson, Katherine A 6 GSC-CA 27.60 4.0
8 Garcia, Frankie L 6 LBSH-CA 28.43 3.0
Girls 5-6 25 Yard Back
OCSC: 19.46# 1981 NATASHA KOHNE
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Ibarra, Holly J 6 RFSH-CA 28.28 11.0
2 Roel, Elizabeth K 6 LBSH-CA 28.55 9.0
3 Jackson, Katherine A 6 GSC-CA 30.31 8.0
4 Bober, Kailyn J 5 LBSH-CA 32.43 7.0
5 Hoppe, Brennan E 6 GSC-CA 32.68 6.0
6 Principe, Gianna L 6 BGST-CA 34.33 5.0
--- Alfaham, Jana A 6 SEAL-CA DQ
--- Gargantiel, Leah S 5 GSC-CA DQ
Girls 5-6 25 Yard Breast
OCSC: 20.74# 1981 NATASHA KOHNE
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Hoppe, Brennan E 6 GSC-CA 25.07 11.0
2 Setran, Casey Y 6 AQUA-CA 31.08 9.0
Girls 5-6 25 Yard Fly
OCSC: 16.95# 1981 NATASHA KOHNE
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Kelman, Zoe B 5 STOP-CA 31.07 11.0
Girls 7-8 25 Yard Free
OCSC: 14.30# 1972 JANELLE CAMPBELL
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Aguirre, Sofia m 8 SPLA-CA 17.11 11.0
2 Criner, Sierra L 8 BGST-CA 18.54 9.0
3 Barry, Makayla A 7 GSC-CA 18.76 8.0
4 Krans, Sydney k 8 SPLA-CA 19.10 7.0
5 Williams, Taylor D 7 LBSH-CA 19.23 6.0
6 Ro, Ava H 8 STOP-CA 19.56 5.0
7 Volkert, Brooke E 8 BGST-CA 19.81 4.0
8 Corral, Tove A 8 GSC-CA 20.09 3.0
Girls 7-8 50 Yard Free
OCSC: 30.72# 1998 TARA THOMAS
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Aguirre, Sofia m 8 SPLA-CA 36.78 11.0
2 Hoppe, Morgan K 8 GSC-CA 37.20 9.0
3 Pinkney, Danielle m 7 SPLA-CA 39.28 8.0
4 Krans, Sydney k 8 SPLA-CA 41.83 7.0
*5 Dotts, Sarah K 8 LBSH-CA 43.86 5.5
*5 Del Villar, Sofia P 8 NBS-CA 43.86 5.5
7 Ibarra, Isabella S 7 CMAC-CA 45.62 4.0
8 Stockwell, Mia L 7 STOP-CA 47.68 3.0
Girls 7-8 25 Yard Back
OCSC: 16.59# 1991 KYLIE LANCKEN
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Akins, Jana m 7 SPLA-CA 19.10 11.0
2 Hoppe, Morgan K 8 GSC-CA 20.72 9.0
3 Hourigan, Eva J 8 SPLA-CA 20.77 8.0
4 Khan, Grace L 8 RAYS-CA 20.82 7.0
5 Stinson, Emeri I 8 SPLA-CA 22.85 6.0
6 Aistars, Aubrey C 7 GSC-CA 22.93 5.0
7 Williams, Taylor D 7 LBSH-CA 23.70 4.0
8 Stockwell, Mia L 7 STOP-CA 24.41 3.0
Girls 7-8 25 Yard Breast
OCSC: 18.16# 1993 KRISTEN CAVERLY
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Hamilton, Samantha R 8 LBSH-CA 19.93 11.0
2 Criner, Sierra L 8 BGST-CA 22.42 9.0
3 Khan, Grace L 8 RAYS-CA 22.75 8.0
4 Rigol, Madison J 8 GSC-CA 22.80 7.0
5 Zimmerman, Megan G 8 GSC-CA 24.34 6.0
6 Forrest, Mackenzie M 7 GSC-CA 24.36 5.0
7 Tunnicliff, Kate I 7 LBSH-CA 26.67 4.0
--- Bruechert, Charlie Ros e8 NBS-CA DQ
Girls 7-8 25 Yard Fly
OCSC: 15.27# 1982 STACY ST. MARTIN
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Akins, Jana m 7 SPLA-CA 18.17 11.0
2 Aistars, Aubrey C 7 GSC-CA 20.78 9.0
3 Pinkney, Danielle m 7 SPLA-CA 22.28 8.0
4 Rosenthal, Eva E 8 RAYS-CA 22.57 7.0
5 Barry, Makayla A 7 GSC-CA 23.67 6.0
6 Stinson, Emeri I 8 SPLA-CA 23.91 5.0
7 Chang, Sydney 7 SEAL-CA 24.02 4.0
8 Swails, Madeline I 7 SEAL-CA 24.85 3.0
Girls 7-8 100 Yard IM
OCSC: 1:16.55# 1985 KELLA HOBLICK
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Hamilton, Samantha R 8 LBSH-CA 1:21.99 11.0
2 Rigol, Madison J 8 GSC-CA 1:35.69 9.0
3 Zimmerman, Megan G 8 GSC-CA 1:38.70 8.0
4 Beery, Starly R 8 RAYS-CA 1:52.78 7.0
5 Scalzo, Ruby z 7 SPLA-CA 1:53.42 6.0
6 Ibarra, Isabella S 7 CMAC-CA 1:57.10 5.0
7 Olsen, Mary L 7 TD-CA 2:06.51 4.0
--- Cruz, Juliane V 8 GSC-CA DQ
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Free
OCSC: 26.45# 2000 TARA THOMAS
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Hodges, Macky D 10 GSC-CA 28.22 11.0
2 Sahid, Abby J 10 GSC-CA 30.39 9.0
3 Ramos, Elleanna R 10 STOP-CA 31.44 8.0
4 Scalzo, Ellie M 9 SPLA-CA 32.58 7.0
5 Edgar, Elise V 10 SEAL-CA 32.65 6.0
6 DiCesaris, Natalie N 10 STOP-CA 33.02 5.0
7 Losey, Pryzym N 10 GSC-CA 33.56 4.0
8 Downs, Lailah K 10 LBSH-CA 33.67 3.0
Girls 9-10 100 Yard Free
OCSC: 58.50# 2000 TARA THOMAS
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Sahid, Abby J 10 GSC-CA 1:08.31 11.0
2 Powell, Caroline G 9 GSC-CA 1:09.85 9.0
3 Novak-Sandner, Adele 1 A0 STOP-CA 1:10.88 8.0
4 Peterson, Angelena R 9 NBS-CA 1:11.27 7.0
5 Losey, Pryzym N 10 GSC-CA 1:14.66 6.0
6 Garcia, Bethany 10 LBSH-CA 1:16.14 5.0
7 Williams, Kimmi K 10 RAYS-CA 1:16.23 4.0
8 Downs, Lailah K 10 LBSH-CA 1:17.87 3.0
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Back
OCSC: 31.95# 1996 JESSICA CRUZAT
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Hodges, Macky D 10 GSC-CA 32.96 11.0
2 Brennan, Courtney A 9 GSC-CA 37.15 9.0
3 DiCesaris, Natalie N 10 STOP-CA 37.51 8.0
4 Lindgren, Danika J 9 GSC-CA 38.87 7.0
5 Escoto, Emmy M 9 LBSH-CA 40.50 6.0
6 Clark, Caroline M 10 GSC-CA 42.16 5.0
7 Jones, Sierra M 10 RAYS-CA 43.67 4.0
8 Tully, Katie e 10 SPLA-CA 43.77 3.0
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Breast
OCSC: 34.60# 1995 KRISTEN KAVERLY
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Peterson, Angelena R 9 NBS-CA 41.11 11.0
2 Scalzo, Ellie M 9 SPLA-CA 41.21 9.0
3 Berro, Sophia R 10 LBSH-CA 41.58 8.0
4 Sato, Gillian R 9 STOP-CA 42.13 7.0
5 Edgar, Elise V 10 SEAL-CA 43.66 6.0
6 Mellott, Savannah S 10 GSC-CA 44.55 5.0
7 Surjadinata, Lily 9 STOP-CA 48.93 4.0
--- Novak-Sandner, Adele 1 A0 STOP-CA DQ
Girls 9-10 50 Yard Fly
OCSC: 30.04# 2015 SAMANTHA BANOS
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Banos, Samantha A 10 SEAL-CA 30.18 11.0
2 Ramos, Elleanna R 10 STOP-CA 33.96 9.0
3 De Bellis, Tara R 10 GSC-CA 34.78 8.0
4 Powell, Caroline G 9 GSC-CA 35.08 7.0
5 Allen, Vera N 10 SPLA-CA 36.83 6.0
6 Lindgren, Danika J 9 GSC-CA 37.08 5.0
7 Escoto, Emmy M 9 LBSH-CA 40.42 4.0
8 Surjadinata, Lily 9 STOP-CA 43.95 3.0
Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM
OCSC: 1:06.81# 1995 KRISTEN CAVERLY
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Banos, Samantha A 10 SEAL-CA 1:13.46 11.0
2 Brennan, Courtney A 9 GSC-CA 1:21.16 9.0
3 Mellott, Savannah S 10 GSC-CA 1:21.24 8.0

Orange Co Swim Conf Champ Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - Page 2
OCSC SUMMER LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: S15-220
Hosted by STOP @ Newport Harbor HS 8/11/2015
Results - TUESDAY EVENING
(Girls 9-10 100 Yard IM)
4 De Bellis, Tara R 10 GSC-CA 1:21.42 7.0
5 Berro, Sophia R 10 LBSH-CA 1:26.13 6.0
6 Sato, Gillian R 9 STOP-CA 1:26.49 5.0
7 Ro, Hannah H 10 STOP-CA 1:31.08 4.0
8 Livingston, Hannah E 10 BGST-CA 1:46.13 3.0
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Free
OCSC: 25.40# 1998 KRISTINA SIEPER
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Sanders, Makenna E 12 STOP-CA 27.15 11.0
2 Sherlock, Ellie L 12 LBSH-CA 29.46 9.0
3 Clark, Raylea J 12 BGST-CA 31.01 8.0
4 Ismagil, Lia K 12 SPLA-CA 31.16 7.0
5 Tyner, Nicole A 11 LBSH-CA 31.44 6.0
6 Chavez, Isabella A 12 STOP-CA 31.72 5.0
7 Rebensdorf, Sarah E 11 RAYS-CA 32.27 4.0
8 Anderson, Jenna C 11 STOP-CA 32.59 3.0
Girls 11-12 100 Yard Free
OCSC: 55.41# 1996 MEGGIE DE CASTRO
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Sherlock, Ellie L 12 LBSH-CA 1:03.82 11.0
2 Clock, Samantha L 12 SEAL-CA 1:04.80 9.0
3 Shead, Isabella G 11 SEAL-CA 1:06.06 8.0
4 Greeley, Briana L 12 SEAL-CA 1:06.45 7.0
5 Gonzalez, Alessandra A12 SPLA-CA 1:06.50 6.0
6 MacGregor, Ellie J 11 GSC-CA 1:07.84 5.0
7 Tyner, Nicole A 11 LBSH-CA 1:10.33 4.0
8 Chavez, Isabella A 12 STOP-CA 1:14.30 3.0
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Back
OCSC: 29.33# 1980 SERNA KOHNE
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Sanders, Makenna E 12 STOP-CA 30.72 11.0
2 Garcia, Lily M 12 LBSH-CA 31.97 9.0
3 Denbo, Brylee C 12 BGST-CA 35.79 8.0
4 Shead, Isabella G 11 SEAL-CA 36.46 7.0
5 Greeley, Briana L 12 SEAL-CA 36.80 6.0
6 Segui, Maxime D 11 SEAL-CA 37.08 5.0
7 Gonzalez, Alessandra A12 SPLA-CA 37.31 4.0
8 Chau, Alicia B 12 STOP-CA 37.44 3.0
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breast
OCSC: 31.66# 1998 ANGELA SAMUELS
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Quach, Victoria 12 SEAL-CA 33.92 11.0
2 Sumrall, Sarah C 12 SEAL-CA 35.27 9.0
3 Silzel, Grace E 12 STOP-CA 37.19 8.0
4 Cunningham, Liv R 12 GSC-CA 38.30 7.0
5 Marr, Leila G 11 LBSH-CA 38.82 6.0
6 MacGregor, Ellie J 11 GSC-CA 38.98 5.0
7 Gargantiel, Mika S 11 GSC-CA 39.10 4.0
8 Cooper, Riley W 11 STOP-CA 41.32 3.0
Girls 11-12 50 Yard Fly
OCSC: 27.20# 1998 KRISTINA SIEPER
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Quach, Victoria 12 SEAL-CA 27.87 11.0
2 Sumrall, Sarah C 12 SEAL-CA 31.91 9.0
3 Garcia, Lily M 12 LBSH-CA 32.12 8.0
4 Rebensdorf, Sarah E 11 RAYS-CA 33.96 7.0
5 Denbo, Brylee C 12 BGST-CA 33.97 6.0
6 Terrigno, Katie e 12 SPLA-CA 34.74 5.0
7 Koehler, Sydney R 12 SPLA-CA 35.93 4.0
8 Nguyen, Cat-Ly 11 STOP-CA 41.04 3.0
Girls 11-12 100 Yard IM
OCSC: 1:03.01# 2008 BREANNA tRAN
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Silzel, Grace E 12 STOP-CA 1:12.62 11.0
2 Marr, Leila G 11 LBSH-CA 1:12.72 9.0
3 Cunningham, Liv R 12 GSC-CA 1:14.60 8.0
4 Clock, Samantha L 12 SEAL-CA 1:16.12 7.0
5 Terrigno, Katie e 12 SPLA-CA 1:18.50 6.0
6 Li, Aretha R 12 RAYS-CA 1:19.85 5.0
7 Cooper, Riley W 11 STOP-CA 1:19.94 4.0
8 Chau, Alicia B 12 STOP-CA 1:20.33 3.0
Girls 13-14 50 Yard Free
OCSC: 24.22# 2005 ALYSSA TRAN
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Akpata, June T 13 LBSH-CA 27.12 11.0
2 Harper, Emma 13 RFSH-CA 28.01 9.0
3 Andres, Emily A 14 SEAL-CA 28.11 8.0
4 Bhadha, Pazinah H 13 GSC-CA 28.20 7.0
5 Sorensen, Isabella G 14 SPLA-CA 29.26 6.0
6 Bailey, Holly J 13 SEAL-CA 29.65 5.0
7 Bell, Kylie N 14 TD-CA 29.88 4.0
8 Behrens, Ally M 13 STOP-CA 30.09 3.0
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Free
OCSC: 53.99# 1985 TAMMY FLORES
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Andres, Emily A 14 SEAL-CA 59.93 11.0
2 Allred, Emma E 14 BGST-CA 1:00.16 9.0
3 Marr, Isabel K 13 LBSH-CA 1:01.25 8.0
4 Behrens, Ally M 13 STOP-CA 1:02.35 7.0
5 Sorensen, Isabella G 14 SPLA-CA 1:02.62 6.0
6 Peterson, Jasmin A 14 NBS-CA 1:04.40 5.0
7 Nguyen, Catlinh A 14 STOP-CA 1:04.73 4.0
8 Bailey, Holly J 13 SEAL-CA 1:05.75 3.0
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Back
OCSC: 59.93# 2009 Breanna H Tran
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Yuwana, Atiya A 13 SEAL-CA 1:03.57 11.0
2 Banos, Natalia I 13 SEAL-CA 1:04.65 9.0
3 Lewellyn, Delaney S 13 SPLA-CA 1:08.19 8.0
4 Behrens, Samantha E 13 STOP-CA 1:10.68 7.0
5 Babbitt, Erin H 13 LBSH-CA 1:15.44 6.0
6 Nguyen, Catlinh A 14 STOP-CA 1:16.33 5.0
7 Bhadha, Pazinah H 13 GSC-CA 1:18.29 4.0
8 Whisenant, Veronica m 14 SPLA-CA 1:19.44 3.0
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breast
OCSC: 1:06.78# 1998 ERIN SEIPER
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Akpata, June T 13 LBSH-CA 1:12.59 11.0
2 Yuwana, Atiya A 13 SEAL-CA 1:14.11 9.0
3 Kling, Grace P 13 STOP-CA 1:15.57 8.0
4 Schwan, Katie L 13 GSC-CA 1:18.71 7.0
5 Allred, Emma E 14 BGST-CA 1:18.99 6.0
6 Peterson, Jasmin A 14 NBS-CA 1:24.07 5.0
7 Murray, Bridget M 13 LBSH-CA 1:24.50 4.0
8 Root, Kate G 14 BGST-CA 1:26.73 3.0
Girls 13-14 100 Yard Fly
OCSC: 57.90# 2000 CARLYN LEE
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Banos, Natalia I 13 SEAL-CA 1:00.86 11.0
2 Suda, Kailey A 14 STOP-CA 1:05.27 9.0
3 Lewellyn, Delaney S 13 SPLA-CA 1:10.89 8.0
4 Murray, Bridget M 13 LBSH-CA 1:14.66 7.0
5 Brazier, Hannah L 14 SEAL-CA 1:19.28 6.0
6 McFarland, Alyson S 13 TD-CA 1:26.45 5.0
7 Vazquez, Miranda 14 TD-CA 1:26.53 4.0
8 Russell, Karly M 13 BGST-CA 1:28.75 3.0
Girls 13-14 100 Yard IM
OCSC: 1:00.85# 2005 ALYSSA TRAN
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Suda, Kailey A 14 STOP-CA 1:09.86 11.0
2 Behrens, Samantha E 13 STOP-CA 1:10.14 9.0
3 Kling, Grace P 13 STOP-CA 1:10.57 8.0
4 Marr, Isabel K 13 LBSH-CA 1:11.04 7.0
5 Schwan, Katie L 13 GSC-CA 1:12.12 6.0
6 Harper, Emma 13 RFSH-CA 1:16.01 5.0
7 White, Sydni J 13 SPLA-CA 1:17.01 4.0
8 Root, Kate G 14 BGST-CA 1:17.45 3.0
Girls 15-18 50 Yard Free
OCSC: 24.41# 2002 SARAH JONES
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Bhadha, Haoma H 15 GSC-CA 26.73 11.0
2 Stefun, Nicole M 15 BGST-CA 28.45 9.0
3 Akpata, Ginika E 15 LBSH-CA 28.47 8.0
--- Martinez, Esmy 15 SPLA-CA NS
--- Munoz, Ashley L 15 TD-CA NS
Girls 15-18 100 Yard Free
OCSC: 53.58# 1994 ALLYSON EDOFF
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Silzel, Emily K 17 STOP-CA 56.49 11.0
2 Akpata, Ginika E 15 LBSH-CA 1:03.00 9.0
3 Quezada, Monserrat A 16 LBSH-CA 1:03.44 8.0
4 Bermudez, Julienne F 15 GSC-CA 1:08.27 7.0
5 Milla, Maddison Y 15 SEAL-CA 1:16.42 6.0
6 Doorbar, Katherine c 16 SPLA-CA 1:30.97 5.0

Orange Co Swim Conf Champ Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - Page 3
OCSC SUMMER LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: S15-220
Hosted by STOP @ Newport Harbor HS 8/11/2015
Results - TUESDAY EVENING
Girls 15-18 100 Yard Back
OCSC: 59.59# 2007 SHEA KOPP
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Silzel, Faith P 15 STOP-CA 1:06.04 11.0
2 Ramos, Sophia M 15 STOP-CA 1:07.80 9.0
3 Tjoa, Madeline J 15 BGST-CA 1:10.03 8.0
4 Bermudez, Julienne F 15 GSC-CA 1:15.86 7.0
--- Martinez, Esmy 15 SPLA-CA NS
Girls 15-18 100 Yard Breast
OCSC: 1:06.66# 1993 AMBER WINES
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Silzel, Emily K 17 STOP-CA 1:13.42 11.0
2 Saddik, Claudia 15 LBSH-CA 1:13.57 9.0
3 Stefun, Nicole M 15 BGST-CA 1:19.26 8.0
4 Carey, Breanne A 16 BGST-CA 1:28.61 7.0
Girls 15-18 100 Yard Fly
OCSC: 57.81# 2009 Alex M Huynen
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Bhadha, Haoma H 15 GSC-CA 1:08.38 11.0
Girls 15-18 100 Yard IM
OCSC: 1:01.44# 2012 KATHERINE PIERCE
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Ramos, Sophia M 15 STOP-CA 1:07.94 11.0
2 Silzel, Faith P 15 STOP-CA 1:08.33 9.0
3 Saddik, Claudia 15 LBSH-CA 1:11.28 8.0
4 Quezada, Monserrat A 16 LBSH-CA 1:13.77 7.0
5 Carey, Breanne A 16 BGST-CA 1:17.27 6.0
--- Munoz, Ashley L 15 TD-CA NS
Boys 5-6 25 Yard Free
OCSC: 15.18# 1984 MIKE JACOB
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Milar, Clark L 6 RFSH-CA 20.90 11.0
2 Friedman, Liam J 6 GSC-CA 20.91 9.0
3 Abdul-Wahab, Chase L 6 LBSH-CA 20.98 8.0
4 Principe, Sam P 6 BGST-CA 21.20 7.0
5 Krakowski, Brayden K 6 STOP-CA 21.29 6.0
6 McGibbons, Caden R 6 GSC-CA 21.66 5.0
7 Brown, Tanner s 6 SPLA-CA 22.68 4.0
8 Mason, Elyjah C 6 SPLA-CA 23.39 3.0
Boys 5-6 25 Yard Back
OCSC: 19.11# 1982 JASON LEZAK
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Reimer, Trenton J 6 STOP-CA 21.54 11.0
2 Friedman, Liam J 6 GSC-CA 25.18 9.0
3 Krakowski, Brayden K 6 STOP-CA 25.58 8.0
4 Brown, Tanner s 6 SPLA-CA 25.80 7.0
5 Abdul-Wahab, Chase L 6 LBSH-CA 26.46 6.0
6 Garcia, Colin R 6 BGST-CA 29.75 5.0
7 Thompson, Matthew B 6 RFSH-CA 29.80 4.0
8 Weiss, Griffin J 6 SPLA-CA 30.60 3.0
Boys 5-6 25 Yard Breast
OCSC: 22.00# 1973 MCCORMACK/DELLOT
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Radak, Keith A 6 RAYS-CA 27.03 11.0
2 Chen, Ace M 6 SEAL-CA 34.53 9.0
3 Mason, Elyjah C 6 SPLA-CA 35.48 8.0
4 Achrem, Peiton L 6 SPLA-CA 41.03 7.0
5 Mitchell, Curran J 5 SPLA-CA 52.16 6.0
--- Collins, Luke P 6 NBS-CA NS
Boys 5-6 25 Yard Fly
OCSC: 17.60# 1984 MIKE JACOB
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 McGibbons, Caden R 6 GSC-CA 22.62 11.0
2 Principe, Sam P 6 BGST-CA 27.26 9.0
3 Radak, Keith A 6 RAYS-CA 27.73 8.0
4 VanDeCar, Teddy T 6 SEAL-CA 32.62 7.0
5 Achrem, Peiton L 6 SPLA-CA 40.37 6.0
6 Krans, Brendon R 6 SPLA-CA 41.00 5.0
--- Messick, Jack S 5 SPLA-CA DQ
--- Garcia, Colin R 6 BGST-CA DQ
Boys 7-8 25 Yard Free
OCSC: 13.97# 2012 HANK RIVERS
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 DiCesaris, Russ R 8 STOP-CA 16.45 11.0
2 Behrens, Jack M 8 STOP-CA 17.42 9.0
3 Ong, Daniel I 8 NBS-CA 17.52 8.0
4 Shaffer, Jake E 8 RFSH-CA 17.61 7.0
5 Bober, Jaden K 8 LBSH-CA 18.13 6.0
6 Gleason, Luke J 8 GSC-CA 18.25 5.0
7 Longeran, Andrew T 8 SEAL-CA 18.46 4.0
8 Principe, Cole C 8 BGST-CA 19.29 3.0
Boys 7-8 50 Yard Free
OCSC: 30.03# 1984 JASON LEZAK
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Chowdhury, Arin G 8 SEAL-CA 34.24 11.0
2 Hodges, Mason R 8 GSC-CA 34.34 9.0
3 Chen, Beckett L 8 SEAL-CA 34.44 8.0
4 MacGregor, Gavin N 8 GSC-CA 37.38 7.0
5 Kardos, Ethan d 7 SPLA-CA 44.61 6.0
6 Watkins, Brigg B 7 SPLA-CA 47.97 5.0
7 Sheira, Zane E 8 AQUA-CA 48.67 4.0
8 Brimer, Wyatt d 8 SPLA-CA 49.41 3.0
Boys 7-8 25 Yard Back
OCSC: 16.45# 1984 JONATHAN KENYON
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Hodges, Mason R 8 GSC-CA 20.59 11.0
2 MacGregor, Gavin N 8 GSC-CA 20.75 9.0
3 Bober, Jaden K 8 LBSH-CA 22.77 8.0
4 Principe, Cole C 8 BGST-CA 24.17 7.0
5 Klingemann, Cullen P 8 GSC-CA 24.29 6.0
6 Qi, Ryan 7 RAYS-CA 25.24 5.0
7 Moniak, Andrew c 7 SPLA-CA 25.59 4.0
8 Sandoval, Nico R 8 LBSH-CA 25.93 3.0
Boys 7-8 25 Yard Breast
OCSC: 17.25# 1985 DAVID KATZ
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Radak, Neil A 8 RAYS-CA 20.69 11.0
2 DiCesaris, Russ R 8 STOP-CA 22.25 9.0
3 Shaffer, Jake E 8 RFSH-CA 22.34 8.0
4 Ong, Daniel I 8 NBS-CA 22.89 7.0
5 Carson, Cole T 8 STOP-CA 23.49 6.0
6 Tully, Joshua m 8 SPLA-CA 25.10 5.0
7 Bell, Taylor I 8 TD-CA 26.28 4.0
8 Luu, Hien D 7 GSC-CA 26.30 3.0
Boys 7-8 25 Yard Fly
OCSC: 14.92# 1978 GREG LARSON
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Chen, Beckett L 8 SEAL-CA 18.07 11.0
2 Behrens, Jack M 8 STOP-CA 19.12 9.0
3 McGibbons, Brendan K 8 GSC-CA 21.29 8.0
4 Dilts, Coulter R 7 SPLA-CA 24.15 7.0
5 Sandvig, Caleb J 7 SEAL-CA 24.71 6.0
6 Reece, Landon W 8 RFSH-CA 27.56 5.0
7 Moniak, Andrew c 7 SPLA-CA 29.57 4.0
--- Downes, Benicio L 7 TD-CA DQ
Boys 7-8 100 Yard IM
OCSC: 1:16.06# 1987 DAVID SCHMIDT
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Radak, Neil A 8 RAYS-CA 1:27.39 11.0
2 Chowdhury, Arin G 8 SEAL-CA 1:27.51 9.0
3 Bell, Taylor I 8 TD-CA 1:38.50 8.0
4 Tully, Joshua m 8 SPLA-CA 1:50.74 7.0
5 Luu, Hien D 7 GSC-CA 1:52.80 6.0
6 Klingemann, Cullen P 8 GSC-CA 1:53.08 5.0
7 Dilts, Coulter R 7 SPLA-CA 1:56.36 4.0
8 Kardos, Ethan d 7 SPLA-CA 1:59.88 3.0
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Free
OCSC: 26.54# 2014 HANK RIVERS
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Baniassad, Sacha S 10 NBS-CA 30.07 11.0
2 Sherlock, Wade C 10 LBSH-CA 30.35 9.0
3 Tunnicliff, Sean M 10 LBSH-CA 31.86 8.0
4 Nguyen, Killian J 10 SPLA-CA 32.28 7.0
5 Shimizu, Mark S 10 STOP-CA 32.56 6.0
6 Haltom, Clinton C 10 LBSH-CA 34.90 5.0
7 Turk, Evan M 10 BGST-CA 36.61 4.0
8 Profancik, Owen A 10 GSC-CA 37.55 3.0
Boys 9-10 100 Yard Free
OCSC: 58.07# 1978 D. WELLHOEFFER
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Dodd, Ryder M 9 SEAL-CA 1:01.40 11.0
2 Sherlock, Wade C 10 LBSH-CA 1:04.06 9.0
3 Banos, Nathaniel A 9 SEAL-CA 1:05.57 8.0
4 Onodera, Hayato 10 NBS-CA 1:08.08 7.0
5 Bermudez, Jerald V 10 GSC-CA 1:09.39 6.0
6 Nguyen, Ronald 10 SPLA-CA 1:15.87 5.0

Orange Co Swim Conf Champ Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - Page 4
OCSC SUMMER LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: S15-220
Hosted by STOP @ Newport Harbor HS 8/11/2015
Results - TUESDAY EVENING
(Boys 9-10 100 Yard Free)
7 Williams, Matthew T 10 RAYS-CA 1:18.75 4.0
8 Schwan, Trevor B 9 GSC-CA 1:22.65 3.0
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Back
OCSC: 31.16# 1995 JOHN VOITH
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Chang, Kyle 10 SEAL-CA 35.39 11.0
2 Marr, Mac H 9 LBSH-CA 37.22 9.0
3 De Ramos, Jordan A 10 GSC-CA 37.97 8.0
4 Bermudez, Jerald V 10 GSC-CA 38.25 7.0
5 Chalabian, Jacob c 9 SPLA-CA 38.41 6.0
6 Nguyen, Killian J 10 SPLA-CA 39.29 5.0
7 Sandvig, Aiden B 9 SEAL-CA 39.99 4.0
--- Modomo, Luke H 10 LBSH-CA DQ
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Breast
OCSC: 32.97# 1985 PATRICK COLLINS
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Chen, Dylan J 10 SEAL-CA 39.90 11.0
2 Shimizu, Mark S 10 STOP-CA 41.26 9.0
3 De Ramos, Jordan A 10 GSC-CA 42.92 8.0
4 Tunnicliff, Sean M 10 LBSH-CA 43.19 7.0
5 Pearl, Scott D 10 SWRD-CA 45.40 6.0
6 Pham, Aidan N 10 SEAL-CA 45.84 5.0
7 Rebensdorf, Joshua W 9 RAYS-CA 46.68 4.0
--- Quach, Evan 9 STOP-CA DQ
Boys 9-10 50 Yard Fly
OCSC: 28.74# 1978 ALAN POLLRICH
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Dodd, Ryder M 9 SEAL-CA 31.68 11.0
2 Chang, Kyle 10 SEAL-CA 32.87 9.0
3 Banos, Nathaniel A 9 SEAL-CA 33.59 8.0
4 Onodera, Hayato 10 NBS-CA 33.60 7.0
5 Chen, Dylan J 10 SEAL-CA 34.48 6.0
6 Marr, Mac H 9 LBSH-CA 35.43 5.0
7 Chalabian, Jacob c 9 SPLA-CA 38.37 4.0
8 Nguyen, Ronald 10 SPLA-CA 39.75 3.0
Boys 9-10 100 Yard IM
OCSC: 1:05.16# 1985 PATRICK COLLINS
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Baniassad, Sacha S 10 NBS-CA 1:26.40 11.0
2 Modomo, Luke H 10 LBSH-CA 1:28.34 9.0
3 Williams, Matthew T 10 RAYS-CA 1:32.14 8.0
4 Bandaruk, Ty P 10 SPLA-CA 1:33.89 7.0
5 Turk, Evan M 10 BGST-CA 1:35.26 6.0
6 Rebensdorf, Joshua W 9 RAYS-CA 1:37.02 5.0
7 Beach, Zachary J 10 GSC-CA 1:37.42 4.0
8 Evans, Timothy P 10 TD-CA 1:44.50 3.0
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Free
OCSC: 24.44# 1986 KEITH SCHUHRKE
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Redman, Jake E 11 GSC-CA 26.89 11.0
2 Fischer, Joseph 12 LBSH-CA 27.53 9.0
3 Brennan, Connor M 12 GSC-CA 28.44 8.0
4 Carson, Eric T 12 STOP-CA 29.02 7.0
5 Skagen, Jack L 11 RAYS-CA 30.68 6.0
6 Jardim, Caden c 11 SPLA-CA 30.70 5.0
7 Quach, Troy 11 STOP-CA 31.47 4.0
8 Luu, Huy D 11 GSC-CA 31.87 3.0
Boys 11-12 100 Yard Free
OCSC: 52.66# 1982 KERNIT NSEATON
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Fernandez, Nathan j 12 SPLA-CA 54.57 11.0
2 Escoto, Ian V 12 LBSH-CA 56.14 9.0
3 Dodd, Chase W 12 SEAL-CA 57.39 8.0
4 Judice, Ryan O 12 STOP-CA 1:01.72 7.0
5 Skagen, Jack L 11 RAYS-CA 1:08.41 6.0
6 Bell, John G 11 TD-CA 1:10.89 5.0
7 Stenseth, Hunter j 12 SPLA-CA 1:14.21 4.0
8 Walty, Dylan E 11 LBSH-CA 1:19.61 3.0
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Back
OCSC: 28.30# 1975 BLAIR MURPHY
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Kling, Joseph T 11 STOP-CA 30.50 11.0
2 Dodd, Chase W 12 SEAL-CA 31.55 9.0
3 Byerly, Cole C 11 GSC-CA 34.31 8.0
4 Tracy, Misha M 12 LBSH-CA 35.01 7.0
5 White, Brodi E 11 SPLA-CA 35.43 6.0
6 Khan, Noah W 11 RAYS-CA 35.99 5.0
7 Nguyen, Remi V 12 STOP-CA 36.22 4.0
8 Jardim, Caden c 11 SPLA-CA 36.53 3.0
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breast
OCSC: 30.10# 1987 PATRICK COLLINS
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Judice, Ryan O 12 STOP-CA 35.49 11.0
2 Nguyen, Nicholas L 12 SPLA-CA 36.37 9.0
3 Carson, Eric T 12 STOP-CA 36.86 8.0
4 Shimizu, Jason S 12 STOP-CA 36.90 7.0
5 Demoss, Logan j 12 SPLA-CA 39.60 6.0
6 Luu, Huy D 11 GSC-CA 41.04 5.0
7 Quach, Troy 11 STOP-CA 41.06 4.0
--- Ponce, Maximilliano L 11 SEAL-CA DQ
Boys 11-12 50 Yard Fly
OCSC: 25.76# 1980 ALAN POLLRICH
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Fernandez, Nathan j 12 SPLA-CA 27.91 11.0
2 Escoto, Ian V 12 LBSH-CA 28.65 9.0
3 Redman, Jake E 11 GSC-CA 29.35 8.0
4 Khan, Noah W 11 RAYS-CA 31.99 7.0
5 Ponce, Maximilliano L 11 SEAL-CA 32.11 6.0
6 Nguyen, Remi V 12 STOP-CA 33.74 5.0
7 Shimizu, Jason S 12 STOP-CA 34.51 4.0
8 Brennan, Connor M 12 GSC-CA 34.66 3.0
Boys 11-12 100 Yard IM
OCSC: 1:00.18# 1982 KERNIT SEATON
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Tracy, Misha M 12 LBSH-CA 1:06.65 11.0
2 Kling, Joseph T 11 STOP-CA 1:08.66 9.0
3 Nguyen, Nicholas L 12 SPLA-CA 1:11.00 8.0
4 Byerly, Cole C 11 GSC-CA 1:16.34 7.0
5 Demoss, Logan j 12 SPLA-CA 1:19.37 6.0
6 Kilkenny, Ryan D 12 GSC-CA 1:22.63 5.0
7 Bell, John G 11 TD-CA 1:24.18 4.0
8 Worland, Wiley O 11 TD-CA 1:32.53 3.0
Boys 13-14 50 Yard Free
OCSC: 22.01# 1988 TIM CHAIX
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Correa, Christopher A 13 LBSH-CA 24.14 11.0
2 Sato, Logan J 14 STOP-CA 24.43 9.0
*3 Denbo, Brock A 13 BGST-CA 28.14 7.5
*3 Watkins, Nic D 14 LBSH-CA 28.14 7.5
5 Fry, Brennen M 13 GSC-CA 28.25 6.0
6 Ismagil, Luke T 14 SPLA-CA 28.36 5.0
7 Ermisch, Austin S 13 GSC-CA 29.20 4.0
8 Conner, Gannon T 14 SPLA-CA 31.39 3.0
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Free
OCSC: 49.48# 1988 BRIAN PYLE
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Correa, Christopher A 13 LBSH-CA 53.08 11.0
2 Sato, Logan J 14 STOP-CA 53.55 9.0
3 Otte, Jakob t 14 SPLA-CA 55.51 8.0
4 Segui, Matthew D 13 SEAL-CA 57.13 7.0
5 Puckett, Mead C 13 SEAL-CA 58.28 6.0
6 Vo, Andrew T 14 SPLA-CA 1:02.40 5.0
7 Nguyen, Benjamin 13 SPLA-CA 1:04.56 4.0
8 Root, John K 13 BGST-CA 1:06.64 3.0
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Back
OCSC: 56.74# 1994 ROBBIE ARROYO
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Denbo, Brock A 13 BGST-CA 1:09.44 11.0
2 Gurich, Owen H 13 LBSH-CA 1:12.42 9.0
3 Granger, Cameron J 14 SPLA-CA 1:17.18 8.0
4 Albano, Joseph S 13 SPLA-CA 1:17.78 7.0
5 Lopez, Daniel D 14 SEAL-CA 1:21.08 6.0
6 Peck, David Y 13 RAYS-CA 1:22.37 5.0
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Breast
OCSC: 1:01.77# 1992 SEAN MOORE
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Segui, Matthew D 13 SEAL-CA 1:10.75 11.0
2 Otte, Jakob t 14 SPLA-CA 1:10.87 9.0
3 Puckett, Mead C 13 SEAL-CA 1:17.56 8.0
4 Ismagil, Luke T 14 SPLA-CA 1:22.21 7.0
5 Khan, Christian C 13 RAYS-CA 1:23.09 6.0
6 Fry, Brennen M 13 GSC-CA 1:23.74 5.0
7 Watkins, Nic D 14 LBSH-CA 1:27.75 4.0
8 Peck, David Y 13 RAYS-CA 1:32.16 3.0

Orange Co Swim Conf Champ Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - Page 5
OCSC SUMMER LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: S15-220
Hosted by STOP @ Newport Harbor HS 8/11/2015
Results - TUESDAY EVENING
Boys 13-14 100 Yard Fly
OCSC: 49.48# 1988 BRIAN PYLE
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Littrell, Samuel J 13 STOP-CA 1:05.62 11.0
2 Khan, Christian C 13 RAYS-CA 1:14.09 9.0
3 Albano, Joseph S 13 SPLA-CA 1:18.58 8.0
4 Nguyen, Benjamin 13 SPLA-CA 1:18.97 7.0
5 Root, John K 13 BGST-CA 1:23.46 6.0
6 Conner, Gannon T 14 SPLA-CA 1:32.33 5.0
--- Lazzara, Sage k 14 SPLA-CA NS
Boys 13-14 100 Yard IM
OCSC: 56.87# 1981 MATT MCCLUSKEY
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Littrell, Samuel J 13 STOP-CA 1:07.08 11.0
2 Gurich, Owen H 13 LBSH-CA 1:11.01 9.0
3 Vo, Andrew T 14 SPLA-CA 1:16.47 8.0
Boys 15-18 50 Yard Free
OCSC: 21.88# 1992 TODD WINES
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Lwo, Linus L 17 BGST-CA 22.58 11.0
2 Rice, Nick j 16 SPLA-CA 24.06 9.0
3 Chau, Nicholas T 18 STOP-CA 24.17 8.0
4 Fann, Austin C 16 STOP-CA 24.51 7.0
5 Schmidt, Daniel J 17 LBSH-CA 24.60 6.0
6 Boatner, Matt K 15 BGST-CA 24.96 5.0
7 Bandaruk, Robert A 17 SPLA-CA 25.42 4.0
8 Bandaruk, Shane B 15 SPLA-CA 25.77 3.0
Boys 15-18 100 Yard Free
OCSC: 46.91# 1993 TODD WINES
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Forde, Logan A 15 BGST-CA 49.61 11.0
2 Lwo, Linus L 17 BGST-CA 50.55 9.0
3 Kalynycz, Brett A 17 LBSH-CA 51.25 8.0
4 Kaiser, Darren D 16 BGST-CA 52.51 7.0
5 Nguyen, Cole J 17 SPLA-CA 52.60 6.0
6 Cai, Andrew 17 STOP-CA 52.92 5.0
7 Smith, Corey K 15 SPLA-CA 53.18 4.0
8 Rice, Nick j 16 SPLA-CA 54.55 3.0
Boys 15-18 100 Yard Back
OCSC: 53.93# 2003 KENNY YAMAMOTO
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 White, Cobi D 15 SPLA-CA 1:00.15 11.0
2 Nguyen, Cole J 17 SPLA-CA 1:04.73 9.0
3 Abbott, Charlie R 15 SPLA-CA 1:05.91 8.0
4 Defrenza, Christopher 1g7 SPLA-CA 1:07.49 7.0
5 Lee, Brian C 16 SPLA-CA 1:08.02 6.0
6 Lane, Nick D 15 BGST-CA 1:09.12 5.0
7 David, Dean 15 BGST-CA 1:09.21 4.0
--- Seals, Hunter J 15 SPLA-CA DQ
Boys 15-18 100 Yard Breast
OCSC: 59.46# 1995 PHILLIP DANIELS
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Sherlock, Austin W 16 LBSH-CA 1:03.09 11.0
2 Tsai, Kenneth S 18 STOP-CA 1:04.54 9.0
3 Chau, Nicholas T 18 STOP-CA 1:05.45 8.0
4 Harryman, Garrett L 15 LBSH-CA 1:10.14 7.0
5 Nguyen, Jordan T 15 BGST-CA 1:13.51 6.0
6 Liu, Joseph 16 SPLA-CA 1:14.88 5.0
7 Sai, Justin k 15 SPLA-CA 1:15.58 4.0
8 Bandaruk, Robert A 17 SPLA-CA 1:17.51 3.0
Boys 15-18 100 Yard Fly
OCSC: 52.51# 2006 Chris J Rosales
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Forde, Logan A 15 BGST-CA 56.42 11.0
2 Kalynycz, Brett A 17 LBSH-CA 59.45 9.0
3 Zack, Anthony W 16 SPLA-CA 1:01.77 8.0
4 Kaiser, Darren D 16 BGST-CA 1:02.70 7.0
5 Defrenza, Christopher 1g7 SPLA-CA 1:06.93 6.0
6 Liu, Joseph 16 SPLA-CA 1:11.25 5.0
Boys 15-18 100 Yard IM
OCSC: 54.22# 1992 TODD WINES
Name Ag e Team Finals Time
1 Sherlock, Austin W 16 LBSH-CA 58.61 11.0
2 White, Cobi D 15 SPLA-CA 59.21 9.0
3 Cai, Andrew 17 STOP-CA 59.91 8.0
4 Smith, Corey K 15 SPLA-CA 1:00.01 7.0
5 Tsai, Kenneth S 18 STOP-CA 1:00.18 6.0
6 Abbott, Charlie R 15 SPLA-CA 1:05.25 5.0
7 Boatner, Matt K 15 BGST-CA 1:06.01 4.0
8 Lane, Nick D 15 BGST-CA 1:07.73 3.0
Mixed 5-6 100 Yard Free Relay
OCSC: 1:12.74# 1979 MVN -ATeam
R elay Finals Time
1 GSC-CA A 1:33.95 22.0
Friedman, Liam J M6 McGibbons, Caden R M6
Jackson, Katherine A W6 Gargantiel, Leah S W5
2 SPLA-CA A 1:42.43 18.0
Schmida, Allyson m W6 Catron, Aubrey j W6
Brown, Tanner s M6 Mason, Elyjah C M6
3 LBSH-CA A 1:44.67 16.0
Abdul-Wahab, Chase L M6 Garcia, Frankie L W6
Roel, Elizabeth K W6 Ashworth, Nate R M6
4 STOP-CA A 1:44.75 14.0
Krakowski, Brayden K M6 Nguyen, Annie H W6
Kelman, Zoe B W5 Reimer, Trenton J M6
5 BGST-CA A 1:50.66 12.0
Principe, Gianna L W6 Rotblum, Kailyn N W5
Garcia, Colin R M6 Principe, Sam P M6
6 SPLA-CA B 1:53.16 10.0
Swaine, Daisy g W6 Krans, Brendon R M6
Brimer, Baylee s W5 Weiss, Griffin J M6
--- LBSH-CA B DQ
Marr, Henry I M6 Freese, Olive L W6
Bensavage, Collin L M6 Bober, Kailyn J W5
Mixed 5-6 100 Yard Medley Relay
OCSC: 1:23.77# 1995 SCAT -ATeam
R elay Finals Time
1 GSC-CA A 1:36.97 22.0
Friedman, Liam J M6 Hoppe, Brennan E W6
McGibbons, Caden R M6 Gargantiel, Leah S W5
2 STOP-CA A 1:57.83 18.0
Reimer, Trenton J M6 Krakowski, Brayden K M6
Kelman, Zoe B W5 Nguyen, Annie H W6
--- SPLA-CA A DQ
Schmida, Allyson m W6 Mason, Elyjah C M6
Weiss, Griffin J M6 Catron, Aubrey j W6
Mixed 5-8 100 Yard Free Relay
OCSC: 59.98# 1981 MVN -ATeam
R elay Finals Time
1 GSC-CA A 1:10.52 22.0
Hodges, Mason R M8 MacGregor, Gavin N M8
Corral, Tove A W8 Rigol, Madison J W8
2 LBSH-CA A 1:11.86 18.0
Williams, Taylor D W7 Bober, Jaden K M8
Bramble, Kai J M8 Hamilton, Samantha R W8
3 SEAL-CA A 1:11.91 16.0
Chowdhury, Arin G M8 Chang, Sydney W7
Swails, Madeline I W7 Chen, Beckett L M8
4 SPLA-CA A 1:11.98 14.0
Tully, Joshua m M8 Dilts, Coulter R M7
Akins, Jana m W7 Aguirre, Sofia m W8
5 STOP-CA A 1:12.15 12.0
Behrens, Jack M M8 Stockwell, Mia L W7
Ro, Ava H W8 DiCesaris, Russ R M8
6 SPLA-CA B 1:12.54 10.0
Pinkney, Danielle m W7 Kardos, Ethan d M7
Moniak, Andrew c M7 Hourigan, Eva J W8
7 BGST-CA A 1:19.30 8.0
Criner, Sierra L W8 Shook, Logan R M8
Criner, Addison R W7 Principe, Cole C M8
--- GSC-CA B DQ
McGibbons, Brendan K M8
Zimmerman, Megan G W8 Aistars, Aubrey C W7
Mixed 5-8 100 Yard Medley Relay
OCSC: 1:07.61# 1971 SCAL -ATeam
R elay Finals Time
1 GSC-CA A 1:17.55 22.0
Hodges, Mason R M8 Rigol, Madison J W8
Hoppe, Morgan K W8 MacGregor, Gavin N M8
2 RAYS-CA A 1:21.27 18.0
Qi, Ryan M7 Radak, Neil A M8
Khan, Grace L W8 Kupenova, Mila D W8
3 SPLA-CA A 1:21.59 16.0
Hourigan, Eva J W8 Tully, Joshua m M8
Akins, Jana m W7 Dilts, Coulter R M7

Orange Co Swim Conf Champ Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - Page 6
OCSC SUMMER LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: S15-220
Hosted by STOP @ Newport Harbor HS 8/11/2015
Results - TUESDAY EVENING
(Mixed 5-8 100 Yard Medley Relay)
4 LBSH-CA A 1:23.04 14.0
Williams, Taylor D W7 Hamilton, Samantha R W8
Bober, Jaden K M8 Sandoval, Nico R M8
5 SEAL-CA A 1:24.79 12.0
Chowdhury, Arin G M8 Chang, Sydney W7
Chen, Beckett L M8 Swails, Madeline I W7
6 STOP-CA A 1:28.19 10.0
Moorehead, Rylee A W7 DiCesaris, Russ R M8
Behrens, Jack M M8
7 GSC-CA B 1:28.50 8.0
Luu, Hien D M7 Zimmerman, Megan G W8
McGibbons, Brendan K M8 Aistars, Aubrey C W7
8 SPLA-CA B 1:31.03 6.0
Kardos, Ethan d M7 Scalzo, Ruby z W7
Aguirre, Sofia m W8 Pinkney, Danielle m W7
Mixed 5-10 200 Yard Free Relay
OCSC: 1:53.07# 1995 NOVA -ATeam
R elay Finals Time
1 SEAL-CA A 2:02.73 22.0
Dodd, Ryder M M9 Edgar, Elise V W10
Chang, Kyle M10 Banos, Samantha A W10
2 LBSH-CA A 2:07.32 18.0
Marr, Mac H M9 Berro, Sophia R W10
Downs, Lailah K W10 Sherlock, Wade C M10
3 GSC-CA A 2:07.37 16.0
Bermudez, Jerald V M10 De Ramos, Jordan A M10
Powell, Caroline G W9 Sahid, Abby J W10
4 SPLA-CA A 2:13.71 14.0
Chalabian, Jacob c M9 Allen, Vera N W10
Nguyen, Killian J M10 Scalzo, Ellie M W9
5 LBSH-CA B 2:16.63 12.0
Tunnicliff, Sean M M10 Garcia, Bethany W10
Escoto, Emmy M W9 Modomo, Luke H M10
6 STOP-CA A 2:17.50 10.0
Quach, Evan M9 Novak-Sandner, Adele A W10
Ramos, Elleanna R W10 Shimizu, Mark S M10
7 GSC-CA B 2:21.07 8.0
Schwan, Trevor B M9 Beach, Zachary J M10
De Bellis, Tara R W10 Mellott, Savannah S W10
8 STOP-CA B 2:34.14 6.0
Irwin, Tyler C M10 Carson, Cole T M8
Sato, Gillian R W9 DiCesaris, Natalie N W10
Mixed 5-10 200 Yard Medley Relay
OCSC: 2:04.66# 1995 NOVA -ATeam
R elay Finals Time
1 GSC-CA A 2:24.55 22.0
Brennan, Courtney A W9 De Ramos, Jordan A M10
Powell, Caroline G W9 Bermudez, Jerald V M10
2 LBSH-CA A 2:30.07 18.0
Marr, Mac H M9 Berro, Sophia R W10
Escoto, Emmy M W9 Sherlock, Wade C M10
3 SPLA-CA A 2:32.65 16.0
Nguyen, Killian J M10 Scalzo, Ellie M W9
Chalabian, Jacob c M9 Allen, Vera N W10
4 NBS-CA B 2:33.07 14.0
Long, Cian M W10 Peterson, Angelena R W9
Onodera, Hayato M10 Baniassad, Sacha S M10
5 STOP-CA A 2:34.55 12.0
Shimizu, Mark S M10 Quach, Evan M9
Ramos, Elleanna R W10 Novak-Sandner, Adele A W10
6 GSC-CA B 2:41.17 10.0
Mellott, Savannah S W10 Profancik, Owen A M10
De Bellis, Tara R W10 Schwan, Trevor B M9
7 SPLA-CA B 2:49.91 8.0
Tully, Katie e W10 Bandaruk, Ty P M10
Nguyen, Ronald M10 DeMoss, Ruby r W9
--- LBSH-CA B DQ
Modomo, Luke H M10 Tunnicliff, Sean M M10
Garcia, Bethany W10 Downs, Lailah K W10
Mixed 7-12 200 Yard Free Relay
OCSC: 1:43.43# 1995 NOVA -ATeam
R elay Finals Time
1 LBSH-CA A 1:49.06 22.0
Tracy, Misha M M12 Marr, Leila G W11
Garcia, Lily M W12 Escoto, Ian V M12
2 SEAL-CA A 1:51.66 18.0
Quach, Victoria W12 Ponce, Maximilliano L M11
Clock, Samantha L W12 Dodd, Chase W M12
3 STOP-CA A 1:52.86 16.0
Kling, Joseph T M11 Silzel, Grace E W12
Sanders, Makenna E W12 Judice, Ryan O M12
4 SPLA-CA A 1:53.92 14.0
Terrigno, Katie e W12 Gonzalez, Alessandra A W12
Nguyen, Nicholas L M12 Fernandez, Nathan j M12
5 GSC-CA A 1:58.20 12.0
Cunningham, Liv R W12 Byerly, Cole C M11
MacGregor, Ellie J W11 Redman, Jake E M11
6 LBSH-CA B 2:03.97 10.0
Fischer, Joseph M12 Morisky, Nathan M11
Tyner, Nicole A W11 Sherlock, Ellie L W12
7 STOP-CA B 2:06.90 8.0
Nguyen, Remi V M12 Surjadinata, James M11
Chavez, Isabella A W12
8 RAYS-CA A 2:08.53 6.0
Skagen, Jack L M11 Li, Aretha R W12
Rebensdorf, Sarah E W11 Khan, Noah W M11
Mixed 7-12 200 Yard Medley Relay
OCSC: 1:54.25# 1995 NOVA -ATeam
R elay Finals Time
1 STOP-CA A 2:03.18 22.0
Kling, Joseph T M11 Silzel, Grace E W12
Judice, Ryan O M12 Sanders, Makenna E W12
2 SEAL-CA A 2:03.20 18.0
Dodd, Chase W M12 Sumrall, Sarah C W12
Quach, Victoria W12 Ponce, Maximilliano L M11
3 LBSH-CA A 2:06.12 16.0
Tracy, Misha M M12 Marr, Leila G W11
Escoto, Ian V M12 Garcia, Lily M W12
4 SPLA-CA A 2:11.87 14.0
Gonzalez, Alessandra A W12 Nguyen, Nicholas L M12
Fernandez, Nathan j M12 Terrigno, Katie e W12
5 GSC-CA A 2:12.76 12.0
Byerly, Cole C M11 Cunningham, Liv R W12
Redman, Jake E M11 MacGregor, Ellie J W11
6 STOP-CA B 2:21.44 10.0
Chau, Alicia B W12 Carson, Eric T M12
Shimizu, Jason S M12 Chavez, Isabella A W12
7 SEAL-CA B 2:23.18 8.0
Clock, Samantha L W12 Segui, Maxime D W11
Dodd, Ryder M M9 Sandvig, Aiden B M9
8 RAYS-CA A 2:23.40 6.0
Jones, Parker J M11 Li, Aretha R W12
Khan, Noah W M11 Rebensdorf, Sarah E W11
Mixed 9-14 200 Yard Free Relay
OCSC: 1:37.49# 1985 GEM -ATeam
R elay Finals Time
1 SEAL-CA A 1:44.98 22.0
Segui, Matthew D M13 Yuwana, Atiya A W13
Puckett, Mead C M13 Banos, Natalia I W13
2 STOP-CA A 1:45.10 18.0
Littrell, Samuel J M13 Behrens, Samantha E W13
Suda, Kailey A W14 Sato, Logan J M14
3 LBSH-CA A 1:46.89 16.0
Akpata, June T W13 Gurich, Owen H M13
Marr, Isabel K W13 Correa, Christopher A M13
4 SPLA-CA A 1:49.60 14.0
Sorensen, Isabella G W14 Ismagil, Luke T M14
Lewellyn, Delaney S W13 Otte, Jakob t M14
5 GSC-CA A 1:56.26 12.0
Ermisch, Austin S M13 Fry, Brennen M M13
Bhadha, Pazinah H W13 Schwan, Katie L W13
6 STOP-CA B 2:00.66 10.0
Shimizu, Jason S M12 Surjadinata, James M11
Nguyen, Catlinh A W14 Behrens, Ally M W13
7 BGST-CA A 2:01.26 8.0
Root, John K M13 Allred, Emma E W14
Russell, Karly M W13 Denbo, Brock A M13
8 SPLA-CA B 2:03.52 6.0
Whisenant, Veronica m W14 Granger, Cameron J M14
Stinson, Kayli A W11 Nguyen, Benjamin M13
Mixed 9-14 200 Yard Medley Relay
OCSC: 1:49.59# 1996 SCAT -ATeam
R elay Finals Time
1 SEAL-CA A 1:56.13 22.0
Yuwana, Atiya A W13 Segui, Matthew D M13
Banos, Natalia I W13 Puckett, Mead C M13
2 STOP-CA A 1:58.61 18.0
Sato, Logan J M14 Kling, Grace P W13
Suda, Kailey A W14 Littrell, Samuel J M13
3 LBSH-CA A 2:00.30 16.0
Gurich, Owen H M13 Akpata, June T W13
Marr, Isabel K W13 Correa, Christopher A M13
4 SPLA-CA A 2:06.22 14.0
Ismagil, Luke T M14 Otte, Jakob t M14
Lewellyn, Delaney S W13 Sorensen, Isabella G W14
5 GSC-CA A 2:14.67 12.0
Bhadha, Pazinah H W13 Ermisch, Austin S M13
Schwan, Katie L W13 Fry, Brennen M M13

Orange Co Swim Conf Champ Meet HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 - Page 7
OCSC SUMMER LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS, Sanction #: S15-220
Hosted by STOP @ Newport Harbor HS 8/11/2015
Results - TUESDAY EVENING
(Mixed 9-14 200 Yard Medley Relay)
6 LBSH-CA B 2:15.86 10.0
Babbitt, Erin H W13 Watkins, Nic D M14
Murray, Bridget M W13 Fischer, Joseph M12
7 STOP-CA B 2:19.73 8.0
Nguyen, Catlinh A W14 Surjadinata, James M11
Nguyen, Remi V M12 Behrens, Ally M W13
--- BGST-CA A DQ
Denbo, Brock A M13 Allred, Emma E W14
Root, John K M13 Russell, Karly M W13
Mixed 11-18 200 Yard Free Relay
OCSC: 1:35.56# 1985 AAA -ATeam
R elay Finals Time
1 STOP-CA A 1:39.68 22.0
Chau, Nicholas T M18 Ramos, Sophia M W15
Silzel, Emily K W17 Cai, Andrew M17
2 LBSH-CA A 1:43.87 18.0
Sherlock, Austin W M16 Kalynycz, Brett A M17
Saddik, Claudia W15 Akpata, Ginika E W15
3 BGST-CA A 1:44.22 16.0
Lwo, Linus L M17 Tjoa, Madeline J W15
Carey, Breanne A W16 Forde, Logan A M15
4 STOP-CA B 1:46.30 14.0
Fann, Austin C M16 Kling, Grace P W13
Silzel, Faith P W15 Tsai, Kenneth S M18
5 SPLA-CA A 1:49.52 12.0
Ismagil, Lia K W12 Koehler, Sydney R W12
Rice, Nick j M16 Smith, Corey K M15
6 SPLA-CA B 1:50.18 10.0
Cavecche, Coryn E W12 Nguyen, Cole J M17
White, Sydni J W13 White, Cobi D M15
Mixed 11-18 200 Yard Medley Relay
OCSC: 1:45.05# 1996 AAA -ATeam
R elay Finals Time
1 STOP-CA A 1:51.23 22.0
Ramos, Sophia M W15 Tsai, Kenneth S M18
Chau, Nicholas T M18 Silzel, Emily K W17
2 STOP-CA B 1:57.35 18.0
Silzel, Faith P W15 Cai, Andrew M17
Fann, Austin C M16 Behrens, Samantha E W13
3 BGST-CA A 1:58.15 16.0
Lwo, Linus L M17 Stefun, Nicole M W15
Forde, Logan A M15 Carey, Breanne A W16
4 LBSH-CA A 1:58.39 14.0
Schmidt, Daniel J M17 Sherlock, Austin W M16
Quezada, Monserrat A W16 Garcia, Lily M W12
5 LBSH-CA B 2:00.13 12.0
Kalynycz, Brett A M17 Harryman, Garrett L M15
Saddik, Claudia W15 Akpata, Ginika E W15
6 SPLA-CA A 2:05.30 10.0
White, Cobi D M15 White, Sydni J W13
Smith, Corey K M15 Cavecche, Coryn E W12

Combined Team Scores 

Combined Team Scores - Through Event 80
1. Splash Aquatics 811
2. Swim Team of Placentia 808
3. Gators Swim Club 753
4. Long Beach Shore Aquatics 741
5. Seal Beach Swim Club 565
6. Brea Glenbrook Swim Team 331.5
7. East Lake Eagle Rays 197
8. Newport Beach Swimming 98.5
9. Rocket Fish 71
10. Tustin Dolpins 44
11. Aqua Wave Otters 22
12. Costa Mesa Aquatics Club 9
13. Seal Beach Swordfish 6


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

San Clemente 14, Edison 7 - 02:18 1st QT - In Progress

Water Polo:

Foothill 5, Newport Harbor 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed