Schedule of events for the 2015 Orange County Championships for track and field on Saturday at Mission Viejo High.
O.C. CHAMPIONSHIPS SCHEDULE
Start.. Event……….. (# of Heats)
8:30 AM Boys Pole Vault Varsity
8:30 AM Girls Discus Throw Frosh Soph
8:30 AM Boys Shot Put Varsity
8:30 AM Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph
8:30 AM Boys Long Jump Varsity
8:30 AM Girls Shot Put Varsity
8:30 AM Girls High Jump Frosh Soph
8:30 AM Girls Long Jump Varsity
8:30 AM Boys High Jump Frosh Soph
8:30 AM Girls 1600 Meter Run RATED Frosh Soph (1)
8:38 AM Boys 1600 Meter Run RATED Frosh Soph (1)
8:46 AM Girls 1600 Meter Run RATED Varsity (1)
8:54 AM Boys 1600 Meter Run RATED Varsity (1)
9:06 AM Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph (6)
9:15 AM Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (6)
9:24 AM Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph (6)
9:33 AM Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (6)
9:45 AM Girls 1600 Meter Run SEEDED Frosh/Soph (1)
9:52 AM Boys 1600 Meter Run SEEDED Frosh/Soph (1)
10:03 AM Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph (3)
10:12 AM Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph (4)
10:24 AM Girls 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity (2)
10:30 AM Boys 4×100 Meter Relay Varsity (3)
10:42 AM Girls 1600 Meter Run SEEDED Varsity (1)
10:49 AM Boys 1600 Meter Run SEEDED Varsity (1)
11:00 AM Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph 6 (51)
11:00 AM Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph
11:00 AM Girls Discus Throw Varsity
11:00 AM Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph
11:00 AM Girls Triple Jump Varsity
11:00 AM Boys Triple Jump Varsity
11:15 AM Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph (6)
11:30 AM Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity (6)
11:45 AM Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity (6)
12:00 PM Girls High Jump Varsity
12:00 PM Boys High Jump Varsity
12:05 PM Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph (6)
12:14 PM Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph (6)
12:23 PM Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity (6)
12:32 PM Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity (6)
12:46 PM Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph (3)
1:00 PM Boys Discus Throw Varsity
1:00 PM Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph (3 jumps)
1:00 PM Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph (3 jumps)
1:00 PM Girls Pole Vault Varsity
1:00 PM Girls Pole Vault Frosh Soph
1:01 PM Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph (3)
1:13 PM Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity (3)
1:28 PM Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity (3)
1:43 PM Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph (6)
2:01 PM Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (6)
2:17 PM Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph (6)
2:34 PM Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (6)
2:53 PM Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph (1)
3:00 PM Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph
3:00 PM Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph (3 jumps)
3:00 PM Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph (3 jumps)
3:08 PM Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph (1)
3:24 PM Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph (6)
3:33 PM Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph (6)
3:42 PM Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity (6)
3:51 PM Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity (6)
4:03 PM Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity (1)
4:18 PM Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity (1)
4:34 PM Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph (2)
4:45 PM Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph (3)
5:02 PM Girls 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity (3)
5:18 PM Boys 4×400 Meter Relay Varsity (3)