Search:

Events schedule for O.C. Championships

OCVARSITY.COM

Schedule of events for the 2015 Orange County Championships for track and field on Saturday at Mission Viejo High.

O.C. CHAMPIONSHIPS SCHEDULE

Start.. Event........... (# of Heats)

8:30 AM Boys Pole Vault Varsity

8:30 AM Girls Discus Throw Frosh Soph

8:30 AM Boys Shot Put Varsity

8:30 AM Boys Pole Vault Frosh Soph

8:30 AM Boys Long Jump Varsity

8:30 AM Girls Shot Put Varsity

8:30 AM Girls High Jump Frosh Soph

8:30 AM Girls Long Jump Varsity

8:30 AM Boys High Jump Frosh Soph

8:30 AM Girls 1600 Meter Run RATED Frosh Soph (1) 

8:38 AM Boys 1600 Meter Run RATED Frosh Soph (1)

8:46 AM Girls 1600 Meter Run RATED Varsity (1)

8:54 AM Boys 1600 Meter Run RATED Varsity (1) 

9:06 AM Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph (6)

9:15 AM Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity (6) 

9:24 AM Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph (6)

9:33 AM Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity (6)

9:45 AM Girls 1600 Meter Run SEEDED Frosh/Soph (1)

9:52 AM Boys 1600 Meter Run SEEDED Frosh/Soph (1)

10:03 AM Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh/Soph (3)

10:12 AM Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Frosh Soph (4)

10:24 AM Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (2) 

10:30 AM Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity (3) 

10:42 AM Girls 1600 Meter Run SEEDED Varsity (1) 

10:49 AM Boys 1600 Meter Run SEEDED Varsity (1) 

11:00 AM Girls 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph 6 (51)

11:00 AM Boys Shot Put Frosh Soph

11:00 AM Girls Discus Throw Varsity

11:00 AM Girls Shot Put Frosh Soph

11:00 AM Girls Triple Jump Varsity

11:00 AM Boys Triple Jump Varsity

11:15 AM Boys 400 Meter Dash Frosh Soph (6)

11:30 AM Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity (6) 

11:45 AM Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity (6)

12:00 PM Girls High Jump Varsity

12:00 PM Boys High Jump Varsity

12:05 PM Girls 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph (6)

12:14 PM Boys 100 Meter Dash Frosh Soph (6)

12:23 PM Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity (6)

12:32 PM Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity (6)

12:46 PM Girls 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph (3)

1:00 PM Boys Discus Throw Varsity

1:00 PM Girls Long Jump Frosh Soph (3 jumps)

1:00 PM Boys Long Jump Frosh Soph (3 jumps)

1:00 PM Girls Pole Vault Varsity

1:00 PM Girls Pole Vault Frosh Soph

1:01 PM Boys 800 Meter Run Frosh Soph (3)

1:13 PM Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity (3)

1:28 PM Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity (3)

1:43 PM Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph (6)

2:01 PM Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (6)

2:17 PM Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Frosh Soph (6)

2:34 PM Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity (6) 

2:53 PM Girls 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph (1)

3:00 PM Boys Discus Throw Frosh Soph

3:00 PM Boys Triple Jump Frosh Soph (3 jumps)

3:00 PM Girls Triple Jump Frosh Soph (3 jumps)

3:08 PM Boys 3200 Meter Run Frosh Soph (1)

3:24 PM Girls 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph (6)

3:33 PM Boys 200 Meter Dash Frosh Soph (6)

3:42 PM Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity (6)

3:51 PM Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity (6)

4:03 PM Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity (1)

4:18 PM Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity (1)

4:34 PM Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph (2)

4:45 PM Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Frosh Soph (3)

5:02 PM Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (3)

5:18 PM Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity (3)




See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed