Search: Site   Web

CIF-SS softball playoff bracket: Div. 1

See which teams are competing for the 2013 title.

OCVARSITY.COM
>>See brackets for all other divisions.
2013 CIF-SS Softball Playoffs
Division 1

*Home Team

Wild card matches are listed at the bottom of this bracket.

All games, except for the final round, start at 3:15 p.m.

1st round
Thurs.
May 16

2nd round
Tues.
May 21

QTR finals
Thurs.
May 23
Semifinals
Tues.
May 28
Finals
Sat.
June 1
7 p.m.
Deanna Manning Stadium

Esperanza*

3

Rosary 5

Rosary 14

Edison * 6

 

Rosary*
0

Norco
8

Norco*
3

Pacifica
2
(10 inns.)

 

Norco* 2

Santiago/
Corona 8

Valley View* 3

Edison 9

Oxnard* 0

Norco 3

Norco * 3

Cypress  2

 

Los Osos* 2

Cypress 5

ML King* 3

Los Alamitos 2

ML King* 0

Orange Luth. 2

Orange Lutheran*
1

Pacifica /GG
13

Orange Luth.* 2

Saugus 1

Murrieta Valley* 8

Upland

Murrieta Valley 0

Pacifica/ GG* 11

Pacifica/ GG* 7

El Modena 2

Marina* 3

Roosevelt 0

Marina 5

Etiwanda * 6


Etiwanda 2

Yorba Linda*
8

Yorba Linda
0

Santiago/
Corona*
6

Great Oak* 10

Etiwanda 13

Camarillo*

Canyon

Canyon* 2

Yorba Linda 5

 

Yorba Linda* 2

Santa Margarita 1

Santiago/ Cor* 6

Kennedy 1

Santiago/ Cor 11

Vista Murrieta * 2

Santiago/ Corona
6

West Ranch*
3

Poly/ Riv* 3

Vista Murrieta 4

West Ranch* 4

Rancho Cuc. 1

West Ranch 8

Foothill * 4

 

Mater Dei* 2

Foothill 4

Wild Card Round
Tuesday, May 14:

A. Cypress* 11 vs. Arlington 0

B. Canyon Springs* 0 vs. Upland 6

C. Rancho Verde* 0 vs. Roosevelt 2

D. Valencia/V* 4 vs. Santa Margarita 8

E. Kennedy* 5 vs. Huntington Beach 4

F. Pacifca/Ox* 0 vs. Foothill 15


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Varsity sites:
LA
|
IE
|
SoCalVarsity.com
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Baseball:

Santa Margarita 3, Trabuco Hills 5 - 8th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

La Mirada 0, Aliso Niguel 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

JSerra 1, Foothill 4 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Capistrano Valley Christian 5, Crean Lutheran 1 - 9th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Temecula Valley 10, Valencia 1 - 8th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Esperanza 9, Corona del Mar 15 - 5th Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Saddleback Valley Christian 11, Laguna Beach 25 - 4th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Crescenta Valley 2, Valencia 8 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Westview 17, Esperanza 25 - 3rd Set - Completed

Baseball:

Pacifica 4, Chino Hills 4 - 9th Inns - Completed