Search:

CIF-SS boys soccer divisions for 2016-17

STAFF REPORT

The divisions for the 2016-17 boys soccer playoffs.

BOYS SOCCER

DIVISION 1
Loyola
Servite
Paramount
Warren
Los Alamitos
Cathedral
Edison
Palos Verdes
St. John Bosco
Centennial/Corona
San Clemente
St. Francis
El Toro
Santa Margarita
JSerra Catholic
Santa Ana
Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks
Jordan
Santa Barbara
Mission Viejo
Sunny Hills
Cabrillo/Long Beach
Fountain Valley
Anaheim
Downey
Simi Valley
Huntington Beach
Harvard-Westlake
Peninsula
Mater Dei
Bell Gardens
Mira Costa
Royal
Chaminade
Millikan
Montebello
Redondo Union
Redlands East Valley
Tesoro
Century

DIVISION 2
Katella
Godinez
Corona
Capistrano Valley
Laguna Hills
Rancho Verde
Buena
Corona del Mar
Poly/Riverside
Dos Pueblos
Alemany
King, Martin Luther
Trabuco Hills
Fontana
Pacifica/Oxnard
Ventura
Moorpark
San Luis Obispo
Aliso Niguel
Agoura
Dana Hills
Poly/Long Beach
Segerstrom
Lutheran/Orange
Santiago/Corona
Pasadena
Marina
Foothill/Santa Ana
Norte Vista
Newbury Park
Crespi
Chaffey
Chino Hills
San Juan Hills
El Rancho
Bloomington
Ontario
Gahr
Arlington
Lynwood
Valencia/Placentia
La Serna
Pioneer Valley
La Quinta/La Quinta
Arroyo Grande
Santa Maria
Orange
Schurr
Loara
Palm Desert

DIVISION 3
San Marcos
Valley View
North, J.W.
Camarillo
South Torrance
Santa Ana Valley
Westminster
Dominguez
Newport Harbor
Diamond Bar
Magnolia
Damien
Northwood
Beckman, Arnold
Claremont
West Torrance
Morningside
Santa Ynez
Alta Loma
Quartz Hill
Fullerton
Summit
Lakewood
Roosevelt, Eleanor
Knight, Pete
Sonora
Troy
Salesian
Estancia
El Dorado
Burroughs/Burbank
Valencia/Valencia
California
Kaiser
Citrus Valley
Channel Islands
Santiago/Garden Grove
Yucaipa
Bishop Amat
Esperanza
Inglewood
Compton
La Sierra
Santa Fe
Thousand Oaks
Paso Robles
Woodbridge
Oxnard
Crescenta Valley
Wilson/Long Beach
Palm Springs
Brea Olinda
Norco
Saddleback

DIVISION 4
Oak Park
Hart
Temescal Canyon
Coachella Valley
Cajon
Bishop Montgomery
Villa Park
University
North Torrance
Bellflower
Artesia
El Modena
Lompoc
Cabrillo/Lompoc
Oaks Christian
Littlerock
Saugus
El Segundo
Great Oak
Yorba Linda
Culver City
Ocean View
Chaparral
Upland
St. Joseph/Santa Maria
La Habra
Western
Westlake
Whittier
La Mirada
Colton
Ramona
Savanna
Rio Mesa
Colony
Los Osos
Cathedral City
Highland
Hillcrest
Norwalk
Ayala, Ruben
Pacifica/Garden Grove
Indio
Garden Grove
West Ranch
Righetti
Muir
Lawndale
Palmdale
Carter
Vista Murrieta
Atascadero
Torrance
Miller, A.B.
Sultana
Buena Park
Lakeside/Lake Elsinore
Desert Mirage
Tahquitz
Orcutt Academy
Glendora
Gladstone
Hoover
Glendale
Lancaster
Patriot

DIVISION 5
Ganesha
Canyon/Canyon Country
Redlands
Leuzinger
Sierra Vista
Calabasas
Jurupa Hills
Burbank
Santa Paula
Rancho Cucamonga
Rialto
Garey
Laguna Beach
Chino
Los Amigos
Montclair
Murrieta Valley
Jurupa Valley
Cypress
Eisenhower
Kennedy
Arcadia
San Gabriel
Animo Leadership
Eastside
Santa Monica
Nipomo
Templeton
Serrano
South Hills
Pioneer
Canyon Springs
Morro Bay
Diamond Ranch
Crossroads
Arroyo Valley
San Gorgonio
Don Lugo
Citrus Hill
San Jacinto
Firebaugh
Apple Valley
Paloma Valley
Canyon/Anaheim
Temecula Valley
Monrovia
Tustin
Indian Springs
Etiwanda
Bonita
Cerritos
South El Monte
Centennial/Compton
Oak Hills
Alhambra
Antelope Valley
Grand Terrace
Xavier Prep
Walnut
Hemet
Pomona
Murrieta Mesa
Perris
Baldwin Park
Elsinore
Irvine
Mountain View
Costa Mesa
Mayfair
Los Altos
Hawthorne
Moreno Valley
El Monte
Mark Keppel

DIVISION 6
Beaumont
Rancho Mirage
Golden Valley
Arroyo
Fillmore
Nogales
Bassett
Charter Oak
Glenn
Duarte
Rubidoux
Carpinteria
Shadow Hills
Hesperia
Mission College Prep
Rosemead
Heritage
Covina
La Canada
Sage Hill
La Puente
Sierra Canyon
Adelanto
Bolsa Grande
Burroughs/Ridgecrest
Beverly Hills
Marshall
Coast Union
Desert Hot Springs
Victor Valley
Malibu
Workman
La Salle
Calvary Chapel/Santa Ana
Lennox Academy
Poly/Pasadena
Granite Hills
Barstow
Windward
Brentwood
Azusa
Cate
West Valley
St. Margarets Episcopal
St. Monica Catholic
La Quinta/Westminster
Flintridge Prep
Campbell Hall
Valley Christian/Cerritos
Environmental Charter
St. Genevieve
West Covina
San Marino
Dunn
Mary Star of the Sea
South Pasadena
Paraclete
Woodcrest Christian
California Academy Math/Science
St. Paul
Vista Del Lago
Arrowhead Christian
Saddleback Valley Christian
Silverado
Serra
Vistamar
Ontario Christian
Hawthorne MSA
Maranatha
Temple City
Cantwell-Sacred Heart of Mary
Emerson Honors
Rim of the World
Banning
Nordhoff
Rowland
Heritage Christian
Wilson/Hacienda Heights
Chadwick
Crean Lutheran
Webb
Linfield Christian

DIVISION 7
Foothill Technology
Gabrielino
Pacific
Nuview Bridge
Edgewood
Riverside Prep
University Prep
Shalhevet
Grace Brethren
California Military
McAuliffe, Christa
Summit View-Westview
Pacific Lutheran
Don Bosco Tech
Northview
Mammoth
St. Anthony
Aquinas
Whitney
Yucca Valley
Buckley
Whittier Christian
San Dimas
Western Christian
Santa Rosa Academy
Viewpoint
Notre Dame/Riverside
Calvary Chapel/Downey
Fairmont Prep
Desert Christian Academy
San Bernardino
Desert Christian/Lancaster
AGBU/Canoga Park
Blair
Avalon
Santa Clara
Twentynine Palms
Palm Valley
Upland Christian Academy
St. Pius X - St. Matthias Academy
Laguna Blanca
Milken Community
de Toledo
Rolling Hills Prep
New Roads
St. Michaels Prep
Loma Linda Academy
La Sierra Academy
Wildwood
Verbum Dei
Brethren Christian
Calvary Murrieta
Lighthouse Christian
Providence/Burbank
Vasquez
Oakwood
Oxford Academy
Desert Chapel
Yeshiva (YULA)
Tarbut V Torah
Southlands Christian
Mojave
Redlands Adventist
Thacher
Public Safety Academy
St. Bernard
Academy/Academic Excellence
Hamilton
Palmdale
San Jacinto Valley Academy
St. Bonaventure
Pacifica Christian/Santa Monica
Newbury Park Adventist
Village Christian
Big Bear
Silver Valley
Guidance Charter
Temecula Prep
Ribet Academy
Santa Clarita Christian
Valley Torah
Capistrano Valley Christian
Academy Careers & Exploration
Rancho Christian
Grove
Excelsior Charter
Einstein Academy (Albert)
Lutheran/La Verne
Villanova Prep
Ojai Valley
Westmark
Carnegie/Riverside
Desert
California Lutheran
Cobalt Institure
Trinity Classical Academy
Crossroads Christian
Midland
Bellarmine-Jefferson
Bishop Diego
Boron
Pilgrim
Highland Hall
Lucerne Valley
Orange Vista
Riverside County Edu. Academy
Samueli Academy

Awaiting placement
Hueneme
Los Angeles Adventist
Rancho Alamitos
Bloomington Christian
Besant Hill
Oak Grove


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed