Search:

Boys basketball regionals: Saturday's scores, updated schedule

STAFF REPORT

Scores and updated schedule for the Southern California Regionals for boys basketball.

BOYS BASKETBALL

OPEN DIVISION
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Foothills Christian vs. Chino Hills at TBD
Cathedral/San Diego at Bishop Montgomery

DIVISION I
Regional quarterfinals, Saturday
Crespi 69, Inglewood 62
St. Augustine 54, Roosevelt/Eastvale 52
Narbonne 72, Alemany 70 (OT)
Redondo 84, Birmingham 72

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
St. Augustine at Crespi
Narbonne at Redondo

DIVISION II
Regional quarterfinals, Saturday
Riverside North 81, Temecula Valley 57
Orange Lutheran 71, Washington 58
Los Alamitos 64, Santa Margarita 59
Long Beach Poly 70, El Camino Real 59

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m. unless noted
Riverside North at Orange Lutheran, 7:30 p.m.
Long Beach Poly at Los Alamitos

DIVISION III
Regional quarterfinals, Saturday
Ayala 76, Hart 74
Oak Park 93, Bernstein 67
La Verne Bonita 70, Santa Barbara 67
Calabasas 59, San Diego Kearny 57

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Oak Park at Ayala
Calabasas at Bonita

DIVISION IV
Regional quarterfinals, Saturday
El Camino 61, Diamond Ranch 58
Viewpoint 75, Notre Dame/Sherman Oaks 69
Serra 65, Grossmont 50
Harvard-Westlake 57, Chaminade 47

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
El Camino at Viewpoint
Harvard-Westlake at Serra

DIVISION V
Regional quarterfinals, Saturday
St. Joseph 97, Bonita Vista 56
St. Bernard 74, Price 64
Rancho Christian 72, Renaissance Academy 51
Saddleback Valley Christian 68, Flintridge Prep 52

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
St. Bernard at St. Joseph
Saddleback Valley Christian at Rancho Christian

Upcoming schedule
Regional finals: Saturday, March 19 at Long Beach State, Colony High of Ontario
State championships: March 24 and 26, Sacramento


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed