Search:

Girls basketball regionals: Saturday's scores, updated schedule

STAFF REPORT

Scores and updated schedule for the Southern California Regionals for girls basketball.

GIRLS BASKETBALL

OPEN DIVISION
Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Mission Hills at Chaminade
Long Beach Poly at Clovis West

DIVISION I
Regional quarterfinals, Saturday
Oaks Christian 50, Fresno Edison 43
Vista Murrieta 69, Serra 66
Brea Olinda 61, Alemany 46
Troy 72, Santa Barbara 54

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Oaks Christian at Vista Murrieta
Brea Olinda at Troy

DIVISION II
Regional quarterfinals, Saturday
Mater Dei 69, Crescenta Valley 32
Fairmont Prep 58, Ventura 39
Harvard-Westlake 57, West Torrance 38
Cajon 51, Mira Costa 42

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Fairmont Prep at Mater Dei
Harvard-Westlake at Cajon

DIVISION III
Regional quarterfinals, Saturday
Keppel 61, Newbury Park 57
Orange Lutheran 38, Agoura 23
Norco 53, Sonora 44
Lakeside 47, Canyon Country/Canyon 45

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m. unless noted
Keppel at Orange Lutheran, 6 p.m.
Lakeside at Norco

DIVISION IV
Regional quarterfinals, Saturday
Antelope Valley 45, Notre Dame Academy 39
St. Anthony 68, Duarte 43
St. Paul 58, Cantwell-Sacred Heart 40
La Canada 57, Corona del Mar 39

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
St. Anthony at Antelope Valley
St. Paul at La Canada

DIVISION V
Regional quarterfinals, Saturday
Village Christian 57, Flintridge Prep 52
Price 75, Faith Baptist 45
Bell-Jeff 56, Holy Martyrs 39
Mission Prep 40, Oxford Academy 22

Regional semifinals, Tuesday, 7 p.m.
Village Christian at Price
Bell-Jeff at Mission Prep

Upcoming schedule
Regional finals: Saturday, March 19 at Long Beach State, Colony High of Ontario
State championships: March 24 and 26, Sacramento


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Edison 21, La Mirada 10 - 02:54 2nd QT - In Progress

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Lompoc 34, Corona del Mar 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Beach 27, Santa Ana 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 21, Mater Dei 48 - 07:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Segerstrom 7, Arroyo 28 - 03:14 2nd QT - Completed