Search:

Swim: Complete Golden West League finals results (Div. 4)

May 08th, 2015, 10:26 am ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

Golden West League Finals 2015 - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Results - Golden West League Finals
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Junior Varsity
GWL: 2:16.14 5/7/1998 Rosary High School
2:09.00 CIFA CIF Automatic
2:19.00 CIFC CIF Consideration
Team R elay Finals Time
1 OCEA A 2:31.60 32
1) Huston, Danielle FR 2) Brice, Elizabeth FR
3) Gaspar, Leslie JR 4) Hodges, Jade FR
41.99 39.95 36.76 32.90
2 SEGE A 2:31.84 26
1) Chang, Selene FR 2) Margo, Kaylah JR
3) Beltran, Ruth SO 4) Raya, Belen SR
41.97 43.62 36.53 29.72
3 WSTMI A 2:41.69 24
1) Pham, Krsytalynn JR 2) Nguyen, Oanh SO
3) Vu, Taylor SO 4) Ramos, Amairany SO
49.87 37.65 38.45 35.72
4 LOAR A 2:54.68 22
1) Vazquez, Victoria JR 2) Phan, Mi SO
3) Garcia, Viviana FR 4) Garroutte, Jacquelyn SO
45.63 45.29 1:23.76
5 SAANA A 3:56.76 20
1) Araujo, Cristian FR 2) Varela, Karina JR
3) Avellaneda, Ashley SO 4) Sanchez, Brenda JR
59.44 1:18.40 1:02.77 36.15
--- ORAN A SCR
1) Mata, Paulina FR 2) Lucero, Carmen FR
3) Martin, Stevie FR 4) Sanchez, Kaira FR
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Junior Varsity
GWL: 2:01.02 5/6/1997 Servite High School
1:53.00 CIFA CIF Automatic
1:59.50 CIFC CIF Consideration
Team R elay Finals Time
1 SEGE A 2:09.03 32
1) Mejia, Braulio SO 2) Nguyen, Kevin FR
3) Perez, Ricardo SO 4) Pedroza, Chris JR
33.35 35.90 32.71 27.07
2 WSTMI A 2:20.51 26
1) Nguyen, Tommy SO 2) Martin, Vincent SO
3) Huynh, Tri SO 4) Nguyen, Alexander JR
38.41 36.27 37.75 28.08
3 LOAR A 2:33.28 24
1) Garcia, Victor FR 2) Contreras, Allan SO
3) Soriano, Luis JR 4) Brewster, Cody SO
48.86 33.17 44.31 26.94
4 ORAN A 2:36.29 22
1) De Leon, Uriel JR 2) Curiel, Miguel FR
3) Herrera, Giovanni SO 4) Rodriguez, Felix JR
42.19 1:21.42 32.68
--- OCEA A DQ
1) Palty, Blaise FR 2) Benson, Noah SO
3) Assady, Tyler SR 4) Bautista, Nicholas FR
34.75 42.38 32.20 26.61
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
GWL: 2:01.12 5/7/1998 Rosary High School
2:09.00 CIFA CIF Automatic
2:19.00 CIFC CIF Consideration
Team R elay Finals Time
1 OCEA A 2:07.27 CIFA
1) Ly, Serena JR 2) Cook, Hannah JR
3) Vang, Brittany JR 4) Isogawa, Elena JR
30.80 37.15 30.49 28.83
2 SEGE A 2:08.33 CIFA
1) Gomez, Guadalupe SR 2) Nguyen, Tien SR
3) Mills, Justine SR 4) Oceguera, Aurora SR
32.29 37.65 31.35 27.04
3 LOAR A 2:16.69 CIFC
1) Ortega, Stephanie SR 2) Kibel, Brooke SR
3) Simpson, Hannah JR 4) Tran, Leann FR
34.09 39.88 33.95 28.77
4 SAANA A 2:32.56 22
1) Jauregui, Marilynn SR 2) Perdomo, Isabel JR
3) Morales, Ana SR 4) Meza, Michelle FR
39.05 44.34 43.49 25.68
5 ORAN A 2:49.18 20
1) Guerra, Hazel SO 2) Morones, Sandra FR
3) Espitia, Elizabeth SO 4) Tolentino, Yenny SO
32.75
--- WSTMI A DQ
1) Rich, Kaetlin SO 2) Tran, Santi SO
3) Casas, Tianna SR 4) Bui, Kathy JR
40.07 39.50 43.97 26.33
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Varsity
GWL: 1:42.85 5/7/1998 Servite High School
1:53.00 CIFA CIF Automatic
1:59.50 CIFC CIF Consideration
Team R elay Finals Time
1 OCEA A 1:46.48 CIFA
1) Powell-Horan, Thomas SO 2) Balajadia, Ryan SR
3) Estiamba, Christian SR 4) Johnson, Tanner SR
29.33 29.51 23.69 23.95
2 SEGE A 1:51.06 CIFA
1) Khu, David SO 2) Rodriguez, Martin JR
3) Sanchez, Chris SO 4) Espinosa, Jacob SR
29.41 31.81 25.98 23.86
3 WSTMI A 1:55.95 CIFC
1) Tran, Nhan SR 2) Vo, Ted SR
3) Deita, Raul SR 4) Garcia, Joshua SR
30.80 33.27 27.92 23.96
4 SAANA A 2:03.20 22
1) Casian, Giovany SR 2) Marquina, Cris JR
3) Lopez, Jose JR 4) Cruz, Axel FR
31.62 33.84 29.92 27.82
5 LOAR A 2:17.15 20
1) LeRette, David SR 2) Phan, Kelvin SR
3) Renfrow, Ian SO 4) Guerrero, Jose SO
38.32 37.46 32.68 28.69
--- ORAN A SCR
1) Solis, Gerardo JR 2) Cervantes, Donavan JR
3) Torres, Jorge JR 4) Torres, Jonathan M JR

Ocean View High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 8:06 PM 5/7/2015 Page 2
Golden West League Prelim / Finals 2015 - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Results - Golden West League Finals
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
GWL: 2:18.14 5/4/1999 Rosary High School
2:11.30 CIFA CIF Automatic
2:20.00 CIFC CIF Consideration
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Sarafin, Alexandra JR OCEA 2:31.46 16
33.24 39.14 40.45 38.63
2 Balsulto, Tatiana SO SEGE 2:33.17 13
34.31 37.90 40.73 40.23
3 Favela, Mia FR SEGE 2:37.64 12
35.65 40.13 41.96 39.90
4 Baltonado, Ximena FR SEGE 2:38.82 11
34.40 38.48 40.28 45.66
5 Beltran, Ruth SO SEGE 2:45.14 10
36.37 41.33 44.23 43.21
6 Navarrete, Wendy SO WSTMI 2:53.05 9
40.10 44.00 44.51 44.44
B - Final
7 Garcia, Viviana FR LOAR 2:48.30 7
41.49 44.69 43.64 38.48
8 Eljaouhari, Savannah FR OCEA 2:54.35 5
38.69 44.45 46.82 44.39
9 Martin, Stevie FR ORAN 3:02.81 4
40.25 47.04 47.76 47.76
10 Pham, Krsytalynn JR WSTMI 3:09.00 3
41.17 46.72 51.04 50.07
11 Mata, Paulina FR ORAN 3:20.77 2
43.68 51.16 53.38 52.55
12 Mercado, Crystal JR SAANA 3:26.40 1
41.61 51.21 57.06 56.52
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
GWL: 2:02.07 5/2/1996 Servite High School
1:55.80 CIFA CIF Automatic
2:04.00 CIFC CIF Consideration
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Nguyen, Kevin FR SEGE 2:16.30 16
30.75 34.48 35.73 35.34
2 Amar, Adam JR OCEA 2:22.83 13
31.05 35.49 37.70 38.59
3 Plata, Jeremiah FR SEGE 2:25.76 12
32.82 35.17 38.52 39.25
4 Navarro, Heber SO WSTMI 2:33.80 11
34.70 38.41 40.79 39.90
5 Jones, Trenton SO WSTMI 2:36.03 10
35.66 39.96 40.89 39.52
6 Melendez, Eric JR WSTMI 2:52.01 9
39.17 42.94 45.20 44.70
B - Final
7 Ruiz, Jonathan SO WSTMI 2:51.06 7
35.70 41.89 47.46 46.01
8 Rodriguez, Felix JR ORAN 2:52.28 5
36.11 44.43 42.86 48.88
Event 7 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
GWL: 1:57.04 5/5/1995 Tustin High School
2:11.30 CIFA CIF Automatic
2:20.00 CIFC CIF Consideration
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Isogawa, Elena JR OCEA 2:12.78 CIFC
31.89 33.53 33.43 33.93
2 Chavez, Sarah SR SEGE 2:16.55 CIFC
31.23 33.99 35.39 35.94
3 Burkhard, Michaela SR OCEA 2:16.83 CIFC
31.92 35.26 35.85 33.80
4 Hite, Kellie SR ORAN 2:20.03 11
31.53 34.68 37.13 36.69
5 Vera, Margie SR SEGE 2:23.90 10
32.79 35.84 37.27 38.00
6 Campos, Cynthia SO SEGE 2:29.88 9
33.97 37.24 39.10 39.57
B - Final
7 Jimenez, Diana SO SEGE 2:29.79 7
33.03 37.43 39.47 39.86
8 Warren, Tori FR OCEA 2:29.94 5
34.30 38.65 39.20 37.79
9 Reynolds, Kara SR OCEA 2:32.87 4
35.91 39.05 38.77 39.14
10 Ly, Caroline JR WSTMI 2:35.48 3
34.21 39.03 42.62 39.62
11 Ortega, Stephanie SR LOAR 2:38.24 2
34.93 39.06 42.28 41.97
12 Estrada, Destinee SO LOAR 2:47.61 1
37.16 42.39 44.10 43.96
Event 8 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity
GWL: 1:40.39 4/30/2002 Tustin High School
1:55.80 CIFA CIF Automatic
2:04.00 CIFC CIF Consideration
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Nishioka, Brent FR OCEA 1:56.18 CIFC
26.84 28.96 30.09 30.29
2 Saavedra, Anthony SR SEGE 1:57.58 CIFC
26.90 29.63 30.91 30.14
3 Knox, Ethan SO OCEA 1:59.32 CIFC
26.73 30.61 30.58 31.40
4 Deita, Raul SR WSTMI 2:01.10 CIFC
27.02 30.15 31.76 32.17
5 Boudiab, Samer FR SEGE 2:05.35 10
29.10 31.73 32.88 31.64
6 Do, Kenny FR OCEA 2:05.96 9
27.88 31.56 33.44 33.08
B - Final
7 Garcia, Gerardo SO SEGE 2:05.57 7
28.47 32.03 32.84 32.23
8 Velasco, Adrian SR SEGE 2:06.42 5
29.21 32.10 32.48 32.63
9 Lopez, Jose JR SAANA 2:06.45 4
28.56 32.41 32.72 32.76

Ocean View High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 8:06 PM 5/7/2015 Page 3
Golden West League Prelim / Finals 2015 - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Results - Golden West League Finals
B - Final ... (Event 8 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Varsity)
Name Y r School Finals Time
10 Duong, Ben SR OCEA 2:09.87 3
29.11 31.56 33.94 35.26
11 Torres, Jorge JR ORAN 2:17.85 2
31.57 34.64 37.27 34.37
12 Hopka, Tyler SO WSTMI 2:19.21 1
30.27 34.81 38.38 35.75
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard IM Junior Varsity
GWL: 1:12.19 5/5/1998 Rosary High School
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Raya, Belen SR SEGE 1:19.37 16
40.17 39.20
2 Carranza, Elizabeth FR SEGE 1:23.02 13
40.08 42.94
3 Chang, Selene FR SEGE 1:23.82 12
39.75 44.07
4 Hodges, Jade FR OCEA 1:25.24 11
39.92 45.32
5 Gaspar, Leslie JR OCEA 1:25.43 10
39.88 45.55
6 Mecinas, Emily SO SEGE 1:25.45 9
39.40 46.05
B - Final
7 Huston, Danielle FR OCEA 1:31.09 7
41.72 49.37
8 Phan, Mi SO LOAR 1:32.62 5
44.68 47.94
9 Lucero, Carmen FR ORAN 1:34.77 4
44.98 49.79
10 Ramos, Amairany SO WSTMI 1:36.69 3
43.57 53.12
11 Ho, Ivy SO WSTMI 2:00.37 2
57.31 1:03.06
--- Garcia, Ashley FR LOAR NS
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard IM Junior Varsity
GWL: 1:03.83 4/4/2000 Tustin High School
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Pedroza, Chris JR SEGE 1:12.41 16
34.14 38.27
2 Benson, Noah SO OCEA 1:15.06 13
35.49 39.57
3 Hernandez, Esteban FR SEGE 1:15.19 12
36.75 38.44
4 Matthew, Schoepf SO OCEA 1:18.31 11
36.97 41.34
5 Molina, Carlos JR OCEA 1:21.02 10
37.40 43.62
--- Nguyen, Alexander JR WSTMI DQ
38.13 41.67
B - Final
7 Navarro, Heber SO WSTMI 1:24.78 7
43.45 41.33
8 Garcia, Victor FR LOAR 1:25.20 5
42.64 42.56
9 Huynh, Tri SO WSTMI 1:27.22 4
42.69 44.53
10 Contreras, Allan SO LOAR 1:30.24 3
43.60 46.64
11 Huynh, Ryan JR WSTMI 1:31.70 2
45.46 46.24
Event 11 Girls 200 Yard IM Varsity
GWL: 2:12.80 5/5/1997 Tustin High School
2:29.00 CIFA CIF Automatic
2:44.00 CIFC CIF Consideration
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Nguyen, Tien SR SEGE 2:39.12 CIFC
34.03 44.85 44.47 35.77
2 Kosereff, Quinn JR OCEA 2:41.54 CIFC
35.30 41.90 47.06 37.28
3 Jones, Mae JR OCEA 2:46.88 12
36.88 44.73 47.53 37.74
4 Gutierrez, Rebecca SR SEGE 2:47.96 11
37.30 46.67 47.54 36.45
5 Simpson, Hannah JR LOAR 2:54.20 10
36.12 45.11 52.83 40.14
6 Robles, Elizabeth SO SEGE 2:54.72 9
35.60 49.22 49.87 40.03
B - Final
7 Sullivan, Sydney FR OCEA 3:00.21 7
42.89 45.96 52.30 39.06
8 Noble, Kiera SR OCEA 3:00.23 5
37.00 49.78 52.29 41.16
9 Munoz, Kassandra SR SEGE 3:06.75 4
40.01 47.53 53.87 45.34
10 Lucena, Isabelle SO LOAR 3:09.71 3
40.75 1:48.30 40.66
11 Truong, Linda JR WSTMI 3:15.19 2
45.78 48.63 56.37 44.41
12 Jauregui, Marilynn SR SAANA 3:17.70 1
44.94 48.24 1:03.43 41.09
Event 12 Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity
GWL: 1:59.40 5/4/1999 Servite High School
2:13.10 CIFA CIF Automatic
2:24.00 CIFC CIF Consideration
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Sanchez, Chris SO SEGE 2:11.21 CIFA
26.25 33.38 40.08 31.50
2 Tran, Henry SO OCEA 2:15.05 CIFC
28.40 35.75 40.48 30.42
3 Manalo, Christian FR SEGE 2:18.81 CIFC
29.22 36.18 40.77 32.64
4 Rodriguez, Martin JR SEGE 2:21.49 CIFC
31.09 38.01 40.33 32.06
5 Huynh, Derek JR OCEA 2:22.94 CIFC
29.36 38.33 44.09 31.16

Ocean View High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 8:06 PM 5/7/2015 Page 4
Golden West League Prelim / Finals 2015 - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Results - Golden West League Finals
A - Final ... (Event 12 Boys 200 Yard IM Varsity)
Name Y r School Finals Time
6 Gonzalez, Noe JR SEGE 2:23.89 CIFC
29.22 38.12 43.79 32.76
B - Final
7 Huang, Aaron JR OCEA 2:21.95 CIFC
28.30 35.63 42.08 35.94
8 Vo, Ted SR WSTMI 2:23.99 CIFC
31.11 37.48 42.14 33.26
9 Falcon, Mario SO OCEA 2:25.06 4
32.22 36.34 45.75 30.75
10 Garcia, Erick JR ORAN 2:25.12 3
30.81 37.16 43.13 34.02
11 Tran, Nhan SR WSTMI 2:26.77 2
31.63 35.87 44.89 34.38
--- Lamboo, Ivan JR ORAN DQ
31.32 39.28 45.37 35.23
Event 13 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
GWL: 28.80 5/8/1997 Rosary High School
26.60 CIFA CIF Automatic
29.50 CIFC CIF Consideration
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Raya, Belen SR SEGE 29.57 16
2 Margo, Kaylah JR SEGE 30.65 13
3 Zumaya, Tiffany JR SEGE 32.42 12
4 Vu, Taylor SO WSTMI 33.57 11
5 Panella, Kylee JR OCEA 35.29 10
6 Van Doren, Carsyn FR OCEA 35.81 9
B - Final
7 Brice, Elizabeth FR OCEA 35.26 7
8 Vazquez, Victoria JR LOAR 35.60 5
9 Silva, Jasmine FR OCEA 38.35 4
10 Garroutte, Jacquelyn SO LOAR 38.53 3
11 Maldonado, Saray FR SEGE 39.53 2
12 Jimenez, Jessica JR WSTMI 40.56 1
Event 14 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
GWL: 23.46 5/6/1997 Servite High School
23.40 CIFA CIF Automatic
24.50 CIFC CIF Consideration
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Mejia, Braulio SO SEGE 27.39 16
2 Bautista, Nicholas FR OCEA 28.04 13
3 De Leon, Uriel JR ORAN 28.59 12
4 Lopez, Erick SO WSTMI 29.56 11
5 Gonzalez, Hurley FR OCEA 30.19 10
6 Atkinson, Tyler JR WSTMI 30.61 9
B - Final
7 Brewster, Cody SO LOAR 31.40 7
8 Soriano, Luis JR LOAR 34.11 5
9 Duong, Daniel SO WSTMI 35.20 4
10 Makepeace, Glenn JR WSTMI 36.12 3
11 Dang, Duy FR LOAR 38.18 2
Event 15 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
GWL: 25.42 5/6/1997 Tustin High School
26.60 CIFA CIF Automatic
29.50 CIFC CIF Consideration
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Graham, Shannon JR OCEA 26.78 CIFC
2 Oceguera, Aurora SR SEGE 27.40 CIFC
3 Vang, Brittany JR OCEA 28.05 CIFC
4 Torres, Alanna SR LOAR 28.88 CIFC
5 Lopez, Jacqueline FR SEGE 29.14 CIFC
6 Tran, Leann FR LOAR 29.34 CIFC
B - Final
7 Cofell, Lilly JR OCEA 29.31 CIFC
8 Torre, Ximena SO SEGE 29.70 5
9 Tindbaek, Karyn FR OCEA 30.49 4
10 Peneda, Monica SO SEGE 31.03 3
11 Casas, Tianna SR WSTMI 31.88 2
12 Guerra, Hazel SO ORAN 32.52 1
Event 16 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle Varsity
GWL: 21.84 5/4/2005 Westminster High School
23.40 CIFA CIF Automatic
24.50 CIFC CIF Consideration
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Estiamba, Christian SR OCEA 22.46 CIFA
2 Johnson, Tanner SR OCEA 24.18 CIFC
3 Espinosa, Jacob SR SEGE 24.19 CIFC
4 Gomez, Brandon SO SEGE 24.66 11
5 Garcia, Joshua SR WSTMI 24.77 10
6 Aquirre, Noe SO SEGE 25.11 9
B - Final
7 Pariseau, Blake FR OCEA 25.50 7
8 Powell-Horan, Thomas SO OCEA 25.56 5
*9 Casares, Jonathan SO WSTMI 25.68 3.5
*9 Vuong, Vincent FR SEGE 25.68 3.5
11 Vu, Andy JR WSTMI 26.07 2
12 Renfrow, Ian SO LOAR 26.34 1
Event 17 Girls 50 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity
GWL: 30.49 5/2/1996 Tustin High School
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Gaspar, Leslie JR OCEA 36.53 16
2 Fuentes, Elizabeth FR SEGE 37.11 13
3 Mecinas, Emily SO SEGE 37.30 12
4 Beltran, Ruth SO SEGE 37.75 11
5 Rabadan, Melissa FR SEGE 38.23 10
6 Panella, Kylee JR OCEA 41.27 9
B - Final
7 Vu, Taylor SO WSTMI 40.46 7
8 Navarrete, Wendy SO WSTMI 42.06 5
9 Juarez, Sandra FR LOAR 42.32 4
10 Sanchez, Kaira FR ORAN 42.38 3
11 Ramos, Amairany SO WSTMI 45.88 2
12 Manaloto, Cassedy JR ORAN 46.00 1

Ocean View High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 8:06 PM 5/7/2015 Page 5
Golden West League Prelim / Finals 2015 - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Results - Golden West League Finals
Event 18 Boys 50 Yard Butterfly Junior Varsity
GWL: 28.89 5/7/1998 Servite High School
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Amar, Adam JR OCEA 31.44 16
2 Assady, Tyler SR OCEA 33.39 13
3 Perez, Ricardo SO SEGE 33.47 12
4 Herrera, Giovanni SO ORAN 35.45 11
5 Huynh, Tri SO WSTMI 38.20 10
6 Lopez, Erick SO WSTMI 38.59 9
B - Final
7 Vieyra, Carlos FR SEGE 35.88 7
--- Orozco, Omar FR LOAR DQ
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
GWL: 1:01.60 5/5/1995 Tustin High School
1:06.50 CIFA CIF Automatic
1:15.00 CIFC CIF Consideration
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Ly, Serena JR OCEA 1:07.32 CIFC
33.13 34.19
2 Vang, Brittany JR OCEA 1:10.66 CIFC
32.95 37.71
3 Gomez, Guadalupe SR SEGE 1:10.81 CIFC
33.33 37.48
4 Mills, Justine SR SEGE 1:11.70 CIFC
33.74 37.96
5 Simpson, Hannah JR LOAR 1:18.85 10
35.75 43.10
6 Rangel, Bethany SO SEGE 1:20.91 9
37.34 43.57
B - Final
7 Ly, Caroline JR WSTMI 1:25.48 7
39.29 46.19
8 Rauda, Yaline SR ORAN 1:25.58 5
38.60 46.98
9 Vega, Jazmin SR ORAN 1:27.45 4
39.23 48.22
10 Morales, Ana SR SAANA 1:28.24 3
39.08 49.16
11 Monge, Frances SO LOAR 1:29.03 2
39.89 49.14
12 Gauthier-Barrett, Alyssa SR OCEA 1:34.73 1
37.66 57.07
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly Varsity
GWL: 51.62 5/4/2005 Westminster High School
57.80 CIFA CIF Automatic
1:03.00 CIFC CIF Consideration
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Sanchez, Chris SO SEGE 56.76 CIFA
26.88 29.88
2 Molina, Jorge SR SEGE 1:01.07 CIFC
27.72 33.35
3 Marquina, Cris JR SAANA 1:02.01 CIFC
29.37 32.64
4 Huynh, Derek JR OCEA 1:04.12 11
30.12 34.00
5 Gonzalez, Noe JR SEGE 1:04.49 10
29.75 34.74
6 Lopez, Jose JR SAANA 1:06.40 9
30.11 36.29
B - Final
7 Vuong, Vincent FR SEGE 1:05.97 7
29.63 36.34
8 Carlson, Peter FR OCEA 1:06.36 5
30.87 35.49
9 Falcon, Mario SO OCEA 1:07.52 4
32.32 35.20
10 Nguyen, John SO WSTMI 1:08.22 3
31.95 36.27
11 Duong, Ben SR OCEA 1:08.50 2
30.64 37.86
12 Le, Henry JR WSTMI 1:11.06 1
32.73 38.33
Event 21 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
GWL: 1:03.33 5/5/1995 Westminster High School
59.20 CIFA CIF Automatic
1:03.50 CIFC CIF Consideration
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Baltonado, Ximena FR SEGE 1:10.95 16
34.16 36.79
2 Gomez, Gabriela SO SEGE 1:11.84 13
33.95 37.89
3 Favela, Mia FR SEGE 1:12.12 12
35.99 36.13
4 Zumaya, Tiffany JR SEGE 1:13.83 11
36.60 37.23
5 Hodges, Jade FR OCEA 1:15.62 10
36.64 38.98
6 Jacks, Madison FR OCEA 1:16.78 9
35.25 41.53
B - Final
7 Eljaouhari, Savannah FR OCEA 1:18.86 7
38.32 40.54
8 Vazquez, Victoria JR LOAR 1:23.74 5
39.26 44.48
9 Sanchez, Kaira FR ORAN 1:24.70 4
39.98 44.72
10 Phan, Mi SO LOAR 1:25.28 3
41.02 44.26
11 Garroutte, Jacquelyn SO LOAR 1:26.20 2
41.88 44.32
12 Santana, Nataly SR WSTMI 1:28.15 1
41.61 46.54

Ocean View High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 8:06 PM 5/7/2015 Page 6
Golden West League Prelim / Finals 2015 - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Results - Golden West League Finals
Event 22 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Junior Varsity
GWL: 54.18 5/6/1997 Servite High School
51.40 CIFA CIF Automatic
55.00 CIFC CIF Consideration
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Bautista, Nicholas FR OCEA 1:00.42 16
29.04 31.38
2 Martin, Vincent SO WSTMI 1:01.54 13
29.77 31.77
3 Perez, Ricardo SO SEGE 1:04.43 12
32.08 32.35
4 Gonzalez, Hurley FR OCEA 1:06.97 11
32.05 34.92
5 Nunez, Adrian FR SEGE 1:08.95 10
33.01 35.94
6 Assady, Tyler SR OCEA 1:09.83 9
32.19 37.64
B - Final
7 Jones, Trenton SO WSTMI 1:08.62 7
33.61 35.01
8 Brewster, Cody SO LOAR 1:12.95 5
34.13 38.82
9 Ruiz, Jonathan SO WSTMI 1:14.91 4
37.00 37.91
10 Atkinson, Tyler JR WSTMI 1:15.54 3
34.85 40.69
11 Rodriguez, Felix JR ORAN 1:17.16 2
36.35 40.81
12 Soriano, Luis JR LOAR 1:19.97 1
38.62 41.35
Event 23 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
GWL: 55.32 5/5/1995 Rosary High School
59.20 CIFA CIF Automatic
1:03.50 CIFC CIF Consideration
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Graham, Shannon JR OCEA 59.03 CIFA
27.76 31.27
2 Oceguera, Aurora SR SEGE 1:00.31 CIFC
28.51 31.80
3 Chavez, Sarah SR SEGE 1:01.25 CIFC
29.16 32.09
4 Torres, Alanna SR LOAR 1:04.01 11
30.21 33.80
5 Mills, Justine SR SEGE 1:04.22 10
31.49 32.73
6 Cofell, Lilly JR OCEA 1:05.84 9
31.41 34.43
B - Final
7 Lopez, Jacqueline FR SEGE 1:04.61 7
32.01 32.60
8 Kibel, Brooke SR LOAR 1:08.00 5
31.69 36.31
9 Tindbaek, Karyn FR OCEA 1:09.70 4
33.23 36.47
10 Noble, Kiera SR OCEA 1:13.33 3
33.56 39.77
11 Rauda, Yaline SR ORAN 1:14.08 2
35.83 38.25
12 Davis, Alyssa FR LOAR 1:14.61 1
35.06 39.55
Event 24 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle Varsity
GWL: 48.54 5/5/1995 Tustin High School
51.40 CIFA CIF Automatic
55.00 CIFC CIF Consideration
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Estiamba, Christian SR OCEA 50.35 CIFA
23.49 26.86
2 Balajadia, Ryan SR OCEA 52.50 CIFC
25.41 27.09
3 Espinosa, Jacob SR SEGE 53.66 CIFC
25.22 28.44
4 Gomez, Brandon SO SEGE 54.80 CIFC
25.86 28.94
5 Cervantes, Donavan JR ORAN 54.89 CIFC
25.37 29.52
6 Casares, Jonathan SO WSTMI 56.65 9
26.95 29.70
B - Final
7 Aquirre, Noe SO SEGE 57.12 7
27.34 29.78
8 Beltran, Sam SR SEGE 57.26 5
26.76 30.50
9 Garcia, Erick JR ORAN 57.54 4
28.02 29.52
10 Garcia, Joshua SR WSTMI 57.59 3
28.07 29.52
11 Vu, Andy JR WSTMI 58.10 2
27.67 30.43
12 Le, Henry JR WSTMI 1:00.44 1
28.85 31.59
Event 25 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
GWL: 5:18.56 5/2/1996 Rosary High School
5:51.00 CIFA CIF Automatic
6:25.00 CIFC CIF Consideration
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Cook, Hannah JR OCEA 5:58.00 CIFC
32.70 35.67 36.15 36.30
36.23 36.65 36.30 36.83
36.66 34.51
2 Burkhard, Michaela SR OCEA 6:02.85 CIFC
32.21 35.62 36.62 37.23
36.86 37.40 37.25 37.46
37.62 34.58
3 Tran, Leann FR LOAR 6:11.07 CIFC
33.52 37.10 37.71 36.93
38.56 38.61 38.75 38.25
37.74 33.90

Ocean View High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 8:06 PM 5/7/2015 Page 7
Golden West League Prelim / Finals 2015 - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Results - Golden West League Finals
A - Final ... (Event 25 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity)
Name Y r School Finals Time
4 Vera, Margie SR SEGE 6:12.60 CIFC
33.42 35.78 36.92 36.93
37.29 38.10 39.08 39.06
38.67 37.35
5 Hite, Kellie SR ORAN 6:17.49 CIFC
33.23 36.07 37.43 37.77
38.44 38.86 39.12 38.82
39.47 38.28
6 Gomez, Guadalupe SR SEGE 6:28.56 9
32.84 35.78 38.19 38.89
40.60 40.70 40.67 41.08
41.11 38.70
B - Final
7 Jimenez, Diana SO SEGE 6:33.45 7
33.55 38.39 39.40 39.99
40.96 40.61 40.64 41.05
41.48 37.38
8 Warren, Tori FR OCEA 6:35.76 5
34.33 39.04 40.54 39.54
40.63 40.64 40.60 41.40
40.80 38.24
9 Moroyoqui, Destiny SO SEGE 7:13.64 4
37.11 43.68 44.96 45.70
45.73 44.50 43.54 43.97
42.88 41.57
10 Gauthier-Barrett, Alyssa SR OCEA 7:18.94 3
36.49 42.38 44.87 46.38
45.54 46.03 47.02 45.58
44.14 40.51
11 Casas, Tianna SR WSTMI 7:23.09 2
37.16 41.51 41.87 44.42
47.12 45.98 46.90 47.07
45.22 45.84
12 Espitia, Elizabeth SO ORAN 7:52.94 1
39.44 44.22 46.20 47.96
48.35 49.09 50.04 49.79
50.05 47.80
Event 26 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle Varsity
GWL: 4:50.02 5/3/2001 Ocean View High School
5:16.00 CIFA CIF Automatic
5:44.00 CIFC CIF Consideration
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Nishioka, Brent FR OCEA 5:13.88 CIFA
28.21 31.64 31.77 32.54
31.77 32.53 30.34 31.41
32.10 31.57
2 Khu, David SO SEGE 5:25.69 CIFC
28.23 31.10 31.67 32.37
32.15 32.59 33.07 34.50
35.80 34.21
3 Knox, Ethan SO OCEA 5:28.83 CIFC
29.02 32.09 32.62 33.71
34.04 34.20 33.95 33.04
33.42 32.74
4 Deita, Raul SR WSTMI 5:41.67 CIFC
27.04 30.62 32.79 33.99
34.79 35.65 36.53 37.64
36.95 35.67
5 Boudiab, Samer FR SEGE 5:47.50 10
30.31 33.88 35.02 35.40
35.98 35.74 35.64 35.35
35.68 34.50
6 Garcia, Gerardo SO SEGE 5:53.38 9
31.03 34.10 34.70 35.79
36.29 36.52 36.62 35.91
36.28 36.14
B - Final
7 Do, Kenny FR OCEA 5:41.96 CIFC
30.16 33.44 34.24 35.07
35.41 35.13 35.32 35.06
34.74 33.39
8 Arvizu, Misael SO SEGE 5:48.98 5
29.24 33.43 34.50 35.97
35.29 36.26 35.42 36.90
36.51 35.46
9 Torres, Jorge JR ORAN 6:07.30 4
32.57 35.12 36.28 37.13
37.85 37.61 38.02 37.95
39.01 35.76
10 Bosselman, Quinn FR OCEA 6:17.12 3
30.91 36.48 38.46 1:17.52
40.09
11 Hopka, Tyler SO WSTMI 6:26.33 2
32.15 35.72 37.47 40.54
39.60 42.35 42.39 40.27
40.39 35.45
12 Fukumoto, Kyle SR WSTMI 6:50.16 1
31.08 37.08 40.60 42.06
44.00 43.50 45.14 43.41
43.02 40.27
Event 27 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
GWL: 2:05.11 5/7/1998 Rosary High School
1:53.50 CIFA CIF Automatic
2:02.40 CIFC CIF Consideration
Team R elay Finals Time
1 SEGE A 2:10.24 32
1) Favela, Mia FR 2) Zumaya, Tiffany JR
3) Margo, Kaylah JR 4) Carranza, Elizabeth FR
32.65 33.56 31.98 32.05
2 OCEA A 2:18.22 26
1) Huston, Danielle FR 2) Brice, Elizabeth FR
3) Eljaouhari, Savannah FR 4) Jacks, Madison FR
35.23 35.62 34.06 33.31
3 LOAR A 2:28.24 24
1) Segui, Ariana SO 2) Goco, Mary SO
3) Garcia, Viviana FR 4) Juarez, Sandra FR
36.94 37.72 36.47 37.11

Ocean View High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 8:06 PM 5/7/2015 Page 8
Golden West League Prelim / Finals 2015 - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Results - Golden West League Finals
(Event 27 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity)
Team R elay Finals Time
4 WSTMI A 2:31.16 22
1) Santana, Nataly SR 2) Nguyen, Oanh SO
3) Willcox, Davina JR 4) Pineda, Janet JR
38.24 46.13 28.46 38.33
5 ORAN A 2:42.98 20
1) Sanchez, Kaira FR 2) Mata, Paulina FR
3) Manaloto, Cassedy JR 4) Lucero, Carmen FR
40.29 43.52 41.82 37.35
6 SAANA A 2:55.58 18
1) Mercado, Crystal JR 2) Avellaneda, Ashley SO
3) Sanchez, Yasmin JR 4) Sanchez, Brenda JR
45.56 44.75 44.91 40.36
Event 28 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
GWL: 1:46.70 5/2/1996 Servite High School
1:36.80 CIFA CIF Automatic
1:46.00 CIFC CIF Consideration
Team R elay Finals Time
1 SEGE A 1:56.40 32
1) Plata, Jeremiah FR 2) Vieyra, Carlos FR
3) Nunez, Adrian FR 4) Hernandez, Esteban FR
29.70 28.24 30.48 27.98
2 WSTMI A 1:57.81 26
1) Nguyen, Alexander JR 2) Atkinson, Tyler JR
3) Lopez, Erick SO 4) Martin, Vincent SO
28.92 30.81 33.94 24.14
3 OCEA A 1:58.50 24
1) Gonzalez, Hurley FR 2) Benson, Noah SO
3) Amar, Adam JR 4) Matthew, Schoepf SO
30.97 31.47 27.08 28.98
4 LOAR A 2:21.59 22
1) Contreras, Allan SO 2) Soriano, Luis JR
3) Garcia, Victor FR 4) Brewster, Cody SO
48.96 35.70 24.65 32.28
--- ORAN A SCR
1) Herrera, Giovanni SO 2) Curiel, Miguel FR
3) Rodriguez, Felix JR 4) De Leon, Uriel JR
Event 29 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
GWL: 1:46.20 5/5/1995 Rosary High School
1:53.50 CIFA CIF Automatic
2:02.40 CIFC CIF Consideration
Team R elay Finals Time
1 OCEA A 1:52.55 CIFA
1) Graham, Shannon JR 2) Cofell, Lilly JR
3) Vang, Brittany JR 4) Burkhard, Michaela SR
27.08 29.68 27.57 28.22
2 SEGE A 1:56.74 CIFC
1) Lopez, Jacqueline FR 2) Gutierrez, Rebecca SR
3) Torre, Ximena SO 4) Chavez, Sarah SR
29.57 29.78 29.68 27.71
3 LOAR A 2:09.18 24
1) Lenhardt, Amanda SR 2) Aragon, Ivette SO
3) Estrada, Destinee SO 4) Lucena, Isabelle SO
32.45 33.57 38.41 24.75
4 WSTMI A 2:11.15 22
1) Casas, Tianna SR 2) Le, Theresa SO
3) Truong, Linda JR 4) Ly, Caroline JR
33.87 32.92 33.03 31.33
5 ORAN A 2:18.25 20
1) Hite, Kellie SR 2) Torres, Bianca SR
3) Rauda, Yaline SR 4) Ramirez, Jocelyne SR
30.88 41.36 31.84 34.17
Event 30 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
GWL: 1:30.05 5/3/2001 Tustin High School
1:36.80 CIFA CIF Automatic
1:46.00 CIFC CIF Consideration
Team R elay Finals Time
1 OCEA A 1:36.07 CIFA
1) Johnson, Tanner SR 2) Huynh, Derek JR
3) Tran, Henry SO 4) Estiamba, Christian SR
24.83 24.98 23.99 22.27
2 SEGE A 1:38.13 CIFC
1) Molina, Jorge SR 2) Gomez, Brandon SO
3) Aquirre, Noe SO 4) Saavedra, Anthony SR
24.71 24.58 24.86 23.98
3 WSTMI A 1:40.30 CIFC
1) Le, Henry JR 2) Garcia, Joshua SR
3) Casares, Jonathan SO 4) Vo, Ted SR
25.20 25.17 25.69 24.24
4 ORAN A 1:48.28 22
1) Cervantes, Donavan JR 2) Torres, Jonathan M JR
3) Rayo, Romario JR 4) Lamboo, Ivan JR
24.91 28.46 28.28 26.63
5 LOAR A 2:01.03 20
1) Phan, Kelvin SR 2) Whaley, Braeden FR
3) Dang, Kevin FR 4) Nguyen, Dennis SO
30.89 31.21 30.98 27.95
--- SAANA A SCR
1) Arambula, Rafael SO 2) Cruz, Axel FR
3) Garcia, Alexis FR 4) Gomez, Joseph JR
Event 31 Girls 50 Yard Backstroke Junior Varsity
GWL: 33.13 5/4/1999 Rosary High School
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Sarafin, Alexandra JR OCEA 39.41 16
2 Carranza, Elizabeth FR SEGE 39.43 13
3 Munoz, Tamara FR SEGE 41.26 12
4 Huston, Danielle FR OCEA 41.36 11
5 Chang, Selene FR SEGE 42.33 10
6 Fuentes, Elizabeth FR SEGE 43.05 9
B - Final
7 Pham, Krsytalynn JR WSTMI 44.65 7
8 Castellanos, Savannah FR LOAR 45.16 5
9 Martin, Stevie FR ORAN 45.31 4
10 Pineda, Briana FR LOAR 45.59 3
11 Nguyen, Ammy SO WSTMI 45.71 2
12 Santana, Nataly SR WSTMI 48.71 1

Ocean View High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 8:06 PM 5/7/2015 Page 9
Golden West League Prelim / Finals 2015 - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Results - Golden West League Finals
Event 32 Boys 50 Yard Backstroke Junior Varsity
GWL: 29.06 5/4/2000 Tustin High School
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Mejia, Braulio SO SEGE 32.96 16
2 Plata, Jeremiah FR SEGE 34.65 13
3 Nguyen, Tommy SO WSTMI 36.42 12
4 Molina, Carlos JR OCEA 40.94 11
5 Nguyen, Alexander JR WSTMI 41.15 10
--- Palty, Blaise FR OCEA NS
B - Final
7 Vieyra, Carlos FR SEGE 40.99 7
8 De Leon, Uriel JR ORAN 42.13 5
9 Barrientos, Jesus JR LOAR 47.05 4
10 Ibarra, Joshua SO SEGE 49.08 3
--- Orozco, Omar FR LOAR DQ
Event 33 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
GWL: 1:01.46 5/6/1997 Tustin High School
1:08.50 CIFA CIF Automatic
1:14.50 CIFC CIF Consideration
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Ly, Serena JR OCEA 1:06.05 CIFA
32.08 33.97
2 Isogawa, Elena JR OCEA 1:09.19 CIFC
33.65 35.54
3 Campos, Cynthia SO SEGE 1:17.19 12
37.18 40.01
4 Torre, Ximena SO SEGE 1:18.14 11
37.62 40.52
5 Ortega, Stephanie SR LOAR 1:23.52 10
6 Reynolds, Kara SR OCEA 1:24.63 9
41.73 42.90
B - Final
7 Meza, Michelle FR SAANA 1:22.92 7
8 Moroyoqui, Destiny SO SEGE 1:25.27 5
41.76 43.51
9 Lenhardt, Amanda SR LOAR 1:25.62 4
41.89 43.73
10 Rangel, Bethany SO SEGE 1:28.51 3
42.47 46.04
11 Jauregui, Marilynn SR SAANA 1:28.59 2
42.18 46.41
12 Rich, Kaetlin SO WSTMI 1:29.70 1
43.46 46.24
Event 34 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke Varsity
GWL: 53.35 5/7/1998 Servite High School
1:00.30 CIFA CIF Automatic
1:06.50 CIFC CIF Consideration
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Khu, David SO SEGE 1:04.58 CIFC
31.50 33.08
2 Powell-Horan, Thomas SO OCEA 1:06.21 CIFC
31.14 35.07
3 Saavedra, Anthony SR SEGE 1:06.23 CIFC
32.50 33.73
4 Tran, Nhan SR WSTMI 1:07.08 11
32.53 34.55
5 Arvizu, Misael SO SEGE 1:08.92 10
33.55 35.37
6 La, Jeffrey SR WSTMI 1:08.95 9
32.92 36.03
B - Final
7 Pariseau, Blake FR OCEA 1:07.29 7
32.35 34.94
8 Messina, Salvator FR OCEA 1:08.13 5
32.72 35.41
9 Casian, Giovany SR SAANA 1:09.78 4
33.28 36.50
10 Molina, Jorge SR SEGE 1:12.81 3
35.95 36.86
11 Cruz, Axel FR SAANA 1:14.22 2
36.67 37.55
12 Carlson, Peter FR OCEA 1:17.62 1
36.54 41.08
Event 35 Girls 50 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity
GWL: 37.22 5/6/1997 Tustin High School
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Brice, Elizabeth FR OCEA 39.98 16
2 Gomez, Gabriela SO SEGE 41.61 13
3 Nguyen, Oanh SO WSTMI 42.66 12
4 Margo, Kaylah JR SEGE 43.25 11
5 Jacks, Madison FR OCEA 43.84 10
6 Balsulto, Tatiana SO SEGE 44.11 9
B - Final
7 Van Doren, Carsyn FR OCEA 47.35 7
8 Lucero, Carmen FR ORAN 50.18 5
9 Kauo, Rebecca FR LOAR 50.71 4
10 Maldonado, Saray FR SEGE 51.46 3
11 Ho, Ivy SO WSTMI 59.06 2
12 Varela, Karina JR SAANA 1:15.16 1
Event 36 Boys 50 Yard Breaststroke Junior Varsity
GWL: 33.29 5/3/2001 Tustin High School
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Nguyen, Kevin FR SEGE 35.72 16
2 Hernandez, Esteban FR SEGE 36.16 13
3 Nunez, Adrian FR SEGE 36.26 12
4 Pedroza, Chris JR SEGE 37.56 11
5 Martin, Vincent SO WSTMI 38.01 10
6 Benson, Noah SO OCEA 39.25 9
B - Final
7 Mitchell, Joshua SO WSTMI 39.22 7
8 Contreras, Allan SO LOAR 39.53 5
9 Matthew, Schoepf SO OCEA 40.84 4
10 Huynh, Ryan JR WSTMI 43.14 3

Ocean View High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 8:06 PM 5/7/2015 Page 10
Golden West League Prelim / Finals 2015 - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Results - Golden West League Finals
Event 37 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
GWL: 1:12.99 5/3/2005 Saddleback High School
1:17.50 CIFA CIF Automatic
1:23.50 CIFC CIF Consideration
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Cook, Hannah JR OCEA 1:19.96 CIFC
37.83 42.13
2 Nguyen, Tien SR SEGE 1:21.41 CIFC
38.78 42.63
3 Kosereff, Quinn JR OCEA 1:24.49 12
39.88 44.61
4 Jones, Mae JR OCEA 1:24.83 11
40.18 44.65
5 Gutierrez, Rebecca SR SEGE 1:26.07 10
41.16 44.91
6 Robles, Elizabeth SO SEGE 1:28.67 9
41.99 46.68
B - Final
7 Tran, Santi SO WSTMI 1:26.38 7
40.35 46.03
8 Sullivan, Sydney FR OCEA 1:29.30 5
43.06 46.24
9 Ochoa, Kimberly SO LOAR 1:29.51 4
42.60 46.91
10 Munoz, Kassandra SR SEGE 1:36.38 3
45.06 51.32
11 Lucena, Isabelle SO LOAR 1:37.95 2
47.48 50.47
12 Kibel, Brooke SR LOAR 1:38.66 1
46.21 52.45
Event 38 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke Varsity
GWL: 1:01.89 5/6/1997 Tustin High School
1:07.00 CIFA CIF Automatic
1:13.00 CIFC CIF Consideration
Name Y r School Finals Time
A - Final
1 Balajadia, Ryan SR OCEA 1:06.03 CIFA
30.60 35.43
2 Huang, Aaron JR OCEA 1:09.91 CIFC
33.02 36.89
3 Manalo, Christian FR SEGE 1:10.33 CIFC
34.08 36.25
4 Rodriguez, Martin JR SEGE 1:11.19 CIFC
34.48 36.71
5 Tran, Henry SO OCEA 1:11.68 CIFC
34.37 37.31
6 Velasco, Adrian SR SEGE 1:12.87 CIFC
34.44 38.43
B - Final
7 Cervantes, Donavan JR ORAN 1:11.79 CIFC
33.24 38.55
8 Vo, Ted SR WSTMI 1:12.90 CIFC
34.16 38.74
9 Marquina, Cris JR SAANA 1:14.01 4
35.35 38.66
10 Lamboo, Ivan JR ORAN 1:18.95 3
37.50 41.45
11 Phan, Kelvin SR LOAR 1:20.69 2
38.00 42.69
12 Bosselman, Quinn FR OCEA 1:25.91 1
39.12 46.79
Event 39 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
GWL: 4:42.26 5/3/2001 Tustin High School
4:15.00 CIFA CIF Automatic
4:36.00 CIFC CIF Consideration
Team R elay Finals Time
1 SEGE A 4:48.74 32
1) Favela, Mia FR 2) Raya, Belen SR
3) Zumaya, Tiffany JR 4) Chang, Selene FR
35.60 1:12.24 33.70 1:08.34
35.58 1:15.03 36.12 1:13.13
2 OCEA A 5:01.20 26
1) Hodges, Jade FR 2) Eljaouhari, Savannah FR
3) Gaspar, Leslie JR 4) Sarafin, Alexandra JR
37.16 1:18.05 37.39 1:17.93
35.37 1:13.42 33.48 1:11.80
3 WSTMI A 5:21.12 24
1) Pham, Krsytalynn JR 2) Ramos, Amairany SO
3) Navarrete, Wendy SO 4) Vu, Taylor SO
38.43 1:21.97 38.04 1:20.60
39.52 1:20.00 36.02 1:18.55
4 LOAR A 5:35.26 22
1) Phan, Mi SO 2) Vazquez, Victoria JR
3) Juarez, Sandra FR 4) Garroutte, Jacquelyn SO
39.28 1:28.21 31.47 1:14.58
41.37 1:26.26 41.43 1:26.21
5 ORAN A 5:53.23 20
1) Martin, Stevie FR 2) Sanchez, Kaira FR
3) Figueroa, Alexis SO 4) Lucero, Carmen FR
40.48 1:26.66 41.93 1:31.62
40.77 1:33.03 37.12 1:21.92
Event 40 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity
GWL: 3:54.62 5/3/1996 Servite High School
3:37.50 CIFA CIF Automatic
4:00.00 CIFC CIF Consideration
Team R elay Finals Time
1 SEGE A 4:04.49 32
1) Mejia, Braulio SO 2) Pedroza, Chris JR
3) Perez, Ricardo SO 4) Nguyen, Kevin FR
29.14 1:00.71 27.95 59.16
30.09 1:03.40 29.52 1:01.22
2 OCEA A 4:16.99 26
1) Gonzalez, Hurley FR 2) Assady, Tyler SR
3) Bautista, Nicholas FR 4) Amar, Adam JR
32.27 1:09.15 31.09 1:07.27
27.65 1:00.35 28.14 1:00.22
3 ORAN A 4:38.33 24
1) Herrera, Giovanni SO 2) Rodriguez, Felix JR
3) Curiel, Miguel FR 4) De Leon, Uriel JR
32.67 1:07.80 35.34 1:23.10
26.28 1:03.64 30.09 1:03.79

Ocean View High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 8:06 PM 5/7/2015 Page 11
Golden West League Prelim / Finals 2015 - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Results - Golden West League Finals
(Event 40 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Junior Varsity)
Team R elay Finals Time
4 WSTMI A 4:44.65 22
1) Lopez, Erick SO 2) Jones, Trenton SO
3) Melendez, Eric JR 4) Atkinson, Tyler JR
32.88 1:08.49 31.57 1:14.55
29.73 1:08.62 32.37 1:12.99
Event 41 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
GWL: 3:58.98 5/4/2013 Ocean View High School
4:15.00 CIFA CIF Automatic
4:36.00 CIFC CIF Consideration
Team R elay Finals Time
1 OCEA A 4:02.46 CIFA
1) Graham, Shannon JR 2) Isogawa, Elena JR
3) Ly, Serena JR 4) Burkhard, Michaela SR
28.06 59.71 29.29 1:01.26
28.11 1:00.33 29.08 1:01.16
2 SEGE A 4:07.31 CIFA
1) Chavez, Sarah SR 2) Mills, Justine SR
3) Gomez, Guadalupe SR 4) Oceguera, Aurora SR
29.72 1:02.44 30.08 1:02.96
28.24 1:01.64 28.63 1:00.27
3 LOAR A 4:25.74 CIFC
1) Tran, Leann FR 2) Ortega, Stephanie SR
3) Torres, Alanna SR 4) Kibel, Brooke SR
30.45 1:03.56 33.06 1:15.28
24.88 59.14 32.10 1:07.76
4 ORAN A 5:02.81 22
1) Hite, Kellie SR 2) Vega, Jazmin SR
3) Torres, Bianca SR 4) Rauda, Yaline SR
32.57 1:08.63 37.75 1:19.23
37.17 1:21.39 34.10 1:13.56
5 WSTMI A 5:04.90 20
1) Le, Theresa SO 2) Bui, Kathy JR
3) Tran, Santi SO 4) Truong, Linda JR
37.44 1:19.22 35.58 1:16.42
34.07 1:14.49 35.23 1:14.77
6 SAANA A 5:09.31 18
1) Jauregui, Marilynn SR 2) Elias, Angie JR
3) Morales, Ana SR 4) Meza, Michelle FR
35.14 1:16.46 35.82 1:19.15
37.69 1:31.88 21.01 1:01.82
Event 42 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay Varsity
GWL: 3:22.40 5/2/1996 Tustin High School
3:37.50 CIFA CIF Automatic
4:00.00 CIFC CIF Consideration
Team R elay Finals Time
1 SEGE A 3:31.41 CIFA
1) Espinosa, Jacob SR 2) Khu, David SO
3) Saavedra, Anthony SR 4) Sanchez, Chris SO
24.78 53.88 25.14 53.20
24.85 51.83 24.50 52.50
2 OCEA A 3:35.03 CIFA
1) Knox, Ethan SO 2) Nishioka, Brent FR
3) Tran, Henry SO 4) Balajadia, Ryan SR
25.77 54.73 26.18 55.03
25.20 53.41 24.90 51.86
3 WSTMI A 3:50.32 CIFC
1) Le, Henry JR 2) Tran, Nhan SR
3) Casares, Jonathan SO 4) Deita, Raul SR
27.29 57.55 26.88 57.89
27.76 58.21 26.75 56.67
4 SAANA A 3:54.89 CIFC
1) Lopez, Jose JR 2) Casian, Giovany SR
3) Cruz, Axel FR 4) Marquina, Cris JR
27.94 58.90 28.18 59.99
30.01 1:00.49 27.15 55.51
5 ORAN A 3:57.12 CIFC
1) Cervantes, Donavan JR 2) Lamboo, Ivan JR
3) Torres, Jorge JR 4) Garcia, Erick JR
27.41 57.33 30.52 1:04.11
27.61 58.56 26.18 57.12
6 LOAR A 4:20.80 18
1) Nguyen, Dennis SO 2) Whaley, Braeden FR
3) Renfrow, Ian SO 4) Guerrero, Jose SO
28.03 1:05.57 32.61 1:09.40
29.42 1:03.32 29.06 1:02.51
Scores - Women
Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - Through Event 42
1. Ocean View High School 390
2. Segerstrom 359
3. Loara 170
4. Orange 96
5. Westminster 66
6. Santa Ana 53
Scores - Men
Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - Through Event 42
1. Segerstrom 393.5
2. Ocean View High School 360
3. Westminster 164.5
4. Santa Ana 79
5. Orange 75
6. Loara 61
Scores - Women
Women - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - Through Event 42
1. Segerstrom 407
2. Ocean View High School 274
3. Westminster 138
4. Loara 114
5. Orange 67
6. Santa Ana 40
Scores - Men
Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - Through Event 42
1. Segerstrom 300
2. Westminster 239
3. Ocean View High School 209
4. Loara 83

Ocean View High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 8:06 PM 5/7/2015 Page 12
Golden West League Prelim / Finals 2015 - 5/5/2015 to 5/7/2015
Results - Golden West League Finals
(Scores - Men)
5. Orange 81



 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed