Search:

Arcadia Invitational: Boys and girls results

CONTRIBUTING WRITER

Arcadia Invitational

at Arcadia High

BOYS

100m seeded - 1. Parker (Cenn) 10.82; 2. Dean (Chaff) 10.85; 3. Webb (RM) 10.94

100m invite - 1. Lyles (T.C.Will) 10.17; 2. Mitchell (VM) 10.61; Dubots (VM) 10.65

200m seeded - 1. Espinoza (SM) 21.99; 2. Moore (OC) 22.07; 3. Williams (Roos) 22.10

200m invite - 1. Lyles (T.C.Will) 20.48; 2. Cunningham (RV) 21.68; 3. Gibson (Pac) 21.92

400m seeded - 1. Edwards (Chap) 48.81; 2. Shaheed (Mt.C) 48.82; 3. Calvillo-Tatum (DP) 48.87

400m invite - 1. Norman (VM) 45.51; 2. Lyles (T.C.Will) 45.94; 3. Allen (PL) 47.16

800m invite - 1. Tamagno (BO) 1:50.93; 2. Hall (Davis) 1:51.59; 3. Calhoun (Timb) 1:51.701600m

1600m seeded - 1. Madell (Lyons) 4:18.54; 2. Bradley (Ayala) 4:19.14; 3. Green (Monarch) 4:19.14

1600m invite - 1. Dunne (SanClem) 4:09.45; 2. Parker (AmerFork) 4:09.87; 3. Johns (AmerFork) 4:10.37

3200m seeded - 1. Laccinole (Ingle) 9:06.04; 2. Arnell (LH) 9:07.59; 3. Scarsone (Can) 9:08.35

3200m rated - 1. Parpart (Ingle) 9:09.16; 2. Ericksen (LP) 9:09.39; 3. Wilkes (LP) 9:12.68

110HH seeded - 1. Samuel (RV) 14.44; 2. Chohan (Buch) 14.53; 3. Schubert (SLV) 14.67

110HH invite - 1. Burton (LQ) 13.81; 2. Body (JH) 14.18; 3. Dorsey (Col) 14.23

300IH seeded - 1. Samuel (RV) 37.71; 2. Easter (Roos) 37.75; 3. Codner (OHS) 37.99

300IH invite - 1. Brody (JH) 36.68; 2. Chohan (Buch) 37.05; 3. Hurd (TH) 37.26

400m relay seeded - 1. Dorsey 42.38; 2. Whitney 42.62; 3. Cathedral 42.66

400m relay invite - 1. Vista Murrieta 40.63; 2. Notre Dame SO 41.76; 3. Gahr 41.91

1600m relay seeded - 1. De La Salle 3:17.71; 2. McQueen 3:21.01; 3. Palmer Ridge 3:21.21

1600m relay invite - 1. Notre Dame SO 3:17.41; 2. Vista Murrieta 3:19.18; 3. Chaminade 3:19.76

Distance medley - 1. ML King 10:12.84; 2. Davis (UT) 10:14.88; 3. Great Oak 10:15.70

HJ - 1. Summerset (MountView) 7-0; 2. Carbin (MtPleas) 6-11; T3. Hughes (JWNorth) 6-7; T3. Brooks (HClay) 6-7; T3. Harris (Basic) 6-7

LJ - 1. Nance (Blair) 23-9.25; 2. Mitchell (Tesoro) 23-8.5; 3. Pendergrass-Anders (Jesuit) 22-7

TJ - 1. Brooks (HC) 48-00.75; 2. Hicks (Libert) 47-11.50; 3. STrange (Xav Prep) 47-09

PV - 1. Gordon (Marina) 16-4; 2. Riddle (ValleyVis) 16-0; 3. Brown (LaCosta) 16-0

SP - 1. Rogers (Campbell) 67-0.75; 2. Osborn (Esp) 66-8; 3. Esparza (AmadorVal) 65-1.25

DT - 1. Mason (DesVista) 192-3; 2. Knowlton (GreatOak) 192-3; 3. Camp (Archer) 191-6

GIRLS

(*denotes CIF State record)

100m seeded - 1. Love (Herr) 11.77; 2. Patterson (RB) 12.02; 3. Miles (Car) 12.05

100m invite - 1. Williams (OC) 11.64; 2. Irby (Pik) 11.70; Barnes (St.Bon.) 11.86

200m seeded - 2. Love (Herr) 24.28; 2. Crockrell (Cal) 24.60; 3. Patterson (RB) 24.88

200m invite - 1. Williams (OC) 23.37; 2. Richardson (Wal) 24.35; 3. Waller (Buch) 24.40

400m seeded - 1. Flanagan (QH) 55.35; 2. Brewer (Cal NC) 55.39; 3. Merriweather (UHS) 55.43

400m invite - 1. Roberts (Car) 53.47; 2. Waller (Buch) 53.62; 3. Wilson (OC) 53.84

800m invite - 1. Hill (Eti) 2:10.00; 2. Durgy (HB) 2:10.27; 3. Schroeer (SM) 2:11.03

1600m seeded - 1. Rich (Bingham) 4:55.79; 2. O’Keefe (Davis) 4:57.54; 3. Weiss (Xavier) 4:59.25

1600m invite - 1. Schadler (RioR) 4:51.24; 2. Schroeder (SanMarc) 4:51.61; 3. Mooney (HorizonCO) 4:53.31

3200m - 1. Bowen (Sonoma) 10:13.20; 2. Hill (GlacierMT) 10L14.14; 3. DeBalsi (Staples) 10:15.36

100HH seeded - 1. Dyer (TV) 14:30; 2. Nealis (VC) 14:48; 3. Jordan (GV) 14.49

100HH invite - 1. Davis (Ago) 13.80; 2. Woodward (Vaca) 13:87; 3. Hughes (Sky) 13.95

300IH seeded - 1. Donais (Kami) 43.42; 2. Avila (Wal) 44.06; 3. Tabron (JWN) 44.34

300IH invite - 1. Woodward (Vaca) 41.29; 2. Mecham (SA) 42.03; 3. Bernard-Joseph (Roos) 42.12

400m relay seeded - 1. Notre Dame SO 47.90; 2. El Camino Real 48.10; 3. Santa Margarita 48.17

400m relay invite - 1. Carson 45.81; 2. Newark Mem 47.14; Junipero Serra 47.15

1600m relay seeded - 1. St. Francis 3:54.34; 2. Los Gatos 3:54.42; 3. Arcadia 3:54.58

1600m relay invite - 1. Oaks Christian 3:49.80; 2. Vacaville 3:49.91; 3. St. Mary’s (NC) 3:51.55

Distance medley invite - 1. Great Oak 11:48.65; 2. Palos Verdes 11:52.45; 3. Mission Viejo 12:00.71

HJ - 1. Lowe (Calloway) 5-8; 2. Burke (RivPoly) 5-6; 3. Edwards (Redlands) 5-4

LJ - 1. Davis (Agoura) 19-09.00; 2. Corrin (Har-Wes) 19-06.25; 3. Longmire (RV) 18-08.75

TJ - 1. Davis (Agoura) 41-8; 2. Ellis (Curtis) 40-8.25; 3. Okoronkwo (Mountlake) 40-2.25

PV - 1. Baxter (Canyon) 14-2*; 2. Weiler (RALong) 13-6; 3. Aherns (Peninsula) 12-6

SP - 1. Bruckner (ValleyChr) 51-0.75; 2. Pharms (Stagg) 45-11; 3. Conlon (AzMount) 45-1

DT - 1. Bruckner (ValleyChr) 116-3; 2. Amaechi (Lincoln) 150-8; 3. Hall (JamesLog) 147-5


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Lompoc 34, Corona del Mar 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Beach 27, Santa Ana 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 21, Mater Dei 48 - 07:10 4th QT - Completed