Search:

Girls soccer regionals: Scores, schedule

STAFF REPORT

The scores and schedule for the CIF Southern Regional Championships for girls soccer. 

GIRLS SOCCER

DIVISION I
Quarterfinals, Tuesday
Taft 5, Clovis East 3
Tesoro 1, Rancho Cucamonga 0
Torrey Pines 1, Chino Hills 1 (Torrey Pines advances on PKs, 3-2)
Santa Margarita 5, Rancho Bernardo 1

Semifinals, Thursday, 4 p.m.
Taft at Tesoro
Torrey Pines at Santa Margarita

DIVISION II
Quarterfinals, Tuesday
Cathedral 3, Riverside King 1
Newbury Park 2, Northwood 1 (OT)
El Camino Real 3, Madera South 0
Palos Verdes 3, Del Norte 0

Semifinals, Thursday, 4 p.m.
Newbury Park at San Diego Cathedral
El Camino Real at Palos Verdes

DIVISION III
Quarterfinals, Tuesday
South Hills 3, South East 0
El Dorado 1, Valhalla 1 (El Dorado advances on PKs, 5-4)
San Luis Obispo 4, Madera Liberty 0
La Mesa Helix 1, Yorba Linda 0

Semifinals, Thursday, 4 p.m.
El Dorado at South Hills
Helix at San Luis Obispo

DIVISION IV
Quarterfinals, Tuesday
La Mirada 3, San Diego Southwest 1
Oxnard 8, Verdugo Hills 0
Moorpark 2, Alta Loma 1
Strathmore 2, Northridge 0

Semifinals, Thursday, 4 p.m.
Oxnard at La Mirada
Moorpark at Strathmore

DIVISION V
Quarterfinals, Tuesday
Grace Brethren 5, Port of Los Angeles 0
Fowler 5, Frazier Mountain 2
Webb 3, Harbor Teacher 3 (Webb advances on PKs, 10-9)
Grand Terrace 5, Orange Glen 1

Semifinals, Thursday, 4 p.m.
Fowler at Grace Brethren
Webb at Grand Terrace


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Northwood 31, University 16 - 03:35 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Westminster 75, Marina 55 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 52, Marina 51 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Edison 2, Newport Harbor 22 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 21, Northwood 27 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Basketball:

West Anchorage (Alaska) 29, Esperanza 75 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed