Search:

Swim: Top-3 results from Savanna Invitational

March 18th, 2017, 10:07 pm ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

BOYS SWIMMING

Nonleague

SADDLEBACK VALLEY CHR. 95, VILLANOVA 69

27th Savanna Invitational

At Savanna

Team results – 1. Paramount 384; 2. La Habra 357; 3. Kennedy 307

200-yard medley relay – 1. Ken 1:50.67; 2. Pac 1:55.78; 3. LH 1:55.83

200 free – 1. Cha (Ken) 1:54.75; 2. Clinton (Pac) 1:57.38; 3. Baca (Ken) 2:04.93

200 IM – 1. Mihailescu (GG) 2:15.12; 2. Ramirez (LH) 2:15.34; 3. Hernandez (Para) 2:26.99

50 free – 1. Allen (Ken) 22.76; 2. Hunt (Sav) 23.03; 3. Hernandez (Para) 23.63

100 fly – 1. Sanchez (Seg) 59.49; 2. Ramirez (LH) 1:01.63; 3. Krause (Pac) 1:03.23

100 free – 1. Allen (Ken) 49.61; 2. Hunt (Sav) 52.10; 3. Hernandez (Para) 52.91

500 free – 1. Clinton (Pac) 5:28.26; 2. Empresalapa (Ken) 5:25.33; 3. Salgado (Pac) 5:33.03

200 free relay – 1. Ken 1:36.49; 2. Monrovia 1:40.29; 3. Pac 1:41.33

100 back – 1. Ortiz (LH) 1:02.49; 2. Dodds (LH) 1:05.13; 3. Gil (Para) 1:06.03

100 breast – 1. Mihailescu (GG) 1:06.42; 2. Hernandez (Para) 1:12.41; 3. Ross (Pac) 1:12.75

400 free relay – 1. LH 3:38.99; 2. Seg 3:39.73; 3. Para 3:43.22

GIRLS SWIMMING

27th Savanna Invitational

At Savanna

Team results: 1. La Habra 338.5; 2. Pacifica 290; 3. Kennedy 264

200-yard medley relay – 1. Ken 2:04.02; 2. LH 2:07.29; 3. Pac 2:09.93

200 free – 1. Potter (Ken) 2:04.02; 2. Kim (Ken) 2:06.18; 3. Doherty (Ken) 2:14.45

200 IM – 1. Empresalapa (Ken) 2:20.96; 2. Frady (LH) 2:28.31; 3. Montoya (Para) 2:31.12

50 free – 1. Cisceneros (Art) 26.03; 2. Velez (LH) 28.07; 3. Rivera (God) 28.19

100 fly – 1. Kim (Ken) 1:03.83; 2. Taylor (LH) 1:09.74; 3. Velez (LH) 1:10.19

100 free – 1. Montoya (Para) 58.16; 2. Hernandez (Seg) 58.62; 3. Steele (Sav) 59.95

500 free – 1. Potter (LH) 5:24.64; 2. Empresalapa (Ken) 5:25.33; 3. Salgado (Pac) 5:33.03  

200 free relay – 1. Ken 1:50.00; 2. Paramount 1:53.78; 3. La Habra 1:54.65

100 back – 1. Salgado (Pac) 1:07.46; 2. Cuevas (Seg) 1:10.96; 3. Taylor (LH) 1:12.75

100 breast – 1. Vu (GG) 1:19.92; 2. Lam (RA) 1:20.85; 3. Lehman (Pac) 1:22.66

400 free relay – 1. Para 4:11.09; 2. Pac 4:11.71; 3. La Habra 4:13.85


 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Baseball:

Fountain Valley 3, Huntington Beach 4 - 7th Inns - Completed

Soccer:

Huntington Beach 1, JSerra 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Paramount 5, El Toro 1 - 44:59 2nd Half - Completed

Volleyball:

Canyon 0, El Toro 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Baseball:

Foothill 8, Capistrano Valley Christian 3 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

El Toro 3, Capistrano Valley 1 - 4th Set - Completed

Soccer:

Corona del Mar 0, Godinez 1 - 00:00 1st Half - Completed

Basketball:

Long Beach Poly 36, Troy 21 - 08:00 3rd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Rancho Christian 61, Capistrano Valley 68 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Sierra Canyon (Chatsworth) 56, Troy 68 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed