Search:

Swim: La Habra boys capture Savanna Invitational

March 19th, 2016, 10:48 pm ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

BOYS SWIM

Savanna Invitational

At Savanna

Team scores – 1. La Habra 407; 2. Segerstrom 385; 3. Paramount 360

   200-yard medley – 1. LB Jordan 1:50.00; 2. Seg 1:51.59; 3. LH 1:55.66

   200 free – 1. Khu (Seg) 1:59.38; 2.Sipes (LH) 2:01.95; 3. Araujo (Para) 2:02.39;

   200 IM – 1. Efseaff (LH) 2:18.16; 2. Janocha (gg) 2:25.02; 3. Morea (Monrovia) 2:28.77

   50 free – Chang (gg) 23.17; 2. Hernandez (Para) 23.88; 3. Ramirez (LH) 24.25

   100 fly – 1. Sanchez (Seg) 57.18; 2. Efseaff (LH) 58.50; 3. Villalvazo (LBJ) 1:01.27

   100 free – 1. Sanchez (Seg) 52.96; 2. Hernandez (Para) 53.09; 3. Avila (LBJ) 54.45

   500 free – 1. Clinton (Pac) 5:42.20; 2. Zannitto (gg) 5:51.12; 3. Moore (LH) 5:56.85

   200 free relay – 1. Para 1:39.96; 2. LH 1:40.18; 3. LB Jordan 1:41.22

   100 back – 1. Khu (Seg) 1:02.75; 2. Janocha (gg) 1:06.19; 3. Escobar (LH) 1:06.43

   100 breast – 1. Huynh (RA) 1:07.89; 2. Manalo (Seg) 1:09.48; 3. Mihailescu (gg) 1:09.91

   400 free relay – 1. Seg 3:40.59; 2. LH 3:42.97; 3. Para 3:43.22

GIRLS SWIM

Savanna Invitational

At Savanna

Team scores – 1. Paramount 361; 2. Segerstrom 359.5; 3. La Habra 348

   200-yard medley – 1. La Habra 2:11.41; 2. Seg 2:12.98; 3. godinez 2:14.00

   200 free – 1. Salgado (Pac) 2:08.07; 2. Rivera (godi) 2:20.28; 3. Tran (gg) 2:22.61

   200 IM – 1. Montoya (Para) 2:29.96; 2. Pierce (Monro) 2:38.50; 3. Ferro (gg) 2:39.08

   50 free – 1. Cisceneros (Art) 26.39; 2. Henson (LH) 26.83; 3. Garcia (LH) 27.61

   100 fly – 1. Rivera (godi) 1:04.37; 2. gorrie (Sav) 1:06.50; 3. Velez (LH) 1:07.53

   100 free – 1. Montoya (Para) 58.43; 2. Cisceneros (Art) 58.46; 3. Garcia (LH) 59.58

   500 free – 1. Salgado (Pac) 5:28.82; 2. Potter (LH) 5:43.07; 3. Henson (LH) 5:47.54

   200 free relay – 1. Para 1:51.48; 2. LH 1:57.90; 3. Monro 1:58.90

   100 back – 1. Pierce (Monro) 1:13.55; 2. Estrada (Seg) 1:13.75; 3. Palomera (Para) 1:14.83

   100 breast – 1. Prunchak (Sav) 1:22.10; 2. Potter (LH) 1:22.76; 3. Baker (Monro) 1:24.17

   400 free relay – 1. Para 4:10.12; 2. LH 4:11.49; 3. godi 4:18.26


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed