Search:

Wrestling: Updated O.C. individual rankings (1-19-16)

STAFF WRITER

Here are the updated O.C. individual rankings:

106

1. Elijah Palacio, Calvary Chapel

2. Ethan Gould, Esperanza

3. Marcos Polanco, Servite

4. Jose Mata, Santa Ana

5. Noah Edsell, Ocean View

113

1. Liam Cronin, Servite

2. Luciano Arroyo, Calvary Chapel

3. Jacob Gunter, Esperanza

4. Trey Munoz, Trabuco Hills

5. Ricardo Solorio, Santa Ana

120

1. Anthony Le, Laguna Hills

2. Diego Jiminez, Villa Park

3. Andrew Maldonado, Santa Ana

4. Sebastian Beltran, San Clemente

5. Teddy Okada, Servite

126

1. Ryan Gutierrez, Brea Olinda

2. Ricardo Navarette, Santa Ana

3. Max Matles, Yorba Linda

4. Josh Fuentes, Laguna Hills

5. Justin Sarabia, Trabuco Hills

132

1. Brandon Hernandez, Capistrano Valley

2. Josh Luton, Villa Park

3. Miguel Ramos, Santa Ana

4. Jacob Morales, Canyon

5. Titus Azad, Laguna Hills

138

1. Ethyn Ewing, Canyon

2. Wolfgang Bernal, Servite

3. Karson Ayres, Fountain Valley

4. Jason Mares, Loara

5. German Prudencio, Santa Ana

145

1. Johnny Knowles, Calvary Chapel

2. Phillip Zamora, Laguna Hills

3. Troy Madrigal, Servite

4. Vincent Dehakiz, El Dorado

5. Andrew Longmore, Tustin

152

1. Jason Sarabia, Trabuco Hills

2. James Oliveros, Laguna Hills

3. Tyler Meisinger, San Clemente

4. Gabe Collins, Calvary Chapel

5. Dylan Wallace, Esperanza

160

1. Justin Thomas, Calvary Chapel

2. Blake Vasquez, Fountain Valley

3. Josh Kawaguchi, Sonora

4. Angel Cordova, Servite

5. Peter McCoy, Marina

170

1. Jeremy Thomas, Calvary Chapel

2. Kyle Marshall, San Clemente

3. Lukas Howa, Trabuco Hills

4. Jared Fernandez, Canyon

5. Brandon Tierney, Irvine

182

1. Jed Smith, Mater Dei

2. Morris Wilner, Calvary Chapel

3. Gerardo Hernandez, Capistrano Valley

4. Angel Verduzco, El Dorado

5. Jaxon Cook, Laguna Hills

195

1. Parker Saltzman, Servite

2. Joey Daniel, Santa Ana

3. Drew Dobbs, Newport Harbor

4. Ernie Martinez, Loara

5. Ethan Bakker, Los Alamitos

220

1. Conor Donnelly, El Modena

2. Alex Blanco, Santa Ana

3. Josh Gaeta, Western

4. Cortez Murguia, Servite

5. Ryan Patterson, Beckman

Hwt

1. Eddie Salgado, Canyon

2. Jonathan Sutherland, Esperanza

3. Daniel Stringfellow, Beckman

4. Cole Brisbine, Fountain Valley

5. Garrett Cleary, Corona del Mar


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Huntington Beach 59, Marina 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 69, Marina 37 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Mater Dei 0, Santa Margarita 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 49, Fountain Valley 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Woodbridge 1, Corona del Mar 3 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Sonora 0, Sunny Hills 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed