Search:

Wrestling: Updated O.C. individual rankings (1-19-16)

STAFF WRITER

Here are the updated O.C. individual rankings:

106

1. Elijah Palacio, Calvary Chapel

2. Ethan Gould, Esperanza

3. Marcos Polanco, Servite

4. Jose Mata, Santa Ana

5. Noah Edsell, Ocean View

113

1. Liam Cronin, Servite

2. Luciano Arroyo, Calvary Chapel

3. Jacob Gunter, Esperanza

4. Trey Munoz, Trabuco Hills

5. Ricardo Solorio, Santa Ana

120

1. Anthony Le, Laguna Hills

2. Diego Jiminez, Villa Park

3. Andrew Maldonado, Santa Ana

4. Sebastian Beltran, San Clemente

5. Teddy Okada, Servite

126

1. Ryan Gutierrez, Brea Olinda

2. Ricardo Navarette, Santa Ana

3. Max Matles, Yorba Linda

4. Josh Fuentes, Laguna Hills

5. Justin Sarabia, Trabuco Hills

132

1. Brandon Hernandez, Capistrano Valley

2. Josh Luton, Villa Park

3. Miguel Ramos, Santa Ana

4. Jacob Morales, Canyon

5. Titus Azad, Laguna Hills

138

1. Ethyn Ewing, Canyon

2. Wolfgang Bernal, Servite

3. Karson Ayres, Fountain Valley

4. Jason Mares, Loara

5. German Prudencio, Santa Ana

145

1. Johnny Knowles, Calvary Chapel

2. Phillip Zamora, Laguna Hills

3. Troy Madrigal, Servite

4. Vincent Dehakiz, El Dorado

5. Andrew Longmore, Tustin

152

1. Jason Sarabia, Trabuco Hills

2. James Oliveros, Laguna Hills

3. Tyler Meisinger, San Clemente

4. Gabe Collins, Calvary Chapel

5. Dylan Wallace, Esperanza

160

1. Justin Thomas, Calvary Chapel

2. Blake Vasquez, Fountain Valley

3. Josh Kawaguchi, Sonora

4. Angel Cordova, Servite

5. Peter McCoy, Marina

170

1. Jeremy Thomas, Calvary Chapel

2. Kyle Marshall, San Clemente

3. Lukas Howa, Trabuco Hills

4. Jared Fernandez, Canyon

5. Brandon Tierney, Irvine

182

1. Jed Smith, Mater Dei

2. Morris Wilner, Calvary Chapel

3. Gerardo Hernandez, Capistrano Valley

4. Angel Verduzco, El Dorado

5. Jaxon Cook, Laguna Hills

195

1. Parker Saltzman, Servite

2. Joey Daniel, Santa Ana

3. Drew Dobbs, Newport Harbor

4. Ernie Martinez, Loara

5. Ethan Bakker, Los Alamitos

220

1. Conor Donnelly, El Modena

2. Alex Blanco, Santa Ana

3. Josh Gaeta, Western

4. Cortez Murguia, Servite

5. Ryan Patterson, Beckman

Hwt

1. Eddie Salgado, Canyon

2. Jonathan Sutherland, Esperanza

3. Daniel Stringfellow, Beckman

4. Cole Brisbine, Fountain Valley

5. Garrett Cleary, Corona del Mar


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Adelanto 0, University 29 - 11:46 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Capistrano Valley Christian 6, Crean Lutheran 32 - 01:15 3rd QT - Completed

Football:

Calvary Chapel 0, Santa Ana 14 - 07:20 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

La Serna 21, Tesoro 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Mullen 25, Orange Lutheran 49 - 02:48 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Estancia 7, University 37 - 00:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Redondo Union 12, Mission Viejo 49 - 02:04 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Huntington Beach 6, San Juan Hills 38 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 10, Villa Park 29 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Capistrano Valley 17, Trabuco Hills 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed