Search:

Wrestling: O.C. individual rankings (1-12-16)

STAFF WRITER

Updated O.C. indiviudal rankings.

The top two wrestlers at each weight class are scheduled to face off at the annual OCWCA All-Star Classic, Jan. 18 at Marina HS at 6 p.m.

*OCWCA All-Star

***********************************

106

1. Elijah Palaco, Calvary Chapel*

2. Ethan Gould, Esperanza*

3. Marcos Polanco, Servite

4. Jose Mata, Santa Ana

5. Noah Edsell, Ocean View

113

1. Liam Cronin, Servite*

2. Jacob Gunter, Esperanza*

3. Luciano Arroyo, Calvary Chapel

4. Trey Munoz, Trabuco Hills

5. Ricardo Solorio, Santa Ana

120

1. Anthony Le, Laguna Hills*

2. Andrew Maldonado, Santa Ana*

3. Sebastian Beltran, San Clemente

4. Brian Hernandez, Trabuco Hills

5. Teddy Okada, Servite

126

1. Ryan Gutierrez, Brea Olinda*

2. Ricardo Navarette, Santa Ana*

3. Josh Fuentes, Laguna Hills

4. Justin Sarabia, Trabuco Hills

5. Phong Danh, Westminster

132

1. Brandon Hernandez, Capistrano Valley*

2. Miguel Ramos, Santa Ana*

3. Josh Luton, Villa Park

4. Matt Rojas, Trabuco Hills

5. Jacob Morales, Canyon

138

1. Ethyn Ewing, Canyon*

2. Johnny Knowles, Calvary Chapel*

3. Karson Ayres, Fountain Valley

4. Wolfgang Bernal, Servite

5. German Prudencio, Santa Ana

145

1. Phillip Zamora, Laguna Hills*

2. Troy Madrigal, Servite*

3. Vincent Dehakiz, El Dorado

4. Gabe Collins, Calvary Chapel

5. Jason Mares, Loara

152

1. Tyler Meisinger, San Clemente*

2. Jason Sarabia, Trabuco Hills*

3. James Oliveros, Laguna Hills

4. Dylan Wallace, Esperanza

5. Michael Jurado, Servite

160

1. Justin Thomas, Calvary Chapel*

2. Blake Vasquez, Fountain Valley*

3. Angel Cordova, Servite

4. Peter McCoy, Marina

5. Edwin Flores, Buena Park

170

1. Jeremy Thomas, Calvary Chapel*

2. Kyle Marshall, San Clemente*

3. Lukas Howa, Trabuco Hills

4. Jared Fernandez, Canyon

5. Brandon Tierney, Irvine

182

1. Jed Smith, Mater Dei*

2. Morris Wilner, Calvary Chapel*

3. Gerardo Hernandez, Capistrano Valley

4. Angel Verduzco, El Dorado

5. Jaxon Cook, Laguna Hills

195

1. Parker Saltzman, Servite*

2. Joey Daniel, Santa Ana*

3. Drew Dobbs, Newport Harbor

4. Ernie Martinez, Loara

5. Ethan Bakker, Los Alamitos

220

1. Conor Donnelly, El Modena*

2. Alex Blanco, Santa Ana*

3. Josh Gaeta, Western

4. Cortez Murguia, Servite

5. Ryan Patterson, Beckman

Hwt

1. Daniel Stringfellow, Beckman*

2. Cole Brisbine, Fountain Valley*

3. Garrett Cleary, Corona del Mar

4. Patrick Ferrell, Servite

5. Tyler Williams, Villa Park


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Huntington Beach 59, Marina 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 69, Marina 37 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Mater Dei 0, Santa Margarita 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 49, Fountain Valley 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Woodbridge 1, Corona del Mar 3 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Sonora 0, Sunny Hills 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed