Search:

BOYS SWIMMING

Nonleague

SANTA MARGARITA 92, TESORO 78

DANA HILLS 114, EL TORO 56

OCEAN VIEW 107, ESTANCIA 59

LOS AMIGOS 117, SANTA ANA 46

HUNTINGTON BEACH 106, MIRA COSTA 64

200-yard medley relay (1:48.00) – Tes 1:36.51; SM 1:36.69; DH 1:46.76; ET 1:47.57

200 free (1:48.50) – Shoults (SM) 1:43.24;

200 IM (2:03.05) – Qu (SM) 1:54.16; Cheng (Tes) 1:54.98; Czaja (SM) 2:01.42

50 free (22.99) – Kim (Tes) 21.88r; Cude (Tes) 22.11; Lupin (SM) 22.62; Slobodien (SM) 22.69; Gates (Tes) 22.83;

100 fly (55.70) – Shoults (SM) 49.64; Kim (Tes) 50.17; Czaja (SM) 54.60; McLaughlin (DH) 55.08; Bass (ET) 55.16

100 free (49.90) – Morizono (SM) 47.70; Cude (Tes) 48.34; Qu (SM) 49.76

500 free (4:54.50) – Morizono (SM) 4:44.54; Magazine (SM) 4:50.28; Crocker (HB) 4:50.72

200 free relay (1:36.00) –Tes 1:28.76; SM 1:30.69; DH 1:31.45

100 back (58.00) – Kim (Tes) 54.44; Magazine (SM) 56.52; Wilhelms (Tes) 56.90

100 breast (1:04.90) –Qu (SM) 58.26; Cheng (Tes) 59.76; Smith (DH) 1:04.38

400 free relay (3:31.00) – SM 3:17.81; Tes 3:22.69; DH 3:25.72

GIRLS SWIMMING

Nonleague

SANTA MARGARITA 101, TESORO 69

LOS AMIGOS 124, SANTA ANA 41

DANA HILLS 85, EL TORO 85

MIRA COSTA 89, HUNTINGTON BEACH 81

OCEAN VIEW 115, ESTANCIA 52

200-yard medley relay (2:01.00) –SM 1:48.02; Tes 1:51.92; DH 1:58.92;

200 free (2:00.90) – Shelton (SM) 1:51.40; Barnes (Tes) 1:55.60; Brotherton (Tes) 1:55.77; Barry (SM) 1:57.91;

200 IM (2:17.90) – J. Epps (Tes) 2:08.46; Gray (Tes) 2:10.66; Odgers (SM) 2:12.92; Empey (Tes) 2:14.64; Patino (SM) 2:14.65; Crocker (HB) 2:16.78

50 free (25.80) – Griffin (SM) 25.18, Hoffman (SM) 25.37; Gray (Tes) 25.56r; Stevens (Tes) 25.63;

100 fly (1:02.50) – McLaughlin (SM) 54.15; Humphrey (DH) 58.74; Hwang (Tes) 59.06; Griffin (SM) 1:00.53; Johnstone (SM) 1:00.97; V. Epps (Tes) 1:01.93;

100 free (56.70) – McLaughlin (SM) 50.50r; Shelton (SM) 52.58; Brotherton (Tes) 54.53; Humphrey (DH) 54.58; Plamondon (SM) 55.12; Joe (Tes) 55.34;

500 free (5:21.90) – McLaughlin (SM) 4:51.86; Baker (Tes) 5:07.60; Barnes (Tes) 5:08.57; Fecarotta (SM) 5:10.78; Empey (Tes) 5:10.97

200 free relay (1:49.30) – SM 1:39.81; Tes 1:40.52; DH 1:45.83; ET 1:46.38

100 back (1:04.30) – Barry (SM) 59.01; Hwang (Tes) 59.91; Laliena (SM) 1:01.34; Joe (Tes) 1:01.39; V. Epps (Tes) 1:03.95; Crocker (HB) 1:04.28

100 breast (1:12.30) – J. Epps (Tes) 1:07.63; Qin (SM) 1:07.67; Odgers (SM) 1:09.00; Gray (Tes) 1:09.34; Patino (SM) 1:10.04; Baker (Tes) 1:10.11

400 free relay (3:59.20) – SM 3:32.97; Tes 3:39.24;


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Edison 21, La Mirada 10 - 02:54 2nd QT - In Progress

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Lompoc 34, Corona del Mar 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Beach 27, Santa Ana 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 21, Mater Dei 48 - 07:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Segerstrom 7, Arroyo 28 - 03:14 2nd QT - Completed