Search:

Saturday's Mt. SAC Relays results (boys and girls)

STAFF REPORT

Boys and girls track and field results from the Mt. SAC Relays on Saturday:

Mt. SAC Relays

At Cerritos College

BOYS

Invitational Events

100 – 1. Norman (Vista Murrieta) 10.27; 2. Isaiah Diego-Williams (Serra/Gardena) 10.59; 3. Clayton (Silverado/NV) 10.72

200 – 1. Moore (Oaks Christian) 21.48; 2. Agbede (Cathedral) 21.70; 3. Warren (Santiago/Corona) 21.76

400 – 1. Washington (Silverado/NV) 47.50; 2. Cunningham (Rancho Verde) 47.68; 3. Tillis (Franklin) 48.77

800 – 1. Kunde (Nordhoff) 1:53.65; 2. Quintana (Great Oak) 1:54.39; 3. Comeaux (Redondo Union) 1:54.62

110HH – 1. Burton (La Quinta/LQ) 13.86; 2. Tantiwassadakran (Walnut) 14.30; 3. Conner (Pleasant Grove) 14.44

300IH – 1. Burton (La Quinta/LQ) 36.92; 2. Samuel (Rancho Verde) 37.07; 3. Easter (Eleanor Roos) 38.10

4x110 shuttle hurdles – 1. Simi Valley 1:03.42; 2. Great Oak 1:05.54

400 relay – 1. San Leandro 41.70; 2. Rancho Verde 41.96; 3. St. John Bosco 41.98

4x200 relay – 1. Centennial 1:28.02; 2. San Leandro 1:28.30; 3. Rancho 1:28.65

1,600 relay – 1. Rancho Verde 3:14.02; 2. Cathedral 3:15.5; 3. Long Beach Poly 3:18.82

SMR – 1. Cathedral Catholic 3:31.52; 2. St. John Bosco 3:32.54; 3. Centennial 3:32.69

DMR – 1. Great Oak A 10:01.71; 2. Armijo 10:14.58; 3. Great Oak B 10:14.98

HJ – 1. Lee (Trabuco Hills) 6-10; 2. Della Siega (Elgin Park) 6-8; 3. Holmes (Oakmont) 6-8

LJ – 1. Mitchell (Tesoro) 23-10.5; 2. Holmes (Oakmont) 23-2; 3. Jackson (Silverado/NV) 22-7

TJ – 1. Osling (Antelope Valley) 48-0; 2. McLaurin (Bonita) 47-5.5; 3. Holmes (Oakmont) 47-4.25

PV – 1. Gordon (Marina) 16-0; 2. Brown (La Costa Canyon) 16-0; 3. Curran (Redondo Union) 15-6

SP – 1. Osborn (Esperanza) 71-7.25; 2. Lenford (Oceanside) 61-11.5; 3. Meyer (Esperanza) 60-1

DT – 1. Osborn (Esperanza) 204-4; 2. Knowlton (Great Oak) 197-4; 3. Lenford (Oceanside) 192-0

Seeded Events

100 – 1. House (Rancho Verde) 10.76; 2. Mitchell (Tesoro) 10.77; 3. Webb (Rio Mesa) 10.84

200 – 1. Riley (Servite) 21.69; 2. Francisco (James Logan) 21.71; 3. Bowens (Long Beach Poly) 21.76

400 – 1. Jackson (Redondo Union) 49.01; 2. Howard (Long Beach Poly) 50.44; 3. Husband (Palisades Charter) 50.49

800 – 1. Frisbie (JFK) 1:53.45; 2. Smith (Highland) 1:54.03; 3. Thomas (Cheyenne Mt.) 1:54.45

110HH – 1. Johnson (Long Beach Poly) 14.68; 2. Enochs (Yucca Valley) 14.83; 3. Scarver (Centennial) 14.84

300IH – 1. MacLean (Pleasant Grove) 38.30; 2. Roberson (Bishop Amat) 39.48; 3. Vargas (North Torrance) 39.72

4x110 shuttle hurdles – 1. Hoover 1:03.01; 2. Thousand Oaks 1:05.39; 3. Tierra 1:06.34

400 relay – 1. Murrieta Mesa 42.43; 2. Servite 42.49; 3. Great Oak 42.73

4x200 relay – 1. Murrieta Mesa 1:28.87; 2. Great Oak 1:28.92; 3. Serra/Gardena 1:29.31

1,600 relay – 1. Franklin 3:19.77; 2. La Quinta/LQ 3:20.63; 3. Laguna Creek 3:22.0

SMR – 1. Tesoro 3:34.11; 2. California/Whittier 3:36.72; 3. Chino Hills 3:37.28

HJ – 1. Sears (Alemany) 6-8; 2. Sullivan (Tahquitz) 6-4; 3. Toussaint (Silverado) 6-2

LJ – 1. Dean (Chaffey) 21-10.75; 2. Villegas (Floyd Central) 21-7.75; 3. Melancon (Pleasant Grove) 21-0.5

TJ – 1. Jackson (Silverado/NV) 44-5.75; 2. Humphrey (Hoover) 44-05.25; 3. Anaya (Garfield) 44-4.25

PV – 1. Thomsen (Calvin Christian) 15-0; 2. Weber (Silverado/NV) 14-5; 3. Dean (Chaffey) 14-5

SP – 1. Quisumbing (Loyola) 55-2; 2. Spina (St. John Bosco) 53-4.5; 3. Crabb (Huntington Beach) 52-4.75

DT – 1. Kocab (Serrano) 168-9; 2. Vernoy (Ventura) 161-6; 3. Alejandre (Pacifica/Oxnard) 158-10

GIRLS 

Invitational Events

100 – 1. Francis (Rio Mesa) 11.50; 2. Barnes (Santa Ana) 11.67; 3. Augustine (Long Beach Poly) 11.83

200 – 1. Williams (Oaks Christian) 23.07; 2. Crockrell (Calabasas) 23.98; 3. Richardson (Walnut) 24.09; 4. Willingham (Los Alamitos) 24.53

400 – 1. Alfred (Arbor View) 55.08; 2. Willingham (Los Alamitos) 55.51; 3. Richardson (Oak Hills) 56.24

800 – 1. Durgy (Huntington Beach) 2:11.5; 2. Haymore (Centennial) 2:11.8; 3. Wilson (Oaks Christian) 2:12.57

100HH – 1. Humphrey (Hoover) 13.24; 2. Woodward (Vacaville) 13.72; 3. Little (Hoover) 13.74

300IH – 1. Humphrey (Hoover) 41.62; 2. Woodward (Vacaville) 41.68; 3. Kratzberg (Newport Harbor) 43.43

4x100 shuttle hurdles – 1. Hoover 57.89; 2. Crescenta Valley 1:08.02; 3. Mira Costa 1:11.72

400 relay – 1. Serra/Gardena 46.01; 2. Rio Mesa 46.45; 3. Upland 47.14

4x200 relay – 1. Serra/Gardena 1:38.07; 2. Centennial 1:42.59; 3. Corona 1:42.67

1,600 relay – 1. Oaks Christian 3:51.17; 2. Rancho Cucamonga 3:51.79; 3. Centennial 3:52.0

SMR – 1. Great Oak 4:01.69; 2. Long Beach Poly 4:01.90; 3. Centennial 4:03.67

DMR – 1. Great Oak A 11:41.54; 2. Walnut 11:59.92; 3. Great Oak B 12:04.74

HJ – 1. Weisenberger (Rio Mesa) 5-6; 2. Palka (Oaks Christian) 5-4; 3. Small (Upland) 5-4

LJ – 1. Longmire (Rancho Verde) 18-9.25; 2. Smith (Long Beach Poly) 18-5.75; 3. Schiller (Westlake) 18-5.75

TJ – 1. Stevenson (Great Oak) 39-8; 2. Pastrana (Charter Oak) 37-8.25; 3. Schiller (Westlake) 37-5.75

PV – 1. Baxter (Canyon) 13-8; 2. Ahrens (Peninsula) 12-6; 3. Noble (Clovis West) 12-0

SP – 1. Altice (Del Norte) 44-2.5; 2. Crockem (Chino) 43-8; 3. Patterson (Louisville) 41-9.75; 5. Williams (Mission Viejo) 41-3

DT – 1. Hall (James Logan) 142-5; 2. DeSilva (Mission Viejo) 139-2; 3. Altice (Del Norte) 138-5

Seeded Events

100 – 1. Reed (Serra/Gardena) 12.0; 2. Ka. Richardson (Walnut) 12.05; 3. Ky. Richardson (Walnut) 12.12

200 – 1. Enriquez (St. Joseph) 24.60; 2. Green (Centennial) 24.82; 3. Sutherland (Corona) 25.02

400 – 1. Flanagan (Quartz Hill) 55.96; 2. Reynolds (Glendora) 57.17; 3. Sullivan (Oaks Christian) 57.61

800 – 1. Roberson (La Jolla) 2:11.73; 2. Camarena (San Juan Hills) 2:11.98; 3. Tanaka (Long Beach Poly) 2:13.17

100HH – 1. Kratzberg (Newport Harbor) 14.53; 2. Feshbach (Santa Barbara) 14.62; 3. Williams (Oak Hills) 14.65

300IH – 1. Avila (Walnut) 44.10; 2. Montanez (Franklin) 44.25; 3. Robinson-Hubbard (Calabasas) 45.13

4x100 shuttle hurdles – South Pasadena 1:08.86; 2. Claremont 1:09.95; 3. Arcadia 1:09.99

400 relay – 1. Quartz Hill 48.31; 2. Torrey Pines 48.47; 3. Glendora 48.70

4x200 relay – 1. Rancho 1:43.43; 2. James Logan 1:44.05; 3. Edison/Fresno 1:44.56

1,600 relay – 1. Oaks Christian 3:51.17; 2. Rancho Cucamonga 3:51.79; 3. Centennial 3:52.0

SMR – 1. James Logan 4:14.14; 2. St. Joseph/Lakewood 4:16.60; 3. Yorba Linda 4:18.70

HJ – 1. Batty (Cabrillo/Lompoc) 5-2; 2. Fields (Palo Verde) 5-2; 3. Bowers (Clovis West) 5-2

LJ – 1. Stallman (Ramona) 18-4.25; 2. Leggett (Rio Mesa) 18-0; 3. Feshbach (Santa Barbara) 17-10

TJ – 1. Barrett (Long Beach Poly) 37-4.5; 2. Tulloch (Cabrillo/Lompoc) 37-2.75; 3. Fulton (Monrovia) 37-2

PV – 1. Turner (Redondo Union) 11-0; 2. Carson (Liberty) 11-0; 3. Ungrady (Great Oak) 11-0

SP – 1. Ortquist (Liberty) 38-8.25; 2. Montgomery (Redondo Union) 38-2.75; 3. Villanueva (Atascadero) 37-10.75

DT – 1. Sierra (Point Loma) 129-8; 2. Villanueva (Atascadero) 129-2; 3. Thompson (Paso Robles) 118-8


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

La Serna 21, Tesoro 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Mullen 25, Orange Lutheran 49 - 02:48 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Estancia 7, University 37 - 00:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Redondo Union 12, Mission Viejo 49 - 02:04 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Huntington Beach 6, San Juan Hills 38 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 10, Villa Park 29 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Capistrano Valley 17, Trabuco Hills 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Beckman 17, Tustin 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Azusa 7, Brethren Christian 69 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia 7, Troy 35 - 06:49 4th QT - Completed