Search:

Girls soccer playoffs: Updated schedule

STAFF REPORT

Here is the updated schedule for the CIF-SS girls soccer playoffs.

GIRLS SOCCER

DIVISION 1

Second round
Tuesday, 3 p.m. unless noted

JSerra at Aliso Niguel
Chino Hills at San Juan Hills, 5 p.m.
Tesoro at Edison, 5 p.m.
Chaminade at Mater Dei
Rancho Cucamonga vs. Foothill, at Tustin, 6 p.m.
Long Beach Poly at Huntington Beach, 5 p.m.
Santa Margarita at San Clemente, 5 p.m.
Harvard-Westlake vs. Villa Park at El Modena, 5 p.m.

DIVISION 2
Second round
Tuesday, 3 p.m. unless noted

Troy at Roosevelt/Eastvale
Mira Costa at Newbury Park
Palos Verdes at Chaparral
Corona del Mar at Westlake, 5 p.m.
Oaks Christian at Santiago/Corona, 5 p.m.
Northwood at Sunny Hills
Hart at Redondo
Vista Murrieta at King

DIVISION 3
Second round
Tuesday, 3 p.m. unless noted


South Hills at Paramount
Cypress at Pasadena Poly
Warren at North Torrance
El Dorado at Santa Barbara, 5 p.m.
Claremont at San Luis Obispo, 5 p.m.
San Marcos at Flintridge Prep
Yorba Linda vs. Glendora at Citrus College, 5 p.m.
Los Altos at West Torrance

DIVISION 4
Second round
Tuesday, 3 p.m. unless noted

La Mirada at Valley View
Serrano at Santa Monica, 3:30 p.m.
Arcadia at Monrovia, 5 p.m.
Royal at El Segundo
Mayfair at Burbank
St. Margaret's at Malibu
Alemany at Riverside Poly
Moorpark at La Canada

DIVISION 5
Second round
Tuesday, 3 p.m. unless noted

Sierra Canyon at Ontario Christian
Pacifica/Oxnard at Estancia, 5 p.m.
Alta Loma at Tahquitz
California at Palm Desert, 5 p.m.
Oxnard at Brentwood
Cathedral City at Montclair, 5 p.m.
La Quinta vs. Calvary Chapel, at Santa Ana Valley High, 5 p.m.
La Serna at Rio Mesa

DIVISION 6
Second round
Tuesday, 3 p.m. unless noted

Sierra Vista at Lakeside
Gabrielino at Heritage Christian
Grand Terrace at Valley Christian/Cerritos, 5 p.m.
Patriot at Paloma Valley
Temescal Canyon at Colton, 5 p.m.
Vasquez at Schurr
San Gorgonio at Maranatha, 5:30 p.m.
Bloomington at South El Monte

DIVISION 7
Second round
Tuesday, 3 p.m. unless noted

Grace Brethren at Dunn
Vistamar at Tarbut V'Torah
Riverside Prep at Los Amigos
St. Anthony at Thacher
Shadow Hills at Garey
St. Genevieve at Academy for Academic Excellence
Garden Grove vs. Foothill Tech, at Ventura College, 4 p.m.
University Prep at Webb

****************

SCORES

DIVISION 1
First round, Thursday

Long Beach Poly 2, Rosary 1, FRIDAY
JSerra 4, Millikan 0
Chino Hills 7, Flintridge Sacred Heart 0
San Juan Hills 0, Canyon 0 (San Juan Hills advances on PKs, 3-1)
Tesoro 2, Esperanza 0
Edison 3, Dana Hills 2 (OT)
Chaminade 3, Long Beach Wilson 3 (Chaminade advances on PKs, 4-2)
Mater Dei 2, Los Osos 0
Foothill 0, El Toro 0 (Foothill advances on PKs, 3-2)
Rancho Cucamonga 2, Notre Dame/SO 0
Huntington Beach 2, Etiwanda 1
San Clemente 2, St. Lucy's 1
Santa Margarita 3, Laguna Hills 0
Villa Park 1, Los Alamitos 0
Harvard-Westlake 2, Lakewood 1

DIVISION 2

First round, Thursday

Roosevelt/Eastvale 4, Redlands East Valley 2
Mira Costa 3, Valencia 2
Newbury Park 2, Temecula Valley 1
Palos Verdes 3, Carter 0
Chaparral 2, Norco 1 (OT)
Corona del Mar 2, La Salle 0
Westlake 9, La Habra 0
Santiago/Corona 3, Peninsula 0
Oaks Christian 2, Bishop Amat 1
Sunny Hills 1, West Ranch 0
Northwood 4, Yucaipa 0
Hart 1, Agoura 0
Redondo 3, Redlands 0
King 8, Lakewood St. Joseph 2
Vista Murrieta 6, University 2

First round, Friday
Troy 3, Beckman 0


DIVISION 3
First round, Thursday
South Hills 9, Mission Prep 0
Paramount 4, Barstow 2
Pasadena Poly 3, Charter Oak 0
Cypress 2, South Torrance 1
Warren 2, Kennedy 1 (OT)
North Torrance 6, Knight 1
Santa Barbara 1, Arroyo Grande 0
El Dorado 4, Mayfield 0
San Luis Obispo 2, Lancaster 0
Claremont 3, Pacifica 1
San Marcos 2, Diamond Ranch 0
Flintridge Prep 7, Granite Hills 0
Yorba Linda 4, Downey 1
Glendora 2, Quartz Hill 0
Los Altos 5, Silverado 0
West Torrance 5, Buena 2


DIVISION 4
First round, Thursday
La Mirada 5, Burroughs/Burbank 1
Valley View 3, Sage Hill 2
Santa Monica 3, La Reina 1
Serrano 3, San Marino 0
Arcadia 4, Artesia 0
Monrovia 3, Arlington 0
El Segundo 2, Marlborough 1 (OT)
Royal 2, Santa Paula 0
Mayfair 4, Immaculate Heart 0
Burbank 1, Culver City 0
Malibu 4, Simi Valley 0
St. Margaret's 3, Apple Valley 1
Riverside Poly 5, Bellflower 0
Alemany 2, Crescenta Valley 0
La Canada 2, Oak Hills 1
Moorpark 1, Crean Lutheran 0

DIVISION 5
First round, Thursday
Sierra Canyon 3, Colony 1
Ontario Christian 2, Santa Ana 1
Oxnard Pacifica 2, Nipomo 1
Estancia 3, Rowland 1
Alta Loma 5, Viewpoint 2
Tahquitz 1, Laguna Beach 1 (Tahquitz advances on PKs, 4-3)
Palm Desert 1, Westminster 0 (OT)
California 13, Environmental Charter 0
Oxnard 4, Lompoc Cabrillo 2
Montclair 1, San Dimas 0
Cathedral City 1, Ocean View 1 (Cathedral City advances on PKs, 5-4)
La Quinta 5, Hemet 0
Calvary Chapel/SA 6, Linfield Christian 0
Rio Mesa 1, Santa Ynez 0 (OT)
La Serna 2, Paraclete 1

First round, Friday
Brentwood 4, Animo Leadership 0


DIVISION 6
First round, Thursday
Sierra Vista 15, Desert 0
Lakeside 2, Savanna 1
Gabrielino 5, Bell Gardens 1
Heritage Christian 4, Pacifica Christian/SM 0
Grand Terrace 9, Rancho Christian 0
Valley Christian/Cerritos 5, Santa Clarita Christian 0
Patriot 6, Mammoth 0
Paloma Valley 6, Jurupa Hills 1
Temescal Canyon 3, Buckley 0
Colton 1, Nuview Bridge 0
Vasquez 10, Einstein 0
Schurr 4, El Monte 0
San Gorgonio 4, Jurupa Valley 1
Maranatha 0, Archer 0 (Maranatha advances on PKs, 3-2)
South El Monte 2, Duarte 0
Bloomington 3, Century 0

DIVISION 7
First round, Thursday
Grace Brethren 1, Alverno 0
Dunn 3, Mary Star 0
Tarbut V'Torah 3, Vista del Lago 0
Vistamar 5, Pomona 4
Los Amigos 4, Lennox Academy 0
Riverside Prep 1, Rancho Mirage 1 (Riverside Prep advances on PKs, 4-3)
Thacher 2, San Gabriel Mission 0
Shadow Hills 5, Carpinteria 0
Garey 1, Ramona Convent 0
Academy for Academic Excellence 1, Moreno Valley 0
St. Genevieve 9, CAMS 1
Foothill Tech 13, Milken 0
Garden Grove 5, St. Bernard 1
Webb 3, Laguna Blanca 2
University Prep 1, Yucca Valley 0

First round, Friday
St. Anthony 1, Southlands Christian 0 


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

La Serna 21, Tesoro 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Mullen 25, Orange Lutheran 49 - 02:48 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Estancia 7, University 37 - 00:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Redondo Union 12, Mission Viejo 49 - 02:04 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Huntington Beach 6, San Juan Hills 38 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 10, Villa Park 29 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Capistrano Valley 17, Trabuco Hills 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Beckman 17, Tustin 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Azusa 7, Brethren Christian 69 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia 7, Troy 35 - 06:49 4th QT - Completed