Search:

Girls tennis playoffs results and updated schedule

OCVARSITY.COM

Scores and updated schedule from the CIF-SS girls tennis playoffs.

GIRLS TENNIS

DIVISION 1
Second round, Friday
Peninsula 12, Villa Park 6
Northwood 12, JSerra 6
Dana Hills 13,. Marlborough 5
University 10, Campbell Hall 8
Mira Costa 11, Santa Margarita 7
Harvard-Westlake 10, San Marino 8
San Clemente 12, Newport Harbor 6
Corona del Mar 12, Oaks Christian 6

Quarterfinals, Monday, 2 p.m.
Northwood at Peninsula
Dana Hills at University
Mira Costa at Harvard-Westlake
San Clemente at Corona del Mar

DIVISION 2
Second round, Friday
Valencia 16, San Luis Obispo 2
Troy 15, San Juan Hills 3
Cate 12, Oak Park 6
Murrieta Valley 11, Santa Monica 7
Sage Hill 11, Camarillo 7
Temecula Valley 10, Arroyo Grande 8
King 15, Laguna Beach 3
Arcadia 13, West Ranch 5

Quarterfinals, Monday, 2 p.m.
Troy at Valencia
Murrieta Valley at Cate
Temecula Valley at Sage Hill
King at Arcadia

DIVISION 3
Second round, Friday
Valencia 16, Oxnard Pacifica 2
Chadwick 9, Cerritos 9 (Chadwick wins on games)
Long Beach Poly 13, Orcutt Academy 5
Yucaipa 13, Warren 5
Rio Mesa 10, Walnut 8
Yorba Linda 9, Redlands 9 (Yorba Linda wins on games, 79-78)
Long Beach Wilson 11, Cypress 7
Santa Ynez 11, Mayfield 7

Quarterfinals, Monday, 2 p.m. unless noted
Chadwick at Valencia
Yucaipa at Long Beach Poly
Yorba Linda at Rio Mesa
Long Beach Wilson at Santa Ynez, 1 p.m.

DIVISION 4
Second round, Friday
South Torrance 11, Rowland 7
Los Osos 11, Arroyo 7
Serrano 12, Arlington 6
Alhambra 12, Flintridge Sacred Heart 6
West Torrance 11, Riverside North 7
Etiwanda 11, Rosemead 7
Hacienda Heights Wilson 14, Keppel 4
Riverside Poly 13, Chaminade 5

Quarterfinals, Monday, 2 p.m.
South Torrance at Los Osos
Alhambra at Serrano
West Torrance at Etiwanda
Riverside Poly at Hacienda Heights Wilson

DIVISION 5
Second round, Friday
Maranatha 14, Rancho Mirage 4
Montclair 12, Segerstrom 6
Temescal Canyon 16, Foothill Tech 2
Magnolia 11, San Jacinto 7
Alta Loma 9, Elsinore 9 (Alta Loma wins on games, 81-79)
Rim of the World 10, Westminster 8
Webb 14, Whittier Christian 4
Thacher 15, Orange 3

Quarterfinals, Monday, 2 p.m.
Maranatha at Montclair
Temescal Canyon at Magnolia
Alta Loma at Rim of the World
Webb at Thacher

Schedule
Semifinals, Wednesday, 2 p.m.
Championships, Friday at Claremont Club


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

Huntington Beach 56, Marina 32 - 08:00 4th QT - In Progress

Soccer:

Mater Dei 0, Santa Margarita 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - In Progress

Basketball:

Newport Harbor 49, Fountain Valley 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Woodbridge 1, Corona del Mar 3 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Sonora 0, Sunny Hills 2 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Los Alamitos 53, Marina 35 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

St. John Bosco 0, Santa Margarita 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Newport Harbor 3, Los Alamitos 2 - 15:19 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 4, JSerra 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Northwood 31, University 16 - 03:35 2nd QT - Completed