Search:

Rosters for the O.C. All-Star Game

OCVARSITY.COM

O.C. ALL-STAR GAME

June 8, at Dee Fee Field, Anaheim, 6:40 p.m.

North Roster

Coach: John Weber, Cypress. Assistant coaches: Joe Secoda, Valencia; Matt Nuez, Los Alamitos.

Roster: Brandon Alamo, Cypress; Josh Bissonette, Orange Lutheran; Garrett Brockel, Cypress; Aidan Cacciatore, El Modena; Austin Case, Yorba Linda; Andrew Coleman, Los Alamitos; Brett Conine, El Modena; Dylan Doherty, Foothill; Jarren Duran, Cypress; Steven Gingery, Marina; Jordan Jenkins, Valencia; Sammy Jones, Esperanza; Coby Kauhaahaa, Valencia; Sebastian Lopez, Foothill; Thomas Monahan, Pacifica; Anthony Navarro, Villa Park; Derek Reilly, El Dorado; Austin Reynolds, Canyon; JonPaul Sarro, Sonora; Nick Sprengel, El Dorado; Mark Van Skike, Villa Park; Alberto Vazquez, Garden Grove; Nigel Ward, Servite; Jake Yarger, Los Alamitos.

South Roster

Coach: Brett Kay, JSerra. Assistant coaches: Mike Gonzales, El Toro; Chris Asbhbach, Mission Viejo.

Roster: Daniel Amaral, Huntington Beach; Jordan Bocko, Capistrano Valley; Isaiah Bull, Beckman; Bryan Call, Mater Dei; Justin Cobb, Fountain Valley; Domenic Colacchio, Aliso Niguel; Marrick Crouse, Dana Hills; Mikey Filia, Irvine; Nolan Kraemer, Tesoro; Noah Kronfly, Edison; Quentin Longrie, JSerra; Nick Meyer, Santa Margarita; Christian Molfetta, JSerra; Kyle Molnar, Aliso Niguel; Cooper Moore, Huntington Beach; JT Navarro, Fountain Valley; Brandon Perez, Mater Dei; Jake Pries, JSerra; Montana Quigley, El Toro; Matt Ryhlick, Mission Viejo; Patrick Sandoval, Mission Viejo; Will Tribucher, San Clemente; Luke Williams, Dana Hills.


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Water Polo:

Foothill 5, Newport Harbor 7 - 00:00 4th QT - In Progress

Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed