Search:

Swim: Results from boys Millikan Southern Section Relays

March 21st, 2015, 10:48 pm ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

BOYS SWIMMING

Millikan Southern Section Relays

At Joint Forces Training Base, Los Alamitos

Finals

Team results: 1. University 254; 2. Northwood 244; 3. Corona del Mar 206; 4. Mater Dei 180; 5. Santa Margarita 174; 6. Newport Harbor 148; 7. Orange Lutheran 108; 8. Edison 105

400-yard individual medley – 1. University (Tran, Knoell, Wong, Howard) 3:35.58; 2. CdM 3:38.53; 3. SM 3:38.56; 4. Nor 3:42.07; 5. Lake 3:42.53; 6 . NH 3:45.19; 7. SoPa 4:04.08

6x50 free – 1. Northwood (Hsieh, Lee, Zhu, Balding, Lou, Hitchens) 2:12.23; 2. Uni 2:12.56; 3. MD 2:14.22; 4. CdM 2:18.85; 5. NH 2:19.38; 6. SM 2:19.53; 7. OL 2:21.86; 8. Irv 2:23.72

4x50 breast – 1. Uni (Howard, Yong, C. Havton, Wong) 1:50.46; 2. Nor 1:53.00; 3. MD 1:55.83; 4. Edi 1:56.50; 5. CdM 2:00.54; 6. Irv 2:00.60; 7. SM 2:02.54; 8. NH 2:03.00

4x50 fly – 1. MD (Hauser, Hurdle, Wilinski, Carroll) 1:36.73; 2. NH 1:37.08; 3. Nor 1:37.30; 4. Lake 1:37.49; 5. CdM 1:37.76; 6. Uni 1:38.32; 7. CV 1:41.41; 8. Edi 1:43.07

4x50 back – 1. Uni (Tran, Knoell, Yan, Yoshihara) 1:36.88; 2. Nor 1:40.69; 3. CdM 1:42.44; 4. NH 1:43.20; 5. OL 1:43.49; 6. MD 1:44.63; 7. CV 1:44.87; 8 LBW 1:49.39

400 free – 1. Nor (Zhu, Hsieh, Hitchens, Balding) 3:09.30; 2. Uni 3:11.82; 3 MD 3:14.81; 4. SM 3:15.39; 5. TH 3:20.09; 6. CdM 3:21.60; 7. Edi 3:25.96

200 medley – 1. Uni (Tran, Howard, Knoell, Hofstadter) 1:34.66; 2. Nor 1:37.44; 3. SM 1:37.81; 4. Lake 1:37.92; 5. CdM 1:39.90; 6. OL 1:40.89; 7. SoPa 1:50.48

ML King Invitational

At Riverside City College

Savanna Invitational

Team scores: 1. La Habra 357; 2. Segerstrom 351; 3. Garden Grove 328

Savanna Winners, King

200-yard medley relay (1:48.00) –1. LH 1:51.22; DJ 1:42.54

200 free (1:48.50) –1. Roberts (LH) 1:57.37; Forker (DH) 1:45.00; Kao (DH) 1:47.50

200 IM (2:03.05) – 1. Park (LM) 2:14.28; Pellini (DH) 1:58.00

50 free (22.99) –1. Chang (GG) 23.15

100 fly (55.70) –1. Sanchez (Seg) 56.43; McLaughlin (DH) 55.38

100 free (49.90) –1. Park (LM) 51.23

500 free (4:54.50) – 1. Beauchamp (LM) 5:09.25; Forker (DH) 4:36.24; Kao (DH) 4:41.39; Boniadi (DH) 4:51.32; Rodriguez (DH) 4:52.41

200 free relay (1:36.00) –1. LH 1:37.57; DH 1:30.77

100 back (58.00) -- 1. Beauchamp (LM) 59.82

100 breast (1:04.90) – 1. Chang (GG) 1:06.61

400 free relay (3:31.00) – 1. LH 3:37.63

GIRLS SWIMMING

ML King Invitational

At Riverside City College

Savanna Invitational

Team results: 1. La Habra 354; 2. Paramount 336; 3. La Mirada 315

Savanna Winners

200-yard medley relay (2:01.00) – 1. LH 2:04.85

200 free (2:00.90) -- 1. Acosta (LH) 2:11.94

200 IM (2:17.90) –1. Cisceneros (Artesia) 2:23.02

50 free (25.80) – 1. Cisceneros (Artesia) 26.23; Humphrey (DH) 24.84

100 fly (1:02.50) -- 1. Rivera (God) 1:04.98; Humphrey (DH) 59.08

100 free (56.70) – 1. Rivera (God) 59.29

500 free (5:21.90) –1. Henson (LH) 5:51.70

200 free relay (1:49.30) -- 1. LH 1:52.40

100 back (1:04.30) -- 1. Henson (LH) 1:06.81

100 breast (1:12.30) –1. Cobian (LM) 1:18.09

400 free relay (3:59.20) – 1. Paramount 4:19.32


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

San Clemente 39, Edison 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Water Polo:

Foothill 5, Newport Harbor 7 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed