Search:

Full list of qualifiers for Masters Meet

CONTRIBUTING WRITER

Full list of qualifiers for the CIF-SS Masters Meet on Friday at Cerritos College.

TRACK & FIELD

CIF Masters Meet Qualifiers

BOYS

100 – 1. Myles Webb (Rio Mesa) 10.66; 2. Jordan Gibson (Pacifica/Oxnard) 10.62; 3. Asani Hampton (Yucaipa) 10.48; 4. Cole Dubots (Vista Murrieta) 10.45; 5. TJ Brock (Chaminade) 10.35; 6. Antonio Mitchell (Vista Murrieta) 10.44; 7. Carlos Wedlow (Murrieta Mesa) 10.47; 8. Isaiah Diego-Williams (Serra) 10.60; 9. David Hooks (Corona) 10.63

200 – 1. Tyler Asemota (Notre Dame/SO) 21.65; 2. Branden Smith (Paraclete) 21.57; 3. Cahlil Hooper (Culver City) 21.34; 4. Michael Norman (Vista Murrieta) 21.22; 5. Isaiah Diego-Williams (Serra) 20.98; 6. Nicholas Moore (Oaks Christian) 21.17; 7. Ryan Moya-Chapron (Colony) 21.30; 8. Alex Barnum (Harvard-Westlake) 21.51; 9. Donovan Spearman (Crossroads) 21.60


400 – 1. Keyon Riley (Servite) 48.47; 2. Chase Wells (St. Bonaventure) 48.29; 3. Alex Perez (Damien) 48.23; 4. Connor Edwards (Chaparral) 47.83; 5. Michael Norman (Vista Murrieta) 46.43; 6. Marcel Espinoza (Santa Monica) 47.66; 7. Zion Bowens (Long Beach Poly) 48.10; 8. Austin Lietz (Notre Dame/SO) 48.29; 9. Logen Casavant (Rancho Mirage) 48.45

800 – 1. Patrick Higgins (Buena) 1:55.32; 2. Elias Opsahl (Redlands East Valley) 1:55.19; 3. Solomon Fountain (Great Oak) 1:55.19; 4. Joshua Zavala (Colony) 1:55.08; 5. Tim Corvese (Damien) 1:55.04; 6. Xolan Brown (Redlands) 1:53.68; 7. Dillon Beckum (Bonita) 1:53.47; 8. Thomas Heib (Los Alamitos) 1:53.32; 9. Anthony Chaidez (Notre Dame/SO) 1:52.49; 10. Nelson Quintana (Great Oak) 1:51.51; 11. Connor Dunne (San Clemente) 1:51.08; 12. Isaac Cortes (Great Oak) 1:50.55

1,600 – 1. Carson Bix (West Torrance) 4:13.67; 2. Callum Bolger (San Luis Obispo) 4:13.38; 3. Robert Franklin (Palos Verdes) 4:13.24; 4. Chance Lamberth (Canyon) 4:13.22; 5. Ethan Comeaux (Redondo Union) 4:12.97; 6. Camden Smith (Highland) 4:11.62; 7. Jake Ogden (Dana Hills) 4:11.0; 8. Solomon Fountain (Great Oak) 4:10.51; 9. Spencer Dodds (Great Oak) 4:09.42; 10. Tyler Janes (ML King) 4:09.15; 11. Cole Spencer (Great Oak) 4:08.74; 12. Isaac Cortes (Great Oak) 4:07.62

3,200 – 1. Ryan Renken (Claremont) 9:15.37; 2. Raymon Ornelas (Roosevelt) 9:12.52; 3. Jacob Branch (Quartz Hill) 9:12.28; 4. Garrett Reynolds (Ventura) 9:10.45; 5. Salvador Capetillo (Baldwin Park) 9:08.91; 6. Cole Spencer (Great Oak) 9:05.20; 7. Jack Landgraf (Dana Hills) 9:04.33; 8. Mason Coppi (Dana Hills) 9:03.19; 9. Spencer Dodds (Great Oak) 9:02.86; 10. Jack Van Scoter (Flintridge Prep) 9:01.81; 11. Tyler Janes (ML King) 9:01.0; 12. Callum Bolger (San Luis Obispo) 8:57.22

110HH – 1. Charles Kelly (Palmdale) 14.55; 2. Jose Rubio (Los Alamitos) 14.31; 3. Alan Tantiwassadakran (Walnut) 14.08; 4. Jasher Foster (St. Francis) 14.03; 5. Joseph Anderson (Upland) 13.67; 6. Koty Burton (La Quinta/LQ) 13.97; 7. Khalil Dorsey (Colony) 14.07; 8. Cameron Hurd (Trabuco Hills) 14.23; 9. Daniel Sun (Woodbridge) 14.51

300IH – 1. Caleb Roberson (Bishop Amat) 38.35; 2. Quinn Williams (Mission Viejo) 38.31; 3. Qwintin Workman (Temecula Valley) 38.24; 4. Jasher Foster (St. Francis) 37.69; 5. Koty Burton (La Quinta/LQ) 37.18; 6. Cameron Samuel (Rancho Verde) 37.22; 7. Joseph Anderson (Upland) 38.12; 8. Austin Lietz (Notre Dame/SO) 38.29; 9. Daniel Sun (Woodbridge) 38.32

400 relay – 1. Ranch Cucamonga 42.16; 2. Palm Springs 42.08; 3. Rancho Verde 41.85; 4. Notre Dame/SO 41.60; 5. Vista Murrieta 40.83; 6. Murrieta Mesa 41.48; 7. Chaminade 41.77; 8. Colony 41.97; 9. ML King 42.12

1,600 relay – 1. Agoura 3:20.42; 2. Rancho Verde 3:19.82; 3. Long Beach Wilson 3:19.48; 4. Long Beach Poly 3:17.84; 5. Vista Murrieta 3:15.26; 6. Notre Dame/SO 3:16.34; 7. Cathedral 3:18.58; 8. Chaminade 3:19.77; 9. Mission Viejo 3:20.04

HJ – 1. Isaac Grimes (Rancho Verde) 6-4; 2. Ezekial Bishop (Oaks Christian) 6-4; 3. Colin Cavanaugh (Damien) 6-4; 4. Chris Lawry (Ventura) 6-4; 5. Cliffton Sullivan (Tahquitz) 6-4; 6. Maliq Champion (Beaumont) 6-4; 7. Kamar Wilson (Pacifica/Oxnard) 6-4; 8. Ryan Laudermilk (ML King) 6-6; 9. James Phillips (Yorba Linda) 6-6; 10. Spencer Kemmerer (Dos Pueblos) 6-6; 11. Chance Kuehnel (Sage Hill) 6-6; 12. Bryce Fausset (Ventura) 6-10; 13. Sean Lee (Trabuco Hills) 6-11; 14. Earnest Sears (Alemany) 7-0; 15. Elijah Hughes (JW North) 7-0

LJ – 1. Anthony Reyes (Elsinore) 22-5.5; 2. Michael Dean (Chaffey) 22-6.5; 3. Jordan Testerman (Vista Murrieta) 22-7.5; 4. Khalil Dorsey (Colony) 22-7.75; 5. Brenden Schooler (Mission Viejo) 22-9.5; 6. Christian Navarette (Oak Hills) 22-11; 7. Isaiah Silverson (Royal) 22-11; 8. Jose Rubio (Los Alamitos) 22-11.5; 9. Jordyn Manier (Roosevelt) 23-0; 10. Bryan Thompson (Rancho Verde) 23-1.75; 11. Elijah Lily (Cajon) 23-5; 12. Michael Mitchell (Tesoro) 23-10.5

TJ – 1. Jerry Zheng (Rowland) 44-11; 2. Jordyn Manier (Roosevelt) 44-11.75; 3. Isaac Grimes (Rancho Verde) 45-3.75; 4. CJ Stevenson (Great Oak) 45-10.25; 5. Reece Smith (Oak Park) 45-10.5; 6. Fred Goodman (Oaks Christian) 46-0.25; 7. Fisayo Omilana (Xavier Prep) 46-0.5; 8. Anthony Reyes (Elsinore) 46-5; 9. BJ McLaurin (Bonita) 46-10.5; 10. Micqwuan Wright (Paramount) 47-10; 11. Jah Strange (Xavier Prep) 48-2.5; 12. Morrell Osling (Antelope Valley) 49-3.75

PV – 1. Pierson O’Connell (Servite) 14-6; 2. Jake Bennett (Canyon/CC) 14-6; 3. Sean Kelsay (San Clemente) 14-6; 4. Adam Millet (Corona) 14-6; 5. Aidon Olvera (Apple Valley) 14-6; 6. Zach Green (Riverside Poly) 14-6; 7. Jerod Stevens (Temecula Valley) 14-6; 8. Andrew Fowler (Los Alamitos) 14-6; 9. Jeremiah Chow (Canyon/CC) 14-6; 10. Michael Chadwick (Edison) 14-6; 11. Chris Lawry (Ventura) 15-0; 12. Chris Doerr (Trabuco Hills) 15-0; 13. Shane Peterson (Moorpark) 15-0; 14. Alex Escalera (Sage Hill) 15-1; 15. Esteban Suarez (South Pasadena) 15-6; 16. Asa Martin (Great Oak) 15-6; 17. Landon Shank (Servite) 15-6; 18. Jett Gordon (Marina) 17-2

SP – 1. Jake Arnold (Marina) 55-7.25; 2. Kristian Crabb (Huntington Beach) 55-8; 3. Eddie Chagoya (Arroyo Grande) 55-9.25; 4. Jorge Gonzalez (Ventura) 56-8; 5. Michael Jarboe (Newport Harbor) 57-0.5; 6. Tyler Moulton (Burroughs/Ridgecrest) 57-2.5; 7. Jordon Ammann (Esperanza) 57-2.75; 8. Kevin Quisumbing (Loyola) 57-5.5; 9. Cole Smith (Newport Harbor) 57-9.5; 10. Clint Meyer (Esperanza) 62-5.75; 11. Kylan Wilborn (Notre Dame/SO) 62-11.75; 12. Bronson Osborn (Esperanza) 67-2.75

DT – 1. John Elam (Canyon/CC) 162-7; 2. Luke Wattenberg (JSerra) 163-8; 3. Jaime Navarro (Great Oak) 166-1; 4. Garrett Kocab (Serrano) 167-1; 5. William Flournoy (Cajon) 167-6; 6. Jordon Ammann (Esperanza) 174-4; 7. Robbie Otal (Oak Park) 175-10; 8. Tyler Moulton (Burroughs/Ridgecrest) 175-11; 9. Cole Smith (Newport Harbor) 179-3; 10. Seth Knowlton (Great Oak) 181-6; 11. Bronson Osborn (Esperanza) 187-7; 12. Kyle Carrillo (Westlake) 192-0

GIRLS

100 – 1. Destiny Longmire (Rancho Verde) 11.78; 2. Emerald Bowens (Redlands East Valley) 11.71; 3. Jasmin Reed (Serra) 11.60; 4. Zaria Francis (Rio Mesa) 11.51; 5. Lauren Rain Williams (Oaks Christian) 11.17; 6. Celera Barnes (St. Bonaventure) 11.35; 7. De’Anna Nowling (Calabasas) 11.57; 8. Ariyonna Augustine (Long Beach Poly) 11.64; 9. Becky Obinma (Rosary) 11.75

200 – 1. Tatyana Pooler (Rancho Cucamonga) 24.15; 2. Tierra Crockrell (Calabasas) 24.05; 3. Jasmin Reed (Serra) 23.77; 4. Ariyonna Augustine (Long Beach Poly) 23.47; 5. Lauren Rain Williams (Oaks Christian) 22.44; 6. Celera Barnes (St. Bonaventure) 23.43; 7. Kayla Richardson (Walnut) 23.68; 8. Zaria Francis (Rio Mesa) 23.80; 9. Jazmyne Frost (Serra) 24.11

400 – 1. Kennedy Gillian (Mission Viejo) 56.31; 2. Tavajia Richardson (Oak Hills) 55.85; 3. Maya Sharp (Westlake) 55.53; 4. Maliyah Medley (El Toro) 55.19; 5. Shamaya Flanagan (Quartz Hill) 55.06; 6. Carolyn Wilson (Oaks Christian) 55.12; 7. Ashley Willingham (Los Alamitos) 55.27; 8. Jalyn Harris (Rancho Cucamonga) 55.68; 9. Jenna Mencarelli (Westlake) 56.27

800 – 1. Bailey Pate (West Ranch) 2:14.33; 2. Carolyn Wilson (Oaks Christian) 2:14.10; 3. Julia Sullivan (Oaks Christian) 2:13.97; 4. Malina Yago (Marymount) 2:13.86; 5. Whitney Hessler (Mission Viejo) 2:13.26; 6. Jennifer Daly (Dana Hills) 2:12.27; 7. Jacquelyn Hill (Etiwanda) 2:11.32; 8. Cassie Durgy (Huntington Beach) 2:11.20; 9. Rylee Penn (Centennial/Corona) 2:10.99; 10. Erica Schroeder (San Marcos) 2:10.34; 11. Bianca Alonzo (Marlborough) 2:09.98; 12. Morgan Irish (Palos Verdes) 2:09.52

1,600 – 1. Evelyn Mandel (Great Oak) 5:02.38; 2. Kelli Hines (Mission Viejo) 5:02.24; 3. Stefanie Ortega (Segerstrom) 4:59.07; 4. Chloe Arriaga (Walnut) 4:59.03; 5. Jennifer Sandoval (Summit) 4:57.89; 6. Nicole Rice (Great Oak) 4:57.86; 7. Haley Herberg (Capistrano Valley) 4:56.53; 8. Chloe Berry (Mission Viejo) 4:56.01; 9. Annie Boos (Claremont) 4:54.65; 10. Samantha Huerta (La Mirada) 4:54.05; 11. Destiny Collins (Great Oak) 4:52.51; 12. Amanda Gehrich (Tesoro) 4:51.62

3,200 – 1. Kelli Hines (Mission Viejo) 10:49.27; 2. Nikki Zielinski (Canyon) 10:48.08; 3. Stefani Gaskell (Sultana) 10:47.57; 4. Nicole Rice (Great Oak) 10:45.02; 5. Hannah Tobin (El Toro) 10:43.60; 6. Valerie Almanza (Channel Islands) 10:40.53; 7. Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht (Oak Park) 10:40.50; 8. Katie Scoville (La Canada) 10:39.82; 9. Elizabeth Chittenden (Mira Costa) 10:37.75; 10. Amanda Gehrich (Tesoro) 10:35.39; 11. Jennifer Sandoval (Summit) 10:32.51; 12. Destiny Collins (Great Oak) 10:26.75

100HH – 1. Shante Robinson (Mira Costa) 14.43; 2. Xjaeda Williams (Oak Hills) 14.38; 3. Emma Kratzberg (Newport Harbor) 14.22; 4. Jada Hicks (Upland) 14.0; 5. Tara Davis (Agoura) 13.64; 6. Danae Dyer (Temecula Valley) 13.92; 7. Natasha Feshbach (Santa Barbara) 14.08; 8. Breanna Bernard-Joseph (Roosevelt) 14.25; 9. Tammy Vien (Rosemead) 14.39

300IH – 1. Kyla Robinson-Hubbard (Calabasas) 44.18; 2. Dilini Amarasekara (Etiwanda) 43.93; 3. Malia Avila (Walnut) 43.87; 4. Emma Kratzberg (Newport Harbor) 43.15; 5. Breanna Bernard-Jospeh (Roosevelt) 42.47; 6. Shante Robinson (Mira Costa) 42.90; 7. Tamia Prince (Mayfair) 43.86; 8. Diamond Tabron (JW North) 43.88; 9. Jaylah Walker (La Sierra) 44.08
400 relay – 1. Walnut 47.74; 2. Notre Dame/SO 47.45; 3. Santa Margarita 46.99; 4. Rancho Cucamonga 46.74; 5. Upland 46.58; 6. Calabasas 46.73; 7. Serra 46.77; 8. Long Beach Poly 47.25; 9. Rio Mesa 47.52

1,600 relay – 1. Mission Viejo 3:47.50; 2. Westlake 3:48.09; 3. Rancho Cucamonga 3:49.28; 4. Calabasas 3:49.71; 5. Mira Costa 3:50.09; 6. Glendora 3:50.52; 7. Santa Margarita 3:50.79; 8. San Marcos 3:51.03; 9. Roosevelt 3:51.07

HJ – 1. Nicole Harvard (Silverado) 5-3; 2. Abby McPhillips (Oak Park) 5-3; 3. Maya Hutchinson (Oaks Christian) 5-3; 4. Tierni Kaufman (Harvard-Westlake) 5-3; 5. Anneke Moersdorf (San Luis Obispo) 5-3; 6. Josie Morales (Dos Pueblos) 5-3; 7. Liana Edgar (Santa Margarita) 5-3; 8. Kallie Given (Los Alamitos) 5-3; 9. Tianna Eaton (Rowland) 5-3; 10. Alisha Edwards (Redlands) 5-5; 11. Hannah Nance (San Dimas) 5-5; 12. Hannah Hanson (Academy for Academic Excellence) 5-5; 13. Cassidy Palka (Oaks Christian) 5-5; 14. Amya Small (Upland) 5-5; 15. Chianne Warner (Knight) 5-5; 16. Ashlyn Blotzer (Santiago/Corona) 5-5; 17. EmEm Ibekwe (JW North) 5-5; 18. Brenner Van Horn (Ventura) 5-5; 19. Abigail Burke (Riverside Poly) 5-7

LJ – 1. Alison Parsons (Los Alamitos) 18-2.75; 2. Olayinka Braimah (Peninsula) 18-3.5; 3. Samantha Seaton (Westlake) 18-3.75; 4. Noelle Schiller (Westlake) 18-4.75; 5. Kendall Guidetti (Oak Park) 18-5; 6. Micah Fulton (Monrovia) 18-6.25; 7. Micheletta Forbus (Indian Springs) 18-6.25; 8. Jaylah Herron (Mira Costa) 18-6.75; 9. Natasha Feshbach (Santa Barbara) 18-8.25; 10. Adaugo Oguejiofor (West Ranch) 18-9.5; 11. Desiny Longmire (Rancho Verde) 20-3.75; 12. Tara Davis (Agoura) 20-8.25

TJ – 1. Elizabeth Weeks (Santa Margarita) 37-8.25; 2. Elisa Trujillo (Brea Olinda) 37-10; 3. Emily Garner (Woodbridge) 37-11; 4. Carolyn Weisman (San Marcos) 38-2.75; 5. Abi Iriafen (Los Osos) 38-4.75; 6. Sela Pastrana (Charter Oak) 38-4.75; 7. Elliot Brooks (Marlborough) 38-11.25; 8. Lorrane Nance (Temescal Canyon) 39-1.25; 9. Aliyah Woodall (Calabasas) 39-5; 10. Micah Fulton (Monrovia) 40-3; 11. Ciynamon Stevenson (Great Oak) 41-0.25; 12. Tara Davis (Agoura) 41-10.25

PV – 1. Erin Gerardo (Santa Margarita) 11-9; 2. Kaitlin Heri (Redondo Union) 11-9; 3. Emily Coombs (Orange Lutheran) 11-9; 4. Amanda Block (Beverly Hills) 11-9; 5. Codie Wilshusen (Paso Robles) 11-9; 6. Amari Turner (Redondo Union) 11-9; 7. Jacqueline Ahrens (Peninsula) 12-3; 8. Sarah Prystupa (Burroughs/Burbank) 12-3; 9. Kate Thomas (Santa Margarita) 12-3; 10. Rachel Craft (Thousand Oaks) 12-3; 11. McKenna Caskey (Mater Dei) 12-9; 12. Rachel Baxter (Canyon) 13-3

SP – 1. Ailini Williams (Paramount) 38-3.75; 2. Breanne Monroy (Long Beach Millikan) 38-7.25; 3. Ashley Anumba (Los Osos) 38-8.75; 4. China Garcia (Big Bear) 38-9; 5. Courtney Klosinski (ML King) 39-1.25; 6. Shyann Franklin (Golden Valley) 39-10.50; 7. Faimalie Sale (Los Alamitos) 40-7.75; 8. Taylor Crockem (Chino) 40-11.5; 9. Alladia Patterson (Louisville) 41-1; 10. Ciera Williams (Mission Viejo) 41-2; 11. Ana Tovi (San Gorgonio) 41-10; 12. Alaysha Green (El Toro) 43-1.75

DT – 1. Lauren Anderson (California) 129-6; 2. Tayla Crenshaw (Costa Mesa) 129-6; 3. Xochitl Bryson (Oxford Academy) 129-9; 4. Gabby Sanchez (Canyon/CC) 131-0; 5. Shyann Franklin (Golden Valley) 131-2; 6. Amanda Truong (Esperanza) 131-4; 7. Kristen Thompson (Paso Robles) 131-9; 8. Brianna Villanueva (Atascadero) 135-1; 9. Ashley Anumba (Los Osos) 135-5; 10. Ailini Williams (Paramount) 139-2; 11. Brianna Uipi (Orange Lutheran) 143-2; 12. Emma DeSilva (Mission Viejo) 146-1


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed