Search:

BOYS SWIMMING

CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims

At Riverside City College

Top-9 advance to Thursday’s 5 p.m. championship finals

Top 10-18 advance to consolation finals

   200-yard medley relay – 1. Wal 1:36.60; others: 4. Val 1:39.80; 8. Ken 1:41.77

   200 free – 1. Perez (SantaFe) 1:44.54;

   200 IM – 1 Chen (Wal) 1:54.20; others: 8. Christensen (Val) 1:59.29; 13. Soukchareon (Ken) 2:01.09

   50 free – 1. Langen (FlintridgePrep) 21.48; 10t. Allen (Ken) 22.28; 16. Cortes (Cyp) 22.53

   100 fly – 1. Mortenson (Windward) 50.87; 2. Baca (Ken) 51.15

   100 free – 1. Langen (FlintridgePrep) 46.50; others: 12. Allen (Ken) 48.70;

   500 free – 1. Marsalek (Nip) 4:35.27;

   200 free relay – 1. gabrielino 1:29.37; others: 5. Cyp 1:30.13; 15. Val 1:32.75;

   100 back – 1. Chen (Wal) 50.21; others: 12. Baca (Ken) 54.58

   100 breast – 1. Christensen (Val) 56.72; others: 11. Nguyen (Cyp)  1:01.71;

   400 free relay – 1. gabrielino 3:15.35; others: 9. Ken 3:20.02; 12. Cyp 3:20.34; 15. Val 3:21.06;

 

GIRLS SWIMMING

CIF-SS Division 3 Prelims

At Riverside City College

Top-9 advance to Thursday’s 5 p.m. championship finals

Top 10-18 advance to consolation finals

   200-yard medley relay – 1. Pasadena Poly 1:48.42; others: 12. Ken 1:57.74

   200 free – 1. Laster (PasaPoly) 1:52.78; others: 3. Cunningham (SVC) 1:54.02; 13. Fuher (Val) 2:00.14; 16. Salgado (Pac) 2:00.60

   200 IM – 1. Honng (Wal) 2:07.24; others: 5. Empremsilapa (Ken) 2:13.05;

   50 free – 1. Okada (BevHills) 23.43; others: 7. Reeves (Wes) 24.51; 13. Petitt (Val) 24.74;

   100 fly – 1. Okada (BevHills) 54.32; others: 11. Kim (Ken) 1:00.33;

   100 free – 1. Go (ImmacHeart) 52.51; others: 9. Yoon (Cyp) 54.87;

   500 free – 1. Gocke (Nipomo) 5:04.92; 2. Cunningham (SVC) 5:05.84; 8. Empremsilapa (Ken) 5:14.04; 17. Fuher (Val) 5:23.59

   200 free relay –1. PasaPoly 1:39.97; others: 13. SVC 1:44.30; 14. Cyp 1:44.53;

   100 back – 1. Laster (PasaPoly) 57.12; others: 5. Reeves (Wes) 1:00.32; 15. Nguyen (Cyp) 1:03.37; 15. Salgado (Pac) 1:03.40

   100 breast – 1. Renken (Camar) 1:02.74; others: 14. Bauer (Ken) 1:09.89;

   400 free relay -- 1. PasaPoly 3:38.12; others: 12. Val 3:50.27;


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed