Search:

Foothill Swim Games prelims program

OCVARSITY.COM

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - 4/22/2015 Page 1
43rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/23-25/2015
Session Report
Session: 1 Thursday Prelims-April 23, 2015
Day of Meet: 1 Starts at 03:15 PM Heat Interval: 35 Seconds / Back +15 Seconds
Round Event Entries Heats Starts at
Prelims 2 Boys 200 Medley The Lee Family Relay 26 4 03:15 PM _______
Prelims 4 Boys 200 Freestyle The Kendall Family 47 6 03:27 PM _______
Prelims 6 Boys 200 IM The Scott Family 46 6 03:43 PM _______
Prelims 8 Boys 50 Freestyle The Scott Family 49 7 04:00 PM _______
Prelims 10 Boys 100 Butterfly The Gaughran Family 48 8 04:07 PM _______
Prelims 12 Boys 100 Freestyle The Schildts Family 50 7 04:20 PM _______
Prelims 14 Boys 500 Freestyle The Harrison Family 39 5 04:30 PM _______
Prelims 16 Boys 200 Freestyle The Donoghue Family Relay 26 4 05:00 PM _______
Prelims 18 Boys 100 Backstroke The Vaglienty Family 44 6 05:09 PM _______
Prelims 20 Boys 100 Breaststroke The Hornecker Family 48 6 05:21 PM _______
Prelims 22 Boys 400 Freestyle Relay 24 3 05:31 PM _______
Swimmers Counts for Warm-ups: 215 ==== ====
Entry / Heat Totals: 447 62
Finish Time 05:44 PM _______
Session: 2 Friday Prelims-April 24, 2015
Day of Meet: 2 Starts at 03:15 PM Heat Interval: 35 Seconds / Back +15 Seconds
Round Event Entries Heats Starts at
Prelims 1 Girls 200 Medley The Ayala Family Relay 27 4 03:15 PM _______
Prelims 3 Girls 200 Freestyle The Harrison Family 48 6 03:27 PM _______
Prelims 5 Girls 200 IM The Mykkanen Family 51 7 03:44 PM _______
Prelims 7 Girls 50 Freestyle The Konishi Family 53 7 04:06 PM _______
Prelims 9 Girls 100 Butterfly The Denny Family 50 7 04:13 PM _______
Prelims 11 Girls 100 Freestyle 53 7 04:26 PM _______
Prelims 13 Girls 500 Freestyle The Bradley Family 47 6 04:37 PM _______
Prelims 15 Girls 200 Freestyle The Shimomura Family Relay 26 4 05:17 PM _______
Prelims 17 Girls 100 Backstroke The Snyder Family 52 7 05:26 PM _______
Prelims 19 Girls 100 Breaststroke The Sellers Family 52 7 05:41 PM _______
Prelims 21 Girls 400 Freestyle The Maxson Family Relay 26 4 05:54 PM _______
Swimmers Counts for Warm-ups: 227 ==== ====
Entry / Heat Totals: 485 66
Finish Time 06:13 PM _______

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 1
43rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/23-25/2015
Meet Program - Thursday Prelims-April 23, 2015
Event 2 Boys 200 Yard Medley The Lee Family Relay
1:37.00 .D1A
1:40.50 .D2A
1:46.00 .D3A
1:47.00 D1 C
1:47.00 D2 C
1:53.00 .D4A
1:56.00 D3 C
1:59.50 D4 C
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims
1 _____
2 _____
3 Crean Lutheran B 2:50.50 _____
4 Buchanan B 1:51.75 _____
5 Crean Lutheran A 2:11.00 _____
6 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims
1 Newport Harbor B 1:47.00 _____
2 Foothill B 1:44.10 _____
3 Mater Dei A 1:42.00 _____
4 St. Margarita A 1:36.69 _____
5 Northwood A 1:39.32 _____
6 Esperanza A 1:43.11 _____
7 Northwood B 1:45.00 _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims
1 Yorba Linda A 1:46.50 _____
2 Tesoro B 1:44.00 _____
3 St. Margarita B 1:42.00 _____
4 University A 1:36.63 _____
5 University B 1:38.83 _____
6 Beckman A 1:42.15 _____
7 Beckman B 1:45.00 _____
8 Esperanza B 1:48.88 _____
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims
1 Mater Dei B 1:45.00 _____
2 Edison B 1:43.12 _____
3 Foothill A 1:41.59 _____
4 Tesoro A 1:36.51 _____
5 Edison A 1:37.16 _____
6 Newport Harbor A 1:42.00 _____
7 Buchanan A 1:44.85 _____
8 Yorba Linda B 1:48.00 _____
Event 4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle The Kendall Family
1:41.50 .D1A
1:45.80 .D2A
1:47.00 D1 C
1:51.00 D2 C
1:51.00 .D3A
1:55.80 .D4A
1:59.60 D3 C
2:04.00 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims
1 Meyer, Patrick Fr CRLS 2:51.84 _____
2 Spaan, Travis M Fr BECK 2:00.70 _____
3 Kuo, Jonathan NORWO 1:57.87 _____
4 Yacoubian, Gregor Jr SAMRG 1:56.37 _____
5 Brosnan, Cole So NEWPH 1:56.90 _____
6 Sappington, Jacob Sr YORB 1:59.99 _____
7 Diacono, Matt Jr TESO 2:00.90 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims
1 Karaguzian, David ESPE 1:55.90 _____
2 Thorson, Nick NORWO 1:55.00 _____
3 Krahling, Carter Sr ESPE 1:54.42 _____
4 Alvstad, Erik G Fr BECK 1:54.22 _____
5 Pilon, Tyler Sr FOOT 1:54.27 _____
6 Hockenbury, Christian So MDEI 1:54.46 _____
7 Postil, Braden Jr NEWPH 1:55.50 _____
8 Heydorf, Cole Jr EDIS 1:56.12 _____
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims
1 Crooks, Treyton So EDIS 1:53.90 _____
2 Thomas, Scott So MDEI 1:52.42 _____
3 Ortega, Nolan So FOOT 1:52.04 _____
4 Shaffer, Jeffrey Jr BUCH 1:51.83 _____
5 Bourgoin, David Jr TESO 1:51.93 _____
6 Harrison, Samuel Fr FOOT 1:52.19 _____
7 Angel, Joey Sr YORB 1:52.99 _____
8 Jo, Aaron K Jr BECK 1:54.08 _____
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims
1 Poore, Andrew Jr BUCH 1:50.85 _____
2 Carroll, Spencer Sr MDEI 1:47.17 _____
3 Wong, Matt Sr UNIV 1:46.14 _____
4 Hemmens, Hayden Sr NEWPH 1:42.43 _____
5 Nelson, Dylan So EDIS 1:45.66 _____
6 Balding, Judson NORWO 1:46.58 _____
7 Casper, Cody Jr ESPE 1:49.65 _____
8 Monteleone, Kyle So SAMRG 1:51.60 _____
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims
1 Chao, Kevin So CRLS 1:50.50 _____
2 Olmos, Tanner Jr BUCH 1:46.82 _____
3 Cheng, Jonathan Fr TESO 1:45.99 _____
4 Morizono, Marc Jr SAMRG 1:42.17 _____
5 Bramm, Johnathan So EDIS 1:43.86 _____
6 Kendall, Spencer Sr FOOT 1:46.47 _____
7 Young, Simon Sr NEWPH 1:48.35 _____
8 Fagan, Tyler Fr BUCH 1:51.14 _____

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 2
43rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/23-25/2015
Meet Program - Thursday Prelims-April 23, 2015
Heat 6 Prelims (#4 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle The Kendall Family)
1 Robinson, Peter Sr TESO 1:50.04 _____
2 Havton, Jonathon So UNIV 1:46.76 _____
3 Redoutey, John Sr MDEI 1:45.69 _____
4 Ortiz, Alejandro Sr UNIV 1:41.95 _____
5 Horvath, George So UNIV 1:42.80 _____
6 Munoz, Gabe NORWO 1:46.42 _____
7 Ferreira Velazquez, Fernando Sr BECK 1:47.80 _____
8 Fang, Daniel So SAMRG 1:50.90 _____
Event 6 Boys 200 Yard IM The Scott Family
1:54.00 .D1A
1:59.80 .D2A
2:01.00 D1 C
2:06.20 .D3A
2:06.50 D2 C
2:13.10 .D4A
2:17.00 D3 C
2:24.00 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims
1 _____
2 Vandiver, Thomas Jr BUCH 2:30.38 _____
3 Atkinson, Kyle Fr EDIS 2:16.23 _____
4 Phillips, Robert So BUCH 2:15.44 _____
5 Cranshaw, Billy Sr FOOT 2:15.64 _____
6 Parco, Andrew So TESO 2:18.15 _____
7 Bump, Craig Fr CRLS 3:04.88 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims
1 Clark, Austin Jr SAMRG 2:14.36 _____
2 Bradbury, Luke Sr NEWPH 2:13.50 _____
3 Sohn, Collin Jr BECK 2:12.92 _____
4 Quinonez, Diego So EDIS 2:12.78 _____
5 Asuncion-Duong, Aiden Fr SAMRG 2:12.79 _____
6 Araim, Yousef Jr BUCH 2:13.40 _____
7 Lee, Darren So YORB 2:14.00 _____
8 Shaw, Braeden ESPE 2:14.44 _____
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims
1 Cheng, Brian Fr TESO 2:12.21 _____
2 Scott, Gavin Sr FOOT 2:11.07 _____
3 Efseaff, Matthew ESPE 2:10.37 _____
4 Tung, Brendan S Jr BECK 2:09.48 _____
5 Co, Zach Fr YORB 2:10.00 _____
6 Wong, Jason NORWO 2:11.00 _____
7 Messenger, Mark So TESO 2:11.81 _____
8 McMillen, Jerod So NEWPH 2:12.55 _____
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims
1 Dunstan, Thomas Jr MDEI 2:08.10 _____
2 Matsuno, Chase Sr BECK 2:05.17 _____
3 Czaja, Evan So SAMRG 2:01.42 _____
4 Takahashi, Ken Sr UNIV 1:51.48 _____
5 Lee, Matt J So BECK 1:57.26 _____
6 Sorensen, Stephen Jr FOOT 2:04.07 _____
7 Ryan, Declan So MDEI 2:07.16 _____
8 Vo, Daniel M NORWO 2:09.35 _____
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims
1 Lally, Sean Jr BUCH 2:07.70 _____
2 Macavei, Daniel So ESPE 2:05.14 _____
3 Yang, Stephen Jr UNIV 1:58.93 _____
4 Tran, Daniel Sr UNIV 1:51.24 _____
5 Monjay, William NORWO 1:55.37 _____
6 Wang, Justin Sr MDEI 2:04.00 _____
7 Walton, Miles Jr EDIS 2:07.11 _____
8 Vaglienty, Christopher So FOOT 2:09.17 _____
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims
1 Farmer, Sawyer Jr NEWPH 2:07.35 _____
2 Lucero, Jack Jr MDEI 2:05.01 _____
3 Yong, Matt Sr UNIV 1:57.73 _____
4 Shoults, Grant Jr SAMRG 1:48.33 _____
5 Nelson, Zachary Jr EDIS 1:55.00 _____
6 Ding, Nick Fr YORB 2:02.00 _____
7 Wu, Henry NORWO 2:06.00 _____
8 Wilhelms, Bailey So TESO 2:08.73 _____
Event 8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle The Scott Family
21.30 .D1A
22.10 .D2A
22.30 D1 C
22.60 .D3A
22.80 D2 C
23.40 .D4A
23.80 D3 C
24.50 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims
1 _____
2 _____
3 Evans, Bailey Fr CRLS 28.51 _____
4 Adams, Matt Sr CRLS 25.28 _____
5 Zhou, Sirui Sr CRLS 26.75 _____
6 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims
1 _____
2 Moore, Wyatt Sr BUCH 24.67 _____
3 Anderson, Josh Jr CRLS 24.09 _____
4 Gleason, Kyler Sr BUCH 24.09 _____
5 Jones, Dylan Sr EDIS 24.09 _____
6 Railey, Brock Jr ESPE 24.11 _____
7 Channel, Bryce Sr EDIS 24.71 _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims
1 Darnbourgh, Jon Sr YORB 24.00 _____
2 Lan, Ethan NORWO 23.82 _____
3 Grew, Jason Fr NEWPH 23.61 _____
4 Granoff, Zach Sr NEWPH 23.50 _____
5 Lee, Ryan H NORWO 23.56 _____
6 Fields, Tyler Sr MDEI 23.72 _____
7 Abbinanti, Jake So YORB 23.99 _____
8 Peabody, George NORWO 24.03 _____

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 3
43rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/23-25/2015
Meet Program - Thursday Prelims-April 23, 2015
Heat 4 Prelims (#8 Boys 50 Yard Freestyle The Scott Family)
1 Reese, Scott Sr SAMRG 23.41 _____
2 Hickman, Noah So BUCH 23.36 _____
3 Dionne, Justin Jr YORB 23.30 _____
4 Garcia, Jack Sr SAMRG 23.22 _____
5 Larson, Jack Sr ESPE 23.25 _____
6 Giacobbe, Bruno Sr SAMRG 23.33 _____
7 Secrist, Ford Jr MDEI 23.40 _____
8 Faust, Troy Sr TESO 23.46 _____
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims
1 Heydorf, Luke Jr EDIS 23.10 _____
2 Cozza, Trent Sr EDIS 22.80 _____
3 Wyse, Mark Sr ESPE 22.43 _____
4 Kim, Daniel Fr TESO 21.80 _____
5 Le, Justin S Sr BECK 22.22 _____
6 Scott, Zane Fr FOOT 22.56 _____
7 Yoshikawa, Kei So UNIV 22.92 _____
8 Havton, Gregory So UNIV 23.20 _____
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims
1 Campanaro, Daniel So UNIV 23.05 _____
2 Donoghue, Austin Sr FOOT 22.74 _____
3 Gates, Quinn Sr TESO 22.37 _____
4 Folkner, Dominik Sr NEWPH 21.45 _____
5 Cude, Kyle Sr TESO 22.11 _____
6 Kim, Evan So BECK 22.55 _____
7 Lapkin, Will Jr MDEI 22.87 _____
8 Crocket, Jacob So BUCH 23.15 _____
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims
1 Holder, Ian So BECK 22.95 _____
2 Lupin, Spencer Sr SAMRG 22.62 _____
3 Payne, Matthew Sr MDEI 22.28 _____
4 Hofstadter, William Sr UNIV 21.17 _____
5 Miller, Mike Jr FOOT 22.09 _____
6 Hsieh, Cameron NORWO 22.49 _____
7 Holder, Alec Jr BECK 22.87 _____
8 Chanove, Skyler Sr FOOT 23.11 _____
Event 10 Boys 100 Yard Butterfly The Gaughran Family
51.00 .D1A
53.00 .D2A
54.50 D1 C
55.50 .D3A
55.80 D2 C
57.80 .D4A
59.80 D3 C
1:03.00 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 8 Prelims
1 Clark, Austin Jr SAMRG 1:02.00 _____
2 Del Puerto, Zach Jr NEWPH 1:01.60 _____
3 Heidrick, Ricky Jr TESO 1:00.79 _____
4 Phan, Jonathan NORWO 1:01.00 _____
5 Nabors, Walker Jr BUCH 1:01.86 _____
6 Gutierrez, Matt ESPE 1:02.84 _____
Heat 2 of 8 Prelims
1 Press, Collin NORWO 1:00.00 _____
2 Lebovic, Zach So SAMRG 59.78 _____
3 Channel, Bryce Sr EDIS 59.43 _____
4 Darnbourgh, Jon Sr YORB 59.50 _____
5 Sappington, Jacob Sr YORB 59.99 _____
6 Atkinson, Kyle Fr EDIS 1:00.67 _____
Heat 3 of 8 Prelims
1 Railey, Brock Jr ESPE 59.10 _____
2 Alvstad, John G Sr BECK 58.99 _____
3 Chao, Kevin So CRLS 58.62 _____
4 Scott, Gavin Sr FOOT 58.62 _____
5 Dike, Carson Fr YORB 59.00 _____
6 Neamand, Garrett So TESO 59.23 _____
Heat 4 of 8 Prelims
1 Sohn, Collin Jr BECK 57.36 _____
2 Lally, Sean Jr BUCH 57.15 _____
3 Schmitt, Cole Fr NEWPH 56.70 _____
4 Berney, Christian Sr BUCH 57.08 _____
5 Gaughran, Griffin Jr FOOT 57.21 _____
6 Acs, Kaleb ESPE 57.71 _____
Heat 5 of 8 Prelims
1 Hauser, Gunnar So MDEI 56.42 _____
2 Coburn, Collin Sr TESO 56.17 _____
3 Farmer, Sawyer Jr NEWPH 56.10 _____
4 Choi, Andrew Fr TESO 56.12 _____
5 Duong, Tyler NORWO 56.19 _____
6 Sorensen, Stephen Jr FOOT 56.50 _____
Heat 6 of 8 Prelims
1 Dalija, Matthew Jr EDIS 55.25 _____
2 Czaja, Evan So SAMRG 54.60 _____
3 Havton, Gregory So UNIV 53.05 _____
4 Vandiver, Thomas Jr BUCH 53.52 _____
5 Lee, Robert Jr FOOT 54.73 _____
6 Lupin, Spencer Sr SAMRG 56.00 _____
Heat 7 of 8 Prelims
1 Hurdle, Clint Jr MDEI 55.03 _____
2 Huot, Nathan T Fr BECK 54.26 _____
3 Yang, Stephen Jr UNIV 52.52 _____
4 Wilinski, Kaikea So MDEI 53.45 _____
5 Nelson, Dylan So EDIS 54.66 _____
6 Burke, Griffin Jr NEWPH 55.85 _____
Heat 8 of 8 Prelims
1 Redoutey, John Sr MDEI 54.85 _____
2 Ding, Nick Fr YORB 53.99 _____
3 Knoell, Andrew So UNIV 52.28 _____
4 Havton, Christopher Sr UNIV 53.17 _____
5 Matsuno, Chase Sr BECK 54.60 _____
6 Sim, Hwa Min NORWO 55.49 _____

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 4
43rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/23-25/2015
Meet Program - Thursday Prelims-April 23, 2015
Event 12 Boys 100 Yard Freestyle The Schildts Family
46.90 .D1A
48.50 D1 C
48.80 .D2A
49.80 .D3A
50.00 D2 C
51.40 .D4A
52.80 D3 C
55.00 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims
1 _____
2 _____
3 Weller, Andrew Fr CRLS 1:04.78 _____
4 Adams, Matt Sr CRLS 56.54 _____
5 Zhou, Sirui Sr CRLS 59.80 _____
6 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims
1 Moore, Wyatt Sr BUCH 55.65 _____
2 Abbinanti, Jake So YORB 53.99 _____
3 Peabody, George NORWO 53.37 _____
4 Gleason, Kyler Sr BUCH 53.03 _____
5 Heydorf, Cole Jr EDIS 53.27 _____
6 Dionne, Justin Jr YORB 53.50 _____
7 Esplin, Max Sr TESO 54.79 _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims
1 Garcia, Jack Sr SAMRG 52.80 _____
2 Moss, Jake Jr EDIS 52.68 _____
3 Pilon, Tyler Sr FOOT 52.23 _____
4 Giacobbe, Bruno Sr SAMRG 51.87 _____
5 Krahling, Carter Sr ESPE 52.19 _____
6 Granoff, Zach Sr NEWPH 52.33 _____
7 Anderson, Josh Jr CRLS 52.72 _____
8 Secrist, Ford Jr MDEI 53.00 _____
Heat 4 of 7 Prelims
1 Donoghue, Austin Sr FOOT 51.56 _____
2 Lapkin, Will Jr MDEI 51.45 _____
3 Gates, Quinn Sr TESO 51.11 _____
4 Grew, Jason Fr NEWPH 51.08 _____
5 Burke, Griffin Jr NEWPH 51.10 _____
6 Faust, Troy Sr TESO 51.22 _____
7 Angel, Joey Sr YORB 51.50 _____
8 Crocket, Jacob So BUCH 51.71 _____
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims
1 Shaffer, Jeffrey Jr BUCH 50.50 _____
2 Holder, Alec Jr BECK 49.88 _____
3 Ferreira Velazquez, Fernando Sr BECK 49.33 _____
4 Le, Justin S Sr BECK 47.58 _____
5 Ortiz, Alejandro Sr UNIV 48.57 _____
6 Kim, Evan So BECK 49.57 _____
7 Cozza, Trent Sr EDIS 50.32 _____
8 Wyse, Mark Sr ESPE 51.07 _____
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims
1 Vo, Daniel M NORWO 50.49 _____
2 Yoshikawa, Kei So UNIV 49.85 _____
3 Dunstan, Thomas Jr MDEI 49.00 _____
4 Folkner, Dominik Sr NEWPH 47.10 _____
5 Cude, Kyle Sr TESO 48.34 _____
6 Yoshihara, Jarod Jr UNIV 49.41 _____
7 Reese, Scott Sr SAMRG 50.21 _____
8 Kuo, Jonathan NORWO 51.00 _____
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims
1 Payne, Matthew Sr MDEI 50.35 _____
2 Scott, Zane Fr FOOT 49.80 _____
3 Hsieh, Cameron NORWO 48.71 _____
4 Hofstadter, William Sr UNIV 46.48 _____
5 Morizono, Marc Jr SAMRG 47.70 _____
6 Casper, Cody Jr ESPE 49.40 _____
7 Miller, Mike Jr FOOT 50.19 _____
8 Heydorf, Luke Jr EDIS 50.65 _____
Event 14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle The Harrison Family
4:36.00 .D1A
4:48.20 .D2A
4:52.00 D1 C
5:03.00 D3 C
5:04.00 D2 C
5:07.00 .D3A
5:16.00 .D4A
5:44.00 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 5 Prelims
1 Diacono, Matt Jr TESO 5:48.00 _____
2 Alderbarry, Adam Sr YORB 5:35.00 _____
3 Kimn, Matt So YORB 5:25.00 _____
4 Ker, Ryan H Fr BECK 5:21.43 _____
5 Cortez, Raul Jr FOOT 5:24.52 _____
6 Matthews, Carl Jr ESPE 5:30.68 _____
7 Kelly, Ian Jr ESPE 5:35.32 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 5 Prelims
1 Lee, Darren So YORB 5:20.00 _____
2 Jo, Aaron K Jr BECK 5:19.41 _____
3 Fagan, Tyler Fr BUCH 5:15.75 _____
4 Bourgoin, David Jr TESO 5:13.67 _____
5 Brosnan, Cole So NEWPH 5:15.00 _____
6 Karaguzian, David ESPE 5:16.05 _____
7 Adams, Josh Sr MDEI 5:20.00 _____
8 Hoskins, Brady Sr TESO 5:21.11 _____
Heat 3 of 5 Prelims
1 Pendleton, Darrel NORWO 5:05.00 _____
2 Yan, Austin Jr UNIV 4:59.65 _____
3 Balding, Judson NORWO 4:50.87 _____
4 Olmos, Tanner Jr BUCH 4:40.91 _____
5 Lou, Shawn NORWO 4:49.46 _____
6 Poore, Andrew Jr BUCH 4:55.97 _____
7 Crooks, Treyton So EDIS 5:03.29 _____
8 Ortega, Nolan So FOOT 5:11.61 _____

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 5
43rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/23-25/2015
Meet Program - Thursday Prelims-April 23, 2015
Heat 4 Prelims (#14 Boys 500 Yard Freestyle The Harrison Family)
1 Quinonez, Diego So EDIS 5:03.62 _____
2 Robinson, Peter Sr TESO 4:57.98 _____
3 Kendall, Spencer Sr FOOT 4:50.39 _____
4 Takahashi, Ken Sr UNIV 4:35.10 _____
5 Bramm, Johnathan So EDIS 4:45.31 _____
6 Monteleone, Kyle So SAMRG 4:54.56 _____
7 Harrison, Samuel Fr FOOT 5:00.43 _____
8 Thomas, Payton So MDEI 5:07.92 _____
Heat 5 of 5 Prelims
1 Alvstad, Erik G Fr BECK 5:03.44 _____
2 Lucero, Jack Jr MDEI 4:56.32 _____
3 Magazine, Jerod Sr SAMRG 4:50.28 _____
4 Horvath, George So UNIV 4:30.80 _____
5 Shoults, Grant Jr SAMRG 4:45.00 _____
6 Havton, Jonathon So UNIV 4:51.29 _____
7 Choi, Andrew Fr TESO 5:00.15 _____
8 Fang, Daniel So SAMRG 5:06.05 _____
Event 16 Boys 200 Yard Freestyle The Donoghue Family Relay
1:27.50 .D1A
1:30.50 .D2A
1:33.20 .D3A
1:35.00 D1 C
1:35.50 D2 C
1:36.80 .D4A
1:41.00 D3 C
1:46.00 D4 C
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims
1 _____
2 _____
3 Crean Lutheran B 2:00.50 _____
4 Edison B 1:40.10 _____
5 Crean Lutheran A 1:40.52 _____
6 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims
1 Yorba Linda B 1:38.00 _____
2 St. Margarita B 1:33.00 _____
3 Mater Dei B 1:31.00 _____
4 Tesoro A 1:28.76 _____
5 Newport Harbor A 1:30.00 _____
6 Tesoro B 1:32.00 _____
7 Northwood B 1:34.00 _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims
1 Yorba Linda A 1:36.99 _____
2 Esperanza A 1:32.79 _____
3 St. Margarita A 1:30.69 _____
4 Beckman A 1:28.40 _____
5 Northwood A 1:29.08 _____
6 University B 1:31.42 _____
7 Edison A 1:33.78 _____
8 Esperanza B 1:38.18 _____
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims
1 Newport Harbor B 1:35.00 _____
2 Beckman B 1:32.38 _____
3 Foothill A 1:30.57 _____
4 University A 1:26.67 _____
5 Mater Dei A 1:29.00 _____
6 Foothill B 1:31.30 _____
7 Buchanan A 1:33.45 _____
8 Buchanan B 1:38.15 _____
Event 18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke The Vaglienty Family
52.50 .D1A
55.00 .D2A
57.00 D1 C
58.00 .D3A
58.50 D2 C
1:00.30 .D4A
1:03.00 D3 C
1:06.50 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims
1 _____
2 _____
3 Evans, Bailey Fr CRLS 1:18.90 _____
4 McCauley, Austin Sr BUCH 1:06.79 _____
5 Lissoy, Grant Sr CRLS 1:17.50 _____
6 Bump, Craig Fr CRLS 1:25.66 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims
1 Schmitt, Cole Fr NEWPH 1:06.00 _____
2 Martin, James So TESO 1:04.71 _____
3 Heidrick, Ricky Jr TESO 1:04.22 _____
4 Kimn, Matt So YORB 1:03.50 _____
5 Lee, Robert Jr FOOT 1:03.50 _____
6 Adlawan, Cameron Sr EDIS 1:04.27 _____
7 Berney, Christian Sr BUCH 1:05.04 _____
8 Phan, Jonathan NORWO 1:06.18 _____
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims
1 Bao, David Jr SAMRG 1:02.85 _____
2 Araim, Yousef Jr BUCH 1:02.32 _____
3 Yacoubian, Gregor Jr SAMRG 1:01.76 _____
4 Del Puerto, Zach Jr NEWPH 1:01.20 _____
5 Cranshaw, Billy Sr FOOT 1:01.68 _____
6 Jones, Dylan Sr EDIS 1:02.17 _____
7 Efseaff, Matthew ESPE 1:02.33 _____
8 Futo Tendai, Robert So ESPE 1:02.90 _____
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims
1 Holder, Ian So BECK 59.71 _____
2 Pendleton, Darrel NORWO 58.00 _____
3 Macavei, Daniel So ESPE 55.60 _____
4 Yoshihara, Jarod Jr UNIV 52.84 _____
5 Qu, Alexander So SAMRG 54.21 _____
6 Huot, Nathan T Fr BECK 56.07 _____
7 Ko, Justin So MDEI 58.98 _____
8 Gaughran, Griffin Jr FOOT 1:00.60 _____

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 6
43rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/23-25/2015
Meet Program - Thursday Prelims-April 23, 2015
Heat 5 Prelims (#18 Boys 100 Yard Backstroke The Vaglienty Family)
1 Dike, Carson Fr YORB 59.50 _____
2 Wilhelms, Bailey So TESO 56.90 _____
3 Lou, Shawn NORWO 55.52 _____
4 Knoell, Andrew So UNIV 52.54 _____
5 Kim, Daniel Fr TESO 53.97 _____
6 Wilinski, Kaikea So MDEI 55.97 _____
7 Adams, Josh Sr MDEI 58.46 _____
8 Vaglienty, Christopher So FOOT 1:00.52 _____
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims
1 Hauser, Gunnar So MDEI 59.12 _____
2 Magazine, Jerod Sr SAMRG 56.52 _____
3 Yan, Austin Jr UNIV 55.37 _____
4 Tran, Daniel Sr UNIV 50.69 _____
5 Hemmens, Hayden Sr NEWPH 53.70 _____
6 Thorson, Nick NORWO 55.95 _____
7 Tung, Brendan S Jr BECK 58.12 _____
8 Bui, Nick Sr YORB 59.99 _____
Event 20 Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke The Hornecker Family
59.80 .D1A
1:00.50 .D2A
1:03.20 D1 C
1:04.00 D2 C
1:04.50 .D3A
1:07.00 .D4A
1:09.00 D3 C
1:13.00 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims
1 DeBorde, George Fr CRLS 1:26.10 _____
2 Asuncion-Duong, Aiden Fr SAMRG 1:18.00 _____
3 Henmi, Cody Fr SAMRG 1:12.29 _____
4 Postil, Braden Jr NEWPH 1:10.07 _____
5 Bradbury, Luke Sr NEWPH 1:10.40 _____
6 Schumacher, Nick Sr CRLS 1:17.84 _____
7 Weller, Andrew Fr CRLS 1:25.99 _____
8 Nistanaki, Sena Jr CRLS 1:32.36 _____
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims
1 Izadmanesh, Arash FOOT 1:09.70 _____
2 Moss, Jake Jr EDIS 1:09.51 _____
3 Walton, Miles Jr EDIS 1:09.34 _____
4 Futo Tendai, Robert So ESPE 1:08.47 _____
5 Nabors, Walker Jr BUCH 1:08.74 _____
6 Kokenge, Colin Sr FOOT 1:09.36 _____
7 Lebovic, Zach So SAMRG 1:09.69 _____
8 Phillips, Robert So BUCH 1:10.05 _____
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims
1 Tso, Andrew C Jr BECK 1:07.93 _____
2 McCauley, Austin Sr BUCH 1:07.58 _____
3 Alderbarry, Adam Sr YORB 1:06.99 _____
4 Bui, Nick Sr YORB 1:06.00 _____
5 Alvstad, John G Sr BECK 1:06.37 _____
6 Messenger, Mark So TESO 1:07.42 _____
7 Hope, Britain So TESO 1:07.71 _____
8 Toyos, Michael ESPE 1:08.47 _____
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims
1 Seybold, Bennie Jr MDEI 1:05.00 _____
2 Wang, Justin Sr MDEI 1:03.28 _____
3 Yong, Matt Sr UNIV 1:00.32 _____
4 Monjay, William NORWO 58.82 _____
5 Cheng, Jonathan Fr TESO 59.76 _____
6 Co, Zach Fr YORB 1:03.00 _____
7 Hickman, Noah So BUCH 1:04.09 _____
8 Shaw, Braeden ESPE 1:05.82 _____
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims
1 Charbonnet, Kyle NORWO 1:04.92 _____
2 Neamand, Garrett So TESO 1:03.08 _____
3 Lee, Matt J So BECK 1:00.17 _____
4 Nelson, Zachary Jr EDIS 58.80 _____
5 Wong, Matt Sr UNIV 59.49 _____
6 McMillen, Jerod So NEWPH 1:01.56 _____
7 Wu, Henry NORWO 1:03.98 _____
8 Ryan, Declan So MDEI 1:05.79 _____
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims
1 Hornecker, Chas Jr FOOT 1:04.72 _____
2 Wong, Jason NORWO 1:03.04 _____
3 Havton, Christopher Sr UNIV 59.95 _____
4 Qu, Alexander So SAMRG 58.26 _____
5 Dalija, Matthew Jr EDIS 59.45 _____
6 Havton, Alexander So UNIV 1:00.85 _____
7 Hornecker, JJ Fr FOOT 1:03.45 _____
8 Young, Simon Sr NEWPH 1:05.60 _____
Event 22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
3:11.00 .D1A
3:17.00 .D2A
3:27.00 .D3A
3:30.00 D1 C
3:30.00 D2 C
3:37.50 .D4A
3:46.00 D3 C
4:00.00 D4 C
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Heat 1 of 3 Prelims
1 Crean Lutheran A 3:33.50 _____
2 Yorba Linda A 3:27.00 _____
3 Tesoro A 3:20.00 _____
4 Northwood A 3:14.60 _____
5 Foothill A 3:16.51 _____
6 Beckman B 3:22.66 _____
7 Tesoro B 3:28.00 _____
8 Mater Dei A NT _____
Heat 2 of 3 Prelims
1 St. Margarita B 3:30.00 _____
2 Edison B 3:25.29 _____
3 St. Margarita A 3:20.00 _____
4 Beckman A 3:14.18 _____
5 Edison A 3:15.88 _____
6 Mater Dei B 3:22.00 _____
7 Foothill B 3:27.32 _____
8 Buchanan B 3:37.95 _____

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 7
43rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/23-25/2015
Meet Program - Thursday Prelims-April 23, 2015
Heat 3 Prelims (#22 Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay)
1 Esperanza B 3:28.61 _____
2 Northwood B 3:25.00 _____
3 University B 3:17.68 _____
4 University A 3:09.36 _____
5 Newport Harbor A 3:15.00 _____
6 Buchanan A 3:21.50 _____
7 Esperanza A 3:27.05 _____
8 Newport Harbor B 3:35.00 _____

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 1
43rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/23-25/2015
Meet Program - Friday Prelims-April 24, 2015
Event 1 Girls 200 Yard Medley The Ayala Family Relay
1:50.80 .D1A
1:53.40 .D2A
2:00.00 D1 C
2:00.00 .D3A
2:03.50 D2 C
2:09.00 .D4A
2:11.50 D3 C
2:19.00 D4 C
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims
1 _____
2 _____
3 Mater Dei B NT _____
4 El Toro B 2:15.00 _____
5 Mater Dei A NT _____
6 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims
1 Yorba Linda A 2:04.00 _____
2 Irvine B 1:57.22 _____
3 Irvine A 1:53.84 _____
4 Edison A 1:49.97 _____
5 Beckman A 1:51.32 _____
6 Northwood A 1:56.30 _____
7 Edison B 1:59.68 _____
8 Esperanza B 2:09.12 _____
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims
1 Buchanan B 2:03.22 _____
2 Foothill B 1:57.16 _____
3 Crean Lutheran B 1:52.50 _____
4 St. Margarita A 1:46.98 _____
5 Foothill A 1:51.04 _____
6 University A 1:55.57 _____
7 Beckman B 1:59.54 _____
8 El Toro A 2:05.43 _____
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims
1 Northwood B 2:00.35 _____
2 Tesoro B 1:56.50 _____
3 Tesoro A 1:51.92 _____
4 Crean Lutheran A 1:46.50 _____
5 St. Margarita B 1:51.00 _____
6 Buchanan A 1:54.59 _____
7 University B 1:59.29 _____
8 Esperanza A 2:04.02 _____
Event 3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle The Harrison Family
1:53.00 .D1A
1:53.10 .D2A
1:59.00 D1 C
2:03.00 .D3A
2:03.50 D2 C
2:11.30 .D4A
2:13.30 D3 C
2:20.00 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims
1 O'Grattan, Abby Fr CRLS 2:25.50 _____
2 Werner, Journey Fr CRLS 2:23.41 _____
3 Villanueva, Catarina Sr BUCH 2:21.46 _____
4 Sarad, Kiana Sr YORB 2:16.50 _____
5 Pickell, Kyla Sr UNIV 2:18.99 _____
6 Mccleave, Brittany Fr ELTOR 2:22.25 _____
7 Rice, Taylor Fr ELTOR 2:25.00 _____
8 Fulkerson, Casey Jr CRLS 2:27.22 _____
Heat 2 of 6 Prelims
1 Rivers, Ashley Fr ELTOR 2:15.46 _____
2 Patel, Nirali B So BECK 2:13.38 _____
3 Vantilborg, Natalie Fr EDIS 2:10.88 _____
4 Whittaker, Jenna So MDEI 2:10.00 _____
5 Denny, Reagan Sr FOOT 2:10.84 _____
6 Bajak, Sophia Jr UNIV 2:13.21 _____
7 Kohlenberger, Kendall So ESPE 2:14.80 _____
8 Tavallai, Abby R Fr BECK 2:16.21 _____
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims
1 Mooney, Sian Jr IRVI 2:08.73 _____
2 Lambert, Jessica A Fr BECK 2:07.30 _____
3 Gorlinski, Lana Jr FOOT 2:06.37 _____
4 Hall, Breanna Fr TESO 2:05.75 _____
5 Lim, Kathy Sr UNIV 2:06.28 _____
6 Nishimura, Gail Sr IRVI 2:06.74 _____
7 Jang, Claire Fr UNIV 2:07.59 _____
8 Wijnbelt, Noelle Fr FOOT 2:09.27 _____
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims
1 Harrison, Aileen Jr FOOT 2:04.16 _____
2 Joe, Ashley Fr TESO 2:00.83 _____
3 Boggess, Emily Jr SAMRG 1:58.00 _____
4 Garcia, Madeline Jr CRLS 1:50.59 _____
5 Kampfer, Brittany Jr MDEI 1:53.57 _____
6 Schatz, Amanda Sr ESPE 1:58.45 _____
7 Quon, Katie Jr IRVI 2:01.79 _____
8 Aramayo, Cristina C NORWO 2:05.61 _____
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims
1 Goldman, Mackinsey T So ELTOR 2:04.13 _____
2 Bird, Alexa Fr TESO 2:00.83 _____
3 Cleveland, Delaney Sr EDIS 1:56.27 _____
4 Shelton, Samantha Fr SAMRG 1:50.44 _____
5 Le, Samantha So EDIS 1:53.22 _____
6 Merlihan, Meghan Sr ESPE 1:58.40 _____
7 Holden, Lauren Sr BUCH 2:01.55 _____
8 Baick, Zoe L NORWO 2:05.27 _____

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 2
43rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/23-25/2015
Meet Program - Friday Prelims-April 24, 2015
Heat 6 Prelims (#3 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle The Harrison Family)
1 Cox, Sierra Sr ESPE 2:02.93 _____
2 Baker, Emily Fr TESO 1:59.84 _____
3 Newton, Taylor Jr EDIS 1:53.83 _____
4 McLaughlin, Kathryn Sr SAMRG 1:47.76 _____
5 Franzen, Sydney Sr SAMRG 1:52.24 _____
6 Wright, Julia Fr IRVI 1:58.07 _____
7 Mayeda, Kate J So BECK 2:01.44 _____
8 Turner, Whitney Sr BUCH 2:04.19 _____
Event 5 Girls 200 Yard IM The Mykkanen Family
2:08.00 .D1A
2:11.00 .D2A
2:17.00 D1 C
2:19.50 .D3A
2:21.00 D2 C
2:29.00 .D4A
2:33.00 D3 C
2:44.00 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims
1 _____
2 _____
3 Brewer, Hannah Fr ELTOR 2:52.40 _____
4 Luther, Jade So CRLS 2:47.52 _____
5 Moubayed, Celine Sr ESPE 2:50.00 _____
6 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims
1 Hayes, Emily Fr ELTOR 2:44.44 _____
2 Nguyen, Liah P Jr BECK 2:35.33 _____
3 Marin, Erika NORWO 2:33.31 _____
4 Aguilar, Olivia Sr ELTOR 2:32.86 _____
5 Duong, Christine So BECK 2:33.21 _____
6 Wong, Kali So YORB 2:35.00 _____
7 Walker, Maddy ESPE 2:42.11 _____
8 Hernandez, Miranda Sr ESPE 2:45.90 _____
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims
1 Castellano, Amy Jr YORB 2:30.00 _____
2 Zhang, Diana So UNIV 2:29.03 _____
3 Morley, Jenna A NORWO 2:28.68 _____
4 Schan, Erica So FOOT 2:28.40 _____
5 Ayala, Dani So FOOT 2:28.61 _____
6 Chung, Christina S So ELTOR 2:28.79 _____
7 Redoutey, Marie So MDEI 2:29.20 _____
8 Nguyen, Maily NORWO 2:30.00 _____
Heat 4 of 7 Prelims
1 Morris, Mikaela Fr BUCH 2:26.66 _____
2 Nguyen, Kristine Fr IRVI 2:24.86 _____
3 Ouyang, Elysia Jr UNIV 2:23.39 _____
4 Shaughnessy, Tara So EDIS 2:22.87 _____
5 Soderstrom, Megan So BUCH 2:23.09 _____
6 Thompson, Jessica Fr IRVI 2:24.19 _____
7 Dawson, Grace So SAMRG 2:25.00 _____
8 Miller, Allie Sr ESPE 2:27.01 _____
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims
1 Lucas, Trish Sr BUCH 2:22.14 _____
2 Yang, Joyce So UNIV 2:17.94 _____
3 Odgers, Isabelle Fr SAMRG 2:12.92 _____
4 Deleske, Nora So EDIS 2:05.79 _____
5 Gray, Dominique So TESO 2:10.66 _____
6 Qin, Amy Fr SAMRG 2:13.70 _____
7 Do, Christine Jr BECK 2:18.96 _____
8 Visarutanun, Amy Sr IRVI 2:22.85 _____
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims
1 Nie, Celine So UNIV 2:22.00 _____
2 Hanson, Courtney Jr MDEI 2:15.88 _____
3 Crow, Riley So EDIS 2:11.54 _____
4 Mykkanen, Courtney Jr FOOT 2:04.32 _____
5 Lee, Kate Fr IRVI 2:10.44 _____
6 Epps, Victoria So TESO 2:13.65 _____
7 Beeler, Riley Jr SAMRG 2:18.78 _____
8 Bricks, Corbin Sr BUCH 2:22.75 _____
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims
1 Taylor, Rachel So CRLS 2:18.99 _____
2 Empey, Rhys So TESO 2:14.64 _____
3 Gonik, Julia M NORWO 2:11.28 _____
4 Eastin, Ella Sr CRLS 2:00.50 _____
5 Epps, Jessica Fr TESO 2:08.46 _____
6 Shimomura, Sidney Fr FOOT 2:13.10 _____
7 Newton, Summer Fr EDIS 2:18.12 _____
8 Andarza, Maye So CRLS 2:22.22 _____
Event 7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle The Konishi Family
24.40 .D1A
24.80 .D2A
25.40 D1 C
25.90 .D3A
26.00 D2 C
26.60 .D4A
27.50 D3 C
29.50 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims
1 _____
2 Matthews, Julianne Fr CRLS 32.57 _____
3 Openshaw, Lauren Fr MDEI 29.69 _____
4 Song, Sophia Sr IRVI 28.84 _____
5 Greenbaum, Nicole E Sr BECK 29.16 _____
6 Valdovinos, Kimberly Jr MDEI 30.30 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims
1 Dill, Katherine Fr ELTOR 28.03 _____
2 Kim, Eunice So YORB 27.99 _____
3 Monjay, Katherine G NORWO 27.79 _____
4 Tatum, Dayna N So ELTOR 27.72 _____
5 Kofford, Aubree Fr TESO 27.78 _____
6 Bajak, Sophia Jr UNIV 27.86 _____
7 Rodriguez, Jessica K So ELTOR 28.00 _____
8 Coss, Tina ESPE 28.39 _____

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 3
43rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/23-25/2015
Meet Program - Friday Prelims-April 24, 2015
Heat 3 Prelims (#7 Girls 50 Yard Freestyle The Konishi Family)
1 Phillips, Katie So ESPE 27.56 _____
2 Weyers, Christine NORWO 27.51 _____
3 Valenti, Brianna N Sr BECK 27.45 _____
4 Miller, Allie Sr ESPE 27.30 _____
5 Burns, Kaitlyn S So ELTOR 27.38 _____
6 Wang, Katherine NORWO 27.50 _____
7 Gergen, Hanna So MDEI 27.52 _____
8 Ayala, Valerie Fr FOOT 27.60 _____
Heat 4 of 7 Prelims
1 Prendergast, Rowan E Jr BECK 27.25 _____
2 Calaiacovo, Taylor Jr SAMRG 27.20 _____
3 Hodge, Allison Fr BUCH 27.16 _____
4 Tong, Alyssa NORWO 26.97 _____
5 Vidales, Jaelyn Fr EDIS 27.10 _____
6 Sinclair, Sedona So ESPE 27.19 _____
7 Snyder, Kenzi Jr FOOT 27.22 _____
8 Yang, Vanessa So UNIV 27.28 _____
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims
1 Nie, Celine So UNIV 26.68 _____
2 Ferguson-Nguyen, Princess Jr UNIV 25.73 _____
3 Hoffmann, Marriott Fr SAMRG 25.10 _____
4 Konishi, Emily Sr FOOT 24.60 _____
5 Maxson, Brooke Jr FOOT 24.99 _____
6 Troung, Adelaide Sr YORB 25.50 _____
7 Manders, Natalie Sr BECK 26.29 _____
8 Escobar, Cristina Fr EDIS 26.97 _____
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims
1 Hudak, Madisson Jr YORB 26.50 _____
2 Tsou, Kaitlyn So IRVI 25.57 _____
3 Kluck, Megan So EDIS 25.06 _____
4 Jorgenson, Tianna Jr CRLS 24.23 _____
5 Griffin, Jeni So SAMRG 24.88 _____
6 Fatehimaneah, Beeta Sr YORB 25.50 _____
7 Chow, Cassandra Fr IRVI 26.23 _____
8 Hosier, Chloe So EDIS 26.91 _____
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims
1 Trudell, Avery So TESO 26.43 _____
2 Kiara, Dandridge Sr BUCH 25.50 _____
3 Plamondon, Allison So SAMRG 25.01 _____
4 Garcia, Elise Fr CRLS 23.90 _____
5 Ervin, Abbey Jr BUCH 24.80 _____
6 Stevens, Cori So TESO 25.44 _____
7 Lee, Taylor Fr TESO 25.92 _____
8 Peck, Zoe Jr CRLS 26.90 _____
Event 9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly The Denny Family
57.50 .D1A
58.90 .D2A
1:01.20 D1 C
1:02.00 .D3A
1:03.90 D2 C
1:06.50 .D4A
1:10.00 D3 C
1:15.00 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims
1 _____
2 _____
3 Bui, Elaine Jr ELTOR 1:26.53 _____
4 Chan, Katrina So CRLS 1:23.75 _____
5 Luther, Jade So CRLS 1:25.40 _____
6 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims
1 Mccleave, Brittany Fr ELTOR 1:17.51 _____
2 Nguyen, Liah P Jr BECK 1:11.50 _____
3 Morley, Danica NORWO 1:10.35 _____
4 Ianni, Brooke Fr MDEI 1:09.92 _____
5 Leech, Jessica Jr ELTOR 1:10.32 _____
6 Westphal, Lauren ESPE 1:10.71 _____
7 Burns, Kaitlyn S So ELTOR 1:11.50 _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims
1 Soto, Lyric Sr FOOT 1:08.99 _____
2 Lambaren, Stephanie C Jr BECK 1:08.41 _____
3 Tom, Nicole So IRVI 1:07.88 _____
4 Shaughnessy, Tara So EDIS 1:07.40 _____
5 Denny, Reagan Sr FOOT 1:07.69 _____
6 Wijnbelt, Noelle Fr FOOT 1:07.98 _____
7 Valdovinos, Kimberly Jr MDEI 1:08.46 _____
8 Rollins, Sam Sr ESPE 1:09.54 _____
Heat 4 of 7 Prelims
1 Hodge, Allison Fr BUCH 1:06.61 _____
2 Whittaker, Jenna So MDEI 1:06.22 _____
3 Crandall, Kaylee Sr YORB 1:05.00 _____
4 Schan, Natalie Sr FOOT 1:04.81 _____
5 Chow, Cassandra Fr IRVI 1:04.86 _____
6 Chen, Tiffany M Fr BECK 1:06.00 _____
7 Nguyen, Lannhi Jr IRVI 1:06.28 _____
8 Soderstrom, Sierra Sr BUCH 1:06.66 _____
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims
1 Newton, Summer Fr EDIS 1:03.49 _____
2 Jang, Anne So UNIV 1:01.87 _____
3 Gray, Dominique So TESO 1:00.45 _____
4 Hwang, Jami So TESO 58.00 _____
5 Buckle, Brianna Fr MDEI 59.62 _____
6 Crow, Riley So EDIS 1:00.87 _____
7 Tong, Alyssa NORWO 1:02.51 _____
8 Lucas, Trish Sr BUCH 1:04.74 _____

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 4
43rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/23-25/2015
Meet Program - Friday Prelims-April 24, 2015
Heat 6 Prelims (#9 Girls 100 Yard Butterfly The Denny Family)
1 Nguyen, Kristine Fr IRVI 1:03.34 _____
2 Weins, Lauren Sr UNIV 1:01.48 _____
3 Johnstone, Audrey Sr SAMRG 1:00.35 _____
4 Eastin, Emily Jr CRLS 56.90 _____
5 Patino, Bela Fr SAMRG 59.51 _____
6 Lim, Kathy Sr UNIV 1:00.59 _____
7 Cox, Sierra Sr ESPE 1:02.26 _____
8 Efseaff, Meghan ESPE 1:04.11 _____
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims
1 Ortiz, Alondra Fr UNIV 1:03.03 _____
2 Weingard, Karina Fr TESO 1:01.42 _____
3 Limon, Gabrielle So EDIS 59.66 _____
4 McLaughlin, Kathryn Sr SAMRG 54.15 _____
5 Barnes, Mandy Sr TESO 58.95 _____
6 Manuel, Josephine NORWO 1:00.49 _____
7 Niemi, Sarah Jr SAMRG 1:02.24 _____
8 Chen, Jacquelin NORWO 1:03.86 _____
Event 11 Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
52.60 .D1A
53.80 .D2A
55.30 D1 C
56.70 .D3A
56.90 D2 C
59.20 .D4A
1:00.00 D3 C
1:03.50 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims
1 _____
2 Rollins, Sam Sr ESPE 1:07.90 _____
3 O'Grattan, Abby Fr CRLS 1:06.94 _____
4 Greenbaum, Nicole E Sr BECK 1:02.72 _____
5 Peck, Zoe Jr CRLS 1:02.74 _____
6 Shapen, Morgan Sr ESPE 1:07.89 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims
1 Dill, Katherine Fr ELTOR 1:01.59 _____
2 Coss, Tina ESPE 1:01.34 _____
3 Leech, Jessica Jr ELTOR 1:01.00 _____
4 Valenti, Brianna N Sr BECK 1:00.79 _____
5 Ung, Gwen NORWO 1:00.84 _____
6 Wang, Katherine NORWO 1:01.04 _____
7 Tatum, Dayna N So ELTOR 1:01.56 _____
8 Dunlap, Ridlee Jr ESPE 1:02.29 _____
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims
1 Weyers, Christine NORWO 1:00.50 _____
2 Szabados, Kamilla Sr UNIV 1:00.00 _____
3 Gergen, Hanna So MDEI 59.73 _____
4 Zhu, Nancy NORWO 59.50 _____
5 Forrest, Andrea Sr BUCH 59.65 _____
6 Yang, Vanessa So UNIV 59.88 _____
7 Tavallai, Abby R Fr BECK 1:00.29 _____
8 Khamseh, Bella Fr UNIV 1:00.60 _____
Heat 4 of 7 Prelims
1 Prendergast, Rowan E Jr BECK 58.54 _____
2 Hall, Breanna Fr TESO 58.18 _____
3 Gorlinski, Lana Jr FOOT 57.87 _____
4 Hosier, Chloe So EDIS 57.37 _____
5 Stevens, Cori So TESO 57.51 _____
6 Crandall, Kaylee Sr YORB 58.00 _____
7 Harrison, Aileen Jr FOOT 58.23 _____
8 Villanueva, Catarina Sr BUCH 59.50 _____
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims
1 Ferguson-Nguyen, Princess Jr UNIV 56.36 _____
2 Bourdi, Iman Sr IRVI 55.45 _____
3 Bartel, Stephanie So BUCH 54.15 _____
4 Shelton, Samantha Fr SAMRG 52.39 _____
5 Maxson, Brooke Jr FOOT 53.89 _____
6 Young, Katia Jr CRLS 55.10 _____
7 Cleveland, Delaney Sr EDIS 55.67 _____
8 Kiara, Dandridge Sr BUCH 57.19 _____
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims
1 Kan, Kelsie Sr IRVI 56.24 _____
2 Parenteau, Maddy Jr ELTOR 55.16 _____
3 Barry, Camryn So SAMRG 54.01 _____
4 Light, Aislinn Jr MDEI 51.99 _____
5 Newton, Taylor Jr EDIS 52.68 _____
6 Plamondon, Allison So SAMRG 54.74 _____
7 Fatehimaneah, Beeta Sr YORB 55.50 _____
8 Hudak, Madisson Jr YORB 57.00 _____
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims
1 Troung, Adelaide Sr YORB 55.99 _____
2 Tsou, Kaitlyn So IRVI 55.11 _____
3 Konishi, Emily Sr FOOT 53.99 _____
4 Garcia, Elise Fr CRLS 50.50 _____
5 Le, Samantha So EDIS 52.53 _____
6 Brotherton, Casey Jr TESO 54.53 _____
7 Hoffmann, Marriott Fr SAMRG 55.47 _____
8 Trudell, Avery So TESO 56.66 _____
Event 13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle The Bradley Family
5:02.00 .D1A
5:11.00 .D2A
5:20.00 D1 C
5:29.50 .D3A
5:34.00 D2 C
5:51.00 .D4A
6:05.00 D3 C
6:25.00 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 6 Prelims
1 Robinson, Sabrina Sr ELTOR 7:10.79 _____
2 Saint Lo, Chloe Fr BECK 6:37.36 _____
3 Moubayed, Celine Sr ESPE 6:32.00 _____
4 Boor, Jillian So BECK 6:16.07 _____
5 Wu, Nancy So UNIV 6:30.50 _____
6 Ahn, Jessica Fr UNIV 6:33.37 _____
7 Fulkerson, Casey Jr CRLS 6:46.46 _____
8 _____

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 5
43rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/23-25/2015
Meet Program - Friday Prelims-April 24, 2015
Heat 2 Prelims (#13 Girls 500 Yard Freestyle The Bradley Family)
1 Hartigan, Emma Jr MDEI 6:10.21 _____
2 Pickell, Kyla Sr UNIV 6:04.82 _____
3 Stancikas, Danielle Jr YORB 5:55.00 _____
4 Pevehouse, Grace So FOOT 5:50.91 _____
5 Vantilborg, Natalie Fr EDIS 5:53.70 _____
6 Sarad, Kiana Sr YORB 6:00.00 _____
7 Westphal, Lauren ESPE 6:07.21 _____
8 Rivers, Ashley Fr ELTOR 6:14.70 _____
Heat 3 of 6 Prelims
1 Morris, Mikaela Fr BUCH 5:48.64 _____
2 Mooney, Sian Jr IRVI 5:48.38 _____
3 Patel, Nirali B So BECK 5:43.99 _____
4 Aramayo, Cristina C NORWO 5:40.06 _____
5 Bricks, Corbin Sr BUCH 5:42.84 _____
6 Bradley, Hannah So FOOT 5:45.85 _____
7 Jang, Claire Fr UNIV 5:48.56 _____
8 Barker, Phoebe Sr EDIS 5:50.50 _____
Heat 4 of 6 Prelims
1 Lambert, Jessica A Fr BECK 5:33.11 _____
2 Holden, Lauren Sr BUCH 5:19.89 _____
3 Garcia, Madeline Jr CRLS 5:11.21 _____
4 Barnes, Mandy Sr TESO 5:05.57 _____
5 Merlihan, Meghan Sr ESPE 5:09.62 _____
6 Schatz, Amanda Sr ESPE 5:12.98 _____
7 Johnstone, Audrey Sr SAMRG 5:23.52 _____
8 Nishimura, Gail Sr IRVI 5:38.68 _____
Heat 5 of 6 Prelims
1 Quon, Katie Jr IRVI 5:29.08 _____
2 Bird, Alexa Fr TESO 5:17.01 _____
3 Limon, Gabrielle So EDIS 5:10.94 _____
4 Boggess, Emily Jr SAMRG 5:05.00 _____
5 Brotherton, Casey Jr TESO 5:08.53 _____
6 Lightle, Katie Fr EDIS 5:11.89 _____
7 Sellers, Julia Sr FOOT 5:20.89 _____
8 Turner, Whitney Sr BUCH 5:37.72 _____
Heat 6 of 6 Prelims
1 Goldman, Mackinsey T So ELTOR 5:27.94 _____
2 Shimomura, Sidney Fr FOOT 5:13.82 _____
3 Fecarotta, Kristina Jr SAMRG 5:10.78 _____
4 Kampfer, Brittany Jr MDEI 4:58.12 _____
5 Empey, Rhys So TESO 5:07.71 _____
6 Wright, Julia Fr IRVI 5:11.80 _____
7 Needell, Caroline Fr SAMRG 5:20.41 _____
8 Baick, Zoe L NORWO 5:34.91 _____
Event 15 Girls 200 Yard Freestyle The Shimomura Family Relay
1:40.00 .D1A
1:42.00 .D2A
1:47.80 .D3A
1:48.50 D1 C
1:49.50 D2 C
1:53.50 .D4A
1:56.50 D3 C
2:02.40 D4 C
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims
1 _____
2 _____
3 El Toro B 2:02.00 _____
4 University B 1:57.29 _____
5 Northwood B 1:59.59 _____
6 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims
1 Beckman B 1:50.30 _____
2 Yorba Linda A 1:47.00 _____
3 St. Margarita B 1:45.00 _____
4 St. Margarita A 1:39.81 _____
5 Buchanan A 1:41.71 _____
6 El Toro A 1:46.38 _____
7 Mater Dei A 1:48.00 _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims
1 Crean Lutheran B 1:49.99 _____
2 Tesoro B 1:46.78 _____
3 Irvine A 1:43.76 _____
4 Foothill A 1:39.37 _____
5 Edison A 1:41.23 _____
6 Northwood A 1:46.20 _____
7 University A 1:47.88 _____
8 Esperanza B 1:52.00 _____
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims
1 Edison B 1:48.88 _____
2 Beckman A 1:46.72 _____
3 Foothill B 1:43.63 _____
4 Crean Lutheran A 1:37.98 _____
5 Tesoro A 1:40.52 _____
6 Esperanza A 1:46.11 _____
7 Irvine B 1:47.23 _____
8 Buchanan B 1:51.76 _____

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 6
43rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/23-25/2015
Meet Program - Friday Prelims-April 24, 2015
Event 17 Girls 100 Yard Backstroke The Snyder Family
58.70 .D1A
1:00.40 .D2A
1:03.00 D1 C
1:04.50 .D3A
1:05.80 D2 C
1:08.50 .D4A
1:10.70 D3 C
1:14.50 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims
1 _____
2 _____
3 Bermudez, Chantel So ELTOR 1:19.14 _____
4 Werner, Journey Fr CRLS 1:15.99 _____
5 Ernst, Danielle Jr ELTOR 1:18.72 _____
6 Rice, Taylor Fr ELTOR 1:20.93 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims
1 Phillips, Katie So ESPE 1:14.11 _____
2 Rodriguez, Jessica K So ELTOR 1:13.74 _____
3 Pham, Hayley NORWO 1:11.67 _____
4 Soto, Lyric Sr FOOT 1:11.14 _____
5 Morley, Danica NORWO 1:11.50 _____
6 Dunlap, Ridlee Jr ESPE 1:13.27 _____
7 Sinclair, Sedona So ESPE 1:13.97 _____
8 Needham, Kylie So CRLS 1:15.95 _____
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims
1 Knoell, Julia Sr UNIV 1:10.84 _____
2 Forrest, Andrea Sr BUCH 1:09.80 _____
3 Stancikas, Danielle Jr YORB 1:08.50 _____
4 Sarmiento, Sydney Fr MDEI 1:07.96 _____
5 Barker, Phoebe Sr EDIS 1:08.09 _____
6 Tom, Nicole So IRVI 1:09.08 _____
7 Wong, Kali So YORB 1:10.00 _____
8 Duong, Christine So BECK 1:11.07 _____
Heat 4 of 7 Prelims
1 Hartigan, Emma Jr MDEI 1:07.78 _____
2 McShane, Maureen Jr SAMRG 1:06.80 _____
3 Efseaff, Meghan ESPE 1:06.38 _____
4 Thompson, Jessica Fr IRVI 1:05.58 _____
5 Chen, Tiffany M Fr BECK 1:06.18 _____
6 Schan, Natalie Sr FOOT 1:06.54 _____
7 Lee, Shannon NORWO 1:07.46 _____
8 Redoutey, Marie So MDEI 1:07.90 _____
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims
1 Kan, Kelsie Sr IRVI 1:03.40 _____
2 Weingard, Karina Fr TESO 1:02.61 _____
3 Young, Katia Jr CRLS 1:00.28 _____
4 Light, Aislinn Jr MDEI 57.14 _____
5 Barry, Camryn So SAMRG 58.59 _____
6 Jang, Anne So UNIV 1:00.72 _____
7 Ortiz, Alondra Fr UNIV 1:03.00 _____
8 Manuel, Josephine NORWO 1:05.04 _____
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims
1 Harrison, Julie Jr EDIS 1:03.12 _____
2 Fecarotta, Kristina Jr SAMRG 1:02.51 _____
3 Laliena, Andrea Sr SAMRG 59.88 _____
4 Eastin, Emily Jr CRLS 56.84 _____
5 Weins, Lauren Sr UNIV 58.13 _____
6 Bourdi, Iman Sr IRVI 1:00.40 _____
7 Mayeda, Kate J So BECK 1:02.82 _____
8 Hughes, Darby So EDIS 1:04.44 _____
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims
1 Snyder, Kenzi Jr FOOT 1:03.10 _____
2 Joe, Ashley Fr TESO 1:01.39 _____
3 Bartel, Stephanie So BUCH 58.65 _____
4 Mykkanen, Courtney Jr FOOT 55.56 _____
5 Hwang, Jami So TESO 57.15 _____
6 Do, Christine Jr BECK 1:00.32 _____
7 Epps, Victoria So TESO 1:02.79 _____
8 Lightle, Katie Fr EDIS 1:03.65 _____
Event 19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke The Sellers Family
1:06.50 .D1A
1:09.00 .D2A
1:11.00 D1 C
1:12.80 .D3A
1:13.50 D2 C
1:17.50 .D4A
1:18.50 D3 C
1:23.50 D4 C
Lane Name Yr School Seed Time
Heat 1 of 7 Prelims
1 _____
2 _____
3 Hayes, Emily Fr ELTOR 1:26.00 _____
4 Kohlenberger, Kendall So ESPE 1:21.02 _____
5 Walker, Maddy ESPE 1:24.00 _____
6 Scaffidi, Grace Fr CRLS 1:42.50 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 7 Prelims
1 Shapen, Morgan Sr ESPE 1:18.14 _____
2 Parenteau, Maddy Jr ELTOR 1:17.73 _____
3 Du, Sara Y Fr BECK 1:17.47 _____
4 Pham, Megan So BECK 1:17.07 _____
5 Vidales, Jaelyn Fr EDIS 1:17.44 _____
6 Chung, Christina S So ELTOR 1:17.67 _____
7 Visarutanun, Amy Sr IRVI 1:17.79 _____
8 Hernandez, Miranda Sr ESPE 1:18.78 _____
Heat 3 of 7 Prelims
1 Kim, Eunice So YORB 1:17.00 _____
2 Ayala, Dani So FOOT 1:16.34 _____
3 Stark, Hayden Jr EDIS 1:15.96 _____
4 Nguyen, Lannhi Jr IRVI 1:15.25 _____
5 Szabados, Kamilla Sr UNIV 1:15.83 _____
6 Castellano, Amy Jr YORB 1:16.00 _____
7 Nguyen, Maily NORWO 1:16.88 _____
8 Kim, Ashley So TESO 1:17.01 _____

Foothill High School HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 - Page 7
43rd ANNUAL FOOTHILLSWIM GAMES
FOOTHILL HIGH SCHOOL 04/23-25/2015
Meet Program - Friday Prelims-April 24, 2015
Heat 4 Prelims (#19 Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke The Sellers Family)
1 Khamseh, Bella Fr UNIV 1:14.85 _____
2 Russo, Angela Sr FOOT 1:14.60 _____
3 Song, Sophia Sr IRVI 1:14.34 _____
4 Aguilar, Olivia Sr ELTOR 1:13.41 _____
5 Lee, Taylor Fr TESO 1:13.55 _____
6 Bradley, Hannah So FOOT 1:14.59 _____
7 Pham, Katherine So BECK 1:14.62 _____
8 Marin, Erika NORWO 1:15.13 _____
Heat 5 of 7 Prelims
1 Soderstrom, Sierra Sr BUCH 1:12.55 _____
2 Patino, Bela Fr SAMRG 1:09.90 _____
3 Gonik, Julia M NORWO 1:08.82 _____
4 Qin, Amy Fr SAMRG 1:07.17 _____
5 Lee, Kate Fr IRVI 1:07.89 _____
6 Soderstrom, Megan So BUCH 1:09.66 _____
7 Manders, Natalie Sr BECK 1:11.86 _____
8 Yang, Joyce So UNIV 1:13.25 _____
Heat 6 of 7 Prelims
1 Ouyang, Elysia Jr UNIV 1:12.14 _____
2 Andarza, Maye So CRLS 1:09.85 _____
3 Ervin, Abbey Jr BUCH 1:08.14 _____
4 Deleske, Nora So EDIS 1:04.32 _____
5 Epps, Jessica Fr TESO 1:07.63 _____
6 Taylor, Rachel So CRLS 1:09.10 _____
7 Hanson, Courtney Jr MDEI 1:10.35 _____
8 Openshaw, Lauren Fr MDEI 1:12.74 _____
Heat 7 of 7 Prelims
1 Morley, Jenna A NORWO 1:11.97 _____
2 Griffin, Jeni So SAMRG 1:09.83 _____
3 Baker, Emily Fr TESO 1:08.12 _____
4 Eastin, Ella Sr CRLS 1:03.50 _____
5 Odgers, Isabelle Fr SAMRG 1:07.37 _____
6 Kluck, Megan So EDIS 1:09.04 _____
7 Buckle, Brianna Fr MDEI 1:10.31 _____
8 Sellers, Julia Sr FOOT 1:12.74 _____
Event 21 Girls 400 Yard Freestyle The Maxson Family Relay
3:37.00 .D1A
3:42.50 .D2A
3:54.00 .D3A
3:58.00 D1 C
3:58.00 D2 C
4:15.00 .D4A
4:19.00 D3 C
4:36.00 D4 C
Lane Team Relay Seed Time
Heat 1 of 4 Prelims
1 _____
2 _____
3 Mater Dei A NT _____
4 El Toro B 4:08.00 _____
5 Crean Lutheran B 4:19.99 _____
6 _____
7 _____
8 _____
Heat 2 of 4 Prelims
1 Northwood B 4:01.61 _____
2 Beckman A 3:54.37 _____
3 Tesoro B 3:45.53 _____
4 Crean Lutheran A 3:35.50 _____
5 St. Margarita B 3:38.00 _____
6 Esperanza A 3:49.50 _____
7 El Toro A 3:58.00 _____
8 _____
Heat 3 of 4 Prelims
1 Esperanza B 3:59.90 _____
2 Northwood A 3:53.16 _____
3 Irvine A 3:42.28 _____
4 Foothill A 3:33.40 _____
5 Tesoro A 3:37.03 _____
6 Irvine B 3:49.21 _____
7 Buchanan A 3:56.67 _____
8 University B 4:05.79 _____
Heat 4 of 4 Prelims
1 Yorba Linda A 3:59.00 _____
2 University A 3:50.15 _____
3 Edison B 3:42.27 _____
4 St. Margarita A 3:29.47 _____
5 Edison A 3:35.60 _____
6 Foothill B 3:45.72 _____
7 Beckman B 3:56.20 _____
8 Buchanan B 4:03.57 _____



See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Lompoc 34, Corona del Mar 35 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Laguna Beach 27, Santa Ana 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Rancho Cucamonga 21, Mater Dei 48 - 07:10 4th QT - Completed