Search:

Swim: Boys Millikan SS Relays prelims pace Friday leaderboard

March 20th, 2015, 10:00 pm ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

BOYS SWIMMING

Millikan SS Relays

At Joint Forces Training Base, Los Al

Combined Prelims (Tues, Thurs sessions)

Top 8 advance to Saturday’s 5 p.m. finals

400-yard IM -- 1. CdM 3:30.02; 2. Uni 3:36.33; 3. SM 3:45.33; 4. Arc 3:45.11; 5. Nor 3:47.15; 6. Lake 3:48.18; 7. NH 3:49.16; 8. SoPa 3:57.01

6x50 free -- 1. Nor 2:13.46; 2. Uni 2:15.67; 3. CdM 2:15.79; 4. MD 2:15.99; 5. NH 2:18.43; 6. OL 2:21.50; 7. SM 2:21.76; 8. Irv 2:23.80

4x50 breast -- 1. Uni 1:52.75; 2. Nor 1:55.57; 3. CdM 1:56.35; 4. Edi1:56.43; 5. Irv 1:56.84; 6. MD 1:59.15; 7. NH 2:01.66; 8. SM 2:01.73

4x50 fly -- 1. CdM 1:37.79; 2. Uni 1:38.73; 3. Lake 1:38.89; 4. MD 1:39.05; 5. Nor 1:39.52; 6.  NH 1:39.58; 7. Edi 1:42.00; 8. CV 1:42.16

4x50 back -- 1. Uni 1:38.25; 2. CdM 1:41.00; 3. Nor 1:43.31; 4. CV 1:45.00; 5. MD 1:46.40; 6. NH 1:48.55; 7. LBW 1:49.27; 8. OL 1:49.32

4x100 free -- 1. Uni 3:13.43; 2. Nor 3:14.66; 3. CdM 3:16.28; 4. SM 3:18.91; 5. TH 3:19.55; 6. MD 3:20.29; 7. Arc 3:22.33; 8. Edi 3:23.47

4x50 medley -- 1. Uni 1:34.75; 2. CdM 1:35.88; 3. SM 1:39.60; 4. Nor 1:39.95; 5. Lake 1:40.82; 6. Arc 1:40.91; 7. SoPa 1:41.42; 8. OL 1:42.37

Nonleague

SANTIAGO/C 89, BECKMAN 81

SANTA ANA VALLEY 86, BOLSA GRANDE 74

200-yard medley relay (1:48.00) – 1:42.95; Santi 1:45.59

200 free (1:48.50) –Shore (Sant) 1:44.14; Ferreira (Beck) 1:48.05

200 IM (2:03.05) – Lee (Beck) 2:02.26;

50 free (22.99) – Hong (Sant) 22.28; Le (Beck) 22.30; Gross (Sant) 22.83

100 fly (55.70) – Hyun (Sant) 54.17; Huot (Beck) 54.26; Matsuno (Beck) 54.60;

100 free (49.90) – Shore (Sant) 47.74; Roth (Sant) 49.67; Kim (Beck) 49.74

500 free (4:54.50) – Richardson (Sant) 4:53.78;

200 free relay (1:36.00) – Sant 1:28.18; Beck 1:28.40

100 back (58.00) -- Huot (Beck) 56.07

100 breast (1:04.90) – Lee (Beck) 1:00.69; Hong (Sant) 1:01.21; Matsuno (Beck) 1:02.86; Almeida (Sant) 1:04.86

400 free relay (3:31.00) – Sant 3:11.44; Beck 3:14.18

 

GIRLS SWIMMING

Nonleague

SANTIAGO/C 123, BECKMAN 47

SANTA ANA VALLEY 95, BOLSA GRANDE 75

200-yard medley relay (2:01.00) – Sant 1:54.20; Beck 1:56.02

200 free (2:00.90) -- Adams (Sant) 1:57.82

200 IM (2:17.90) – Smith (Sant) 2:17.67

50 free (25.80) – Adams (Sant) 24.98; Elliot (San) 25.69

100 fly (1:02.50) -- Bro. Miles (Sant) 1:01.99;

100 free (56.70) – Bri. Miles (Sant) 54.77;

500 free (5:21.90) – Smith (Sant) 5:21.65

200 free relay (1:49.30) -- Sant 1:43.32;

100 back (1:04.30) -- Bri. Miles (Sant) 1:00.49; Do (Beck) 1:01.22;

100 breast (1:12.30) – Perez (Sant) 1:11.02; Manders (Beck) 1:11.86

400 free relay (3:59.20) – Sant. 3:42.30; Beck 3:56.62


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed