Search:

CIF-SS boys water polo polls (10-24-16)

STAFF REPORT

The CIF-SS boys water polo polls released Monday, Oct. 24, 2016.

BOYS WATER POLO

DIVISION 1

1. Harvard-Westlake
2. Huntington Beach
3. Orange Lutheran
4. Mater Dei
5. Foothill
6. Newport Harbor
7. Corona del Mar
8. Loyola
9. El Toro
10. Dana Hills

DIVISION 2
1. Laguna Beach
2. Agoura
3. Santa Margarita
4. Murrieta Valley
5. Long Beach Wilson
6. Ventura
7. Villa Park
8. Palos Verdes
9. Hoover
10. Dos Pueblos

DIVISION 3
1. Oaks Christian
2. Redlands East Valley
3. San Clemente
4. Aliso Niguel
5. Riverside Poly
6. La Serna
7. Ayala
8. Claremont
9. Crespi
10T. Arroyo Grande
10T. Malibu

DIVISION 4
1. Northwood
2. Chino Hills
3. Rancho Cucamonga
4. Notre Dame/SO
5. Redondo Union
6. Royal
7. Cerritos
8. La Quinta
9. Walnut
10. St. John Bosco

DIVISION 5 
1. Corona
2. La Canada
3. Burroughs
4. Temple City
5. Murrieta Mesa
6. Jurupa Valley
7. San Dimas
8. San Juan Hills
9. Great Oak
10. Santa Ynez
Others: Schurr, Cypress, El Dorado

DIVISION 6 
1. Xavier Prep
2. Ocean View
3. Diamond Bar
4. Alta Loma
5. Chino
6. Arcadia
7. Roosevelt
8. Rowland
9. Etiwanda
10. Norco
Others: Arlington, Wilson, Pacifica/GG, Temecula Valley, Los Amigos, Villanova Prep

DIVISION 7
1. Katella
2. Santa Maria
3. Chaffey
4. Shadow Hills
5. Pasadena Poly
6. La Sierra
7. Arroyo Valley
8. Charter Oak
9. La Mirada
10. Nogales
Others: Tustin, Granite Hills, Sierra Vista, Saddleback, Gahr


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed