Search:

The CIF-SS boys water polo rankings that were released Monday, Oct. 10, 2016.

BOYS WATER POLO

DIVISION 1 – No Change
1. Harvard-Westlake
2. Mater Dei
3. Huntington Beach
4. Orange Lutheran
5. Corona del Mar
6. Foothill
7. Newport Harbor
8. Loyola
9. El Toro
10. Santa Barbara 

DIVISION 2 – Did not report
1. Laguna Beach
2. Agoura
3. Santa Margarita
4. Murrieta Valley
5. Long Beach Wilson
6. Ventura
7. Palos Verdes
8. Villa Park
9. Los Alamitos
10. Dos Pueblos
Others: Irvine

DIVISION 3
1. Oaks Christian
2. Redlands East Valley
3. San Clemente
4. Aliso Niguel
5. Riverside Poly
6. La Serna
7. Ayala
8. Claremont
9. Costa Mesa
10. Crespi
Others: Troy, Woodbridge

DIVISION 4
1. Northwood
2. Rancho Cucamonga
3. Chino Hills
4. Notre Dame/SO
5. Royal
6. Redondo Union
7. Cerritos
8. Tesoro
9. University
10. La Quinta
Others: Walnut, Bonita, San Marino, Sunny Hills, South Pasadena, Sonora

DIVISION 5
1. Temple City
2. Corona
3. La Canada
4. Murrieta Mesa
5. Burroughs
6. Jurupa Valley
7. San Dimas
8. San Juan Hills
9. Santa Ynez
10. Great Oak
Others: Schurr, Cypress, El Dorado

DIVISION 6
1. Xavier Prep
2. Ocean View
3. Diamond Bar
4. Alta Loma
5. Chino
6. Arcadia
7. Roosevelt
8. Rowland
9. Etiwanda
10. Norco
Others: Arlington, Wilson, Pacifica/GG, Temecula Valley, Los Amigos, Villanova Prep

DIVISION 7
1. Katella
2. Santa Maria
3. Chaffey
4. Shadow Hills
5. La Sierra
6. Pasadena Poly
7. Saddleback
8. Arroyo Valley
9. Charter Oak
10. Granite Hills
Others: Gahr, Pasadena, Nogales, Glendale, Godinez, La Salle


 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed