Search:

Boys water polo: Playoff groupings for 2016

June 17th, 2016, 1:24 pm ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

CIF-SS boys water polo

2016 playoff groups

Division 1 (16 teams)

CdM

Damien

Dana

El Toro

Foothill

Harvard

HB

Los Osos

Loyola

Orange Luth

Mater Dei

Mira Costa

Newport

Righetti

San Marcos

Santa Barbara

Note: 16-team bracket

Division 2 (21 teams) 

Agoura

Beckman

Capo

Crescenta Vly

Dos Pueblos

El Segundo

Hoover

Irvine

JSerra

Laguna Beach

Los Al

Montebello

Moorpark

Murrieta Vly

Palos Verdes

Santa Marg.

Santa Monica

Servite

Ventura

Villa Park

LB Wilson

16-team bracket

Division 3 (24 teams)

Aliso Niguel

Arroyo Grande

Ayala

Claremont

Costa Mesa

Crespi

Edison

Esperanza

Fountain Vly

ML King

La Serna

Malibu

Oaks Chr

Riverside Poly

Redlands

REV

San Clemente

Santiago/C

Segerstrom

Temescal Cyn

Troy

Vista Mur

Woodbridge

Yorba

16 team bracket

Division 4

Bonita

Brea

Cajon

Canyon

Cerritos

Chaparral

Chino Hills

Flintridge Prep

Fullerton

LQ/LQ

Laguna Hills

Lakeside

Marina

LB Millikan

Mission Viejo

Northwood

Notre Dame

Palm Desert

LB Poly

Rancho Cuca

Redondo

Rio Mesa

Royal

Sage

SLO

San Marino

Sonora

South Pasadena

St John Bosco

Sunny Hills

Tesoro

Thousand Oaks

Trabuco

Uni

Upland

Walnut

Westlake

Yucaipa

Buena

Note: 32-team bracket

Division 5

Alemany

Atascadero

Beaumont

Brentwood

Buena Park

Burroughs/Burbank

Cabrillo/Lompoc

Cal

Carpinteria

Cate

Chadwick

Citrus Valley

Colony

Corona

Culver City

Cypress

Don Lugo

El Dorado

Glendora

Great Oak

Hemet

Jurupa Vly

Kennedy

La Canada

La Habra

Lakewood

Lompoc

Los Altos

Monrovia

Murrieta Mesa

Newbury Park

Nipomo

Nordhoff

JW North

Oxnard

Paso Robles

Peninsula

San Dimas

San Juan Hills

Santa Ynez

Schurr

Temple City

Valencia

Western

Whittier

Note: 32-team bracket

Division 6

Alta Loma

Arcadia

Arlington

Calabasas

Camarillo

Cathedral

Centennial/Cor

Chino

Diamond Bar

Downey

Elsinore

Estancia

Etiwanda

Fontana

Foothill Tech

Garden Grove

LB Jordan

Los Amigos

Morro Bay

Norco

Ocean View

Pacifica

Pacifica/Ox

Palm Springs

Roosevelt Eleanor

Rowland

Temecula Vly

Torrance

Villanova

Warren

Wilson/HH

Xavier

Note: 32-team bracket

Division 7

Alhambra

Arroyo Valley

Artesia

Baldwin Park

Banning

Bell Gardens

Beverly Hills

Bolsa Grande

Burbank

Cabrillo/LB

Canyon Springs

Carter

Cathedral City

Chaffey

Charter Oak

Crean

Edgewood

Eisenhower

El Modena

El Rancho

Gahr

Glendale

Godinez

Granite Hills

Heritage

Hillcrest

Hueneme

Indio

Katella

La Quinta

La Salle

La Sierra

Loara

Magnolia

Mark Keppel

Milken

Montclair

Moreno Vly

Nogales

Notre Dame/Riv

Ontario

Orange

Pacific

Paloma Vly

Paramount

Pasadena

Perris

Pioneer

Pioneer Vly

Pasadena Poly

Ramona

Rancho Al

Rancho Mirage

Rubidoux

Saddleback

San Bernardino

San Gorgonio

Santa Ana

SA Valley

Santa Fe

Santa Maria

Savanna

Sierra Vista

StJo/Santa Maria

Summit

Tahquitz

Tustin

Valley View

West Covina

West Valley

Westminster

Whitney

Note: 16-team bracket


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed