Search:

CIF-SS boys water polo polls (10-19-15)

October 19th, 2015, 7:14 pm ·

· posted by DAN ALBANO

CIF-SS boys water polo polls released Monday (Oct. 19, 2015).

BOYS WATER POLO

DIVISION 1
1. Mater Dei
2. Harvard-Westlake
3. Loyola
4. Corona del Mar
5. Huntington Beach
6. Orange Lutheran
7. Agoura
8. Long Beach Wilson
9. Newport Harbor
10. Beckman
Others: Jserra

DIVISION 2
1. Foothill
2. Dana Hills
3. Santa Barbara
4. El Toro
5. San Marcos
6. Los Osos
7. Mira Costa
8. Villa Park
9. Damien
10. Palos Verdes
Others: None

DIVISION 3
1. Murrieta Valley
2. Laguna Beach
3. Capistrano Valley
4. Vista Murrieta
5. Montebello
6. Moorpark
7. Yorba Linda
8. Aliso Niguel
9. Royal
10. Costa Mesa
Others: Trabuco Hills

DIVISION 4
1. Righetti
2. Crescenta Valley
3. Hoover
4. Santa Monica
5. El Segundo
6. Arroyo Grande
7. Troy
8. Cerritos
9. Sonora
10. Flintridge Prep
Others: None

DIVISION 5
1. Claremont
2. La Serna
3. Redlands
4. Ayala
5. Webb
6. Redlands East Valley
7. Yucaipa
8. Bonita
9. Poly/Riverside
10. La Quinta/La Quinta
Others: Palm Desert, Cajon, Citrus Valley

DIVISION 6
1. Segerstrom
2. Temescal Canyon
3. Malibu
4. Valencia/Placentia
5. Hemet
6. Kennedy
7. Cypress
8. Pacific/Garden Grove
9. Ocean View
10. Carpinteria
Others: Santa Ynez, Lakeside, Western

DIVISION 7
1. Rio Mesa
2. San Dimas
3. Jurupa Valley
4. Colony
5. Oxnard
6. Don Lugo
7. Pacifica/Oxnard
8. Alta Loma
9. Fontana
10. Wilson/HH
Others: Rowland


 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed