Here are the CIF-SS girls basketball polls released Monday.
CIF-SS GIRLS BASKETBALL
(Selected by the CIF-SS Girls Basketball Advisory Committee)
OPEN DIVISION WATCH LIST
Alemany
Brea Olinda
Cajon
Centennial/Corona
Chaminade
Etiwanda
Fairmont Prep
Harvard-Westlake
JW North/Riverside
Long Beach Poly
Lynwood
Mater Dei
Millikan
Oaks Christian
Orange Lutheran
Orangewood Academy
Patriot
Roosevelt
Santa Barbara
Serra
Sierra Canyon
St. Anthony
Troy
Valencia/Valencia
Valley View
Ventura
Vista Murrieta
Windward
DIVISION 1AA
1. Chaminade
2. Mater Dei
3. Long Beach Poly
4. Windward
5. Sierra Canyon
6. Santa Barbara
7. Troy
8. Vista Murrieta
9. Alemany
10. Serra
11. Etiwanda
12. Valencia/Valencia
13. Ventura
14. Orangewood Academy
15. Roosevelt
16. West Torrance
DIVISION 1A
1. Cajon
2. Valley View
3. Mira Costa
4. Huntington Beach
5. Summit
6. Burroughs/Burbanks
7. Diamond Bar
8. Chino Hills
9. Camarillo
10. Arroyo Valley
11. Peninsula
12. Westminister
13. Cresenta Valley
14 El Rancho
15T. Walnut
15T. Temecula Valley
DIVISION 2AA
1. Canyon/Canyon Country
2. JW North
3. Buena
4. Woodbridge
5. Foothill
6. Oak HIlls
7. Chino
8. Alta Loma
9. Newburry Park
10. Mark Keppel
11. North Torrence
12. Ontario
13. Burbank
14. Saugus
15. Tesoro
16T. Arroyo Grande
16T. Garden Grove
DIVISION 2A
1. Canyon
2. Norco
3. Rowland
4. Dos Pueblbos
5. Redlands East Valley
6. Lawndale
7. Agoura
8. La Habra
9. Temescal Canyon
10. Whittier
11. Hart
12. Torrence
13. Tustin
14T. Temple City
14T. El Modena
15. Mayfair
DIVISION 3AA
1. Brea Olinda
2. Orange Lutheran
3. Patriot
4. Sonora
5. South Torrance
6T. Lakeside
6T. Esperanza
8. Yorba Linda
9. South Hills
10. Bonita
11. Los Altos
12T. Victor Valley
12T. Gabrielino
14. Moorpark
15 Gahr
16T. Palm Springs
16T. Sultana
DIVISION 3A
1. Oaks Christian
2. Antelope Valley
3. La Canada
4. Corona del Mar
5. Righetti
6. Cabrillo
7. Burroughs/Ridgecrest
8. Barstow
9T. South Pasadena
9T. San Luis Obispo
11. Palos Verdes
12. Leuzinger
13. South El Monte
14. Tahquitz
15. Ocean View
16. Jurupa Valley
DIVISION 4AA
1. Harvard-Westlake
2. St. Monica Catholic
3. St. Paul
T4. Marymount
T4. Rosary
6. Duarte
7. Covina
8. Flintridge Sacred Heart
9T. El Segundo
9T. St. Joseph
11. Lompoc
12. Estancia
13. Foothill Tech
14. St. Lucy’s Priory
15. Yucca Valley
DIVISION 4A
1. St. Anthony
2. Brentwood
3. Cantwell Sacred Heart
4. Louisville
5. Crossroads
6. Viewpoint
7. Notre Dame/Riverside
8. Twentynine Palms
9. St. Mary’s Academy
10. La Salle
11. Paraclete
12. Valley Christian/Cerritos
13T. Whittier Christian
13T. Notre Dame/Riverside
15. St. Bonaventure
16. University Prep
DIVISION 5AA
1. Aquinas
2. Santa Clara
3. Oxford Academy
4. Flintridge Prep
5. Loma Linda Academy
6. Mission Prep
7T. Providence
7T. Villiage Christain
9. Calvary Chapel
10. Sherman Indian
11. Rio Hondo Prep
12. Desert
13. Silver Valley
14. St. Joseph/Santa Maria
15. Western Christian
16. Calvary Chapel/Downey
DIVISION 5A
1. Bloomington Christian
2. Faith Baptist
3. Holy Martyrs
4. Avalon
5. Shalhevet
6. Calvary Murrieta
7. Bishop Diego
8. Tarbut V’Torah
9. Trinity Calssical Academy
10. CSDR
11. Capistrano Valley Christian
12. Valley Christian/Santa Maria
13. St. Bernard
14. Yeshiva
15. Pilibos
16. Boron
DIVISION 6
1. Price
2. California Lutheran
3. Mesa Grande Academy
4. St. Monica Academy
5. Crossroads Christian
6. Desert Christian Academy
7. Coastal Christian
8. Riverside Christian
9. Providence
10. Victor Valley Christian
11. Pilgrim
12. Big Pine
13. Hesperia Christian
14. Trona
15. Noli Indian
16 Bretheran Christian