Search:

CIF-SS girls soccer playoff bracket - Div. 6

See which teams are competing for the 2014 championship title.

OCVARSITY.COM
>> See brackets for all other divisions.
CIF-SS Girls Soccer Championship
Division 6

*Home Team

All games begin at 3 p.m. unless another time is noted.

The Wild Card Round is listed at the bottom of this bracket.

1st round
Fri.
Feb. 21
2nd round
Wed.
Feb. 26
Quarter-
final

Fri.
Feb. 28
Semi-
final

Tues.
March 4
Final
Sat.
March 8

Citrus Valley 3*

Westminster 0

Citrus Valley 7

Bishop Diego* 0

 

Citrus Valley*

Carter

Citrus Valley* 1

Segerstrom 0

 

Citrus Valley

Warren HS
2:30 p.m.

Pacifica

Firebaugh * 0

Bishop Diego 2

Carter* 3


Santa Ana Valley 2

Carter* 3

Los Amigos 0

 

Los Amigos* 2

Duarte 0

Oxnard* 7

Fillmore 0

Oxnard 8

Wilson/HH* 0

Oxnard* 1

Segerstrom 1

(wins on PKs, 4-2)

 

Wilson/ HH * 3

Azusa 0

Big Bear* 3

Rubidoux 0

Big Bear 0

Segerstrom* 5

Segerstrom * 6

Savanna 2

San Dimas * 6

San Gorgonio 0

San Dimas 3

Garden Grove* 0

San Dimas 0

 

Pacifica/O* 1

Pacifica/O 4

 

Camarillo* 3

 

Katella * 0

Garden Grove 3

Santa Ana* 3

Shadow Hills 0

Santa Ana* 1

Pacifica/O 3

 

Pacifica/ Oxnard* 4

Animo Leadership 0

Rialto* 3

Ocean View 1

Rialto 0

Camarillo* 4

Camarillo 3

Sierra Vista* 1

 

Nordhoff* 1

Camarillo 5

Santiago/ GG * 0

Jurupa Hills 0

(wins on PKs, 4-3)

Jurupa Hills* 0

Sierra Vista 2

 

Sierra Vista* 1

Baldwin Park 0

WILD CARD ROUND

Wednesday, Feb. 19

A. Nogales* 0 vs. Westminster 3

B. San Gorgonio* 6 vs. Ganesha 0

C. Baldwin Park* 4 vs. Yucca Valley 0


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Basketball:

Northwood 85, Beckman 64 - 03:02 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 1, El Toro 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Dana Hills 46, San Clemente 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Buena Park 2, Sonora 0 - 59:00 2nd Half - Completed

Soccer:

JSerra 1, Servite 4 - 40:00 2nd Half - Completed

Water Polo:

Dana Hills 7, San Clemente 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

San Clemente 59, Tesoro 37 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Aliso Niguel 38, El Toro 57 - 00:00 3rd QT - Completed

Basketball:

Corona del Mar 30, Northwood 44 - 08:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

Santa Margarita 1, Servite 2 - 40:00 2nd Half - Completed