Search: Site   Web

CIF-SS girls soccer playoff bracket - Div. 6

See which teams are competing for the 2014 championship title.

OCVARSITY.COM
>> See brackets for all other divisions.
CIF-SS Girls Soccer Championship
Division 6

*Home Team

All games begin at 3 p.m. unless another time is noted.

The Wild Card Round is listed at the bottom of this bracket.

1st round
Fri.
Feb. 21
2nd round
Wed.
Feb. 26
Quarter-
final

Fri.
Feb. 28
Semi-
final

Tues.
March 4
Final
Sat.
March 8

Citrus Valley 3*

Westminster 0

Citrus Valley 7

Bishop Diego* 0

 

Citrus Valley*

Carter

Citrus Valley* 1

Segerstrom 0

 

Citrus Valley

Warren HS
2:30 p.m.

Pacifica

Firebaugh * 0

Bishop Diego 2

Carter* 3


Santa Ana Valley 2

Carter* 3

Los Amigos 0

 

Los Amigos* 2

Duarte 0

Oxnard* 7

Fillmore 0

Oxnard 8

Wilson/HH* 0

Oxnard* 1

Segerstrom 1

(wins on PKs, 4-2)

 

Wilson/ HH * 3

Azusa 0

Big Bear* 3

Rubidoux 0

Big Bear 0

Segerstrom* 5

Segerstrom * 6

Savanna 2

San Dimas * 6

San Gorgonio 0

San Dimas 3

Garden Grove* 0

San Dimas 0

 

Pacifica/O* 1

Pacifica/O 4

 

Camarillo* 3

 

Katella * 0

Garden Grove 3

Santa Ana* 3

Shadow Hills 0

Santa Ana* 1

Pacifica/O 3

 

Pacifica/ Oxnard* 4

Animo Leadership 0

Rialto* 3

Ocean View 1

Rialto 0

Camarillo* 4

Camarillo 3

Sierra Vista* 1

 

Nordhoff* 1

Camarillo 5

Santiago/ GG * 0

Jurupa Hills 0

(wins on PKs, 4-3)

Jurupa Hills* 0

Sierra Vista 2

 

Sierra Vista* 1

Baldwin Park 0

WILD CARD ROUND

Wednesday, Feb. 19

A. Nogales* 0 vs. Westminster 3

B. San Gorgonio* 6 vs. Ganesha 0

C. Baldwin Park* 4 vs. Yucca Valley 0


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 
Ads by Google


Jobs
Autos
Real Estate
Classifieds
ADVERTISEMENT 
Search Players


ADVERTISEMENT 
Volleyball:

Saddleback Valley Christian 25, Arrowhead Christian 13 - 3rd Set - Completed

Volleyball:

Santa Ana Valley 1, Magnolia 3 - 4th Set - Completed

Baseball:

Northwood 1, Yorba Linda 2 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

El Camino/Sacramento 0, Yorba Linda 7 - 7th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

JSerra 1, Mater Dei 0 - 4th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Irvine 25, Woodbridge 18 - 3rd Set - Completed

Softball:

Irvine 11, Corona del Mar 1 - 6th Inns - Completed

Baseball:

Roosevelt (Corona) 4, Yorba Linda 7 - 7th Inns - Completed

Volleyball:

Mater Dei 0, Servite 3 - 3rd Set - Completed

Lacrosse:

Valencia 5, Newport Harbor 8 - 00:00 2nd Period - Completed