Search:

Girls soccer: Tuesday's scores, updated schedule

STAFF REPORT

The scores and updated schedule for the CIF-SS girls soccer playoffs.

GIRLS SOCCER

DIVISION 1
Second round, Tuesday
Aliso Niguel 2, JSerra 0
Chino Hills 2, San Juan Hills 1
Tesoro 1, Edison 0
Mater Dei 2, Chaminade 0
Rancho Cucamonga 1, Foothill 0
Long Beach Poly 1, Huntington Beach 0 (OT)
Santa Margarita 1, San Clemente 0
Harvard-Westlake 1, Villa Park 0 (OT)

Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3 p.m.
Chino Hills at Aliso Niguel
Mater Dei at Tesoro
Long Beach Poly at Rancho Cucamonga
Harvard-Westlake at Santa Margarita

DIVISION 2
Second round, Tuesday
Troy 2, Roosevelt/Eastvale 0
Newbury Park 2, Mira Costa 1
Palos Verdes 3, Chaparral 0
Corona del Mar 1, Westlake 0
Oaks Christian 3, Corona Santiago 2
Northwood 0, Sunny Hills 0 (Northwood advances on PKs, 3-2)
Hart 2, Redondo 1
King 3, Vista Murrieta 1

Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3 p.m.
Troy at Newbury Park
Corona del Mar at Palos Verdes
Northwood at Oaks Christian
King at Hart

DIVISION 3
Second round, Tuesday
South Hills 7, Paramount 0
Cypress 0, Pasadena Poly 0 (Cypress advances on PKs, 4-3)
Warren 2, North Torrance 0
El Dorado 2, Santa Barbara 0
San Luis Obispo 0, Claremont 0 (San Luis Obispo advances on PKs, 3-2)
San Marcos 3, Flintridge Prep 2
Yorba Linda 1, Glendora 1 (Yorba Linda advances on PKs, 4-3)
West Torrance 5, Los Altos 0

Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3 p.m.
Cypress at South Hills
Warren at El Dorado
San Luis Obispo at San Marcos
West Torrance at Yorba Linda

DIVISION 4
Second round, Tuesday
La Mirada 1, Valley View 0
Santa Monica 4, Serrano 0
Arcadia 3, Monrovia 0
Royal 1, El Segundo 1 (Royal advances on PKs, 3-2)
Mayfair 3, Burbank 1
St. Margaret's 1, Malibu 0 (OT)
Riverside Poly 1, Alemany 0
Moorpark 4, La Canada 1

Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3 p.m.
Santa Monica at La Mirada
Arcadia at #4 Royal
St. Margaret's at Mayfair
Riverside Poly at Moorpark

DIVISION 5
Second round, Tuesday
Sierra Canyon 2, Ontario Christian 1
Pacifica/Oxnard 1, Estancia 1 (Pacifica advances on PKs, 5-4)
Alta Loma 4, Tahquitz 0
California 1, Palm Desert 0
Oxnard 2, Brentwood 0
Cathedral City 4, Montclair 3
La Quinta 1, Calvary Chapel 0
La Serna 3, Rio Mesa 0

Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3 p.m.
Sierra Canyon at Pacifica/Oxnard
California at Alta Loma
Oxnard at Cathedral City
La Serna at La Quinta

DIVISION 6
Second round, Tuesday
Sierra Vista 5, Lakeside 3
Heritage Christian 4, Gabrielino 3 (OT)
Grand Terrace 1, Cerritos Valley Christian 1 (Grand Terrace advances on PKs, 4-3)
Patriot 4, Paloma Valley 3
Temescal Canyon 3, Colton 0
Schurr 3, Vasquez 0
Maranatha 2, San Gorgonio 1
Bloomington 2, South El Monte 0

Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3 p.m.
Heritage Christian at Sierra Vista
Grand Terrace at Patriot
Schurr at Temescal Canyon
Maranatha at Bloomington

DIVISION 7
Second round, Tuesday
Grace Brethren 8, Dunn 0
Tarbut V'Torah 5, Vistamar 2
Los Amigos 2, Riverside Prep 1
St. Anthony 3, Thacher 1
Shadow Hills 4, Garey 0
St. Genevieve 4, Academy for Academic Excellence 1
Foothill Tech 3, Garden Grove 2
Webb 4, University Prep 1

Quarterfinals, Thursday, 3 p.m.
Tarbut V'Torah at Grace Brethren
St. Anthony at Los Amigos
St. Genevieve at Shadow Hills
Webb at Foothill Tech


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

La Serna 21, Tesoro 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Mullen 25, Orange Lutheran 49 - 02:48 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Estancia 7, University 37 - 00:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Redondo Union 12, Mission Viejo 49 - 02:04 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Huntington Beach 6, San Juan Hills 38 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 10, Villa Park 29 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Capistrano Valley 17, Trabuco Hills 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Beckman 17, Tustin 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Azusa 7, Brethren Christian 69 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia 7, Troy 35 - 06:49 4th QT - Completed