Search:

BOYS SWIMMING

Nonleague

VILLA PARK 114, BUENA PARK 55

GIRLS SWIMMING

Nonleague

VILLA PARK 135, BUENA PARK 21

Foothill Swim Games

Prelims

Top-8 advance to Saturday’s 10 a.m. finals

200-yard medley relay -- 1. MD 1:48.20; 2. CL 1:48.77; 3. Foot 1:50.57; 4. SM 1:52.07; 5. Uni 1:53.38; 6. Nor 1:53.75; 7. LB 1:53.93; 8. Irv 1:54.59

200 free -- 1. Mykkanen (Foot) 1:51.42; 2. Shelton (SM) 1:51.62; 3. Wright (Irv) 1:53.12; 4. Karkoska (LB) 1:53.85; 5. Kampfer (CL) 1:54.30; 6. Su (MD) 1:54.62; 7. griswold (Foot) 1:57.53; Boggess (SM) 1:57.69

200 IM -- 1. Lexvold (Uni) 2:05.73; 2. Odgers (SM) 2:06.62; 3. Shimomura (Foot) 2:08.47; 4. Hsieh (Nor) 2:10.43; 5. Taylor (CL) 2:10.58; 6. Lee (Irv) 2:11.48; 7. gonik (Nor) 2:13.17; 8., Zhu (Nor) 2:13.36

50 free -- 1. E. garcia (CL) 23.92; 2. Davidson (YL) 24.48; 3. Hoffmann (SM) 24.60; 4. Maxson (Foot) 24.67; 5. Degn (SM) 24.71; 6. Plamondon (SM) 24.77; 7. K. Constandse (MD) 24.82; 8. Ross (Irv) 25.12

100 fly -- 1. e. garcia (CL) 55.28; 2. Karkoska (LB) 57.51; 3. Buckle (MD) 59.21; 4. Eastin (CL) 59.29; 5. Young (CL) 1:00.16; 6. Stewart (SM) 1:00.29; 7. Qin (SM) 1:00.83; 8, Hodge (Buch) 1:01.66

100 free -- 1. Shelton (SM) 52.24; 2. Light (MD) 52.66; 3. Bartel (Buch) 52.68; 4. Degn (SM) 53.09; 5. Maxson (Foot) 53.46; 6. Hoffmann (SM) 53.90; 7. Jorgenson (CL) 54.15; 8. Hsieh (Nor) 54.38

500 free -- 1. Su (MD) 4:55.79; 2. Kampfer (CL) 5:01.77; 3. Wright (Irv) 5:04.23; 4. Shimomura (Foot) 5:09.44; 5. Boggess (SM) 5:13.41; 6. Calaiacovo (SM) 5:15.06; 7. Fecarotta (SM) 5:19.06; 8. griswold (Foot) 5:19.07

200 free relay -- 1. SM 1:39.51; 2. CL 1:39.82; 3. Uni 1:40.76; 4. MD 1:41.93; 5. SM B 1:42.36; 6. Irv 1:42.38; 7. Nor 1:44.65; 8. LB 1:45.10

100 back -- 1. Mykkanen (Foot) 55.57; 2. Light (MD) 56.07; 3. Lexvold (Uni) 57.38; 4. Bartel (Buch) 57.59; 5. Eastin (CL) 58.33; 6. Jang (Uni) 1:00.15; 7. Ortiz (Uni) 1:00.42; 8. Do (Beck) 1:00.59

100 breast - 1. Odgers (SM) 1:05.62; 2. Taylor (CL) 1:06.13; 3. Lee (Irv) 1:07.39; 4. gonik (Nor) 1:08.10; 5. Buckle (MD) 1:08.26; 6. Martinez (CL) 1:08.37; 7. Bradley (Foot) 1:09.13; 8. Khamseh (Uni)1:09.33

400 free relay -- 1. MD 3:37.85; 2. Foot 3:38.34; 3. SM 3:38.77; 4. Irv 3:43.67; 5. LB 3:44.89; 6. CL 3:48.06; 7. Buch 3:48.85; 8. SM B 3:51.55


 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

San Juan Hills 24, Great Oak 21 - 00:00 1OT QT - In Progress

Football:

Cypress 7, Capistrano Valley 30 - 00:00 4th QT - In Progress

Football:

Yorba Linda 21, El Modena 42 - 03:21 4th QT - In Progress

Football:

Mission Viejo 49, El Toro 14 - 09:33 4th QT - In Progress

Football:

Beckman 7, Westminster 41 - 00:00 4th QT - In Progress

Football:

Notre Dame Academy 17, Tesoro 13 - 02:00 3rd QT - In Progress

Football:

Trabuco Hills 7, Corona del Mar 55 - 08:00 4th QT - In Progress

Football:

Troy 46, Irvine 0 - 12:00 3rd QT - In Progress

Football:

Dana Hills 0, Fullerton 22 - 12:00 2nd QT - In Progress

Football:

Adelanto 0, University 29 - 11:46 4th QT - Completed