Search:

Update: Division 6 schedule, scores

STAFF REPORT

OCVarsity has the pairings and breakdown for all of the CIF-SS boys basketball divisions.

*We have updated this page with Wednesday's scores and the Friday schedule.*

DIVISION 6

Top four seeds: 1. Renaissance Academy; 2. Price; 3. McAuliffe; 4. Lone Pine.

Last year's final: Orangewood Academy def. Hesperia Christian, 82-54

Playoff dates: First round (Feb. 17), second round (Feb. 19), quarterfinals (Feb. 23), semifinals (Feb. 26), final (March 4 or 5).

* * * * * * * * *

SECOND ROUND UPDATE

Second round schedule
Friday, Feb. 19, 7 p.m. unless noted

Renaissance Academy at Riverside Bethel Christian
Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian at Besant Hill
Joshua Springs at Hesperia Christian
Trona at Lone Pine
McAuliffe at Mesa Grande
Apple Valley Christian at California Lutheran
Newbury Park Adventist at Santa Barbara Providence
Southwestern Academy at Price

* * * * * * * * *

First round scores
Wednesday, Feb. 17

Renaissance Academy 95, Summit View 28
Riverside Bethel Christian 54, Lee Vining 40
Besant Hill 50, Santa Maria Valley Christian 49
Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian 64, St. Monica Academy 37
Hesperia Christian 63, Mesrobian 42
Joshua Springs 89, Crossroads Christian 33
Trona 56, Westmark 40
Lone Pine 84, Bethel Baptist 29
McAuliffe 82, Pacific Hills 58
Mesa Grande 56, Lake Arrowhead Christian 49
California Lutheran 59, Noli Indian 29
Apple Valley Christian 66, Pilgrim 25
Santa Barbara Providence 62, Shandon 21
Newbury Park Adventist 51, Lancaster Bethel Christian 35
Southwestern Academy 42, St. Michael's Prep 34
Price 76, Los Angeles Adventist 32


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

Santa Ana 14, Rancho Christian 52 - 01:01 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Calabasas 35, Capistrano Valley 14 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

St. John Bosco 21, Mater Dei 14 - 00:33 2nd QT - Completed

Football:

Edison 44, La Mirada 24 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Burbank 21, Yorba Linda 31 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

El Modena 2, Orange Lutheran 2 - 45:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Eisenhower 28, Mater Dei 93 - 02:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Santa Fe 65, Foothill 53 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia/Valencia 35, San Clemente 41 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 21, Yorba Linda 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed