Search:

Update: Division 6 schedule, scores

STAFF REPORT

OCVarsity has the pairings and breakdown for all of the CIF-SS boys basketball divisions.

*We have updated this page with Wednesday's scores and the Friday schedule.*

DIVISION 6

Top four seeds: 1. Renaissance Academy; 2. Price; 3. McAuliffe; 4. Lone Pine.

Last year's final: Orangewood Academy def. Hesperia Christian, 82-54

Playoff dates: First round (Feb. 17), second round (Feb. 19), quarterfinals (Feb. 23), semifinals (Feb. 26), final (March 4 or 5).

* * * * * * * * *

SECOND ROUND UPDATE

Second round schedule
Friday, Feb. 19, 7 p.m. unless noted

Renaissance Academy at Riverside Bethel Christian
Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian at Besant Hill
Joshua Springs at Hesperia Christian
Trona at Lone Pine
McAuliffe at Mesa Grande
Apple Valley Christian at California Lutheran
Newbury Park Adventist at Santa Barbara Providence
Southwestern Academy at Price

* * * * * * * * *

First round scores
Wednesday, Feb. 17

Renaissance Academy 95, Summit View 28
Riverside Bethel Christian 54, Lee Vining 40
Besant Hill 50, Santa Maria Valley Christian 49
Bermuda Dunes Desert Christian 64, St. Monica Academy 37
Hesperia Christian 63, Mesrobian 42
Joshua Springs 89, Crossroads Christian 33
Trona 56, Westmark 40
Lone Pine 84, Bethel Baptist 29
McAuliffe 82, Pacific Hills 58
Mesa Grande 56, Lake Arrowhead Christian 49
California Lutheran 59, Noli Indian 29
Apple Valley Christian 66, Pilgrim 25
Santa Barbara Providence 62, Shandon 21
Newbury Park Adventist 51, Lancaster Bethel Christian 35
Southwestern Academy 42, St. Michael's Prep 34
Price 76, Los Angeles Adventist 32


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


Other Varsity coverage:
Inland Empire
Search Players


Football:

La Serna 21, Tesoro 28 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Mullen 25, Orange Lutheran 49 - 02:48 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Estancia 7, University 37 - 00:10 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Redondo Union 12, Mission Viejo 49 - 02:04 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Huntington Beach 6, San Juan Hills 38 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

El Modena 10, Villa Park 29 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Capistrano Valley 17, Trabuco Hills 10 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Beckman 17, Tustin 34 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Azusa 7, Brethren Christian 69 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Football:

Valencia 7, Troy 35 - 06:49 4th QT - Completed