Search:

Updated: Division 4A schedule, scores

STAFF REPORT

OCVarsity has the pairings and breakdown for all of the CIF-SS boys basketball divisions.

DIVISION 4A

Top four seeds: 1. Viewpoint; 2. Maranatha; 3. Heritage Christian; 4. Crean Lutheran.

Last year's final: Maranatha def. Campbell Hall, 59-53

Playoff dates: First round (Feb. 17), second round (Feb. 19), quarterfinals (Feb. 23), semifinals (Feb. 26), final (March 4 or 5).


* * * * * * * * *

SECOND ROUND UPDATE

Fryer's comments: xxxxxxxxx.

Second round scheudle
Friday, Feb. 19, 7 p.m. unless noted

St. Paul at Viewpoint
Oaks Christian at Valley Christian/Cerritos
Crossroads at Xavier Prep
Crean Lutheran at St. Bonaventure
St. Genevieve at Heritage Christian
Trinity Classical at Campbell Hall
La Salle at Centennial/Compton
Maranatha at Morningside

* * * * * * * * *

First round scores
Wednesday, Feb. 17

Viewpoint 86, Milken 58
St. Paul 68, Riverside Notre Dame 47
Oaks Christian 75, Fillmore 39
Valley Christian/Cerritos 60, Riverside Prep 47
Crossroads 55, St. Anthony 53
Xavier Prep 61, Twentynine Palms 58
St. Bonaventure 55, Mary Star 37
Crean Lutheran 73, Whittier Christian 67
Heritage Christian 70, Environmental Charter 23
St. Genevieve 77, Sage Hill 49
Trinity Classical 65, University Prep 39
Campbell Hall 78, Carpinteria 47
La Salle 69, Muir 66
Centennial/Compton 83, Southlands Christian 43
Morningside 69, Malibu 46
Maranatha 65, Paraclete 46


See archived 'Sports' stories »
 


SoCal Prep Legends
Search Players


Basketball:

San Clemente 41, Trabuco Hills 40 - 00:00 1OT QT - Completed

Soccer:

Ventura 0, Valencia 1 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Gahr 61, Los Alamitos 63 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Huntington Beach 64, Loyola 70 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Woodcrest Christian 74, Santiago 59 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Basketball:

Godinez 30, Mission Viejo 29 - 00:00 2nd QT - Completed

Soccer:

Saddleback 3, Santa Ana Valley 3 - 00:00 2OT Half - Completed

Basketball:

South Pasadena 52, Ocean View 45 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed

Soccer:

San Clemente 3, Esperanza 0 - 00:00 2nd Half - Completed

Basketball:

Downey 63, San Clemente 66 - 00:00 4th QT - Completed